Race Results for
Louisville Criterium
Louisville, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/31/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SM P-1-2 - 10-99 (75 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
2 Julian Kyer   Boulder Co 220448   GS Boulder/Trek Store
3 Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO 164362   
4 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO 224219   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
5 Braden Bingham   Longmont, CO 163524   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
6 Keith Harper   Boulder, CO 46856   BOO Bicycles
7 Connor Simmons   Superior, CO 200087   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
8 Robert Dahl   Lafayette, CO 52176   Boulder Orthopedics
9 Mahting Putelis   Louisville , CO 286398   Sonic Boom Racing
10 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO 266626   Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
11 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO 190346   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
12 Tim Srenaski   Boulder, CO 208544   GS Boulder/Trek Store
13 Logan Garey   Boulder, CO 160801   
14 Jorge Espinoza   Boulder, CO 10984   GS Ciao
15 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO 254025   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16 Matthew Landen   Denver, CO 159582   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO 306027   Primal - 1st Bank
18 Dirk Friel   Boulder, CO 86202   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 William Buick   Boulder, CO 292402   GS Boulder/Trek Store
20 Ty Tuttle   Fort Collins, CO 348228   BOO Bicycles
21 chris winn   Lakewood, CO 292547   Team Rio Grande
22 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100   Ronin Racing
23 James Christian McCarthy   Boulder, CO 23233   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
24 Garrett Peltonen   Fort Collins, CO 173639   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO 108501   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
26 Donald Powell   Boulder, CO 52569   GS Ciao
27 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903   Juwi Solar Cycling
28 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO 257288   Sonic Boom Racing
29 Brett Tack   Boulder, CO 231719   
30 Luis Rodriguez   Denver, CO 309494   GS Boulder/Trek Store
31 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO 295788   Webcor/Alto Velo
32 Rashid Farooqui   Boulder, CO 269846   Rally Sport Cycling Team
33 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO 206552   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
34 Justin Brunner   Windsor, CO 199897   
35 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO 238111   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
36 emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542   Independent Fabrication Racing
37 N/A   Boulder, CO 91005   Wonderful Pistachios
38 Mike Hegdal   Fort Collins, CO 48674   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
39 Jon Moro   Boulder, CO 172183   
40 Matt Charity   England 376794   Steamboat Velo
41 Conor mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726   
42 Charles (Mac) Cassin   Denver, CO 287030   Primal - 1st Bank
43 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490   Clif Bar Development Cross Team
44 Daniel Schmatz   Brighton, CO 31615   GS Ciao
45 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA 74147   Cycling Northwest
46 Kit Recca   Golden, CO 252699   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
47 Camilo Zambrano   Boulder, CO 357730   
48 Kevin Selker   Boulder, CO 196804   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
49 Frederick Gluck   Boulder, CO 13452   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
50 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
51 James Peterman   Boulder, CO 195657   Sonic Boom Racing
52 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
53 Michael Martin   Boulder, CO 264766   juwi-Slipstream
54 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO 260202   Ronin Racing
55 Seth Mincks   Englewood, CO 348592   Ronin Racing
56 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO 52850   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
57 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
58 kevin mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586   
59 eric bennett   Littleton, CO 242825   
60 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
61 Corey Piscopo   Steamboat Springs, CO 146402   Steamboat Velo
62 William Campie   Longmont, CO 202299   Sonic Boom Racing
63 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
64 Spencer Gray   Boulder, CO 347366   Sonic Boom Racing
65 Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO 145422   Sonic Boom Racing
66 Steven Herzfeld   Boulder Co 257835   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
67 Kip Biese   Colorado Springs, CO 92714   
68 William Wall   Denver, CO 291326   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
69 Bryce Daviess   Steamboat Springs, CO 284353   Steamboat Velo

Men - SM 5 - 10-99 (20 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter David      
2 Dain Kahn   Fort Collins, CO 375254   
3 jacob kozyra   Littleton, CO 309337   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
4 Scott Blakley   Littleton, CO 366801   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Jeffrey Vier   Denver, CO 375099   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
6 J Keith Collins   Boulder 161601   Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Josh Doyle   Denver, CO 375201   Local Velo
8 Mikheil Moucharrafie   Fort Collins Co 367773   
9 Coul Hill   Billings, MT 106932   
10 Eric Jensen   Lafayette Co 370802   
11 Maciej Przewozny   Highlands Ranch, CO 365447   
12 Scott Kurtz   Boulder, CO 353292   
13 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
14 Michael Rafik   Boulder, CO 374009   Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Tom Wigginton   Denver, CO 374796   
16 Anthony Arispe   Highlands Ranch, CO 376651   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
17 Coley Brenan      
18 Casey McClure   Colorado Springs, CO 349790   
19 Anoy Lee      
20 Ben Pope   Niwot, CO 374737   Sports Garage Cycling
21 Nathan Farrar      
22 Robert Smith   Broomfield, CO 376705   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
23 Ron Sheng   Highlands Ranch, CO 362802   
24 Kenneth Bellian   Boulder, CO 368321   

Men - SM 45+_4 - 45-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Robert ODonnell   Longmont, CO 374719   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3 Thomas Rathbun   Monument, CO 309511   ColoBikeLaw.com
4 Kevin McNamara   Arvada, CO 364118   Team Body Sync
5 Dan Sweeney   Monument, CO 107151   Southern Colorado Velo
6 Todd McCallum   Littleton, CO 363361   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
7 Michael Beatty   Parker 363308   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
8 Marcos Cordova   Denver, CO 132382   Primal - 1st Bank
9 Jeffrey Cole   Boulder 7324   

Men - SM 45 _1-2-3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
2 Eric Ray   Boulder, CO 41308   Rally Sport Cycling Team
3 Eric Cheezum   Littleton, CO 362617   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Adam Asnes   New York 45035   Mix1
4 Scott Radow   Boulder, CO 363809   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Marcel VanGarderen   Longmont, CO 53196   Mix1
7 Matthew Gibble   Broomfield, CO 264843   Sonic Boom Racing
8 Sherman Towsley   Boulder, CO 268916   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
9 Brad Mosier   Colorado Springs, CO 212545   CP Racing
10 Corey Cope   Thornton, CO 7738   Sonic Boom Racing
11 Robert Arena   Boulder, CO 1878   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
12 Michael Newsome   Westminster, CO 50692   Boulder Orthopedics
13 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO 46650   Boulder Orthopedics
14 Robert Pinkerton   Denver, CO 81796   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
15 William McGinley   Easton Pa 45655   Boulder Orthopedics
16 Dave Sherrer   Loveland 363775   ColoBikeLaw.com
17 Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO 16011   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Chris Klemick   Boulder, CO 242908   
18 Frank Zoldak   Niwot, CO 260369   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
19 brad haswell   Lakewood, CO 272917   
20 John Talley   Longmont, CO 34935   Boulder Orthopedics
21 Mark McCafferty   Manitou Springs, CO 46406   Southern Colorado Velo
22 Steve Kurland   Lyons 20013   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
23 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO 49398   Great Divide Brewing Company
24 Jeff Ray   Ft Collins, CO 362532   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 Joel Howes   Golden, CO 47571   Great Divide Brewing Company
26 David Knutson   Mpls. Mn. 363745   Green Mountain Sports Velo
27 Morgan Tucker   Boulder, CO 363176   
28 Jeff Hoobler   Boulder, CO 302644   Rally Sport Cycling Team
29 Brack Hattler   Denver, CO 95095   Great Divide Brewing Company
30 Charles Hayes   Boulder, CO 15519   
31 Glen Winkel   Colorado Springs, CO 38640   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
32 Steven Worley   Boulder, CO 47502   Boulder Orthopedics
33 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO 363673   Rally Sport Cycling Team
34 David Kruger   Louisville, CO 53629   Jacksonville Racing Club
35 Dale Arnold   Highlands Ranch, CO 363967   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
36 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
37 Steve Birnbaum   Greenwood Village, CO 52213   Mix1
38 Emery Legg   Denver, CO 20790   Great Divide Brewing Company
39 Stephen Presta   Centennial, CO 225649   ColoBikeLaw.com
40 Rick Suer   Golden, CO 276634   
41 Danny Suter   Boulder, CO 167158   Rally Sport Cycling Team
42 George Knaggs   Louisville, CO 362490   Cycleton
43 Peter Ismert   Littleton Co 17448   Mix1
44 Steve Young   Boulder, CO 303279   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
45 Steve Parcell   Boulder 362873   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
46 B Scott Queen   Fort Collins, CO 112647   
47 Rip Mobus   Denver, CO 24665   Great Divide Brewing Company
48 Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO 113808   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
49 William Lahman   Colorado Springs, CO 54444   Great Divide Brewing Company
50 Alan Tragarz   Highlands Ranch, CO 57632   Pactimo Cycling
51 David Williams   Littleton, CO 67432   ColoBikeLaw.com
52 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO 34198   Mix1
53 Kenneth Rodriguez   Denver, CO 116448   Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.

Men - SM 4 - 10-99 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO 282500   Sonic Boom Racing
2 Benjamin Campbell   Boulder, CO 363620   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
3 Curtis Bergquist   Portland, OR 274681   Local Velo
4 Bill Davis   Boulder, CO 219265   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO 148746   Local Velo
6 Dustin Gillingham   Lakewood, CO 262242   Primal - 1st Bank
7 Tom Wagner   Denver, CO 191847   
8 Adam Jensen   Denver, CO 347774   Rocky Mountain Road Club
9 Michael Wolfner   Denver, CO 363597   Cycleton
10 Evan Kias   Golden, CO 295104   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 John Guala   Westminster, CO 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
12 Joseph Wilhelmi   Colorado Springs, CO 172813   
13 Kyle Boesel   Wheat Ridge, CO 362749   Sonic Boom Racing
14 Kellen Tanner   Littleton, CO 337116   
15 William Nabours   Boulder, CO 348996   
16 Matthew Rowe   Boulder, CO 363233   
17 Eric Lee   Windsor, CO 363294   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
18 Kyle Eggers   Fort Collins, CO 366435   
19 Jake Keyser   Fort Collins, CO 360017   
20 Cris Willett   Denver, CO 364240   Sonic Boom Racing
21 Rick Vermeil   Boulder Co 366071   
22 Bodie Johnson   Denver, CO 376141   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
23 Michael Zerinskas   Westminster, CO 310409   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
24 Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO 140681   Sonic Boom Racing
25 Dave Ratcliff   Littleton, CO 362475   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
26 Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO 295245   
27 Casey Temanson   Golden, CO 363455   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28 Simon DembyMyers   Steamboat Springs, CO 375278   Steamboat Velo
29 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
30 Paul Stone   Westminster, CO 141676   Sonic Boom Racing
31 Brad Towne   Denver, CO 257970   
32 corey moxon   Aurora, CO 339296   Primal - 1st Bank
33 Ryan Sahd   Loveland, CO 362872   Team Rio Grande
34 Greg LeNeveu   Louisville 305871   Sonic Boom Racing
35 Tyler Brown   Boulder, CO 362673   Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling
36 Evan Lake   New Castle 364139   Two Rivers Cycling
37 Benton Westergaard   Denver, CO 243383   Rocky Mountain Road Club
38 Clay Anselmo   Denver, CO 363304   P2P/F.A.S.T. Labs presented by Reglera
39 Cody Baker   Durango Co 353270   Primal - 1st Bank
40 Gary Lancaster   Highlands Ranch, CO 363628   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
41 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
42 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO 303138   Black Sheep Junior Cycling
43 Eric Budd   Boulder Co 255691   
44 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO 286308   Boulder Junior Cycling
45 Tracy Earles   Boulder, CO 363599   
46 Ti Hays   Lakewood, CO 363121   
47 Renny Kroge   Lafayette , CO 375127   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
48 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO 363995   
49 Eddie Rogers   Steamboat Spgs, CO 363737   Steamboat Velo
50 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
51 Cary Stewart   Raleigh, NC 275095   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
52 Dugan Mahoney   Denver, CO 363025   
53 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO 363779   Team Evergreen Racing
54 Nial Irwin   Evergreen, CO 298003   Team Evergreen Racing
55 Erric Fossell   Berthoud, CO 296311   Michael's Cycles Team
56 Tavi Ancel   Aurora, CO 289499   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
57 Brian Tibbs   Frederick , CO 371259   Primal - 1st Bank
58 Paul Eaton   Fort Collins, CO 360907   
59 Ben Hildebrandt   Roxborough Park, CO 363410   
60 Jeff McKnight   Parker, CO 374188   
61 Ryan Waugh   Morrison, CO 362603   

Men - SM 35_4 - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Teuscher   Louisville, CO 362728   Blue Sky Velo
2 Quinn Gallagher   Basalt, CO 63384   
3 Walter Durrer   Loveland, CO 352686   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
4 Jonnathan Emmons   Phoenix Az 296783   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
5 Joel Gardner   Castle Rock, CO 362448   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
6 Christian Smith   Boulder, CO 356924   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
7 James Scott   Parker, CO 368822   Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co
8 Matthew Couzens   Denver, CO 363516   TLR Cycling
9 Brad Clemmons   Denver Co 363838   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
10 John Guala   Westminster, CO 366459   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
11 Justin Hall   Longmont, CO 362548   Team Rio Grande
12 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   International Christian Cycling Club
13 David Moroney   Denver, CO 25108   
14 John Coletta   Boulder, CO 370845   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
15 Bryce Wemple   Fort Collins 364413   Team Rio Grande
16 Rich Nibbe   Fort Collins, CO 363336   Team Rio Grande
17 Rob Horn   Denver, CO 374004   Rocky Mountain Road Club
18 Donald Natwick   Highlands Ranch, CO 363189   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
19 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
20 Brian Moore   Denver, CO 68584   Team Evergreen Racing
21 Chris Carlson   Fort Collins, CO 364313   Team Rio Grande
22 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO 239991   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
23 Glenn Cratty   Louisville, CO 140681   Sonic Boom Racing
24 Robert Cope   Erie, CO 364107   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
25 David Ross   Denver 364534   
26 Kevin Bains   Louisville, CO 363382   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
27 Juan Gutierrez   Denver, CO 148746   Local Velo
28 Danial Ebner   Castle Rock, CO 345196   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
29 Michael Welker   Denver, CO 227319   Primal - 1st Bank
30 Jeff Fithian   Boulder, CO 363717   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
31 Nigel Thompson   Denver, CO 365668   Team Evergreen Racing
32 Matthias Kondler   Littleton, CO 363987   Team Evergreen Racing
33 Brad Towne   Denver, CO 257970   
34 David Bertino   Arvada, CO 364274   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
35 Jeff Krause   Littleton 362868   Primal - 1st Bank
36 Dean Stathopulos   Highlands Ranch, CO 368671   Team Evergreen Racing
37 Craig Hasselbach   Fort Collins, CO 363992   Team Rio Grande
38 Scott Konnagan   Austin, TX 304881   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
39 William Manning   Boulder 22398   
40 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO 363997   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
41 Jeffrey DiTolla   Erie, CO 363777   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
42 Brian France   Arvada, CO 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
43 Galen Stilgebauer   Lakewood Co 118147   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
44 Brent Olson   Castle Rock, CO 211369   TLR Cycling
45 Kevin Poziombke   Wheat Ridge, CO 363376   Team Evergreen Racing
46 Travis Rosen   Denver, CO 366270   
47 Mike Malmer   Louisville, CO 168454   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
48 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO 304389   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
49 Chris Mitchell   Erie, CO 78717   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
50 Scott Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 178865   Primal - 1st Bank
51 john weaver   Littleton, CO 376768   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
52 Lloyd Jones   Westminster, CO 367356   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
53 David Altschuld   Denver, CO 362699   
54 Mike Higgins   Arvada, CO 88299   
55 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO 18772   GS Boulder/Trek Store
56 Jonathan Swyers   Mead, CO 285628   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
57 Kevin Eldredge   Denver, CO 362711   International Christian Cycling Club
58 Bradley Erdner   Longmont, CO 364227   Blue Sky Velo
59 Mark Hallberg   Parker, CO 364486   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
60 Scott Pollyea   Loveland, CO 168996   
61 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO 363285   Sonic Boom Racing
62 Russ Miears   Pine, CO 364535   Team Evergreen Racing
63 Zoran Smaic   Red Oak, TX 120194   Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team
64 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO 20736   
65 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO 116802   Primal - 1st Bank
66 Michael Worley   Thornton, CO 368211   
67 Shawn Hime   Laramie, WY 313886   
68 Daniel Lipsher   Lakewood, CO 310975   Team Evergreen Racing
69 Tony Prete   Westminster, CO 363036   
70 Kirk Hufford   Denver 362436   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
77 Mark Lewis   Centennial, CO 362644   Primal - 1st Bank

Men - SM 35_3 - 35-99 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc DeAntoni   Lafayette, CO 109368   Stages Cycling
2 Dane Emde   Fort Collins, CO 363531   Team Rio Grande
3 Shawn Betz   Aurora, CO 315940   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
4 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
5 Jayson Hurd   Highlands Ranch, CO 197001   Arc En Ciel Racing Team
6 Doug Crawford   Lafayette, CO 362763   Stages Cycling
7 CHAD DALLES   Aurora, CO 241549   Black Key Bulls Cycling
8 Dave Klein   Boulder, CO 364047   Ann Arbor Velo Club
9 Kyle Haugsness   Aurora, CO 364543   Black Key Bulls Cycling
10 William Calkins   Longmont, CO 69537   Rally Sport Cycling Team
11 Chris Johnson   Fort Collins, CO 346196   Fort Collins Cycling Team
12 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO 138691   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
13 Neil Smith   Erie, CO 364246   Rally Sport Cycling Team
14 Eric Juzysta   Boulder, CO 128758   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
15 Brad Thomas   Boulder, CO 79265   Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling
16 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO 91543   Green Mountain Sports Velo
17 Christopher Walsweer   Denver, CO 93762   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
18 Doug Gordon   Parker, CO 271155   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
19 Thomas Sweeney   Fort Collins, CO 61519   
20 Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO 307370   Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans
21 Steve Schwarting   Erie, CO 363785   Sonic Boom Racing
22 Mike Schaumloeffel   Boulder, CO 286890   Team Body Sync
23 Eric Truman   Parker, CO 225629   Primal - 1st Bank
24 Jon Smela   Loveland, CO 364432   Team Rio Grande
25 Greg Proctor   Denver, CO 281587   
26 Dustin Jackson   Lakewood, CO 177175   Primal - 1st Bank
27 John Sterner   Castle Rock, CO 237195   Primal - 1st Bank
28 Thomas Eng   Broomfield, CO 190576   GS Ciao
29 Gregory Pent   Boulder, CO 47422   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
30 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO 193033   Tokyo Joe's -Whole Foods/Primal
31 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
32 Jeremy Torres   Denver, CO 221702   
33 Justin Cantrell   Denver, CO 366056   Primal - 1st Bank
34 Scott Meadows   Erie, CO 364256   Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery
35 Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
36 Robert Kantor   Littleton, CO 343100   ColoBikeLaw.com

Women - SW Pro-1-2 (50 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO 98704   NOW and Novartis for MS
2 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO 292029   
3 Jennifer Triplett   Colorado Springs, CO 219367   ProDesign Cycling
4 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135   Team Kenda
5 Amy Charity   Steamboat Springs 363583   Steamboat Velo
6 Amity Elliot   Boulder, CO 222471   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder
7 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO 185214   Panache Cyclewear
8 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO 1032   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO 64184   GS Boulder/Trek Store
10 Rachel Scott   Boulder, CO 305931   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
11 Tyera Eulberg   Berthoud, CO 260105   GS Boulder/Trek Store
12 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO 149151   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
13 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO 143575   TIBCO to The Top
14 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO 206491   Panache Cyclewear
15 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO 326204   Panache Cyclewear
16 Gabriela Ferrat   Golden, CO 112632   Team Rio Grande
17 Anne Lannan   Boulder, CO 20339   Boulder Orthopedics
18 Julie Emmerman   Boulder, CO 121552   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
19 Heather McFadden   Golden, CO 243957   GS Boulder/Trek Store
20 Kyleanne Hunter   Lakewood, CO 328284   XO COMMUNICATIONS p/b CISCO

Women - SW 4 (40 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly VanRheen   Denver, CO 367572   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
2 Sara Sheets   Fort Collins, CO 375557   Team Rio Grande
3 Katie Clifford   Littleton, CO 363154   ProDesign Cycling
4 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
5 Julia Wieck   Boulder, CO 362948   Boulder Orthopedics
6 Ann Remmers   Boulder, CO 214286   GS Boulder/Trek Store
7 Natasha Danko   Boulder, CO 339046   GS Boulder/Trek Store
8 Tami Burke   Littleton, CO 351718   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
9 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO 363254   Team Primal Racing
10 Elaine Harris   Lafayette, CO 71833   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
11 Rebecca Heck   Boulder, CO 363324   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
12 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com
13 Leslie Resnick   Denver, CO 363196   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
14 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO 305270   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
15 Catherine Nicoletti   Louisville, CO 279165   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
16 Ellen Hart   Denver, CO 362779   Team Evergreen Racing
17 Sadie Walton      
18 Amy Thompson   Denver, CO 369299   
19 Lorraine Wikstrom   Denver, CO 188449   Team Primal Racing
20 Michelle Mjoen   Berthoud, CO 292641   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
21 Rebecca Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 311263   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
22 Amanda Cyr   Boulder, CO 369712   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
23 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO 364245   Naked Women's Racing p/b Tribella
24 Wendy De Rosa   41-269-8024 363615   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
25 Elizabeth Paulson   Boulder, CO 376656   
26 Erin McGinnis   Breckenridge, CO 362454   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing
27 Nicole Callan   Fort Collins, CO 367042   Team Rio Grande
28 Gabriella Crossen   Golden, CO 376272   Front Rangers Cycling Club
29 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO 292370   
30 Ariane Barragan   Broomfield, CO 366839   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
31 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
32 Amy Hearon      
33 Peg Hallberg   Golden, CO 363068   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
34 Victoria Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO 294698   Front Rangers Junior Cycling
35 Tracy Elroy   Aurora, CO 376709   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
36 Kelly Johannsen      
37 Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO 356374   TheCyclist-Lawyer.com

Women - SW 3 (45 Minutes)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christa Ghent   Boulder, CO 327486   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Kathryn Garner   Lakewood, CO 228980   Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella
3 Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO 315188   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
4 Madison Tuggle   Littleton, CO 310004   Exergy TWENTY12
5 Susan Hersey   Lakewood, CO 364472   ProDesign Cycling
6 Jennifer Schumm   Denver Co 363255   ZUMXR/Creekside Racing
7 Sue Lloyd   Wheatridge, CO 321432   RockyMounts~Izze Racing
8 Lori Emerson   Boulder, CO 362824   GS Boulder/Trek Store
9 Jen Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO 367414   Pedal Pushers Cyclery
10 Rachel Mahoney   Denver, CO 348662   ProDesign Cycling
11 Rebecca Serratoni   Denver, CO 362735   ProDesign Cycling
12 Kristi Dallmeyer   Centennial, CO 287722   Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoOSMOUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee