Race Results for
Team Bicycles Plus Classic May Crit
Folsom, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/26/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff DILLON   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9524  17 LeadOut Racing
2 Matt TUFTS   Placerville, CA00:00.0 240212  73 leadoutracing.com
3 Yutch Liam COWHIE   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 261718  12 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
4 Dennis BAKER   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 255279  80 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Rome MUBARAK (1 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 284394  53 Major Motion Cycling Club
6 Greg CHAPLA   Davis, CA00:00.0 282712  Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 R Todd MARSHALL   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43936  50 Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Francisco PADILLA   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 160213  58 taleo racing
9 Dave MAMINSKI   Campbell, CA00:00.0 270067  48 SJBC
10 Lance LOVEDAY   Auburn, CA00:00.0 305459  46 Victory Velo Racing
11 Chris KEMP   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 18867  40 Team City Sacramento
12 Chris DAWSON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 224241  14 Rio Strada Racing
13 Ryan HATA   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 368  36 Kinetic Cycles
14 Joshua GRASS   Walnut Creek, CA00:00.0 13916  30 Kovarus/Wells Fargo
15 Dan LEE   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 113898  44 Windsor Bicycle Center
16 Frank KIM (2 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 367056  42 Evergreen
17 Ronnie LEAVITT   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 319284  43 Victory Velo Racing
18 Rick GRAVES   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 100365  31 Taleo Racing
19 Lance BARTCZAK   Cool, CA00:00.0 353518  MAJOR MOTION
20 Jason CRUSER   Walnutcreek, CA00:00.0 287526  13 Kovarus/Wells Frago Racing
21 James WHITNEY (3 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 51073  75 Fusion Sport
22 Brian PANTIGA (4 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 61633  59 Bicycle Planet
23 Ronald JOHNSON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 41718  81 Rio Strada Racing
24 Michael BOEHME   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  Colavita Racing-Norcal
25 Robin MCKINNEY (5 - Cat4)   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 276168  52 Victory Velo Racing
26 Ron STOFAN (6 - Cat4)   Folsom00:00.0 368443  68 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
27 Amin TAMARIZ (7 - Cat4)   Belmont, CA00:00.0 277016  71 Webcor / Alto Velo
28 Gus PLATIS   W Sacramento, CA00:00.0 40616  61 Rio Strada Racing
29 Jeff SCHARMACHER   Folsom, CA00:00.0 47581  78 Rio Strada Racing
30 Givargis BETOSHANA   Ripon, CA00:00.0 55276  FSB
31 Paul DIAZ   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 271260  16 Colavita NorCal
32 James ALLEN   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  Webcor / AltoVelo
33 Darron STURGEON   Reno, NV00:00.0 286787  69 Taleo Racing
34 Jason ARINNO   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 260928  Kinetic Cycles
35 Jerry SNOW (8 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 207749  67 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
36 Mike MUNOZ (9 - Cat4)   Cameronpark, CA00:00.0 307140  79 Team Revolutions
37 Paul FALVEY   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 11212  21 Xtreme Outfitters
38 Ron FALLON (10 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 333716  20 Victor velo racing
39 Greg FALES (11 - Cat4)   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 275788  19 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
40 Daniel POLLARD (12 - Cat4)   Roseville, CA00:00.0 269166  62 Team Mad Cat
41 Laurence HALL   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 362352  33 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Chris MCCRARY (13 - Cat4)   Danville, CA00:00.0 289122  51 Forward Motion Race Club
43 Eric CLAUSS (14 - Cat4)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  10 SquadraSF
44 Robert GOSS (15 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 289041  29 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
45 Jeffrey WEAVER (16 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290926  74 Davis Bike Club Race Team
46 Spencer KENNER   Davis, CA00:00.0 86651  41 Davis Bike Club Race Team
47 Gary MANWILL (17 - Cat4)   Paradise, CA00:00.0 365035  49 chico masters
48 Steve ROTHENBERG (18 - Cat4)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 319770  64 Team CCP
49 Sean ODOM (19 - Cat4)   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061  56 East Sac Bikes
50 Don EIPPER (20 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 248941  18 Team Revolutions
51 Kevin KEADY (21 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 330800  39 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
52 Kevin FARRAUTO   Livermore, CA00:00.0 662  22 SJBC
53 Ian SWINSON   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255539  70 Squadra SF
54 Sam HARDT (22 - Cat4)   Reno, NV00:00.0 255354  35 Audi Cycling Team
55 Patrick PETERS (23 - Cat4)   Davis, CA00:00.0 303960  60 
56 Kevin DENISON (24 - Cat4)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 303642  15 Team Mad Cat
57 Ron FAULK (25 - Cat4)   Placerville, CA00:00.0 254588  23 Body Concepts
58 Christopher GROVE (26 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 332750  32 Body Concepts
59 Juan ORTIZ (27 - Cat4)   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 26838  57 BIANCHI USA
60 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  47 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
61 Charles HIMES (28 - Cat4)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 16249  37 Windsor Bicycle Center
62 Adam ANDELIN (29 - Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 128711  Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
63 John LICATESI   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  45 Davis Bike Club Race Team
64 Renzo BERNALES (30 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 76203  Team City
65 Nabil SAMAAN   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  65 kinectics Cycling
66 Andrew BARTON   00:00.0  Victory Velo Racing
67 Vince HOFFART   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 327712  38 Victory Velo Racing
68 John COLLINS   Folsom, CA00:00.0 231774  11 Team Revolutions
69 Mark FIORI   Folsom, CA00:00.0 112253  26 Davis Bike Club Race Team
70 Bill NICELY   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 215434  54 SJBC
71 Jess RAPHAEL   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  63 HEALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
72 Mark SNEED (31 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 290626  66 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNP Lance CROW (Cat4)   Clovis, CA00:00.0 361860  77 
DNP Clinton HAMILTON (Cat4)   Auburn, CA00:00.0 333284  34 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Greg TSUTAOKA   Oakland, CA00:00.0 296665  72 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Jerrold GARRARD (Cat4)   Auburn, CA00:00.0 72271  28 Victory Velo
DNP Randy FLOYD (Cat4)   Newcastle, CA00:00.0 90079  27 victory velo racing
DNP Rod FERNANDEZ   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  25 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Stephen FEDERICO (Cat4)   Napa, CA00:00.0 11364  24 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Raymond WONG (Cat4)   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 53811  76 Davis bike club race team
DNP Patrick O'ROURKE (Cat4)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 132197  55 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Judd VAN SICKLE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  151 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
2 Jan WEISSENBERGER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  153 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
3 David NASCA (1 - Cat2)   Roseville, CA00:00.0 41192  128 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4 Christopher BAKER   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  189 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Joel ROBERTSON   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  186 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Tom GODFREY (2 - Cat2)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 13480  119 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Jeffrey GALLAND (3 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  118 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great B
8 Jason BOYNTON   Yuba City, CA00:00.0 4526  105 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
9 John FAIRBANKS (4 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 83306  183 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Greg TSUTAOKA (1 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 296665  150 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Gregg BETONTE (5 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  161 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
12 John COSTANZA (6 - Cat2)   Sparks, NV00:00.0 287745  113 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio
13 Michael HERNANDEZ   Oakland, CA00:00.0 136641  120 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great B
14 Matt CONNOLLY (7 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 302694  178 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
15 Andre TENTHOREY (8 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 76561  171 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 David ALBRECHT   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  101 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
17 Marty CUNNINGHAM (9 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca00:00.0 8359  167 
18 Peter NICHOLSON (10 - Cat2)   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  130 TRUE Communications
19 Michael O'ROURKE (11 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  168 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
20 Richard STEELE (12 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 58347  146 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Bubba MELCHER (13 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.0 23961  170 Team Specialized Racing Master
22 John ARMER (2 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 93144  102 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
23 Alvaro MOSQUERA (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 236809  158 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
24 Jason BROWN (14 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  106 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
25 Ben ALBRACHT (15 - Cat2)   Monterey, CA00:00.0 210637  100 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
26 Patrick MCCLURG (16 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 48984  176 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
27 Morgan MAHANKE (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 226577  126 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
28 Anders DELLIEN   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 355166  114 Cycles Fanatic
29 Chris OTT   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  133 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
30 Scott PEIFER (17 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 265877  136 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
31 Shane CALKINS (5 - Cat3)   Gold River, CA00:00.0 254786  110 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
32 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  159 
33 David KAUSE (18 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 175157  124 Quick Step North America
34 Scotti FONSECA (19 - Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  116 Zenn Cycling Team
35 Steve THOMSEN (20 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.0 245436  148 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
36 Scott HERRING (21 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 236346  166 Evergreen Cycling
37 Michael JACQUES   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  191 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
38 Rich TABUSO (6 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  147 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
39 Rich MADER (7 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 222996  125 SacOBGYN Cycllng Team p/b DaVi
40 Dylan SEGUIN (22 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:00.0 44296  143 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
41 Gordon OLSON (8 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:00.0 105151  132 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio
42 Darryl MOXLEY (9 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 86490  157 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
43 Stephen SYNHORST   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 234097  172 sgw
44 Joseph FOSTER (23 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  117 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
45 Diego GARAVITO   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 172738  180 
46 Robert NAPIERALSKI (10 - Cat3)   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  127 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
47 Patrick BRIGGS   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  192 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
48 Jess RAPHAEL (11 - Cat3)   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  182 Health is Wealth
49 Michael EGAN (24 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  115 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50 Rodney SPRADLIN (25 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  145 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
51 Jonathan LAINE (26 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 256153  162 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
52 Josh BULLOCK (27 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  108 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
53 Jeff WATSON (28 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  152 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
54 Nicholas CARLEVATO (12 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV00:00.0 64351  111 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
55 Ted TORIBIO (29 - Cat2)   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  149 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
56 Allen JACKSON (13 - Cat3)   Sonora, CA00:00.0 260263  123 Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Tea
57 Steve OFFERMAN (14 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992  131 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
58 Lance NEWEY (15 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  129 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
59 Kerry STOCKWELL   Folsom, CA00:00.0 34228  165 Rio Strada Racing
60 David DEL ROSSO (30 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  163 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
61 Chris PAYNE (16 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:00.0 27493  135 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio
62 Boris ROZENBERG (17 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  185 
63 Charles POCKELL-WILSON (31 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  137 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
64 Rod FERNANDEZ (18 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  187 Davis Bike Club
65 Timothy ZSOKA (19 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 239889  156 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
66 Kyle GLERUM (32 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  174 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
67 Eric CINNAMON (33 - Cat2)   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 273013  112 Red Peloton
68 Jack ARNEY (20 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  103 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
69 Gerald ROBERTS (34 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 30073  141 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
70 Gus PLATIS (21 - Cat3)   W Sacramento, CA00:00.0 40616  177 Rio Strada Racing
71 Shin UMEDA (35 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  164 Webcor/Alto Velo
72 Jason STEELE (36 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 51387  188 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
73 Fred RAMOS (22 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 195221  138 SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b DaVi
74 Jens HILLEN (37 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  121 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
75 Richard MAILE (23 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153697  184 
76 Jonathan EROPKIN   Fresno, CA00:00.0 197844  173 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
77 Rob CADY (38 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 49774  109 SacObgyn Cycling Team p/b DaVi
78 Stephen MCCAW (39 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 62322  181 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
79 Nick THEOBALD   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  175 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
80 Chris PAROD (24 - Cat3)   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  134 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
81 Trevor WHITE (40 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 503  154 SquadraSF
82 Ron READE (41 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 53377  139 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
83 Jesse MOORE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  190 California Giant Berry Farms/S
84 Dan BRYANT   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 195929  107 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
85 Jason SNOVEL (42 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  144 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Givargis BETOSHANA (Cat3)   Ripon, CA00:00.0 55276  104 FSB
DNP Matthew REAM (Cat2)   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  140 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
DNP Eric INGRAM (Cat3)   Reno, NV00:00.0 68858  122 Velo Reno
DNP Tony REID (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  160 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
DNP Steve SHOWLER   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 32554  169 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
DNP Robb WOLF (Cat3)   Reno, NV00:00.0 257141  155 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
DNP Paul TINDAL (Cat3)   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 153758  179 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
DNP Nabil SAMAAN (Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  142 kinectics Cycling

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregg BETONTE (1 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 255414  750 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
2 John FAIRBANKS (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 83306  709 Morgan Stanley
3 Michael O'ROURKE (3 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA00:00.0 204496  759 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
4 Andre TENTHOREY (4 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 76561  765 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
5 Joel ROBERTSON   San Leandro, CA00:00.0 220316  766 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Rodney SPRADLIN (5 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  735 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
7 Nabil SAMAAN (1 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  734 kinectics Cycling
8 Robert PASCO   Belmont, CA00:00.0 136970  747 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
9 Jonathan LAINE (6 - Cat2)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 256153  723 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
10 Marty CUNNINGHAM (7 - Cat2)   Sacrament Ca00:00.0 8359  704 
11 Kerry STOCKWELL   Folsom, CA00:00.0 34228  736 Rio Strada
12 Ted TORIBIO (8 - Cat2)   Elk Grove00:00.0 88963  738 Folsom Bike/ Mercedes Benz
13 Max MACK (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45629  763 Health is Wealth
14 Karl WURZBACH (2 - Cat3)   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 260329  742 Davis Bike Club
15 Steve OFFERMAN (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 81992  731 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
16 Michael PUGH (10 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:00.0 28820  754 Davis Bike Club Race Team
17 Bubba MELCHER (11 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.0 23961  764 Team Specialized Racing Master
18 Kevin WILLITTS (4 - Cat3)   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  740 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
19 Morgan MAHANKE (5 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 226577  726 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
20 Anders DELLIEN   Redwood City, CA00:00.0 355166  706 Cycles Fanatic
21 Greg CHAPLA (6 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 282712  767 Davis Bike Club
22 Rick GRAVES (7 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 100365  713 Taleo Racing
23 Darryl MOXLEY (8 - Cat3)   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 86490  744 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
24 Paul MALENKE (9 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA00:00.0 82738  743 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
25 Michael BOEHME (10 - Cat3)   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  755 Colavita Racing
26 Todd DAMBLY (11 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  705 Bicycle Planet / AMLLP
27 Rod FERNANDEZ (12 - Cat3)   Dixon, CA00:00.0 265576  710 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Nicholas CARLEVATO (13 - Cat3)   Carson City, NV00:00.0 64351  702 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
29 Robert NAPIERALSKI (14 - Cat3)   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  729 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
30 Shin UMEDA (12 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  757 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 Scott HERRING (13 - Cat2)   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 236346  758 Evergreen Cycling
32 Douglas GONDA (15 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 13594  712 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
33 Ken TODD (16 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 174881  761 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
34 Jens HILLEN (14 - Cat2)   Orinda, CA00:00.0 226525  716 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK Racing
35 R Todd MARSHALL (17 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 43936  727 Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Fred SCHNAARS (15 - Cat2)   Davis, CA00:00.0 65032  768 Davis Bike Club Race Team
37 John DIEMONT (18 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA00:00.0 71231  707 Webcor/Alto Velo
38 Spencer KENNER (19 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 86651  720 Davis Bike Club Race Team
39 Jeffrey GRIFFO (20 - Cat3)   Homewood, CA00:00.0 180137  745 Truckee Bicycle Team
40 Lance NEWEY (21 - Cat3)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  730 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
41 Paul DIAZ (22 - Cat3)   Cloverdale, CA00:00.0 271260  753 
42 John ELGART (16 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45071  708 Webcor/Alto Velo
43 Jay KINNEY (17 - Cat2)   Placerville, CA00:00.0 125352  722 hammer nutrition
44 Tony REID (23 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 29458  748 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
45 Frank Lunceford Sr (24 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 273343  725 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
46 Michael WOODBURN (25 - Cat3)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 341576  741 Kovarus - Wells Fargo Racing T
47 Jack ARNEY (26 - Cat3)   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 301427  701 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
48 David DEL ROSSO (18 - Cat2)   Dublin, CA00:00.0 187432  751 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
49 Jc CLIFFORD (27 - Cat3)   Roseville, CA00:00.0 232661  703 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
50 Leon IANNARELLI (28 - Cat3)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 49838  718 Fuji Oval Racing
51 Charles POCKELL-WILSON (19 - Cat2)   Martinez Ca00:00.0 52696  752 HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
52 Boris ROZENBERG (29 - Cat3)   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  756 
53 John HANCOCK (20 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 195844  715 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
54 Myong-jae KIM (30 - Cat3)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 199345  721 Health Is Wealth
55 Steven GRIFFITHS (31 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 14196  746 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
56 Richard MAILE (32 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153697  749 
57 Jeff MITCHELL (33 - Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 101551  728 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
58 John LICATESI (34 - Cat3)   Davis, CA00:00.0 183265  724 Davis Bike Club Race Team
59 Joseph FOSTER (21 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA00:00.0 286823  711 GNARLUBE / LANDSHARK racing
60 Steve SHOWLER   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 32554  762 Morgan Stanley /Specialized
61 Jess RAPHAEL (35 - Cat3)   Napa, CA00:00.0 221460  732 HEALTH IS WEALTH RACING TEAM
DNP Ken TODD (Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 174881  737 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Steve GRUBE (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 51158  714 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Ron READE (Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 53377  733 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
DNP Steve WARD (Cat3)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 286653  739 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Brian HITCHMAN (Cat2)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 48419  717 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Chris KEMP (Cat3)   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 18867  719 Team City Sacramento
DNP Dean ALLEGER (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 196784  700 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Joseph OLIVERI (Cat2)   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 26674  760 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin ACOSTA (1 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 291277  338 McGuire Cycling Team
2 Charles HUTCHESON (2 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 54686  312 Marc Pro - Strava
3 Judd VAN SICKLE (3 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127052  331 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
4 Chris STASTNY (4 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 249743  325 California Giant/Specialized
5 Benjamin SWEDBERG   Kent, WA00:00.0 200484  328 California Giant/Specialized
6 Michael JACQUES (5 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 72022  313 Team Clif Bar cycling
7 Rainier SCHAEFER (6 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 304249  353 Team Mike's Bikes
8 Christopher BAKER (7 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 47424  348 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
9 Alton DUNNIGAN (1 - Cat2)   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 157044  304 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
10 Ryan MACDONALD (2 - Cat2)   Martinez, CA00:00.0 160274  346 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
11 Matthew OBREGON (8 - Cat1)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 232613  344 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
12 Joshua CARLING (9 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 234584  303 Michael David Winery Cycling T
13 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  377 -------
14 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  335 -------
15 Jan WEISSENBERGER (10 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  332 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing
16 Mackenzie KELLY (3 - Cat2)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 286297  315 Ritte Elite U23 Development Te
17 Nicholas OLIVER (4 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 271541  334 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
18 David KAUSE (5 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 175157  314 Quick Step North America
19 Anthony FERRETTI (6 - Cat2)   Oroville, CA00:00.0 283185  306 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
20 David ALBRECHT (11 - Cat1)   Chico, CA00:00.0 47091  301 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
21 Mary Elizabeth MAROON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 219555  341 FCS|ROUSE: p/b Mr. Restore
22 Kenny STRICKLAND (7 - Cat2)   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 270965  327 Metromint Cycling
23 Peter NICHOLSON (8 - Cat2)   Mill Valley00:00.0 219558  319 TRUE Communications
24 Richard SNODSMITH (9 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 51411  342 Fusion Sport USA
25 Steve THOMSEN (10 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.0 245436  330 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
26 Jeff WATSON (11 - Cat2)   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 293136  347 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
27 Andre TENTHOREY (12 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 76561  351 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
28 Jeffrey GALLAND (13 - Cat2)   Paradise, CA00:00.0 127804  308 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great B
29 Donald HAHN (14 - Cat2)   Reno, NV00:00.0 280149  310 Marc Pro-Strava
30 Cody TAPLEY (15 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 234610  329 Whole Athlete-Specialized
31 Michael PAINTER (16 - Cat2)   Chico Ca00:00.0 289184  320 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
32 Patrick BRIGGS (12 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 4838  345 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayk
33 Jason SNOVEL (17 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 268577  324 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
34 David MCCOOK (13 - Cat1)   Tampa Fl00:00.0 66627  339 McGuire Cycling Team
35 Rodney SPRADLIN (18 - Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 122266  350 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
36 Jason BROWN (19 - Cat2)   Lodi, CA00:00.0 53115  349 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
37 Josh BULLOCK (20 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 153414  302 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
38 Dylan SEGUIN (21 - Cat2)   Boise, ID00:00.0 44296  323 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
39 Michael EGAN (22 - Cat2)   West Sacrametno, CA00:00.0 124893  305 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 Justin ROSSI (14 - Cat1)   Reno, NV00:00.0 298550  322 Marc Pro - Strava
41 Joe IANNARELLI (15 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 195783  352 Marc Pro - Strava
42 Trevor WHITE (23 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 503  333 SquadraSF
43 Matthew REAM (24 - Cat2)   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  336 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
44 Michael HERNANDEZ (16 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 136641  311 Lange Twins Winery p/b Great B
45 Peter KNUDSEN (17 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 97881  316 Team Clover
46 Ron READE (25 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 53377  321 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles
DNP Jesse MOORE (Cat1)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 204739  318 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Ivy AUDRAIN (Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287816  354 Stranamanti Cycling
DNP Diego GARAVITO (Cat1)   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 172738  337 
DNP Heather LIPANA (Cat2)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 333090  343 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNP Richard STEELE (Cat2)   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 58347  326 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNP Scotti FONSECA (Cat2)   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 204715  307 Zenn Cycling Team
DNP Tom GODFREY (Cat2)   Arlington, VA00:00.0 13480  309 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNP Rand MILLER (Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  317 California Giant/Specialized
DNP Mary Ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  340 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNP Ben ALBRACHT (Cat2)   Monterey, CA00:00.0 210637  300 GNARLUBE/LANDSHARK racing

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett HANKINS   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 298571  215 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
2 Ryan JOHNSON   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 288483  248 Team Mike's Bikes
3 Francisco PADILLA   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 160213  240 Taleo Racing
4 Kesler JARED   Auburn, CA00:00.0 277317  254 
5 Jeff DILLON   Folsom, CA00:00.0 9524  210 LeadOut Racing
6 Ryan ODELL   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 288200  247 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Henry NELSON   Oakland, CA00:00.0 289117  246 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Corey DUREN   Chico, CA00:00.0 320490  212 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9 Gordon OLSON   Reno, NV00:00.0 105151  219 Velo Reno p/b Tamarack Junctio
10 Nathan SHAW   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 196249  250 Fusion Sport USA
11 Nick MCGOWAN   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 303653  218 Red Peloton
12 Adam THATCHER   Chico, CA00:00.0 311983  224 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
13 Michael CLAUDIO   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 248052  207 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Patrick CALLAN   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 323184  205 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15 Reese LEVINE   Orinda, CA00:00.0 263998  217 Tieni Duro
16 Ellis ANDERSON   Moraga, CA00:00.0 274504  201 Tieni Duro
17 Oliver WEISS   Roseville, CA00:00.0 79603  229 Rio Strada Racing
18 Jeffrey PALILEO   American Canyon, CA00:00.0 224717  249 Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
19 Stephen SYNHORST   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 234097  244 SGW
20 Paul TINDAL   South Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 153758  252 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
21 Andrew BERG   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 351724  202 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
22 Ryan OAKES   Chico, CA00:00.0 258824  251 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23 Nabil SAMAAN   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 177518  234 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
24 Tyler JANKE   Folsom, CA00:00.0 57315  245 Rio Strada Racing
25 Ronald JOHNSON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 41718  238 Rio Strada Racing
26 Yutch Liam COWHIE   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 261718  209 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
27 Ken TODD   Folsom, CA00:00.0 174881  225 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
28 Chris PAROD   Mather, CA00:00.0 270992  221 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
29 Ben PALMER   Folsom, CA00:00.0 328784  220 Davis BIke Club Race Team
30 Matt TUFTS   Placerville, CA00:00.0 240212  227 leadoutracing.com
31 Brendan LARKIN   The Woodlands , TX00:00.0 302215  243 
32 Rich TABUSO   Roseville, CA00:00.0 274439  237 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
33 Casey FALLON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 331532  213 Rio Strada Racing
34 Rocky FLETCHER   Sacramento , CA00:00.0 324460  242 Rio Strada
35 Ian SWINSON   Oakland, CA00:00.0 255539  223 Squadra SF
36 Max FOORMAN   Folsom, CA00:00.0 152445  214 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
37 Kevin TUFTS   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 243434  226 Leadoutracing.com
38 Timothy ZSOKA   Folsom, CA00:00.0 239889  230 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
39 Steven GRIFFITHS   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 14196  235 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
40 David HASLEMANN   Folsom, CA00:00.0 277664  236 Rio Strada Racing
41 Sammy TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 286935  253 Rio Strada Racing
42 Eric` INGRAM   Reno, NV00:00.0 68858  216 Velo Reno
43 John NOVIKOFF   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 239990  239 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
44 Kevin WILLITTS   S Lake Tahoe, CA00:00.0 192774  233 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
45 Cody KAISER   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 202564  241 California Giant Berry Farms/S
46 Eric CINNAMON   Rohnert Park, CA00:00.0 273013  206 Red Peloton
DNP UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
DNP Givargis BETOSHANA   Ripon, CA00:00.0 55276  203 FSB
DNP Dean ALLEGER   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 196784  200 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Shane CALKINS   Gold River, CA00:00.0 254786  232 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Jeff MITCHELL   Folsom, CA00:00.0 101551  231 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNP Stephen VOGEL   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 324128  228 Wake Forest University Cycling
DNP Chris PAYNE   Reno, NV00:00.0 27493  222 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio
DNP John COLLINS   Folsom, CA00:00.0 231774  208 Team Revolutions
DNP Ben DODGE   San Jose, CA00:00.0 178595  211 Third Pillar
DNP Michael BOEHME   Windsor, CA00:00.0 252576  204 Colavita Racing-Norcal

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom EDWARDS   Sebastopol, CA00:00.0 366734  411 
2 Vince HOFFART   Rocklin, CA00:00.0 327712  427 Victory Velo Racing
3 Chris GAITOS   Fremont00:00.0 365286  420 team fremont/ ffbc powered by
4 Aaron MARCHAND   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289169  431 Riivo/ SCC
5 Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo00:00.0 341214  441 tieni duro
6 Darron STURGEON   Reno, NV00:00.0 286787  450 Taleo Racing
7 Greg FALES   Orangevale, CA00:00.0 275788  414 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
8 Brandon ALONZO   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 365954  400 
9 Adam ANDELIN   Elk Grove, CA00:00.0 128711  402 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
10 Jake HENSLEY   El Dorado Hills Ca00:00.0 295422  425 Rio Strada Racing
11 Timothy MUALCHIN   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 197634  436 
12 Bradley SMITH   Roseville, CA00:00.0 343176  468 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
13 Paul LUDDEN   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 352040  430 NorCal Hub Racing
14 Dan LEE   Petaluma, CA00:00.0 113898  429 Windsor Bicycle Center
15 Curt MILLS   Gold River, CA00:00.0 299412  463 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
16 Mario FIGUEROA   Oakland, CA00:00.0 344130  418 Berkeley Bicycle Club
17 Jesse BERKOWITZ   Sudbury, MA00:00.0 347430  403 Berkeley Bicycle Club
18 Nicholas HACK   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 281233  423 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 Charles HIMES   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 16249  426 Windsor Bicycle Center
20 Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA00:00.0 269793  451 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
21 Daniel WILLIAMS   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 333518  457 Fuji Oval
22 Craig MARTIN   Auburn, CA00:00.0 304421  460 Rio Strada Racing
23 Clint WILLIAMS   Rio Linda, CA00:00.0 331630  456 Chocolate Fish Coffee Roasters
24 Michael FERRELL   Provo, UT00:00.0 254614  417 Folsom Bike
25 Jarrod WYRICK   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 109262  458 Folsom Bike
26 Marc MARINO   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 315958  432 Chica Sexy
27 Ryan ALVEY   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 274522  401 Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Daniel POLLARD   Roseville, CA00:00.0 269166  443 Team Mad Cat
29 Chris MORRIS   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 316874  461 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
30 Lance MCPEAK   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 335916  433 Victory Velo Racing
31 Brian PANTIGA   Folsom, CA00:00.0 61633  442 Bicycle Planet
32 Kevin TRAN   Garden Grove, CA00:00.0 369186  469 Veloviet
33 Jeff DALE   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 333472  408 Team Revolutions
34 Don EIPPER   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 248941  412 Team Revolutions
35 Ron STOFAN   Folsom00:00.0 368443  449 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
36 Jason HARDI   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 287921  424 Mercedes Benz/Folsom Bike
37 Jeffrey WEAVER   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 290926  453 Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Eric BRICKLER   Folsom, CA00:00.0 284883  404 Leadoutracing.com
39 Jim RADEMANN   Folsom, CA00:00.0 331800  444 Revs
40 Zach EURICH   Fresno, CA00:00.0 270781  413 VOS Racing
41 Eric CLAUSS   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  406 SquadraSF
42 Derek NOVAES   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 274484  438 Rio Strada Racing
43 Nick SHOCKEY   Woodland, CA00:00.0 319784  447 Team City
44 Schuyler WILCOX   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 335466  455 Rio Strada Racing
45 Steve ROTHENBERG   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 319770  446 Team CCP
46 Ron FAULK   Placerville, CA00:00.0 254588  415 Body Concepts
47 James WHITNEY   Lincoln, CA00:00.0 51073  454 Fusion Sport
48 Mark STERN   Folsom, CA00:00.0 272223  448 Rio Strada Racing
49 Matt POLAND   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 296924  474 Team Revolutions
50 Kevin DENISON   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 303642  409 Team Mad Cat
51 Sean ODOM   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 223061  440 East Sac Bikes
52 Chris MCCRARY   Danville, CA00:00.0 289122  473 Forward Motion Race Club
53 Max FOGARTY   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 339432  419 Tieni Duro
54 Richard NAGEL   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 345938  466 
55 Christopher DUGAN   Reno, NV00:00.0 303544  465 Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junctio
56 Frank YANG   San Francisco00:00.0 288185  459 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
57 Jeremy DOSSETTER   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 340854  410 
58 Mike MUNOZ   Cameronpark, CA00:00.0 307140  437 Team Revolutions
59 Chad RICHARDS   Antelope, CA00:00.0 305850  445 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
60 Steven TORTORELLI   San Francisco00:00.0 332984  462 Chica Sexy
61 Camilo VILASECA   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 335990  464 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
62 Stephen FEDERICO   Napa, CA00:00.0 11364  416 Team Roaring Mouse
63 Keegan BRUEMMER   Reno, NV00:00.0 239684  405 LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Ba
64 Lonny MORGAN   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 303146  435 Team Revolutions
65 Doug MIGLAW   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 257772  434 Leadoutracing.com
66 Robert GOSS   Folsom, CA00:00.0 289041  467 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
67 Sean GILSON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 321722  422 Team Synergized
DNP UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
DNP Woody WAITE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 316350  452 
DNP Hugh JANNEY   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 143225  428 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Ian COBERLY   Lodi, CA00:00.0 322092  407 Micheal David Winery
DNP Vitaly GASHPAR   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 273905  421 SquadraSF
DNP Patrick O'ROURKE   Fresno, CA00:00.0 132197  439 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynden MCLAUGHLAN   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 364975  529 Major Motion
2 Tim BAIR   Roseville, CA00:00.0 257805  501 Norcal Hub Racing
3 Robert LANDER   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 356530  525 City Bicycle Works
4 Jonathan WARNER   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 352870  545 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
5 Cory HULA   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 334330  519 Team City Sacramento
6 Trevor JOHNSTON   Citrusheights, CA00:00.0 317078  521 Rio Strada Racing
7 Andy Spurgeon   00:00.0  515 The Hur
8 Eugene STEVENSON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 288526  541 Team City Sacramento
9 Darren ROJO   Folsom, CA00:00.0 366161  539 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
10 Wyatt MORIN   Roseville, CA00:00.0 266930  531 Victory Velo/Placer Foothill
11 Gabriel GANDARA   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 339042  512 California State University-Sacramento
12 Alex JITLOFF   Reno, NV00:00.0 78297  520 Paco's/Truckee Bike Club
13 Alex WILD   San Jose, CA00:00.0 285975  549 
14 Justin TRAUD   Gold River, CA00:00.0 368059  544 Rio Strada Racing
15 Aaron SIEMSEN   Folsom00:00.0 377062  540 
16 Rich HUFFORD   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 365212  518 Victory Velo Racing
17 Tyler PLACE   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 365099  535 Team City Sacramento
18 John MARENGO   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 371699  528 Team City
19 Arthur ROBERTS   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 367063  538 Tri Valley Velo
20 Zachary DOMAGALA   Roseville, CA00:00.0 378257  508 NorCal Hub Racing
21 John FULTON   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 368912  511 forward motion race club
22 Mike GIUDICELLI   Auburn, CA00:00.0 330124  514 NorCal Hub Racing
23 Brent CHRISTIAN   Cedar Park, TX00:00.0 236257  506 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
24 Nick ROBERTI   Cameron Park 00:00.0 366620  537 
25 Travis TANASSE   Folsom, CA00:00.0 378079  542 
26 Tony BOODY   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 326730  502 Team Revolutions
27 Matthew AXFORD   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 247223  500 Rio Strada Racing
28 Travis RETZER   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 264141  536 Eden Bicycles Racing Club
29 Nate HOE   Seattle, WA00:00.0 372578  517 Team City Sacramento
30 Thomas BRENNAN   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 377489  503 
31 John MOBLEY   Grass Valley, CA00:00.0 378965  530 
32 Joshua TIPTON   Sacramento00:00.0 374810  546 Team Synergized
33 Kevin ORAM   Alamo00:00.0 380144  533 Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Tony DZOAN   Union City, CA00:00.0 334594  509 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by
35 Manny CANSON   Sparks, NV00:00.0 334646  505 Audi
36 Michael BURCKHARD   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 366282  504 Team Synergized
37 Pete HAGENS   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 353578  516 Bicycle Planet
38 Aaron COLLDEWEIH   Folsom, CA00:00.0 365990  507 Davis Bike Club
39 Roy TAYLOR   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 304312  543 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl
40 Oswaldo PADILLA   Benicia, CA00:00.0 368409  534 Taleo Racing
41 Nathan BONILLA   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 368584  548 Team Synergized
42 Ken OBATA   Danville, CA00:00.0 365490  532 Team Fremont / FFBC by Chipotl
43 Matthew GARCIA   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 279830  513 
44 Andrew KNICKERBOCKER   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 374901  547 Forward Motion Race Club
45 John FARR   Granite Bay Ca00:00.0 377090  510 
46 Taylor JOY   00:00.0  522 
DNP Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00.0 181367  837 Tibco
DNP Amanda SEIGLE   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  835 Metromint Cycling
DNP Scott KINGSTON   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 364783  524 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Christian KERSHNER   Sacramento00:00.0 366927  523 
DNP John LOCKWOOD   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 332208  526 Rio Strata

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lynden MCLAUGHLAN   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 364975  567 Major Motion
2 Dean KLOTZ   Cameron Park, CA00:00.0 139360  585 Leadoutracing.com (CA)
3 Rich HUFFORD   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 365212  562 Victory Velo Racing
4 Jon HYATT   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 190437  563 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
5 David ALMQUIST   Roseville, CA00:00.0 365531  586 Team City Sacramento
6 Donald CASE   Orinda, CA00:00.0 379134  555 Taleo Racing Team
7 Alex JITLOFF   Reno, NV00:00.0 78297  564 Paco's/Truckee Bike Club
8 John MARENGO   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 371699  566 Team City
9 Omir TORRES   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 333158  581 Team Revolutions
10 Darren ROJO   Folsom, CA00:00.0 366161  575 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
11 Patrick MURPHY   Folsom, CA00:00.0 301904  568 Team Mad Cat
12 Martin SZWARC   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 380700  577 Stuzio.com
13 Ken OBATA   Danville, CA00:00.0 365490  569 Team Fremont / FFBC by Chipotl
14 Michael TERRA   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 365904  579 Team Revolutions
15 Tony DZOAN   Union City, CA00:00.0 334594  557 Team Fremont / FFBC powered by
16 Kevin HARRIS   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 365218  561 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
17 Tony BOODY   El Dorado Hills, CA00:00.0 326730  552 Team Revolutions
18 Greg PRICE   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 364779  573 Rio Strada Racing
19 John FARR   Granite Bay Ca00:00.0 377090  558 
20 Roy TAYLOR   Castro Valley, CA00:00.0 304312  578 Team Fremont / FFBC pb Chipotl
21 Manny CANSON   Sparks, NV00:00.0 334646  554 Audi
22 Michael PINHEIRO   Modesto, CA00:00.0 304484  572 Funsport Bikes
23 Nick ROBERTI   Cameron Park 00:00.0 366620  574 
24 Gary BIEHL   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 86778  551 
25 David BRANDENBURRY   00:00.0  584 
26 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  587 -------
27 Michael PALACIOS   Fair Oaks , CA00:00.0 374599  571 
28 Scott GELBKE   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 359225  559 Rio Strada Racing
29 Brent CHRISTIAN   Cedar Park, TX00:00.0 236257  556 Folsom Bike/Mercedes-Benz
30 Mark POOLE   Granitebay, CA00:00.0 284673  582 Bicycle Planet
31 Bill SCHROEDER   Folsom, CA00:00.0 305262  576 Team Revolutions
32 Stanton LEE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 334020  565 Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Walter GORBA   Applegate, CA00:00.0 333036  560 Victory Velo Racing
DNP Dionisio PADILLA   Vallejo, CA00:00.0 360204  570 
DNP Robb THOMPSON   Folsom00:00.0 364927  580 Norcal hub racing
DNP Doug BURCKHARD   Fair Oaksfair Oaks, CA00:00.0 375294  553 Synergized
DNP Danny NGUYEN   Shingle Springs, CA00:00.0 367571  583 
DNP Tim BAIR   Roseville, CA00:00.0 257805  550 Norcal Hub Racing

Men - Junior - 18-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert TERRA   Lodi, CA00:00.0 269793  653 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
2 Troy STRICKLAND   San Ramon00:00.0 279824  652 SJBC
3 Fernando PADILLA   Vallejo00:00.0 341214  651 tieni duro
4 Samuel HILL   Woodland, CA00:00.0 318306  658 Davis Bike Club
5 Grover ROZEK   Folsom00:00.0 331894  664 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
6 Matthew DAILEY   Davis, CA00:00.0 330968  659 Davis Bike Club Race Team
7 Kennedy HILL   Woodland, CA00:00.0 352008  657 Davis Bike Club
8 Ryan JOY   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 335440  656 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
9 Peter HILLEN   Orinda, CA00:00.0 333102  655 
10 Aley ABDELGHAFFAR   Davis, CA00:00.0 364871  660 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  654 -------
12 Jack HARGROVE   West Sacramento00:00.0 379870  662 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Helen LASSITER   Davis00:00.0 366140  661 Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Nathan FIORI   Folsom, CA00:00.0 337854  663 Davis Bike club Race Team
15 Devin ANDERSON   Tacoma, WA00:00.0 173744  665 Revel Consulting/Rad Racing NW
DNP Karan DESAI   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 362149  650 Team Swift

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sofia MARIN (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 318908  826 Pacific Crush Racing
2 Heather LIPANA (2 - Cat2)   Folsom, CA00:00.0 333090  833 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Mary-ellen ASH   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 254874  828 Steven's Bikes p/b Pactimo
4 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA00:00.0 181367  837 Tibco
5 Carol IRVING   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17419  809 Touchstone Climbing
6 Heather ROSS   Felton, CA00:00.0 239612  817 Team TIBCO II
7 Ivy AUDRAIN   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287816  802 Keller Rohrback
8 Jane ROBERTSON   Davis, CA00:00.0 218607  834 Metromint Cycling
9 Vanessa DRIGO   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 257356  806 Vanderkitten-Focus
10 Charlotte HART   Merced, CA00:00.0 237583  832 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
11 Colene CROWLEY (1 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 129693  836 Rio Strada Racing
12 Ruste SASSER (3 - Cat2)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 304436  818 Carbon Lite Racing
13 Rita SZETO (2 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA00:00.0 195322  823 Touchstone Climbing
14 Katie STONEBRAKER (3 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 226927  821 Rio Strada Racing
15 Kelly BARTHOLOMEW (4 - Cat2)   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 48431  830 San Jose Bicycle Club
16 Lesley JENSEN (4 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA00:00.0 17778  827 One Team Racing
17 Heather NIELSON (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA00:00.0 237346  815 Touchstone Climbing
18 Adrienne BELLIVEAU (6 - Cat2)   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 303420  804 Team TIBCO II
19 Shannon MITCHELL (5 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 307520  831 Red Peloton
20 Shannon BHATIA (7 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 306273  829 Team TIBCO II
21 Beverley MCINNES (8 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA00:00.0 60785  814 Rio Strada Racing
22 Heidi LITTENBERG (6 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:00.0 286191  812 Reno Wheelmen
23 Erica Greif (7 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:00.0 367331  801 reno Wheelmen
24 Page ROBERTSON (8 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA00:00.0 291028  816 Team TIBCO II
25 Linda ELGART (9 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 45299  807 Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Jerika HUTCHINSON (10 - Cat2)   Mount Shasta, CA00:00.0 219674  808 Fremont Cycling Team
27 Maryann SCHRUPP (9 - Cat3)   Reno, NV00:00.0 288460  819 Team TIBCO II
28 Aliya TRAFICANTE (10 - Cat3)   Chico, CA00:00.0 310825  824 
29 Martha BELLISLE (11 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA00:00.0 293090  803 Red Peloton
30 Joan CASE (12 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 242557  805 Taleo Racing
31 Amanda SEIGLE (11 - Cat2)   Citrus Heights, CA00:00.0 203755  835 Metromint Cycling
32 Marley SMITH   Roseville, CA00:00.0 276961  820 Stevens PB Pactimo
33 Heather VAN SICKLE   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 289752  825 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
DNP UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
DNP Kate LIGLER   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 206217  811 RED Racing
DNP Janelle KELLMAN (Cat2)   Sausalito, CA00:00.0 217916  810 Red Racing
DNP Ann STUART (Cat3)   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 250365  822 Touchstone Climbing

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 June NGUYEN   Santa Rosa00:00.0 277526  611 Metromint Cycling
1 Danielle SPIRES   Oakland, CA00:00.0 303311  618 Pacific Crush
2 Kelli BADILLO   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 332182  600 Red Peloton
3 Vanessa CAIRNS   San Jose, CA00:00.0 282467  604 Team TIBCO II
4 Karen HUTCHINS   Folsom, CA00:00.0 308852  610 Leadoutracing.com
5 Jennifer DOUGLAS   Granite Bay, CA00:00.0 359132  608 Rio Strada Racing
6 Stephanie BUCKNER   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 337666  603 Red Peloton
7 Kathleen CALKINS   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 380616  605 Team bicycles plus/Sierra neva
8 Asa SALAS   Folsom, CA00:00.0 115370  617 Leadoutracing.com
9 Kim BOWERS ALBANO   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 369461  602 Tri Valley Velo
10 Carla COSENTINO   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255734  606 Red Peloton
11 Julie PFEIFLE   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 368170  613 Tri Valley Velo
12 Stella ROSEFIELD   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 304152  616 Tri Valley Velo
13 Jennifer BAKER   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 337670  601 Rio Strada Racing
14 Amanda REWCASTLE   Danville, CA00:00.0 260713  615 Tri Valley Velo
15 Laurie PETERSON   Windsor, CA00:00.0 297162  612 Red Peloton
16 Angie PLATIS   West Sacramento, CA00:00.0 364812  614 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Madeline FINCH   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 127715  609 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Gale DE ROSA   Gold River, CA00:00.0 332412  607 Metromint Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee