Race Results for
CARTI Criterium presented by CARVE
North Little Rock, AR
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 06/08/2012

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Reed   North Little Rock, AR 340924   
2 ANDY BARTON   Maumelle, AR 242638   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
3 Kenny Massa   Little Rock, AR 190407   Team Carve
4 Charlie Roberts   Little Rock, AR 289509   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
5 MIKE BYRUM   Conway, AR 352188   The Ride
6 John Gillum   Little Rock, AR 234061   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
7 Luke Osborn   Baltimore, MD 345678   
8 Caleb Pierce   North Little Rock, AR 338178   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
9 Thomas Anderson   Jonesboro, AR 335446   Walmart/Baugh Financial
10 BOB OCKEN   Little Rock, AR 182504   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
11 Cody Rankin   Little Rock, AR 248846   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
12 Michael Powell (1 - Cat5)   Little Rock, AR 368538   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
13 Phillip Prater   Little Rock, AR 230091   
14 Zachary Smith   Maumelle, AR 368511   
15 Trevor Thompson      
16 John Elmore   Little Rock, AR 227070   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
17 Christopher Degarmo   Bryant, AR 214061   Team Carve
18 Michael Whitacre   Little Rock, AR 265134   Team Carve
19 Robbie Hemmer   Little Rock, AR 257815   Team Carve
20 James Gillum   Little Rock, AR 218197   Team Carve
21 Fred Beland   Little Rock, AR 47436   Boston Mountain Cyclists
22 Michael Mooney (2 - Cat5)   Benton, AR 356879   
23 Jim Barton (3 - Cat5)   Maumelle, AR 290743   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
24 William Watts   Mcgehee Ar 366314   Team Carve
25 David Shepard      
26 Stephen Erickson   Little Rock, AR 255356   The Community Bicyclist
27 David Mosley   Fayetteville, AR 73497   Team Carve
28 Kirt Simmons      
DNF Jason Evans   Little Rock, AR 308427   Team Carve
DNF Mark Cumberbatch (Cat5)   North Little Rock, AR 366255   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
DNF Kristopher Kruger (Cat5)   Little Rock, AR 354240   
DNF Mat Seelinger      

- Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hunter East   Little Rock, AR 10367   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Kris French   Little Rock, AR 265172   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
3 Zack Lavergne   Littlerock, AR 309923   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Ben Stone (1 - Cat3)   Little Rock , AR 193599   Team Carve
5 Charles Emmons (2 - Cat3)   Springfield, MO 279787   Team Carve
6 Peter Beland   Little Rock, AR 47037   Boston Mountain Cyclists
7 Patrick Emery (3 - Cat3)   Maumelle, AR 313300   Team Carve
8 Robert Mooney (4 - Cat3)   Sherwood, AR 266755   Arkansas Cycling & Fitness
9 Karl Hanson (5 - Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 215256   Team Carve
10 Keegan Knapp (1 - Cat4)   Little Rock, AR 314228   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
DNF Wesley Wolfenbarger   Jacksonville Fl 200343   
DNF Donnie van Patter      
DNF Jonathan Pence (Cat4)   Memphis, TN 338738   901 Racing
DNF Jason Diggle (Cat4)   Jacksonville, AR 341748   
DNF Kyle Kruger (Cat3)   Norman, OK 229411   Snapple Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Moffitt (Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 343418   Team Carve
DNF Ryan Johnson (Cat3)   Little Rock, AR 18034   Snapple Cycling Team
DNF Michael Mattox (Cat3)   Littlerock, AR 281104   Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDFSpyCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee