Race Results for
Green & Gold Criterium
New London, CT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 07/28/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - pro/1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Manny Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:26:51 209949  14 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
2 Landen Wark-Acebo (1 - Cat2)   Brookline, MA1:26:51 237597  34 MetLife - NorEast Cycling
3 Daniel Guiney (2 - Cat2)   Park City, UT1:26:51 294270  42 Sunapee Racing Team
4 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH1:26:51 208018  21 Boston Bicycle School
5 Mark McCormack (1 - Cat1)   Foxboro, MA1:27:09 23101  25 Clif Bar/Pactimo
6 Brendan McCormack (3 - Cat2)   Leicester, MA1:27:09 234733  22 Hot Tubes Development Team
7 Amos Brumble IV (2 - Cat1)   Westerly, RI1:27:09 5230  CCB racing
8 Luciano Pavan (3 - Cat1)   Fitchburg, MA1:27:09 197469  28 MetLife-NorEast Cycling
9 Alessandro Matteucci (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY1:27:09 120157  41 BH/Comedy Central
10 Frankie McCormack (4 - Cat1)   Leicester, MA1:27:09 47077  24 Clif Bar / Pactimo
11 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:27:09 234564  16 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
12 Timothy Ratta (5 - Cat2)   Guilford, CT1:27:09 163893  40 Cheshire Cycle Racing
13 Tristan Baldwin (6 - Cat2)   Amherst, NH1:27:09 290603  
14 Evan Thomas (7 - Cat2)   New Milford, CT1:27:09 268391  39 
15 Gary Aspnes (8 - Cat2)   Rockville, RI1:27:09 208131  35 CCB Racing
16 John Badessa (9 - Cat2)   Warwick, RI1:27:09 99994  Upton Bass racing
17 Ryan Serbel (5 - Cat1)   Hartford, CT1:27:09 293409  29 Upton Bass Racing
18 Alejandro Cifuentes-Lorenzen (10 - Cat2)   Stonington, CT1:27:09 308272  Upton Bass Racing
19 Jeff Cline (11 - Cat2)   Holtsville, NY1:27:09 173946  CRCA/AXIS
20 Christopher Raymond (12 - Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA1:27:09 68200  37 Boston Bicycle School
21 Andrew Clemence (13 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO1:27:09 294220  Boston Bicycle School
22 Peter Bell (6 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA1:27:09 199984  36 MetLife - NorEast Cycling Team
23 Brad Warren (14 - Cat2)   Fitchburg, MA1:27:09 259600  38 J.A.M. Fund / NCC
24 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA1:27:09 195075  15 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
25 Michael Shinall (1 - Cat3)   Brighton, MAlap 214122  30 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
26 Gregg Izzo (15 - Cat2)   Randolph, MAlap 291083  19 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
27 Leonard Galati (2 - Cat3)   Eastchester, NYlap 278879  13 CRCA / FGX Racing
28 Uri Halevi (3 - Cat3)   Easthampton, MAlap 188494  18 BikeReg.com

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Yabroudy   Coventry, RI0:51:16 47974  331 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
2 Alexander Barouh   Brooklyn, NY0:51:16 286939  300 CRCA/BH Comedy Central
3 Connor Walsh   Killingworth, CT0:51:16 339402  327 CVC / Subaru of New England
4 Geoffrey Bouchard   Coventry, RI0:51:16 349570  333 NBX Bikes/Quadfire Racing
5 Nick Pignatello   Cobalt, CT0:51:16 240810  321 CLR-CLRracing.com
6 David Maynard   Middletown, CT0:51:16 214503  335 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 Matthew Vandivort   Newyork, NY0:51:16 292631  326 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
8 Jacinto Pereira   New Haven, CT0:51:16 304470  319 
9 Michael Shinall   Brighton, MA0:51:16 214122  323 GREEN LINE VELO driven by ZipCar
10 Mike Pugrab   Ellington, CT0:51:16 294732  329 
11 Christopher Cavallaro   Hamden, CT0:51:16 322222  302 
12 Christopher Adams   Old Saybrook, CT0:51:16 246755  334 Exposition Wheelmen
13 Cory Small   Boxborough, MA0:51:16 350750  324 Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
14 Daghan Perker   New York, NY0:51:16 306332  320 CRCA / Asphalt Green Cycling Team
15 Jonathan Giahn   New York, NY0:51:16 317990  308 CRCA/Asphalt Green Cycling Team
16 Jason Millas   Mystic, CT0:51:16 24332  316 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
17 Brian Suto   Oxford, CT0:51:16 242650  325 BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle
18 James Ebert   Wethersfield, CT0:51:16 289186  304 Central Wheel-GHCC
19 Bryan Fried   New York, NY0:51:16 121224  306 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
20 Mike Maloney   Chepachet, RI0:51:16 65025  312 Cyclonauts Racers
21 Michael Brier   Providence, RI0:51:16 264873  301 Refunds Now
22 Roger Parmelee   Brooklyn, NY0:51:16 332690  318 CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
23 Eiric Marro   Nashua, NH0:51:16 22572  313 Sunapee/Contintental/Buchika's Ski and Sport Racing Team
24 Anthony Eisley   Norwich, CT0:51:16 117285  305 CLR - CLRRACING.COM
25 Johan Gibcus   Brookline0:51:16 335822  309 Threshold Cycling
26 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CTlap 250715  330 CLR
27 Dwayne Melton   Norwich, CTlap 260720  315 CLR - CLRRACING.COM / Green&Gold Crit
28 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CTlap 31337  336 Exposition Wheelmen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Gorman   Waltham, MA0:38:53 353696  409 
2 Jason Barella   Brookline0:38:53 354176  401 Threshold Cycling
3 David Bailey   Norwalk, CT0:38:53 2266  426 Team Danbury Audi
4 David Connolly   Stamford, CT0:38:53 294766  430 
5 Duane Young-Kershaw   Westport, MA0:38:53 307000  424 Cycle Loft Velo
6 Nicholas Tham Ming Qiang   Somerville, MA0:38:53 205206  419 MIT Cycling p/b FXDD
7 Robert Espinal   West Hartford, CT0:38:53 165404  407 Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles
8 Ted Culotta   Madison, CT0:38:53 313844  406 Expowheelmen
9 Steven Smallwood   North Attleboro, MA0:38:53 376932  418 Mystic Velo Club
10 Bryan Melchionda   West Haven, CT0:38:53 94758  427 ccns
11 Nathan Coste   Biddeford, CT0:38:53 315952  405 Laurel Bike Club
12 Vincent Buffone   Belchertown, MA0:38:53 69734  428 NCC
13 Walter Lane   Westerly, RI0:38:53 192821  413 Mystic Velo Club
14 Reed McFarland   Niantic, CT0:38:53 186823  414 Mystic Velo Club
15 Paul Saucier   Providence, RI0:38:53 247423  417 Providence Velo Club
16 Chrisopher Cosgrove   East Greenwich, RIpull 255716  404 Bikeworks/Hallamore
17 Melchisedek Alce   Everett, MApull 279108  400 Stage 5 Cycling
18 Christopher Kiss   Bethany, CTpull 250880  429 Laurel Bicycle Club
19 David Forrest   Stonington, CTpull 368366  408 Mystic Velo Club
20 John Weaver   Groton, CTpull 239967  421 Mystic Velo Club
21 Sree Kant   New York, NYpull 357463  411 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity
22 Robert Wortmannjr   New York , NYpull 332634  423 CRCA/siggi's/NYVelocity

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PJ Renquin   Attleboro, MA0:31:58 349082  518 
2 David Wells   Terre Haute0:31:58 384442  516 EXPO WHEELMEN
3 Andrew Meunier   Providence, RI0:31:58 359511  511 Providence Velo
4 Aaron Davidson   Norwich, CT0:31:58 289880  502 Mystic Velo Club
5 Matt O'Leary   Westwood, MA0:31:58 383893  513 
6 Kevin Goguen   Hopedale, MA0:31:58 290750  505 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
7 Benjamin Koyle   Lynnfield, MA0:31:58 767  508 None
8 Adam Rivard   Vernon Rockville, CT0:31:58 383131  514 
9 Jim Hainey   Tolland, CT0:31:58 209103  520 Exposition Wheelmen
10 Ryan Jones   San Francisco, CA0:31:58 380872  507 Niantic Bay Bicycles
11 Adam Dunn   0:31:58  503 
12 Corey Robinson   Brandon, VT0:31:58 369059  519 
13 Chris Goguen   Franklin, MA0:31:58 274271  504 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
14 Erik Laframboise   Oakdale, CT0:31:58 96701  509 Mystic Velo Club
15 Ethan Young-Kershaw   Westport, MAlap 308511  517 NEBC P/B Cycle Loft
16 Stephen Burstein   lap  501 
17 Christopher Murdoch   lap  512 

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tobi Schultze (1 - Cat2)   Foxboro, MA0:51:26 127424  618 Sports T.E.A.M.
2 Jason Croteau (1 - Cat3)   Webster, MA0:51:26 62457  605 545 VELO
3 Jeff Cline (2 - Cat2)   Holtsville, NY0:51:26 173946  604 CRCA/AXIS
4 Kyle Wolfe (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, NY0:52:25 38789  614 Unattached
5 Leo Devellian (2 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:52:25 151853  606 CCB Racing
6 Willie Payton (4 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY0:52:25 137827  616 
7 Tim Malton (5 - Cat2)   Branford, CT0:52:25 266348  621 Capital Velo Club
8 Joe Kubisek (3 - Cat3)   Southington, CT0:52:25 19935  607 Cheshire Cycle Racing
9 A. Zane Wenzel (6 - Cat2)   Middletown, CT0:52:25 51489  613 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
10 Herman Johnson (7 - Cat2)   Modesto, CA0:52:38 53501  619 Devine Electric
11 Jay Busse (4 - Cat3)   Oakland, RI0:52:38 92409  603 Union Velo
12 Stanley Lezon (5 - Cat3)   Bolton, CT0:52:48 103982  609 Cycle-Smart Grassroots
13 Wade Summers (8 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:52:57 60566  611 Horst Engineering Cycling Team
14 Trent Sullivan (9 - Cat2)   Glastonbury, CTlap 77290  610 CVC/Subaru of New England

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH0:45:14 30782  720 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
2 Leo Devellian (1 - Cat3)   Topsfield, MA0:45:28 151853  703 CCB Racing
3 Rich Foley (1 - Cat2)   Wallingford, CT0:45:28 11947  705 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
4 David Potter   Ocala, FL0:45:28 249195  717 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
5 Wayne Dube (1 - Cat5)   Canterbury, CT0:45:28 359852  704 CYBC Richard Sachs
6 Tony Hill (2 - Cat3)   Middletown, RI0:45:28 16174  707 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
7 Keith Hartstein (3 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:45:28 283790  706 545 Velo
8 Christofer Dehahn (2 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:45:28 334414  702 NCC
9 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:45:28 292549  719 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
10 Christopher Grady (4 - Cat3)   Douglas, MA0:45:28 236181  726 Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team
11 Steven Lehmann (5 - Cat3)   Weare, NH0:45:28 151809  709 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
12 Douglas Thompson (3 - Cat2)   Gales Ferry, CT0:45:28 197969  722 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
13 Steven Bonadio (6 - Cat3)   Arlington, MALAP 146541  700 Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team
14 Skip Kuzel   LAP  724 Cox
15 Steven Suto (7 - Cat3)   Oxford, CTLAP 241325  721 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christofer Dehahn (1 - Cat2)   Belchertown, MA0:39:30 334414  205 NCC
2 Brian Wolf (1 - Cat3)   Ridgefield, CT0:39:30 47710  218 Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
3 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY0:39:30 45371  210 Team Squiggle
4 Keith Hartstein (2 - Cat3)   Greenbrae, CA0:39:30 283790  213 545 Velo
5 Karl Hambrecht (3 - Cat3)   West Newbury, MA0:39:30 178979  212 CCB Racing
6 Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA0:39:30 45079  201 Bike Line / LWA
7 K.c. Gawlak (1 - Cat4)   New Milford, CT0:39:30 220180  209 Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
8 Mark Durso (4 - Cat3)   Middlebury, CT0:39:30 10276  207 Team Edge
9 David Burnett (2 - Cat4)   Norwich, CT0:39:30 227154  203 Mystic Velo NEMCA
10 Richard Cullen (3 - Cat4)   North Marshfield, MA0:39:30 52713  204 Cycle Lodge
11 James Fitzgerald (2 - Cat2)   Georgetown, MA0:39:30 45336  219 CCB
12 Eric deRivera (5 - Cat3)   West Boylston, MA0:39:30 236270  223 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
13 Brad Buckley (6 - Cat3)   Medford, MA0:39:30 189327  202 Designturn Velocite
14 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT0:39:30 147170  215 Arc-en Ciel Racing Team
15 Frank Jennings (3 - Cat2)   Edgartown, MA0:39:30 45505  220 Mid State Cycling Club
16 Chuck Dopfel (7 - Cat3)   Wayland, MA0:39:30 233595  206 545 Velo
17 Samuel Hanford (8 - Cat3)   Ivoryton, CT0:39:30 311484  221 Mystic Velo - Men
18 Paul Hayes (4 - Cat4)   Guilford, CT0:39:30 208218  214 
19 James Themig (9 - Cat3)   Niantic, CT0:39:30 91637  217 Mystic Velo Club
20 Doug Chiasson (10 - Cat3)   Athol, MA0:39:30 157351  224 Valley Bike and Ski Werks
21 Bob Ludecke (5 - Cat4)   Milldale, CTlap 215502  222 Laurel Bicycle Club
22 Mitchell Favreau (6 - Cat4)   Pawcatuck, CTlap 305051  208 Mystic Velo Club
23 Clarence Ballard (11 - Cat3)   Mount Vernon, NYlap 45050  200 Somerset Wheelmen
24 Lawrence Purtill (7 - Cat4)   Narragansett, RIlap 203000  216 Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling

Women - cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cheryl Wolf (1 - Cat2)   Ridgefield, CT0:36:41 207005  113 Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
2 Laura Summers (2 - Cat2)   Southington, CT0:36:41 41711  111 Central Wheel/GHCC
3 Cody Harris (1 - Cat3)   Falmouth, ME0:36:41 178029  102 BASE36/Gorham Bike/SMCC
4 Danielle Ruane   Bow, NH0:36:41 292549  107 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas
5 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI0:36:41 236023  117 Team Kenda
6 Linda Braley (2 - Cat3)   Portland, ME0:36:41 71397  116 PVC WOMENS TEAM
7 Joanna Millstein (3 - Cat3)   Washington, DC0:36:41 307282  106 Rock Creek Velo
8 jaqueline paull (4 - Cat3)   Hackettstown, NJ0:36:41 27456  114 High Gear
9 Katherine Snell (5 - Cat3)   Nashua, NH0:36:41 272673  110 NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
10 Sarah Margolskee (1 - Cat4)   Portland, ME0:36:41 365023  104 Base36/SMCC/GorhamBike
11 Amy Schwarzenberg (6 - Cat3)   Waterford, CTlap 269153  108 C.F. Racing p/b Trek Portsmouth
12 Lyn McCabe (7 - Cat3)   Stamford, CTlap 295891  105 TARGETRAINING
13 Sharon Sloan (2 - Cat4)   Cambridge, MAlap 377499  109 Schuylkill Navy Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee