Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Logansport
Logansport, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/12/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


- SENIOR - 0-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ben Bontrager      
1540.00Mark Jones   Troy, OH 372557   
2Dave Bradway      
2544.55Allen Brown   Shreveport, LA 192265   
3Robert Kulton      
3Adam Gossmann      
4553.65Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
4Arnold Marrero      
5558.20Scott Keller   Westfield, IN 369411   
5Phil Cegene      
6Rick Beauchamp      
6David Odle      

- JUNIOR - 10 and u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erja Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 365980   KCV Cycling Club
1Hans Holzhausen      
2Zach Vores      
3Taka Kobayashi      
4Phillip Emmert      
5Corey Hunt      

- SENIOR - 11 and o

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1518.83Sarah Fredrickson   Bloomington, IN 217611   
2526.37Elizabeth Entile   Nashville, IN 379562   
3533.91Lauren Hoover   Evansville 360574   
4541.45Tiffany Hutchens   Evansville, IN 393090   
5548.99Carla Harris   Evansville, IN 385673   
6Christina Thibodeau      
7564.07Kristin Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 382694   
8571.61Karen Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 127098   

- JUNIOR - 11 to 14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Carmella Whipple      
1Adam Tanner      
1481.83Blake Mezo   Crown Point, IN 373752   
2Carter Ewing      
2493.73Tristin Cooper   Plainfield, IN 371811   
3Henry Emmert      
3505.63Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
4Christian Hammerly      
4517.53Jarrod Nichols   Westfield, IN 376903   Team Nebo Ridge
5529.43Kincaid McIntosh   Brownsburg 383434   

- JUNIOR - 11 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Connor Barnett      
2Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   

- SENIOR - 15 and o

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.19Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2525.60Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
3590.01Jayne Prater   Muncie, IN 346154   A Cycling Team

- JUNIOR - 15 to 18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Varie      
1Patrick Gordon      
1434.35Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   
2448.14Jesse Ritchie   Syracuse, NY 186119   
2448.14Aleksander Minkis   Brownsburg, IN 356889   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3461.93Noah Hayden   Avon, IN 279476   
4475.72Josh King   Olympia, WA 19175   
5Paul Scruggs      

- SENIOR - 19 to 29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1457.87Justin Sorber   Lafayette, IN 306060   
1457.87Scott Baumer   Indianapolis, IN 353428   
1457.87Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2466.13Grant Kellow   Carmel, IN 357661   
2466.13Alex Potter   Bloomington, IN 378952   
2466.13Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
3474.39Cory Hickson   Fort Wayne, IN 380071   
4482.65Tyler Conant   Indianapolis 389918   
5490.91Clay Butler   Richmond, IN 318774   
6499.17Michael Dempsey   Indianapolis, IN 387030   
7507.43Aaron Lifford   Indianapolis, IN 396373   
8Blaine Hall      
9523.95Praveenkumar Marimuthu   Columbus, IN 379377   
10Unknown Partic. 687      
11Joe Warner      
12548.73Brian Williamson   Bainbridge, IN 353364   
13Zach Nalley      

- MASTER - 30 to 39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.40Timothy Banks   Fort Wayne, IN 339660   Ft. Wayne Outfitters
1350.40Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
1350.40Kress Reed   Evansville, IN 401007   
2357.08Edwin Colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
2357.08Sam Spradling   Columbus, IN 152577   
2357.08Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   Team Nebo Ridge
3363.76Mike Backer   Boonville 392500   
3363.76Don Galligher   Bloomington, IN 180004   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
3363.76Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512   
4Ed Fujawa      
4370.44Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN 204060   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
4370.44Jason Cordes   Fort Wayne, IN 365445   
5Spencer Fields      
5377.12Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
5Frank Martin      
6383.80Shawn Phillips   Camp Pendleton, CA 147750   
6383.80Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
6383.80Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
7390.48John Fry   West Lafayette 362068   
7390.48Garrett Andrews   Brownsburg, IN 383750   
7390.48Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
8397.16Kyle Johnson   Muncie, IN 349118   
8397.16Allan Weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
8397.16Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616   Speedway Wheelmen
9Jeffery Yoder      
9Eric Roberson      
9403.84Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
10410.52Jeff Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 368844   KCV Cycling Club
10410.52Rick Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   Rbikes.com / FleetTruckParts.com
11417.20Michael Scott   Indianapolis, IN 106444   
12Bob Boehman      
13Adam Nagy      
14437.24Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090   Speedway Wheelmen

- MASTER - 40 to 49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1353.88Todd Sears   Carmel, IN 277700   
1Jeff Carter      
1353.88Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   Don Galligher-DRT Consulting
2Dean Leavens      
2358.90Adrian Fahey   Indianapolis, IN 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2358.90David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
3363.92Eric Metcalf   Newburgh, IN 360482   
3363.92Jon Clodfelter   Fishers, IN 195393   
3363.92Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
4Kevin Houk      
4368.94Matt Emmert   Bloomington, IN 290394   DRT Racing
4368.94Dave McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
5373.96Glenn Tank   Yorktown, IN 371700   
5373.96Christopher Hruska   Indianapolis, IN 278962   
5373.96Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
6378.98Paul Gilson   Fishers, IN 376717   
6378.98Shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN 354678   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6378.98Blaine Heppner   Louisville, KY 256278   Don Walker Cycles Racing
7David Tozer      
7384.00Mike Hufhand   Indianapolis, IN 181522   
7384.00Chad Kuhn   Silver Lake, IN 151215   
8Jeffery Whipple      
8389.02Jim Frazier   Fishers, IN 103874   
8Paul D'Angelo      
9394.04Eric Simo   Columbus, IN 32735   
9394.04Jeff Hartz   Argos, IN 369201   
10Mark Ewing      
10399.06John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN 163588   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
11Doug Ummel      
11Chad Murphy      
12Derek Mantyla      
12409.10Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   Team Nebo Ridge
13Dennis Hall      
13414.12Brian Holzhausen   Indianapolis, IN 89855   
14Brian Kelsey      
14419.14Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
15424.16Les Yocum   West Lafayette, IN 150888   
15424.16Anthony Neal Elmore   Elizabethtown, KY 116063   
16Mike Fisher      
16429.18Bryon Horn   New Castle, IN 242128   
17434.20Laron Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 371813   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
17434.20David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
18439.22Aaron Whalen   Madison 190872   
18439.22Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO 176091   
19Kyler Eckert      
19444.24Matthew Ploch   Indianapolis, IN 241803   
20Brad Fox      
20449.26Paul Vieke   Ft Branch, IN 147707   

- MASTER - 50 and o

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1445.07Tom Elliott   Carmel, IN 345524   
1445.07Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   Men Of Steel Racing LLC
1445.07Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
2Andy Ording      
2451.85Jeff Brackett   Muncie, IN 47724   
2451.85Todd Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10324   
3Donald Rush      
3Ralph Lueken      
3458.63Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
4465.41Rod Cowell   Evansville, IN 385345   
4Greg Burnette      
4465.41Brad Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
5Alan Short      
5472.19Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   
5472.19David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6Kevin Griffin      
6478.97Grandon Westlund   Noblesville, IN 152057   
7Richard Feeley      

- SENIOR - 99 and u

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandy Backer      
2Tassin Raleigh      
3Cindy Smock      
4Nikki Whipple      
5Anna Lynn Houk      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee