Race Results for
Morgantown Road Race
Morgantown, WV
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 60+ - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.05Matty Parker   Bethesda, MD2:19:20 256690  603 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2554.70Matthew Olson   Washington, DC2:19:22 221725  602 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3572.35Ed Grystar   Oakmont, PA2:36:38 224526  600 Dirty Harrys
4590.00Roger Kilgore   Tall Timbers, MD 274262  601 PaxVelo

Men - 50+ - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.39Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218  501 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
2313.04Randy Thrasher   Germantown, MD 60673  525 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
3323.69Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA 185280  520 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4334.34Paul Mittelstadt   Bethesda, MD2:12:48 45693  515 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
5344.99Mike Spinnler   Hagerstown, MD2:14:24 266514  522 AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington County Tourism
6355.64Lauriston Marshall   Silver Spring, MD2:15:13 51830  528 0
7366.29Stewart Kidston   Fairfax, VA2:15:14 108256  512 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8376.94Rj Russell   Beaver, PA2:17:38 169825  519 Sette Nove
9387.59William Ehler   Pittsburgh, PA2:19:18 168527  506 UPMC Cycling Performance
10398.24Steve Owens   Friendship, MD 222509  517 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
11408.89Jon Conte   Loveland, OH2:21:37 348820  527 0
12419.54Frank Corbett   Canonsburg, PA2:21:38 116276  503 ChamRakh Racing
13430.19Donald Dickerson   Morgantown, WV2:21:54 9432  505 0
14440.84John Bowders   573-817-04522:22:04 119581  502 Columbia Bicycle CLub Race Team
15451.49Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA2:23:22 283468  507 HPC/List
16462.14Joseph Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA2:25:21 177439  510 Guy's Racing Club
17472.79Ted Harris   Hurlock, MD2:26:27 196016  508 ABRT
18483.44Karl Kensinger   Arlington, VA2:30:12 18948  511 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19494.09James Sota   Rockwood, PA2:35:35 276756  521 0
20504.74Adam Kaplan   Vienna, WV2:35:53 310515  509 0
21515.39Joel Rodgers   Fayetteville, WV2:36:17 377009  518 New River Bicycle Union
22526.04Alan Fell   Oak Hill, WV2:36:45 111636  526 0
23536.69Paul Critser   Pittsburgh, PA2:37:27 377369  504 0
24547.34Ray Middleman   Mars, PA2:41:03 285410  514 CTS
25557.99Randy Mansberger   Morgantown, WV2:43:54 356854  513 Mylan
26568.64Jeffrey Nunes   Washington, PA 244724  516 East End Cycling
27579.29David Stinson   Great Mills, MD 281983  524 Pax Velo
28Michael Stennes     523 Joey's Bike Shop

Men - 40+ - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1302.00Ted Michaels   Leesburg, VA2:09:50 206649  423 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2310.23Gunnar Shogren   Morgantown, WV2:11:03 32526  430 Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo
3318.46Michael Brown   Chico, CA2:11:04 109784  404 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
4326.69Bryan Teter   Lititz, PA2:11:05 164617  431 Orange Street Velo & Retul Fit Studio
5334.92Mike Lavengood   Morgantown, WV2:12:27 366916  416 Mylan Cycling
6Jose Luis Pena   2:12:28  426 BikeWorks Racing
7351.38Brad Ober   Lancaster, PA 76653  402 0
8359.61David Osborne   Olney, MD 47971  425 Artemis
9367.84Gerry Pflug   Connellsville, PA2:12:32 27999  427 Salsa Cycles/NoTubes/Top Gear
10376.07Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD2:13:51 217022  420 Clean Currents p/b Beyer Kia
11384.30Stephen Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA2:15:10 270579  424 Lamprey Systems
12392.53Robert Leach   Charles Town, WV2:15:16 166361  417 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
13400.76Gary Rodosta   Morgantown, WV2:15:56 30303  428 Breakaway Velo
14Topher Delamarter   2:17:39  409 Ligonier Valley Velo/CMTA
15417.22John Yanen   Glendale, WV2:19:07 309716  436 0
16425.45John Crawford   Bethel Park, PA2:19:15 194058  407 UPMC / Pro Bikes
17433.68Ted(edward) McPherson   Fairmont, WV2:19:17 111639  422 Chamrakh Cycling
18441.91Sebastian Byers   North Beach, MD 263422  435 ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
19450.14Chris Cioccio   Erie, PA 177939  438 Team Competitive Gear
20458.37Jeff Guy   Greensburg, PA 14482  411 ChamRakh Cycling
21466.60Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA 306948  415 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
22474.83Ed Koontz   Pittsburgh, PA2:21:22 367223  414 Federated
23483.06David Thornton   Erie, PA2:21:26 239723  433 Team Competitive Gear
24491.29Scott Thompson   Arlington, VA2:21:36 189333  432 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
25499.52Matt Kettering   Morgantown, WV2:22:03 277720  413 pathfinderwv.com/Cannondale
26507.75Daniel Schar   Mcmurray, PA2:23:30 58569  429 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
27515.98Mark Briercheck   Wexford, PA2:24:47 185084  403 Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem
28524.21Scott Benson   Morgantown, WV2:26:19 305422  401 Pathfinder of WV/Cannondale
29532.44craig weimer   Morgantown, WV2:30:25 378553  439 0
30540.67Fritz Kessler   Frostburg, MD2:32:02 275735  412 Breakaway Velo
31548.90Daniel Manges   Friendsville, MD2:37:24 277146  418 Breakaway Velo
32557.13Thomas Crowe   Ligonier, PA2:37:56 277476  408 East End Cycling Club
33565.36Dave Shaffer   Zelienople, PA2:38:07 54073  437 0
34573.59Jay Downs   Jeannette, PA2:40:19 47806  410 ChamRahk Cycling
35Kevin Carr   2:44:10  405 
36590.05Travis Wells   Groveland , CA 365012  434 0
DNFMatthew Manna   Gibsonia, PADNF 114004  419 Clarks on McKnight/Big Bang Bikes/High Voltage Racing and Recreation

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1183.78Peter Warner (1 - Cat1)   Alexandria, VA2:04:04 287217  48 BIKE DOCTOR p/b DigiSource
2190.31Stephen Cummings (2 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA2:04:12 201402  56 0
3196.84Paul Martin (3 - Cat1)   North Royalton, OH 207549  29 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
4203.37Andrew Seitz   Pittsburgh, PA 291272  42 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
5209.90Brian Batke (4 - Cat1)   Novelty, OH 99527  Carbon Racing
6216.43Aaron Cruikshank (1 - Cat2)   Akron, OH 258844  53 0
7222.96Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  40 Champion System p/b Stan's NoTubes
8229.49Jeff Pendlebury (5 - Cat1)   Fredericksburg, OH 307012  34 Cleveland clinic Rgf
9236.02Micah Engle (2 - Cat2)   Dillsburg, PA 318896  16 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
10242.55Justin Mauch (6 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 219434  30 HPC/LIST
11249.08Curtis Winsor   Charlottesville, VA 187500  57 0
12255.61Sean Barrie   Washington, DC2:04:33 198408  XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
13262.14Jameson Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN 243476  37 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
14268.67Ben Rickey (3 - Cat2)   Richmond, VA 265220  38 Cutaway/3 Sports
15275.20Daniel Quinlan (7 - Cat1)   Salem, OH 214530  35 Carbon Racing
16281.73Ben Frederick (8 - Cat1)   Conshohocken, PA 324234  52 0
17288.26Bobby Stumpf (9 - Cat1)   Beaver, PA 259653  45 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
18294.79Andrew Clarke (10 - Cat1)   Medina, OH 212538  12 Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
19301.32Jonathan Marshall (4 - Cat2)   Chambersburg, PA 277019  28 Round Here Racing
20307.85Andys Burns (5 - Cat2)   Delaware, OH 5573  10 National Engineering p/b COBC
21314.38Walker Owen (6 - Cat2)   Gainesville, FL 289714  55 0
22320.91Kevin Ordons (1 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA 338510  33 University of Pittsburgh
23327.44Darion Fleming (7 - Cat2)   Manassas, VA 332752  17 XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO
24333.97Matt Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237  58 0
25340.50Kevin Cross (8 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 274599  14 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
26347.03Nicholas Taylor (11 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 305092  46 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
27353.56Stephen Robinson (12 - Cat1)   Arlington, VA 30220  39 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Masters Racing
28360.09Paul Lengermann (9 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 216293  25 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29366.62Gabriel Moss Masaquiza (13 - Cat1)   Ketchum, ID 293891  31 Panther p/b Competitive Cyclist
30373.15Joseph Holmes (10 - Cat2)   Barberton, OH 194192  19 Team Spin / RR Donnelly
31379.68Kirk L Albers (14 - Cat1)   Upper Arlington, OH 1283  Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
32386.21Brad Dodson (2 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV 303904  15 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
33392.74Ray Huang (11 - Cat2)   Cleveland Heights, OH 16965  21 Team Spin/ R.R. Donnelley
34399.27John Cotter (12 - Cat2)   Mckeesport, PA 293132  13 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
35405.80Tony Abate (13 - Cat2)   Washington, DC 272465  District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
36412.33Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544  27 Pivot Cycles
37418.86Ben Reynolds (14 - Cat2)   Annapolis, MD 147430  36 Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
38425.39Jared Babik (15 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA 165571  TEAM GPOA
39431.92Andrew Wulfkuhle (15 - Cat2)   Lancaster, PA 153981  50 TEAM GPOA
40438.45Todd Latocha (3 - Cat3)   Fairmont, WV 307210  24 Pathfinder of WV
41444.98James Thompson (16 - Cat2)   Grand Island, NY 297130  47 MVP Health Care Cycling
42451.51Andrew Shelby (17 - Cat2)   Louisville Ky 240025  43 Bike Doctor p/b DigiSource
43458.04David Steiner (18 - Cat2)   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770  44 Team Spin
44464.57Paul Carlson (19 - Cat2)   Butler, PA 277695  11 Top Gear Bicycle Shop
45471.10Nathan Annon (4 - Cat3)   Grafton, WV 240437  promountainoutfitters.com
46477.63Benjamin Kuhlman (5 - Cat3)   Parkersburg, WV 214706  22 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
47484.16Cameron jackson (20 - Cat2)   Bay Village, OH 243794  54 0
48490.69Jake Lifson (16 - Cat1)   Pittsburgh, PA2:13:11 43355  26 Team GPOA
49497.22Kyle Kukieza (21 - Cat2)   Zelienople, PA2:16:10 308951  23 WVU Cycling
50503.75Greg Fowler   Herndon, VA2:16:13 227723  51 0
51510.28Ben Foltz (22 - Cat2)   Wrightsville, PA2:16:15 291581  18 Round Here Racing
52516.81Steve Bedilion (23 - Cat2)   Mcmurray, PA2:17:02 212417  Pgh Elite Velo
53523.34Michael Appel (6 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2:22:09 307479  Trek of Pittsburgh
DNFChase Howard (Cat3)   Salem, OHDNF 321202  20 Carbon Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1305.25Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY2:11:30 233887  136 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
2310.25Nathan Goates   Shippensburg, PA2:11:33 114686  115 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
3315.25Greg Capelle   Ellicottcity, MD2:12:28 284095  106 Kelly Benefit Strategies / LSV
4320.25Benjamin Fogle   Duncansville, PA2:12:29 338298  114 Spokes-N-Skis / Altoona Bicycle Club
5325.25Alan Royek   Corry, PA2:12:32 338202  142 Mountainside p/b City Islanders
6330.25Zac Kephart (1 - Cat3)   Duncansville, PA2:12:43 211192  126 Spokes-N-Skis/Altoona Bicycle Club
7335.25Mathieu Schutz (2 - Cat3)   Mc Lean, VA2:12:43 366805  145 Evolution Cycling Club
8340.25Zachary Rogers (3 - Cat3)   Haymarket, VA2:12:43 219430  140 Haymarket Bicycles/SEAVS
9345.25Michael Mihalik   Sewickley, PA2:12:43 245927  131 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
10350.25Jared Janowiak (4 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA2:12:43 97546  124 Gripped Racing
11355.25Dylan Johnson (5 - Cat3)   Mclean, VA2:12:43 340550  125 Scott RC Mountain Bike Team
12360.25Dan Baur (6 - Cat3)   Lexington, VA2:12:43 241116  104 Team Traveller
13365.25Matthew Ringer (7 - Cat3)   Washington, DC2:12:43 280239  139 District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14370.25Nessim Mezrahi   Bethesda, MD2:12:43 240268  130 ABRT
15375.25Andrew Mount (8 - Cat3)   Springfield, VA2:12:43 279086  132 HPC/List
16380.25Dan Wilson   Pittsburgh, PA2:12:43 349276  153 About Time Cycling
17385.25Matt Celek   Cuyahoga Falls, OH2:12:43 319220  160 0
18390.25Jordan Cross (9 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA2:12:43 8219  158 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
19395.25Avery Wilson (10 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO2:12:43 207986  152 HPC/List
20400.25Ian Baun (11 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2:12:43 295295  103 Team Citius
21405.25Bob Gillespie   Bethesda, MD2:12:43 67374  162 0
22410.25Jb Haglund (12 - Cat3)   Ardmore, PA2:12:43 283056  118 Mountainside Racing p/b City islanders
23415.25John Cutler (13 - Cat3)   Washington, DC2:12:43 8457  110 Raw Talent Ranch
24420.25Michael Howard (14 - Cat3)   Niagara Falls, NY2:12:43 283281  121 Handlebars Cycle Co.
25425.25Ben Barnhardt (15 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY2:13:12 273302  102 TBS Racing p/b Plan 2 Peak
26430.25Noah Kinney   Huntington, WV2:13:41 274106  127 0
27435.25Bradley Schmalzer   Charleston, WV2:13:41 249577  144 Bikeman.com/XXCMag
28440.25Andy Gorski (16 - Cat3)   Allison Park, PA2:14:07 203109  116 Pro Bikes / AHR
29445.25Jonathan Martinez (17 - Cat3)   Richmond, VA2:14:24 279545  129 Richmond Velo Sport
30Mario Zometa   2:16:33  157 0
31455.25Christian Schott   Imperial, PA2:16:34 255619  161 0
32460.25Brian Decann (18 - Cat3)   Arlington, VA2:16:40 306510  111 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
33465.25Christopher Woltemade (19 - Cat3)   Shippensburg, PA2:16:42 90872  155 Mountainside / City Islanders
34470.25Luis Infante   Aldie, VA2:16:43 304036  123 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
35475.25Jacob Yundt   Pittsburgh, PA2:16:57 277281  156 Iron City Bikes
36480.25Manggon Comsan (20 - Cat3)   Herndon, VA2:16:47 305125  109 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
37485.25Keith Hower (21 - Cat3)   Washington, PA 274419  122 Freddie Fu Cycling Team
38490.25Donald Splitstone (22 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2:17:02 194054  149 DPS Penn/Complete Title Solutions
39495.25Stephen Antonishen (23 - Cat3)   Greensburg, PA2:17:03 178674  101 0
40500.25Nathan Hakken (24 - Cat3)   Edmonds, WA 271870  119 The November Bicycles Road Trip
41505.25Eric Puffenbarger (1 - Cat4)   Charlottesville, VA2:17:15 282760  137 Team Traveller
42510.25William Slutz (25 - Cat3)   East Canton, OH2:17:17 288887  148 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
43515.25Jonathan Echevers   Gaithersburg, MD2:17:32 300620  112 AABC
44520.25Jake Grantham   Pittsburgh, PA2:17:33 228252  117 Fit Squared/Top Gear
45525.25Richard Scaduto (26 - Cat3)   Buffalo, NY2:18:34 319378  143 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
46530.25Corey Rabideau (2 - Cat4)   Frederick, MD2:19:18 256277  138 0
47535.25Andrew Lopatka (3 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA2:20:17 357625  159 0
48540.25Derek Clark (27 - Cat3)   Mount Morris , PA2:20:33 155055  108 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
49545.25Rick Ferro (4 - Cat4)   Eden, NY2:21:22 273032  113 Buffalo Velo/Buffalo Bicycle Club
50550.25Tom Senkevich (28 - Cat3)   Moon Twp., PA2:21:32 272207  147 DPS Penn / Complete Title Solutions
51555.25Collin Clark (29 - Cat3)   Alexandria, VA2:21:34 197996  107 Gripped Racing
52560.25Michael Better (5 - Cat4)   Chevy Chase, MD2:22:01 272390  105 Rock Creek Velo
53565.25Derek Wilson (30 - Cat3)   Falls Church, VA2:24:02 301504  154 WWVC
54570.25Tyler Mower (31 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2:24:39 299802  133 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
55575.25Chris Peris (32 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA2:25:23 286654  135 Thru It All Body Shop
56580.25William Neidinger (6 - Cat4)   Broadview Heights, OH2:25:34 331826  134 SnakeBite Racing
57585.25Shane Scoggin (33 - Cat3)   Reston, VA2:27:40 292324  146 HPC/LIST
58590.25Greg Rossi (7 - Cat4)   Malvern, PA2:43:00 229825  141 MainLine Cycling Club
DNFChad Swanger (Cat3)   Milton, PADNF 256163  150 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.41Jimmy Picard   Richmond, VA2:07:28 361553  253 RVS
2448.46Jason Berry   Arlington, VA 151273  205 GRIPPED RACING
3450.51Brian Markley (1 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 273235  240 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4452.56James Panagiotopoulos   Burke, VA 335708  249 HPC/List
5454.61David Cornett   Wheeling, WV 219444  211 0
6456.66Tim Walker (2 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA 306324  274 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7458.71Patrick Luckow (3 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MA 210257  237 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
8460.76Jason Acuna (4 - Cat4)   Alexandria, VA 319368  200 WWVC Racing
9462.81Michal Krauze (5 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA2:11:59 341086  233 Koeles Cycling Club
10464.86Matthew Gillespie (6 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA2:12:08 349280  223 About Time Cycling
11466.91Dusty Arbogast (7 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV2:12:08 326998  201 Pro Mountain Outfitters
12468.96Chas McFarland   Wheeling, WV2:12:08 286566  242 WVU
13471.01Patrick Green   Alexandria, VA 305601  224 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
14473.06Caleb Smith (8 - Cat4)   Cheswick, PA2:12:09 312772  264 Steel City Endurance
15475.11Robert Eom (9 - Cat4)   Washington, DC 340424  216 Squadra Coppi/Vapiano USA
16477.16Brian Patton (10 - Cat4)   Mont Alto, PA 332234  252 Antietam Velo Club
17479.21George Herriott (1 - Cat5)   Parkersburg, WV 294205  228 0
18481.26Christopher Jones   Richmond, VA2:12:14 333188  232 0
19483.31Andrew Sovonick   Gaithersburg, MD2:12:58 322144  265 Snapple Cycling
20485.36Salvatore Taibi (11 - Cat4)   Belleville Nj2:13:24 288177  268 Whole Wheel Velo Club
21487.41Scott Mearns (12 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA2:13:25 349114  244 WWVC Racing
22489.46Adam Young (13 - Cat4)   Carnegie, PA2:13:27 323178  277 ProBikes
23491.51Jason Luttrell (14 - Cat4)   Washington, DC2:13:28 279667  238 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
24493.56Jeff Gernert   Pittsburgh, PA2:14:13 328690  222 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
25495.61Jeff Beyer (15 - Cat4)   Charleston, WV2:14:13 337870  206 0
26497.66Nicholas Parlato (16 - Cat4)   Rockville, MD2:14:13 319640  250 All American Bicycle Club
27499.71Karsten Walker   Washington, DC2:14:13 297820  273 Raw Talent Ranch Racing
28501.76Michael Russo (17 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA2:14:13 361461  260 0
29503.81Ben Dinapoli   Harrisonburg, VA2:14:13 344370  214 Rocktown Racing
30505.86Kyle Mihalik   Aliquippa, PA2:14:13 335024  245 Beaver Valley Velo
31507.91Willem De Boer   Pittsburgh, PA2:14:13 343238  213 Team Citius
32509.96Brendan Mahoney (18 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA2:14:13 297408  239 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33512.01David Short   Cheswick, PA2:14:13 352068  262 0
34514.06Donald Powers (19 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA2:14:13 306153  255 ynSSr / Pro Bikes / Twin Six
35516.11Brian Archer (20 - Cat4)   Arlington, VA2:14:43 283902  202 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
36518.16Thomas Weichmann   Buffalo, NY2:14:46 267062  275 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
37520.21Matthew McDonald (21 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA2:14:58 206370  241 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
38522.26Alan Lucas (22 - Cat4)   Munhall, PA2:15:16 296898  236 Steel City Endurance
39524.31Chris Hays (23 - Cat4)   Youngwood, PA2:15:18 306241  227 Steel City Endurance
40526.36Jonathan Suite (24 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV2:15:33 335230  267 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
41528.41Ben Bower (2 - Cat5)   Cranberry Twp, PA2:15:38 376966  207 Scholl's Bicycle Shop / stinkbugnatural.com
42Adam Stephens   2:15:43  266 Marathon Bicycle Company
43532.51Derek Reager (25 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA2:16:18 303972  258 Sargent Electric/Koeles
44534.56Jonathan Cox (26 - Cat4)   Washington, DC2:17:09 317758  212 0
45536.61Kenneth Rowe (27 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD2:17:38 280659  259 All American Bicycle Club
46538.66Erik Rauterkus   Pittsburgh, PA2:18:06 349960  257 Team Citius
47540.71Mike Janeiro (28 - Cat4)   Greensburg, PA2:18:25 331910  230 Steel City Endurance
48542.76Emilio Poggio (29 - Cat4)   Shaker Heights, OH2:18:39 326258  254 Team Lake Effect
49544.81James Braswell (30 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV2:18:43 287962  208 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
50546.86Shea Whittaker (31 - Cat4)   Takoma Park, MD2:18:58 332460  276 University of Maryland
51548.91Bryan Esposito (32 - Cat4)   Herndon, VA2:19:21 304924  217 Syn-Fit Race Team
52550.96Birk McGilvrey   Pittsburgh, PA2:19:22 23470  243 Beaver Valley Velo
53553.01Douglas Tice (33 - Cat4)   Ridgely, WV2:19:32 303541  270 Robson Forensic/Team HHC
54555.06Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA2:19:51 307162  256 Gripped Racing
55557.11Jeff Grimm (34 - Cat4)   Aliquippa, PA2:20:11 213577  225 Beaver Valley Velo
56559.16Gerald Audet (35 - Cat4)   Morgantown, WV2:20:52 341838  203 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
57561.21Jake Thompson   Arlington, VA2:21:11 251833  269 HPC/List
58563.26Sean Hogan (36 - Cat4)   Silver Spring, MD2:21:45 305515  229 WWVC
59565.31Scott Millar (37 - Cat4)   Catonsville, MD2:21:46 231361  246 Bayside Velo/ Bike Doctor
60567.36Andrew Fleming (38 - Cat4)   Sterling, VA2:22:32 319548  218 HPC/LIST
61569.41Carl Lovejoy   Pittsburgh, PA2:22:39 304355  234 Pro Bikes Pittsburgh Race Team
62571.46Jason Draper (39 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA2:23:27 208985  215 0
63573.51Ryan Uber (40 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA2:24:24 356820  271 0
64575.56Shawn Geiger (41 - Cat4)   Burgettstown, PA2:25:34 301290  221 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
65577.61Michael Vanderberg (42 - Cat4)   Flagstaff, AZ2:25:56 36397  272 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
66579.66Chris Jones (43 - Cat4)   Shinnston Wv2:28:10 311765  231 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
67581.71Jonathan Geair (44 - Cat4)   Pittsburgh, PA2:32:33 183179  220 West Liberty Cycles
68Mike Clingan   2:35:29  210 0
69585.81Travis Olson (45 - Cat4)   Monongah, WV2:35:31 307748  248 CONSOL Energy Racing p/b PikeStreetBikeswv.com
70587.86Nathan Clair   Sewickley, PA2:36:24 288219  209 Team Citius
71589.91John Scaduto (46 - Cat4)   Buffalo, NY2:43:03 354638  261 TBS Racing p/b Plan2Peak
DNFJordan Snyder   Rochester, PADNF 293469  278 Beaver Valley Velo
DNFDaniel Pascuzzi (Cat4)   Warrenwarren, PADNF 356948  251 0
DNFChad Lowers   Pittsburgh, PADNF 281718  235 Simply SAAB
DNFRyan Munko (Cat4)   Clinton, PADNf 352196  247 Young Medalists

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1525.53Seth Rockey   Buckhannon2:20:13 371642  322 www.promountainoutfitters.com
2527.32Chris Mangen   Celina, OH2:20:48 367852  315 The Midwest Express/Team IPro
3529.11Batbayar Batchuluun   Annandale, VA2:21:46 369185  302 DCMTB Family bike
4530.90William Westover   Pittsburgh, PA2:22:53 361758  338 0
5532.69Tyler Waldron   Martinsburg, WV2:24:07 352980  330 Team Integrity
6534.48Matthew English   Severna Park, MD2:24:12 365119  305 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team (ABRT)
7536.27Rich Irving   Gardiner, NY2:24:16 49241  313 0
8538.06Scott Radford   New Ipswich, NH2:28:33 142869  321 pro bikes/ old glory corp
9539.85Bob Sowga   Lancaster, OH2:28:35 362363  326 Orange Slug
10541.64Steve Nguyen   Lexington Park2:29:35 368315  319 0
11543.43Michael Kenas   Meadowbrook, PA2:29:36 177440  337 0
12545.22David Wray   Shinnston, WV2:30:19 350692  331 0
13547.01Marko Milojevic   Pittsburgh, PA2:30:19 375642  317 0
14548.80Stephen Flora   Youngstwon, OH2:30:19 279027  306 Frankford bike
15550.59Scott House   Fairmont, WV2:30:46 332832  311 Pike Street Bikes
16John Imperial Ii   2:30:47  312 Impy Stumphoppers
17554.17Jason Samonds   Pittsburgh, PA2:30:52 342828  325 Fat Head's Brewery/Head Hunter IPA/StomachOfAnger.com
18555.96Bob Nedley   Monessen, PA2:30:59 362364  318 Pittsburgh Triathlon Club
19557.75Peter Steyaert   Berryville, VA 87954  328 Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
20559.54Eric Diamond   Chambersburg, PA2:35:29 372341  304 0
21561.33David Yates   Falling Waters 376737  332 Team Integrity
22Christopher Rymer   2:36:43  324 0
23564.91Marco Piccirilli   Morgantown, WV2:36:51 338678  320 WVUcycling
24566.70josh baker   Pittsburgh, PA 377382  301 sex panther
25568.49Aaron Bovalino   Beaver, PA 303771  303 Beaver Valley Velo
26570.28Daniel Higginbotham   Hurricane, WV 376426  310 0
27572.07Cameron Asbury   Morgantown, WV 359352  300 West Virginia University
28Jeffrey Lazar     314 0
29575.65Andrew McCulloch   Martinsburg, WV 312300  316 167th AW Cycle Ops
30577.44Tim Gregis   Bridgeport, WV 360977  308 Pro Mountain Outfitters
31579.23Nathan Hall   Pittsburgh, PA 376733  309 0
32Kevin Rudisill     323 0
33582.81John Matteson   Corry 376836  336 0
34584.60Marc Zabicki   Livonia, MI 291377  333 0
35Donald Grubb     334 0
36588.18John Gillespie   Pittsburgh, PA 375534  307 0
37Bob Terneus     335 0

Men - Jr - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Eric Matteson   Corry, PA2:40:26 298861  900 0
2William Reese   2:40:31  901 0

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1316.03Michelle Miller   Damascus, MD2:33:18 325062  804 Artemis
1316.03Laurel Larsen (1 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA2:29:57 300574  704 Syn-Fit Race Team
2340.94Stephanie Swan (1 - Cat2)   Pittsburgh, PA2:33:14 194055  708 Pro Bikes - Pittsburgh Racing Team
3365.85Nicole Dorinzi (1 - Cat3)   Morgantown, WV2:33:17 346012  701 0
4390.76Betsy Shogren (2 - Cat2)   Morgantown, WV2:33:18 172363  707 Team Pathfinder of WV p/b Cervelo
5415.67Traci Rodosta   Morgantown, WV2:33:18 6393  706 Breakaway Velo
6440.58Katherine Klausing   Washington, DC2:33:42 274789  711 0
7465.49Kathleen Wulfkuhle (2 - Cat3)   Lancaster, PA2:34:27 234036  710 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
8490.40Claire Van Ekdom (3 - Cat3)   Chevychase, MD2:35:19 291367  709 Jet Cycling
9515.31Diedre Ribbens   Minneapolis, MN2:40:33 276333  705 C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes
10540.22Anne-Marie Alderson (4 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2:40:35 262998  700 Steel City Endurance
11565.13Patricia George (5 - Cat3)   Pittsburgh, PA2:41:55 271762  703 Steel City Endurance

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2547.14Paula Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA2:39:01 377387  800 0
3554.28Sabina Olenchock   Bethlehem, PA2:43:23 176986  805 Lamprey Systems
4561.42Justine Pagenhardt   Morgantown, WV 345784  806 0
5568.56Anne Foreman   Morgantown, WV 376906  801 Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Team Powered by Pathfinder
6575.70Kamden Hoffmann   Pittsburgh, PA 344870  802 DPS Penn
7582.84Sarah Lukens   Pittsburgh, PA 357597  803 Velo Femme
8589.98Stacie Truszkowski   Pittsburgh, PA 277254  807 Steel City Endurance
9597.12Anita Werner   Cranberry Twp, PA3:37:42 376376  808 0

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee