Race Results for
Mt Hamilton Classic
San Jose, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 05/27/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Brandt (1 - Cat1)   Vallejo, CA 210604   Team Mike's Bikes
2 Chris Stastny (2 - Cat1)   Vacaville, CA 249743   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Charles Hutcheson (3 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686   Marc Pro - Strava
4 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett   Sonoma, CA 274643   Red Peloton
5 John Piasta (4 - Cat1)   Santa Rosa, CA 271963   Team Mike's Bikes
6 Jason King (5 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 211026   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
7 Joe Dickerson (6 - Cat1)   Los Gatos, CA 306664   McGuire Cycling Team
8 Samuel Bassetti   Santa Rosa, CA 237712   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Rainier Schaefer (7 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249   Texas Eagles Cycling Club
10 Stephen Leece (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 282569   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA 263055   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
12 Keith Hillier (9 - Cat1)   Millbrae, CA 276108   Marc Pro - Strava
13 Matt Mckinzie (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 306438   Team Mike's Bikes
14 Art Rand (10 - Cat1)   Santa Cruz, CA 170859   Marc Pro - Strava
15 Eric Riggs (11 - Cat1)   Antelope, CA 191302   Team Mike's Bikes
16 James Laberge (12 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376   Team Mike's Bikes
17 Justin Rossi (13 - Cat1)   Reno, NV 298550   Marc Pro - Strava
18 Evan Huffman (14 - Cat1)   El Dorado Hills, CA 256955   Team Laser-ES
19 James Wingert (15 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA 256481   Team Mike's Bikes
20 Shawn Rosenthal (16 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 196247   Team Mike's Bikes
21 Jonathan Moskowitz (2 - Cat2)   Benicia, CA 213197   Fremont Bank Cycling Team
22 Jon Hornbeck (17 - Cat1)   Wildomar, CA 288624   Hagens Berman Cycling
23 James Mattis (18 - Cat1)   Mountain View, CA 127344   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
24 Colin Daw   Saratoga, CA 257770   
26 Ian Moore   San Luis Obispo, CA 297697   Team Swift
27 Jesse Moore (19 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 204739   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
28 Richard Geng (20 - Cat1)   Berlin 301115   Colorado Mesa University Cycling
29 Rand Miller (21 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
30 Ethan Atkins (22 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 224998   Metromint Cycling
31 Nathanael Christensen (23 - Cat1)   Clements, CA 239919   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
32 Joshua Carling (24 - Cat1)   Rancho Cordova, CA 234584   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
33 Jonathan Teeter (25 - Cat1)   Guerneville, CA 291414   Marc Pro - Strava
34 Jason Thompson   Palo Alto, CA 375683   
35 David Benkoski (26 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 271685   Webcor/Alto Velo
36 Michael Necessary (27 - Cat1)   Normal, IL 189614   Dogfish Racing Team
37 Justin Lucke (28 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 21760   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DQ Christopher Flanagan (Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 276118   SJBC
DNF Travis Lyons (Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA 320598   Team Mike's Bikes

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Martin (1 - Cat1)   Pleasanton, CA 179386   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
2 Ken Gallardo (1 - Cat2)   Belmont, CA 255453   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Daniel Bryant (2 - Cat1)   Carmichael, CA 195929   
4 Nathan Parks (3 - Cat1)   Livermore, CA 51773   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
5 Kevin Metcalfe (4 - Cat1)   Pleasant Hill, CA 47519   Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Christopher Phipps (5 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 233623   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
7 Jason Boynton (6 - Cat1)   Yuba City, CA 4526   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
8 Nick Theobald (7 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9 Gregory Gambetta (2 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA 212916   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
10 Matthew Carinio (8 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
11 Craig Nunes (9 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
12 Josh Dapice (3 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 141844   Kryki Sports
13 Chris Lyman (10 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
14 Andres Gil (11 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Nate Erickson (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
16 Jonathan Eropkin (12 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
17 Craig Roemer (5 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
18 Brenon Daly (6 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205384   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
19 Patrick Mcclurq      
20 Ron Castia (7 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 144264   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
21 Sascha Messner (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 280562   Taleo Racing
22 Scott Peifer (8 - Cat2)   Granite Bay, CA 265877   Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz Elite
23 Jeff Albert (2 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 235063   
24 Harlan Chapman (9 - Cat2)   La Honda, CA 45180   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
25 Jim Bonnet (3 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 4206   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
26 Alan Nevin (4 - Cat3)   Tracy, CA 295013   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
27 Benjamin Bourne (13 - Cat1)   Davis, CA 40499   
28 Greg Bloom (5 - Cat3)   Hollister, CA 3982   SJBC
29 Michael Hernandez (14 - Cat1)   Oakland, CA 136641   LangeTwins Winery p/b Great Basin Imaging
30 James Regan (6 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 209455   
31 Chris Hernikl (7 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 304027   Taleo Racing
32 Jeremy Barnes (8 - Cat3)   Carmichael, CA 332918   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Kyle Glerum (10 - Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder (1 - Cat2)   Albuquerque, NM 272237   Echelon/Charity of Choice
2 Kevin Klein (1 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 47388   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
3 Dirk Himley (2 - Cat1)   San Jose, CA 86797   Echelon/Charity of Choice
4 Tom Lyons (2 - Cat2)   Fairfax, CA 281054   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
5 Blake Reed (3 - Cat2)   Grover Beach, CA 29369   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
6 David Passmore (4 - Cat2)   San Carlos, CA 27378   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Clark Foy (5 - Cat2)   Los Gatos, CA 255066   SJBC
8 Arthur Jones (6 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 272999   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
9 Hunter Ziesing (7 - Cat2)   Bel Tiburon, CA 39478   Echelon/Charity of Choice
10 Steve Mccaw      
11 Michael Vetterli (8 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565   Olympic Club
12 Alex Osborne (9 - Cat2)   Berkeley, CA 26855   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
13 Patrick Hampton (1 - Cat3)   Cambria, CA 218958   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14 Tom Vanderheiden (2 - Cat3)   Pleasant Hill, CA 263253   Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Stanley Terusaki (10 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA 35241   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
16 Briant Smith (3 - Cat3)   Santa Rosa, CA 65697   Fightin' Bobas
17 Michael O'Rourke (11 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA 204496   
DNP Kyle Glerum (Cat2)   Burlingame, CA 195470   SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
DNP Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA 1688   
2 Steve Archer (1 - Cat3)   Danville, CA 87938   Morgan Stanley /Specialized
3 Kevin Susco (1 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 186898   Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Roy Hoglund (2 - Cat3)   Merced, CA 298972   Alto Velo Racing Club
5 James Morgan (3 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 208555   Alto Velo Racing Club
6 Josef Lemire (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 46799   SHO-AIR/ SERT
7 Dan Scrivner (4 - Cat3)   Los Altos, CA 78689   Six Fifty Racing
8 Craig Snider (5 - Cat3)   Benicia, CA 297048   Taleo Racing
9 Roland Freund (6 - Cat3)   Davis, CA 226676   Davis Bike Club
10 Rick Hyman      
11 Paul Mckenzie (7 - Cat3)   Richmond, CA 120352   Marc Pro - Strava
12 Mark Perry (8 - Cat3)   Auburn, CA 288400   Victory Velo Racing
13 Craig Larsen (1 - Cat4)   Santa Clara, CA 65413   
14 Glenn Rennels (3 - Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA 45837   Hammer Nutrition
15 John Richardson (2 - Cat4)   Redwood City, CA 109014   Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Chris Cerruti (9 - Cat3)   Watsonville, CA 198811   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17 Ron Lebard (10 - Cat3)   Grass Valley, CA 125445   Victory Velo Racing
18 Evan Kapel (3 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA 158232   California Giant Cycling
19 Rick Humphreys (4 - Cat2)   Carmichael, CA 51892   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 John Witkowicki (4 - Cat4)   Sonoma, CA 322286   Red Peloton
DNP Richard Siegel (Cat4)   Mill Valley, CA 287184   Above Category Racing
DNP David Puglia (Cat3)   Saratoga, CA 180139   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNP George Smith (Cat3)   Menlo Park, CA 168005   Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Enright   San Francisco, CA 227219   SquadraSF
2 Spencer Collom   Menlo Park, CA 303882   Marc Pro - Strava
3 Nick Newcomb   Nicasio, CA 258299   Whole Athlete-Specialized
4 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912   Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA 281189   Hammer Nutrition/CMG Racing Team
6 Matt Mccourtney   Woodacre, CA 291417   Whole Athlete-Specialized
7 Keith Wong   Menlo Park, CA 240222   Metromint Cycling
8 Michael Grumman      
9 Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC 306964   Fusion Sport USA
10 Marcel Appelman   Orange, CA 293642   Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Benny Breck   Santa Ynez, CA 319608   Team Helen's
12 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA 163046   Metromint Cycling
13 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA 303643   Dolce Vita Cycling
14 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA 275956   Metromint Cycling
15 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030   Peninsula Velo Racing
16 David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257   Chica Sexy
17 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA 303586   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
18 Robert Amatelli   San Jose, CA 270304   Ritte Racing
19 Rob Evans   Scotts Valley, CA 72893   McGuire Cycling Team
20 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA 289282   California Polytechnic-San Luis Obispo
21 Joel Pennington   Santa Monica, CA 280218   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
22 Greg Mcquaid   San Francisco, CA 249424   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
23 donald hahn   Reno, NV 280149   
24 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Matt Quann   San Francisco , CA 58924   SquadraSF
26 Andreas Freund   Berkeley, CA 222320   Davis Bike Club Race Team
27 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849   
28 Mark Manning   Redwood City, CA 87090   
29 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY 261220   Metromint Cycling
DNP Steve Smith   Santa Barbara, CA 67527   Ritte Racing
DNP Matthew Abdalah   Los Altos, CA 224627   Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287   SJBC
DNP Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297   
DNP Brian Choi   Folsom, CA 52849   Stuzio.com
DNP Nick Schaffner   Truckee, CA 187296   Marc Pro - Strava

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
2 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086   SJBC
3 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA 294912   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
4 Nitish Nag   Union City, CA 216175   NRL Racing Development Team
5 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA 231656   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Christopher Zappala   San Francisco, CA 208836   Dolce Vita Cycling
7 Cameron Birky   Pleasant Hill, CA 285950   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 daniel cobley   Hermosabeach, CA 303983   
9 Kevin Leong   Oakland, CA 303230   Freewheel-BRITEsport
10 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411   Chica Sexy
11 Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA 205657   Whole Athlete-Specialized
12 Daniel Appelo   Albuquerque, NM 207338   Scalo Veloce
13 Grant Cutler   Palo Alto, CA 8454   Metromint Cycling
14 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA 237997   Chica Sexy
15 John Echeveste   Goleta, CA 268389   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
16 Bill Quach   Houston, TX 327834   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
17 Michael Larson   Truckee, CA 234067   Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
18 Thomas Gross   San Francisco, CA 263396   Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA 273910   Third Pillar
20 Joe Withers   Santa Rosa 266308   
21 Henry Nelson   Oakland, CA 289117   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
22 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA 253814   
23 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
24 Bryan Duke   Salinas, CA 287487   Ritte Elite U23 Development Team
25 Alfred Berghout   Menlo Park , CA 88570   Form Fitness
26 David Baumgardner   Toluca Lake, CA 48271   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
27 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080   Dolce Vita Cycling
28 Chris Yu   Mountain View, CA 332782   Metromint Cycling
30 Michael Fee   Oakland, CA 75599   R4R-Make A Wish
31 Evan Rudd   San Luis Obispo, CA 207748   
32 Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA 270460   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
33 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA 208769   Taleo Racing
34 Naveen Molloy   Sanfrancisco, CA 283139   Freewheel-BRITEsport
35 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
36 Jeff Lavler      
37 Brandon Borth   Lockeford, CA 235761   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
38 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766   
39 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646   Dolce Vita Cycling
40 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA 286962   San Jose Bicycle Club
41 Joseph Sullivan   San Jose, CA 336936   SJBC
42 Tommy Lucas   Santa Rosa, CA 285713   Team Swift
43 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
44 Joshua Webb      
45 William Laddish   Castro Valley, CA 20105   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
46 Christopher Merola   Northampton, MA 349800   Green Line Velo
47 Christopher Brown   Monterey, CA 254961   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
48 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA 288732   Taleo Racing
49 David Doll   Merced, CA 281768   Topsport
50 Ronnie Leavitt   Rocklin, CA 319284   Victory Velo Racing
51 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313   Fusion Sport USA
52 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA 280347   SJBC
54 Kevin White      
55 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA 186327   Peninsula Velo Racing
56 Don Chapin   Salinas, CA 348760   Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
57 Paul Cook   Lafayette, CA 195716   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
58 Morgan Raines   Santa Cruz, CA 304464   
DNP Ned Britten   Clayton, CA 304964   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNP Chris Becker   Orinda, CA 287692   Taleo Racing
DNP Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA 289433   Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
DNP John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966   Tri Valley Velo

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Miller (1 - Cat3)   Granite Bay, CA 307115   Victory Velo Racing
2 Scot Mclean (2 - Cat3)   Sananselmo, CA 304846   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
3 Gregory Riggins (3 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 231298   Action Sports/Simply Fit
4 Sean Mcdonald   Wallace, CA 262357   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
5 Todd Peterson (4 - Cat3)   Amador City, CA 277762   Body Concepts
6 Kieran Sherlock (5 - Cat3)   Palo Alto, CA 218417   VOS Racing
7 Chris Meldner (6 - Cat3)   Crockett, CA 322052   
8 Scott Leahy (7 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 20630   SJBC
9 Dan Palmer (8 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 92865   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Ryosei Kaneko (1 - Cat4)   Rough And Ready, CA 356162   
11 Maurice Klein (9 - Cat3)   Oakland, CA 254638   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
12 Thomas Greene (10 - Cat3)   Emerald Hills, CA 14069   Peninsula Velo Racing
13 Justin Eatinger (11 - Cat3)   Incline Village, NV 10382   Audi
14 Bill Brier (12 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA 274225   Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
15 Michael Ewing (2 - Cat4)   Auburn, CA 365086   
16 Mike Castaldo (13 - Cat3)   Chico, CA 6422   Chico Masters Cycling Team
17 Storrs Hoen (14 - Cat3)   Brisbane, CA 314962   Peninsula Velo Racing
18 Ross Tinline (15 - Cat3)   San Carlos, CA 35623   Peninsula Velo Racing
19 Craig Lindberg (16 - Cat3)   Nevada City, CA 83707   SHO-AIR/SERT
20 Mike Nissen (17 - Cat3)   Livermore, CA 296024   Taleo Racing
21 Christopher Metz (3 - Cat4)   Danville, CA 333224   
22 Jerome Heiberger (4 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 15679   SHO-AIR/ SERT
23 Dean Abt (5 - Cat4)   Oakland, CA 360492   Team Oakland Cycling
24 Doug Weseman (6 - Cat4)   Oroville, CA 75152   Chico Masters Cycling Team
25 Dave Montgomery (18 - Cat3)   Olympic Valley, CA 302935   Truckee Bicycle Team
26 William Buchingham      
27 Dan Goldsmith (7 - Cat4)   Grass Valley, CA 258865   SHO-AIR/ SERT
28 Brian Gates (8 - Cat4)   Orinda, CA 258291   
29 Quentin Sims (9 - Cat4)   Santa Maria, CA 107036   One Way Cycling
30 Rick Lawton (19 - Cat3)   Pleasanton, CA 141309   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Michael Salameh (10 - Cat4)   Los Altos, CA 324130   
32 Angus Murray (11 - Cat4)   Walnut Creek, CA 155123   
33 Eric Murray (12 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA 252246   Webcor/Alto Velo
34 David Borba (13 - Cat4)   Aptos, CA 335202   
35 Phillip Lovaglio (14 - Cat4)   Hollister, CA 90122   Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
36 John Hawkins (15 - Cat4)   Los Osos, CA 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
37 Erik Salander (20 - Cat3)   Belmont, CA 195443   Peninsula Velo Racing
38 Will Parks (16 - Cat4)   Oakland 274034   
39 Michael Cochran (21 - Cat3)   Sacramento, CA 297795   East Sac Bike Shop
40 William Harris (17 - Cat4)   Menlo Park, CA 195746   Peninsula Velo Racing
41 Huy Nguyen (18 - Cat4)   Tracy, CA 26028   VSRT/DS Electric
42 John Kretschmann (19 - Cat4)   Folsom, CA 54278   Body Concepts
43 Alex Blease (20 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 155963   Chico Masters Cycling Team
44 Frank Sousa (22 - Cat3)   Santa Maria, CA 57942   Col Vento Cycling
45 Steven Mielich (23 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA 136178   SJBC
DNP Felit Janamthy      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nickalas Blades   Reno, NV 197415   
2 Jared Prince   San Francisco, CA 283986   
3 Dave Pankratz   Santa Maria, CA 336206   One Way Cycling
4 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408   Peninsula Velo Racing
5 Michael Watts   Mill Valley, CA 211968   SquadraSF
6 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121   Team Roaring Mouse
7 Kenneth Spencer   Monte Sereno, CA 206881   CoreTechs Cycling Team
8 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049   Team Roaring Mouse
9 Taylor Cody   Berkeley, CA 313686   Team Mike's Bikes
10 Russ Forthuber   Santa Cruz, CA 196881   Taleo Racing
11 Chris Riekert   San Jose, CA 267361   
12 Jacob Aman   San Diego, CA 322744   San Diego Cyclo Vets
13 Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760   NRL Racing Development Team
14 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA 219166   SquadraSF
15 Chad Cheverier   Trabuco Canyon Ca 366031   
16 Jason Francia   Santa Maria, CA 346232   Cutters Racing
17 Travis Lee   Citrus Heights, CA 299720   SCC/Riivo Racing
18 Alfred Cauthen   San Francisco, CA 285555   Chica Sexy
19 Isaias Job   Fremont, CA 207885   Team Roaring Mouse
20 Jacob Devine   Oakland, CA 322924   
21 Andre Stewart   Euless, TX 55562   
22 Garth Jackson   Minden, NV 247512   Alta Alpina Cycling Club
23 Joseph Booth   Fresno, CA 188844   Momentum Racing LLC - CA
24 Josef Carlson   Eureka, CA 348872   
25 Nick Gillett   Mountain View, CA 349248   Peninsula Velo Racing
26 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Nathan Carpenter   Berkeley, CA 332502   
28 Jeffrey Buscheck   Pleasanton, CA 283386   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
29 Nick Kreeger   San Francisco, CA 348242   Dolce Vita Cycling
30 Andrew Shimizu   El Dorado Hills, CA 366663   Team City Sacramento
31 Graham Abra   Menlo Park, CA 305202   SquadraSF
32 Alexander Yermolovich   Santa Clara, CA 220894   
33 Jeffrey Clause   San Jose, CA 356102   
34 Ryan Franklin   Clovis, CA 358702   
35 Juan Pablo Rosas   San Jose, CA 332154   Bike Station Aptos
36 Lynn Jessop      
37 Brandon Iles   Mountain View, CA 335188   Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
38 Christopher Dugan   Reno, NV 303544   
39 Igor Dementiev   Sacramento 365501   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
41 Franco Campilongo   Menlo Park, CA 261918   SquadraSF
42 Alex Braunstein   San Francisco, CA 303430   Team Roaring Mouse
43 Michael Logan   Danville, CA 361415   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
45 Frank Ravizza   Brentwood, CA 309418   VSRT/DS Electric
46 Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA 275786   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
47 Jeff Stein   Weimar, CA 295435   Webcor/Alto Velo
48 Simon Gertler   Berkeley 371463   University of California-Berkeley
49 Drew Thompson   Berkeley, CA 368394   University of California-Berkeley
DNP Will Curtis   Saint Paul, MN 348506   Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
DNP Colby Pastore   Petaluma, CA 256426   Whole Athlete
DNP Dustin White   San Francisco, CA 253687   
DNP Reginald Trimingham   Santa Cruz, CA 357800   
DNP Chuck Bunting   Sunnyvale, CA 207667   Form Fitness
DNP Michael Fairhurst   Denver, CO 208361   University of California-Berkeley
DNP Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN 287349   Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Brandon Alonzo   Sacramento, CA 365954   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975   
2 Phill Mai   San Jose 367421   
3 Todd Allington   Auburn, CA 295903   Victory Velo Racing
4 Jeff Braunstein   Windsor, CA 40500   Red Peloton
5 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA 242481   
7 Jordan Gudebski   Oakland, CA 356928   
9 James Hopper   Livermore, CA 333162   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Jamy Bacchus   Denver 349652   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Steve Fielding   Walnut Creek, CA 286177   
12 Michael Piccirilli   Los Angeles, CA 288474   Ritte Racing
13 Steve Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496   Victory Velo Racing
14 Patrick Ruggles   Benicia , CA 90165   
15 Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023   Team City Sacramento
16 Chappy Wood   Corte Madera, CA 194221   
17 Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA 107842   
18 Jeremy Stanley   Cazadero, CA 278623   
19 Sean Lollar   Sutter Creek, CA 21485   Body Concepts
20 Thomas Stanis   Saratoga, CA 333358   SJBC
21 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750   Evergreen Cycling
22 Dan Wood   Walnut Creek, CA 60086   Lamorinda Cycling Club
23 Heath West   Houston, TX 310101   
24 John Swift   San Jose, CA 273816   
25 Brian West   Oakland, CA 338982   Team Oakland Cycling
26 Cesar Guillen   San Francisco, CA 332906   Evergreen Cycling
27 Doug Cook   Exeter, CA 7642   Southern Sierra Cyclists
28 Jay Moccio   Visalia, CA 365078   
29 Stefan Brunnschweiler   Albany, CA 66448   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
30 Jeff Stefan      
31 Frank Kim   San Francisco, CA 367056   Evergreen Cycling
32 Giles Douglas   Mountain View, CA 302576   Webcor/Alto Velo
33 Carlos Corujo   San Francisco, CA 53736   Freewheel-BRITEsport
34 Winston Asprec   San Ramon, CA 290791   Taleo Racing
35 Ken Greene   Austin, TX 283811   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
36 Kevin Parks   Albany, CA 364944   
37 Osvaldo Tomatis   Elk Grove, CA 220373   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
38 Zachary Hilton   Morgan Hill, CA 326874   
39 Salifu Mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756   North American Velo
40 Rozel Tupaz   Bay Point, CA 269119   Taleo Racing
41 Patrick Kennedy   Hayward, CA 266407   Taleo Racing
42 Mike Gray      
DNP Alexander Komlik   San Jose, CA 332088   SJBC

Men - Cat 5 - Public - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Summers   Palo Alto, CA 224549   Stanford University
2 Tim Vickroy   Livermore, CA 36660   
3 Niall Murray   San Francisco, CA 299981   
4 Ansel Mills   Sacramento, CA 356378   
5 Pete Cushman   San Jose  365580   
6 John Watkins   Kentfield, CA 221286   Echelon/Charity of Choice
7 Kyle Iufer   Sunnyvale, CA 288297   Alto Velo Racing Club
8 Joseph Fong   Castro Valley, CA 291030   
9 Richard Bolt   Mountain View, CA 114640   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Dennis VanHoof   Union City, CA 358285   
11 J.D. Daniels   Union City Ca 366401   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
12 Tom Ferreira   Hayward, CA 365866   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
13 N/A   Campbell, CA 380667   Webcor/Alto Velo
14 David Malachowski   Orinda, CA 336720   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15 Harish Narayanaswamy   Atherton, CA 308611   
16 Jason Covey   San Jose  368412   Windsor Bicycle Center Cycling Team
17 John Burton   San Jose, CA 365820   SJBC
18 Jeramie Tremain   Wallace, CA 350328   Delta Velo
19 Calvin Do      
20 Travis Retzer   Castro Valley, CA 264141   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
21 Jason Ambrose   Oakland, CA 359419   Peninsula Velo Racing
22 Donald Lee   Fremont, CA 365851   
23 Gregory Guterman   San Francisco, CA 380108   
24 Paul A Lott   Fremont, CA 339318   VSRT/DS Electric
25 Ron Canada   Danville, CA 361996   
26 Keith Jones   Sunnyvale, CA 253952   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 James Zehnder      
28 Thomas Wood   Grass Valley, CA 175841   
29 Luis Jevons   Sunnyvale, CA 352734   SJBC
30 Peter Soelkner   San Ramon, CA 361188   Taleo Racing
31 William Von Kaenel   Clovis, CA 283664   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
32 Kevin Le   Sanjose, CA 307076   
33 Heather Johnson   Oakland, CA 365031   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
34 Mark Bailey   Los Altos Hills, CA 365060   Alto Velo Racing Club
35 Christian Mauri   San Jose, CA 395348   
36 John Weiskirch   Danville, CA 310246   Taleo Racing
37 Hamza Makhlaf   Livermore, CA 378866   
38 Ann Eatinger   Incline Village, NV 336684   Reno Wheelmen
39 Maico Campilongo      
40 Norbert Kappel   Sunnyvale, CA 364695   SJBC
41 Randy Uy      
42 Richard Ng   San Francisco, CA 369384   
DNS Nathan Helming   Larkspur, CA 273813   
DNS James Yuan   Lafayette, CA 334588   SquadraSF
DNS Mark Saeturn   Oakland, CA 291888   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
DNS Brian Mckee   Tulsa, OK 222392   
DNS Alun Lang   San Carlos, CA 303852   Peninsula Velo Racing
DNS David Kozma   Sunnyvale, CA 222205   
DNS Peter Cathcart   San Jose, CA 359903   SJBC

Men - Cat 5 - Public - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Juiliano   Santa Clarita, CA 202561   
2 Eliel Anttila   Mill Valley, CA 297164   
3 Jeff Chandler      
4 Keith Taylor   Kenwood, CA 379041   
5 Raymond Lam   Mountain View 381722   
6 Patrick Ferringer   Castro Valley, CA 286541   Castro Valley Cycling Club
7 Andreas Martin   Berkeley, CA 351062   
8 Sky Mckinley   Mckinleyville, CA 358181   Adventures Edge
9 Daniel Anderson   El Cerrito, CA 380394   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Stephen Cabebe   San Jose 366124   Santa Clara University
11 Bill Dvorak      
12 Chris Kovacs      
13 Jeremy Loader   Santa Clara, CA 169645   
14 Mark Saeturn   Oakland, CA 291888   Eden Bicycles Racing Club
15 Geno Uliana   Fremont 366386   
16 Christopher Okeefe   Mountain View, CA 353436   
17 Seth Wood   Sebastopol, CA 380248   
18 Takanobu Seimiya   Foster City, CA 380389   
19 Ward Covert   Stockton, CA 367437   Michael David Winery Cycling Team
20 Unknown Rider       
21 Manny Managbanag   Milpitas, CA 343360   SJBC
22 Unknown Rider       
23 Unknown Rider       
24 Blas Garcia      
25 Annie Carrino   Portola Valley, CA 371325   Third Pillar
26 Yuriy Platoshyn   San Jose, CA 378266   San Jose Bicycle Club
27 Michael Fogolin      
28 Stefan Cameron   Mountain View, CA 380661   Webcor/Alto Velo
29 Emilie Cole   San Francisco, CA 367901   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
30 Johanna Fogolin      
31 Nicholas Fynn   Oakland, CA 257326   Team Oakland Cycling
32 Dennis Casido      
33 Marcella Cox   Redwood City, CA 352206   
34 Tanya Ahern      
35 Unknown Rider       
36 Steven Stoney   San Jose, CA 110057   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
37 Unknown Rider      
38 Michael Ahern      
DNS Loose Mike      
DNS Todd Freiermuth   Menlo Park, CA 101440   CoreTechs Cycling Team
DNS Meljun Cabarles   San Ramon, CA 318072   Tri Valley Velo
DNS Benjamin Andrew      
DNP Chris Bond   Vancouve Bc 4171   
DNP Adan Lopez   San Francisco, CA 339002   

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brianna Walle (1 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 353542   
2 Nicole Justice (2 - Cat1)   Saratoga, CA 378784   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Felicia Gomez (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 180522   Pinnacle Women's Racing
4 Molly Van Houweling (4 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA 201051   Metromint Cycling
5 Kristina Seley (5 - Cat1)   San Luis Obispo, CA 223809   Cynergy Cycles-MIssing Link Coaching
6 Heather Van Sickle (6 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA 289752   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
7 Amy Thornquist (7 - Cat1)   Park City, UT 366700   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8 Anna Christiansen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 353750   
9 Lucia Mokres (2 - Cat2)   Redwood City, CA 262113   Los Gatos
10 Erin Lamb (1 - Cat3)   Santa Barbara, CA 333910   Helens/Cannondale
11 Jane Despas (8 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 105201   
12 Maura Kinsella (9 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO 289951   Vanderkitten-Focus
13 Danielle Haulman   Davis, CA 181367   Team TIBCO II
14 Lindsay Fox (3 - Cat2)   Phoenix, AZ 293037   
15 Rebecca Siegel (4 - Cat2)   Pasadena, CA 285569   PAA/REMAX
16 Leila Cavanaugh (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA 351304   IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
17 Tanya Grossman (5 - Cat2)   Castro Valley, CA 356222   Kovarus/Wells Fargo Racing Team
18 Leah Toenskoetter      
19 Cristina Hughes (6 - Cat2)   Zephyr Cove, NV 325664   
20 Rikke Preisler (10 - Cat1)   Redwood City, CA 293725   Metromint Cycling
21 Fiona Strouts (7 - Cat2)   Menlo Park, CA 338404   Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
22 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA 299535   Metromint Cycling
23 Josie Morgan (8 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 242553   Touchstone Climbing
24 Julie Bellerose   Pasadena, CA 230896   Ann Arbor Velo Club
25 Marissa Axell (11 - Cat1)   El Cerrito, CA 269569   Touchstone Climbing
26 Helen Casabona (3 - Cat3)   La Honda, CA 265260   Peninsula Velo Racing
27 Elise Hazlewood (4 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 303926   Red Racing
28 Maureen Murphy (5 - Cat3)   Truckee, CA 336374   
29 Joanna Bechtel (9 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 272856   Metromint Cycling
30 Emily Thurston (12 - Cat1)   San Pablo, CA 128351   Touchstone Climbing
31 Vikki Appel (6 - Cat3)   Pasadena, CA 256922   PAA/REMAX
32 Sabrina David (7 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 291263   Metromint Cycling
DNP Erica Greif (Cat3)   Reno, NV 367331   Reno Wheelmen
DNP Jennifer Kalich (Cat2)   Aromas 297754   Los Gatos
DNP Claire Morgan (Cat3)   Gold River, CA 335402   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee