Race Results for
Hanford Criterium
Hanford, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/01/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 182990  39 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
2 James LaBerge (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 221376  47 Team Mikes Bikes
3 Vincent Owens (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 242560  37 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
4 Neil Bartley (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 209268  41 SquadraSF
5 Dean LaBerge (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  48 Team Specialized Racing Masters
6 Jonathan Eropkin (5 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  36 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
7 Nick Theobald (6 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  35 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Tyler Wertenbruch (2 - Cat2)   Los Osos, CA 155433  45 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
9 Eric Easterling (7 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  40 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
10 Martin Acosta (8 - Cat1)   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  43 McGuire Cycling Team
11 Rainier Schaefer (9 - Cat1)   Sanfrancisco, CA 304249  42 Team Mike's Bikes
12 Danny Rondon (3 - Cat2)   Tulare , CA 30514  34 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
13 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117  33 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
14 Michael Camarena (4 - Cat2)   Lindsay, CA 47386  46 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP David McCook (Cat1)   Tampa Fl 66627  44 McGuire Cycling Team
DNP Patrick Briggs (Cat1)   Oakland, CA 4838  38 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Shaun Bagley (Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNP Curtis Easton     32 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 DENNIS KING (1 - Cat1)   Arroyo Grande, CA 51230  446 CCT
2 Dean LaBerge (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA 67041  445 Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Eric Easterling (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 79101  421 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
4 Richard Picarelli (1 - Cat2)   Bakersfield, CA 48303  443 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Team
5 Nathan Magsig (1 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 307805  444 Momenting Racing LLC
6 Jeremiah Root (2 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 30525  423 Stevens Bicycle Racing
7 Nick Theobald (4 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  427 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
8 Jonathan Eropkin (5 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  426 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
9 Shaun Bagley (2 - Cat2)   Visalia, CA 60730  449 Momentum Cycling LLC
10 Danny Rondon (3 - Cat2)   Tulare , CA 30514  436 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
11 Derek Johnson (4 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 273099  428 Platinum Performance Cycling Team
12 Aaron Feleay (3 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 56822  434 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
13 Bill Kesselring (4 - Cat3)   Grover Beach, CA 40565  429 Peloton Celars
14 Keith DeFiebre (5 - Cat2)   Prunedale, CA 9046  424 Cycles FANATIC Factory Racing
15 Jon Stewart (5 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 179851  425 Stevens Bicycle Racing
16 Joshua Houssiere (6 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 66056  435 Stevens Bicycle Racing
17 David Rous (7 - Cat3)   Bakersfield, CA 189872  432 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
18 Michael Camarena (6 - Cat2)   Lindsay, CA 47386  431 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
19 Tim Butler (8 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 239746  414 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
20 Mitch Boehs (9 - Cat3)   Livingston, CA 237309  448 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
21 Justin Morgan (10 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA 238135  437 Stevens Bicycle Racing
22 Steve Vilhauer (11 - Cat3)   Visalia, CA 36682  422 Southern Sierra Cyclists
23 David Baumgardner (12 - Cat3)   Toluca Lake, CA 48271  438 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
24 Guy Van Natta (13 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 218823  440 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
25 Patrick Lee (14 - Cat3)   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504  430 
26 Curtis Eastin (7 - Cat2)   Clovis, CA 40657  441 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
27 Steve Grusis (15 - Cat3)   Madera, CA 60756  447 Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
DNP David Lemons (Cat3)   Hanford, CA 274625  439 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNP Blake James (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 326254  433 Momentum Racing LLC - CA

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 cody greer   Sanger, CA 309590  149 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
2 nick baird   Sanger, CA 309596  127 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
3 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA 229950  148 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Nash Keanu Jacquez   Long Beach, CA 288180  123 Major Motion Development
5 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA 305079  122 Dolce Vita Cycling
6 Guy Van Natta   Clovis, CA 218823  103 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
7 Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA 219316  124 Metromint Cycling
8 Joshua Houssiere   Fresno, CA 66056  109 Stevens Bicycle Racing
9 Jeremiah Root   Fresno, CA 30525  119 Stevens Bicycle Racing
10 Jon Stasarh     118 Stevens Bicycle Racing
11 Aaron Feleay   Visalia, CA 56822  113 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
12 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA 64504  129 
13 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA 239746  130 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
14 Bill Kesselring   Grover Beach, CA 40565  117 
15 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA 60756  101 Central Sierra Cyclists
16 George Ciordas   Fresno, CA 264605  126 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
17 Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  128 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
18 David Lemons   Hanford, CA 274625  105 Momentum Racing LLC
19 Blake Jimers     131 
20 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  147 Momentum Racing LLC
21 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  121 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
22 Stephen Shafer   Springville, CA 318242  125 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
23 Justin Morgan   Fresno, CA 238135  107 Stevens Bicycle Racing
DNP Steve Vilhauer   Visalia, CA 36682  120 Southern Sierra Cyclists
DNP Eric Robertson   Visalia, CA 58116  116 Momentum Racing LLC - CA

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Cox   Fresno, CA 347820  829 Stevens Bicycle Racing
2 Tomas Mundarain   Clovis, CA 332902  835 Momentum Racing
3 Ryan Brooks (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 331304  844 Sierra Pacific Racing
4 david glennon (2 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 287141  837 Momentum Racing
5 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA 255819  822 
6 Pat Doles (3 - Cat4)   Kingsburg, CA 303028  839 Sierra pacific racingp/b Dayka & Hackett
7 Cesar Anaya (4 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 241922  846 Central Sierra Cyclist CSC
8 Courtland Keith (5 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 259003  821 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
9 Kyle Mason (6 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 329756  836 Central Sierra Cycling (CSC)
10 Ryan McMillen (7 - Cat4)   Seaside, CA 221354  828 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
11 Miguel Pena (8 - Cat4)   Strathmore, CA 333342  827 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
12 Carl Crawford (9 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 347738  843 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
13 Cesar Perez (10 - Cat4)   Rancho Cordova Ca 365929  825 Team Revolutions
14 Steven Decker (11 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 274418  840 Steven's Bike Racing
15 Patrick O'Rourke (12 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 132197  834 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
16 Robert Woodward (13 - Cat4)   Madera, CA 303875  831 Steven's Bicycles Racing
17 Lance Crow (14 - Cat4)   Clovis, CA 361860  842 Momentum LLC Racing
18 Brandon Saubert (15 - Cat4)   Kingsburg 365607  830 Vapor Racing
19 Anthony Finocchiaro (16 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 318798  838 Bolthouse/AIAGE
20 Jordan Ruffino (1 - Cat5)   Fresno 371680  833 
DNP Rick Berry (Cat4)   Kingsburg, CA 271131  845 Momentum Racing
DNP Christopher White (Cat4)   Salinas, CA 297747  832 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
DNP Charles Dayengel (Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  841 
DNP Cooper VanNatta (Cat5)   Clovis 375740  826 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNP Eric Stevens (Cat5)   Tulare, CA 335664  823 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP Joseph Booth (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 188844  824 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
DNP Dustin Cotty     820 

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Gahan (1 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 358657  738 
2 John Lem (2 - Cat4)   Milpitas, CA 364839  724 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
3 Eric Henson (3 - Cat4)   Visalia, CA 330060  736 Youngs / Sierra Bicycle Werks
4 Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  729 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
5 Woody Waite (4 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA 316350  730 
6 Jeff Sands (5 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 333426  732 Vapor Racing
7 Chad Covington   Clovis, CA 7956  744 Sierra Pacific Racing-Dayka/Hackett
8 Steven Decker (6 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 274418  741 Steven's Bike Racing
9 Courtland Keith (7 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA 259003  725 Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
10 Rick Berry (8 - Cat4)   Kingsburg, CA 271131  748 Momentum Racing
11 Charles Dayengel (9 - Cat4)   Pacific Grove, CA 362071  742 
12 Patrick O'Rourke (10 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 132197  733 Steven's Bicycle Racing Team
13 Kyle Mason (11 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 329756  735 Central Sierra Cycling (CSC)
14 Robert Woodward (12 - Cat4)   Madera, CA 303875  728 Stevens Bicycle Racing
15 doug cook (13 - Cat4)   Exeter, CA 7642  745 sierra bike werks
16 Lance Burger (14 - Cat4)   Fresno, CA 300211  746 Sierra Pacific Racing/Dayka-Hackett
17 Jon Bohannan (1 - Cat5)   Fresno, CA 126666  727 
18 Eric Stevens (2 - Cat5)   Tulare, CA 335664  726 Youngs/Sierra Bicycle Werks
DNP Mack Biggers (Cat5)   Pleasant Hill, CA 355118  747 unattached
DNP Pat Doles (Cat4)   Kingsburg, CA 303028  740 Sierra pacific racingp/b Dayka & Hackett
DNP Lance Crow (Cat4)   Clovis, CA 361860  743 Momentum LLC Racing
DNP Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA 255819  739 CSC- Rubber Soul
DNP david glennon (Cat4)   Fresno, CA 287141  737 Momentum Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hanan Alves-Hyde (1 - Cat2)   Albany, CA 234966  383 RideClean/PatentIt.com
2 Kira Prokopakis (2 - Cat2)   Santa Clara, CA 283149  363 Los Gatos
3 Felicia Gomez (1 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 180522  384 Pinnacle Women's Racing
4 Ryan Hostetter (3 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA 191767  364 Metromint Cycling
5 Lisa James (1 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 339314  353 Pinnacle Women's Racing
6 Shannon Bhatia (4 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 306273  361 Team TIBCO II
7 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA 254874  365 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
8 Ashley Marcinkowski (1 - Cat4)   Brookhaven, NY 368497  356 Pinnacle Women's Racing
9 Anne Findlay Dowling (2 - Cat4)   Sonora, CA 238310  369 Team Type 1
10 Holly Roberts (5 - Cat2)   Sunnyvale, CA 203177  351 SJBC
DNP Mackenzie Wilsey (Cat4)   Schoharie, NY 238210  381 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee