Race Results for
Wards Ferry Road Race
Sonora, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/24/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro-1-2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Phipps   San Francisco, CA 233623  IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
2 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA 303643  10 Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC 306964  Fusion Sport
4 Byron Anson   West Sacramento, CA 304735  13 Fremont Bank Cycling Team
5 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA 213197  Fremont Bank Cycling Team
6 Josh LaGrange   Bend, OR 201330  15 Form Fitness
7 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA 54686  Marc Pro - Strava
8 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  McGuire Cycling Team
9 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA 254245  11 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
10 Brian Zimny   Sacramento, CA 61117  12 Team City Sacramento
11 Christopher Flanagan   San Francisco, CA 276118  14 SJBC
12 Schweiter     16 Merkur Cycling
DNF Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA 118797  McGuire Cycling Team
DNF David Mesa   Crockett, CA 243257  17 Chica Sexy
DNF Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA 239919  18 Michael David Winery Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andres Gil (1 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA 171882  115 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
2 Nick Theobald (2 - Cat1)   Burlingame, CA 35297  110 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
3 Jonathan Eropkin (3 - Cat1)   Fresno, CA 197844  106 SAFEWAY/GA PRC Group/Bicycles Plus
4 Anders Dellien   Redwood City, CA 355166  114 Cycles Fanatic
5 Chris Becker (1 - Cat3)   Orinda, CA 287692  100 Taleo Racing
6 Michael Vetterli (1 - Cat2)   Alamo, CA 214565  112 Olympic Club
7 SAM TRUJILLO (2 - Cat3)   Rancho Cordova, CA 286935  111 Rio Strada Racing
8 Scott Cox (3 - Cat3)   El Sobrante, CA 288732  102 Taleo Racing
9 Leslie Oglesby (2 - Cat2)   Salinas, CA 53661  108 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Leong   Oakland, CA 303230  214 freewheel-BRITEsport
2 Adrien Costa   Los Altos, CA 296167  206 Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
3 Tim Aiken   Stanford, CA 327086  200 SJBC
4 Anthony Sisco   Acton, CA 303955  218 Santa Clarita Velo
5 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  209 Fusion Sport
6 Erik Nelson   Roseville, CA 302958  215 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA 306411  201 Chica Sexy
8 Max Foorman   Folsom, CA 152445  208 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  205 
10 Jared Hudson   San Francisco, CA 166989  210 SquadraSF
11 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA 34489  222 Global Bikes Racing / Specialized
12 Joshua Webb   Lemoore, CA 300157  221 Momentum Racing LLC - CA
13 will rose   San Francisco, CA 237997  217 Chica Sexy
14 Red Felix   Antioch, CA 158295  220 
15 Jeremy Barnes   Carmichael, CA 332918  202 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Sergio Iniguez   Turlock, CA 136389  211 Fun Sport Bikes
17 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA 284814  203 Team Mike's Bikes
DNF Ned Britten   Clayton, CA 304964  223 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Mitch Boehs   Livingston, CA 237309  204 Sierra Pacific Racing p/b Dayka & Hackett
DNF Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA 239889  219 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kesler Jared   Auburn, CA 277317  380 
2 Matt Nawrocki   San Anselmo, CA 223248  373 North American Velo
3 Jeremiah Michaels   San Francisco, CA 347406  371 Webcor/Alto Velo
4 Ryan Clarke   Petaluma, CA 364641  354 Team Swift
5 John Schiefer   Union City, CA 319966  375 Tri Valley Velo
6 Stefan Giachino   Fair Oaks, CA 242481  359 
7 Brooks Sizemore   San Francisco, CA 335986  376 Peninsula Velo Racing
8 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA 271049  377 Team Roaring Mouse
9 Chris Evans   Redwood City, CA 321408  357 Peninsula Velo Racing
10 Ryan Alvey   Sacramento, CA 274522  350 Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Joshua Keel   Morgan Hill, CA 194966  367 Rio Strada Racing
12 heath west   Houston, TX 310101  378 
13 Trevor Gomes   Lodi, CA 321964  360 Delta Velo/Michael David Winery Racing Team
14 Casey Fallon   Sacramento, CA 331532  358 Rio Strada Racing
15 Eric Brickler   Folsom, CA 284883  352 leadoutracing.com
16 Lance McPeak   Walla Walla, WA 335916  370 Victory Velo Racing
17 Jerome King   Sacramento, CA 271023  368 Team City
18 Aaron Daly   Slidell La 261099  355 Rider's One
19 Schuyler Wilcox   Sacramento, CA 335466  379 Rio Strada Racing
20 Peter Gemmell   Sacramento, CA 56304  382 Rio Strada Racing
21 Eric Chi   Cupertino, CA 223566  381 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA 304756  372 North America Velo (NAV)
DNF Greg Hay   Santa Rosa, CA 361189  362 Red Peloton
DNF Nathan Powell   Antelope, CA 288682  374 Team Mad Cat
DNF Felix Jaramillo   Placerville, CA 310941  366 STUZIO.com

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Furgiuele   San Francisco, CA 310646  858 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Lance Loveday   Auburn, CA 305459  873 Victory Velo Racing
3 Scott Hollander   Clovis, CA 308269  867 Central Sierra Cyclists/CSC Rubber Soul
4 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA 65413  870 Monta Vista Velo
5 Phil Smith   El Dorado Hills, CA 33251  891 LeadOutRacing.com
6 Laurence Hall   San Francisco, CA 362352  863 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
7 Steve Bowman Bowman   Granite Bay, CA 303496  853 Victory Velo Racing
8 richard gelsi-medeot   Novato, CA 225191  860 California Giant cycling
9 Randy Millard   Auburn, CA 303844  879 Victory Velo Racing
10 Allen Jones   Dublin, CA 255750  869 Evergreen Cycling
11 Jerome Heiberger   Grass Valley, CA 15679  865 SHO-AIR/SERT
12 Alex Chiappetta   Berkeley, CA 60393  851 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 John Slavonic   Nevada City, CA 90631  890 SHO-AIR/SERT
14 Michael Simos   Redwood City, CA 271296  887 Third Pillar
15 Paul Berger   Modesto, CA 297140  852 topsport
16 Sean Beck   Modesto, CA 130271  850 Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
17 Lance Haag   Fairfax, CA 300056  862 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com
18 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  885 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 dan goldsmith   Grass Valley, CA 258865  861 SHO-AIR/SERT
20 randy floyd   Newcastle, CA 90079  857 victory velo racing
21 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA 297795  855 East Sac Bike Shop
22 Russell McCrary   San Ramon, CA 253276  877 California Giant Cycling
23 Gregg Marioni   San Anselmo, CA 22517  875 California Giant Cycling
24 MCKAY FLORENCE   Loomis, CA 304916  856 VICTORY VELO
25 Kevin O'Donnell   Greenbrae, CA 242028  881 Taleo Racing
26 G Boyd Tarin   Knightsen, CA 252241  895 Taleo Racing
27 Jeff Tanforan   Orangevale, CA 294020  894 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
28 christopher coble   Concord, CA 254754  854 Taleo Racing
DNP John Galvin   Concord, CA 333042  859 Taleo Racing
DNP Kea Hunt   Oakland, CA 251869  868 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNP Robert Martinez   Lodi, CA 22761  876 Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNP Chad Richards   Antelope, CA 305850  884 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
DNP Devinderjit Singh   Yuba City, CA 296818  888 BODY CONCEPTS
DNP Stuart Bratton   Folsom, CA 286850  899 Leadoutracing.com (CA)

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  708 
2 Brandon Alonzo   Sacramento, CA 365954  700 unattached
3 niall murray   San Francisco, CA 299981  716 
4 John Lem   Milpitas, CA 364839  724 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
5 Trevor Niblock   Moraga, CA 370505  717 PacWest Athletics
6 Ryosei Kaneko   Rough And Ready, CA 356162  712 
7 Nathan Cauffman   Milpitas, CA 366189  706 
8 Michael Ewing   Auburn, CA 365086  710 
9 Christopher Cagungun   Dublin, CA 351896  705 Team Tropa
10 Benjamin Orven Zamora   San Jose, CA 301592  723 SJBC
11 Geno Uliana   Fremont 366386  725 Team Fremont/FFBC powered by Chipotle
12 Kevin Parks   Albany, CA 364944  719 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
13 Nick Leindecker   Stanford, CA 249152  727 
DNP Dustin Denton   Stockton, CA 365130  709 
DNP Dave Hansen   Sparks, NV 359614  711 Kryki Sports/Audi
DNP Richard Stern   Sacramento, CA 357939  721 Unattached
DNP Edgar Tapia   Orangevale, CA 331970  726 Folsom Bike/Mercedes Benz
DNP Tim Parkam     728 

Women - Cat 1-2-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA 251128  151 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
2 Fiona Strouts   Menlo Park, CA 338404  152 Stevens Bikes p/b Pactimo
3 Tanya Fredricks   San Anselmo, CA 311464  150 IronDataThirstyBearCycling.com

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee