Race Results for
Kent Park Classic
Oxford, IA
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 03/25/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JR Snyder   Altoona, IA 368450   Thrive Cycling Team
2 Xavier Stevenson   Des Moines, IA 364785   

Men - Master - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495   Colorbiotics
2 Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139   DICE
3 John Stonebarger   Iowa City Ia 120435   Mass Bay Road Club
4 Dominic Moraniec   Burlington, IA 25002   Atlas Cycling
5 Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496   Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Michael Edwards   Iowa City, IA 200222   Atlas Cycling
7 Michael Thomsen   Davenport, IA 97215   American Equity Racng Team
8 Karl W Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082   Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Mike Frasier   Iowa City, IA 189761   New Pioneer Food Co-op
10 Steve Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA 58682   
11 Peter Stevenson   Des Moines, IA 157085   DMOS Racing Team

Men - Master - 50+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Harper   Muscatine 15134   Melon City Bike Club Inc.
2 Mark Sorenson   Coralville, IA 224475   Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456   New Pioneer Food Co-op
4 Rob McKillip   Cedar Rapids, IA 271939   New Pioneer Food Co-op
5 Greg Duethman   Iowa City, IA 52073   Iowa City Cycling Club
6 Mel Gawley   Ames, IA 226143   Central Iowa Cycling Club
7 Tom Lambert   Burlington, IA 53571   Bike Burlington
8 Chris Martin   Iowa City, IA 50430   Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Tom Klenske   Cedar Falls, IA 317336   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
10 Karl Jahns   Bettendorf, IA 366773   American Equity Racng Team
11 Johm McKeone      

Men - Master - 60+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 Harry Fortney   Kelley, IA 113262   Des Moines Cycle Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keven Tempel (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 246693   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
2 Mariusz Czarnomski (2 - Cat2)   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490   Mercy-Specialized
3 Bret Bohanan (3 - Cat2)   Washington, IL 306850   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Jim Cochran (4 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 52322   Atlas Cycling
5 Lane Anderson (1 - Cat1)   Altoona, IA 54805   Team Emu
6 Steven Robinson (5 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 213399   Zealous Racing
7 Derek Cassaday (6 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 220786   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
8 Paul Deninger (2 - Cat1)   Iowa City, IA 52064   Velosport Iowa /American Equity
9 Daniel Galles (7 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 199202   Mercy-Specialized
10 Joe Hetrick (8 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 61194   Mercy-Specialized
11 Chad Bishop (9 - Cat2)   Muscatine, IA 223776   American Equity Racng Team
12 Bryan Moritz (10 - Cat2)   Danville, IA 207796   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
13 Jared Osterloh (3 - Cat1)   Des Moines, IA 259044   Thrive Cycling Team
14 Ryan French (11 - Cat2)   Des Moines, IA 237744   Zealous Racing
15 Jerome Rewerts (12 - Cat2)   Nevada, IA 271387   Zealous Racing
16 Kurt Hantelmann (13 - Cat2)   Altoona, IA 200710   Thrive Cycling Team
17 Lee Venteicher (4 - Cat1)   Decorah, IA 74475   Bikes To You / World of Bikes
18 Chad Vande Lune (5 - Cat1)   Altoona, IA 130769   Thrive Cycling Team
19 Will Greenwood (14 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 247257   Bikes To You / World of Bikes

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA 258735   Mercy-Specialized
2 Nate Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606   Atlas Cycling
3 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   Racers Against Childhood Cancer
4 Jason Beerends   Iowa City, IA 294851   Goosetown Racing Club
5 Nick Martin   Iowa City, IA 213033   Atlas Cycling Team
6 Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA 223955   Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Gary McNabb   Iowa City, IA 212464   Atlas Cycling
8 Gavin Huseboe   Marshalltown, IA 258898   Colorbiotics
9 Doug Klahsen   Pella, IA 191357   Zealous Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA 258329   Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Jory Conor   Burlington, IA 308766   
3 Jason Rettler   Davenport, IA 306435   American Equity Racng Team
4 Kevin Patterson   Clive, IA 305864   DMOS Racing Team
5 Steve Clark   Des Moines, IA 310800   Des Moines Cycle Club
6 Henry Diggelmann   Mason City, IA 276873   
7 Doug Bottorff   Iowa City, IA 251963   Goosetown Racing Club
8 Artur Golebiewski   Clive, IA 176533   Des Moines Cycle Club
9 John Brown   Urbandale, IA 311575   Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127   HBA Racing Team
11 Dave Swanson   Iowa City, IA 176418   Goosetown Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Andersen   Algona, IA 356707   
2 Nick Callison   West Des Moines, IA 358402   DMOS Racing Team
3 Jeremiah Andersen   La Crosse, WI 356726   
4 Robert Remmers   Burlington, IA 371792   
5 Craig Johnson   Bondurant, IA 338972   Thrive Cycling Team
6 Jason Bernstein   Altoona, IA 348550   Thrive Cycling Team
7 Rob Haaland   Waterloo, IA 344676   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
8 Ben Anderson   Iowa City, IA 364716   Iowa City Cycling Club
9 John Weiler   Des Moines, IA 356777   Des Moines Cycle Club
10 Anthony Branch   North Liberty, IA 338894   Goosetown Racing Club
11 Jeff Burdick   Altoona, IA 294755   Thrive Cycling Team
12 Cory Bower   Palo, IA 361095   
13 Ren Stinson      
14 Jon Hinkhouse   West Branchwest Branch, IA 364744   Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Wesley Hepker   North Liberty, IA 316204   
16 Sean Meaney   Iowa City, IA 340508   Goosetown Racing Club
17 Brad Wade   Altoona, IA 375360   Thrive Cycling Team
18 Christopher Lintecum   Marion, IA 354594   HBA Racing Team
19 Jason Scholbrock   Des Moines, IA 348482   
20 Nick Sabatke   Washington, IA 367098   Twisted Spokes Racing Team
21 Jon MacRunnel      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481   Smart Honda Women's Team
2 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA 240092   Mercy-Specialized
3 Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA 285899   Mercy-Specialized
4 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269   Mercy-Specialized
5 Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA 312830   Team Q7
6 Dee Mable   Urbandale, IA 278105   VeloRosa Cycling Team
7 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096   Thrive Cycling Team
8 Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA 313742   Team Q7
9 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141   Mercy-Specialized
10 Andrea Cohen   Iowa City, IA 346044   Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Kerrie Bernstein   Altoona, IA 368805   Thrive Cycling Team
12 Karen Stierler   Coralville, IA 224864   Iowa City Cycling Club
13 Emily Walter      
14 Cathy McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843   Des Moines Cycle Club
15 Jennifer Filipiak   Bloomington, IL 273362   Smart Honda Women's Team
16 Lee Buell   West Des Moines, IA 308817   VeloRosa Cycling Team
17 Monica Martin   Iowa City, IA 291545   Iowa City Cycling Club
18 Tara Coady   Iowa City, IA 354258   
19 Emily Robnett   Iowa City, IA 328300   Iowa City Cycling Club
20 Heidi Geiger   Altoona, IA 316076   Thrive Cycling Team
21 Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA 225959   Thrive Cycling Team
22 Nicole Fiala   Davenport, IA 310791   American Equity Racng Team
23 Ingrid Anderson      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Jenks   Aurora, IA 374878   
2 Jennifer Jenks   Aurora, IA 374879   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoSpySierra NevadaCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee