Race Results for
Campmor H2H #4, The 16th Annual Bulldog Rump, AMBC
Andover, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 07/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1 Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Snyder   State College, PA02:13:12 204182  14 SCOTT RC Mountain Bike Team
2 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ02:16:20 136195  19 Westwood Velo
3 Jordan Kahlenberg   Morrisville Pa02:17:21 152298  GIANT Mid-Atlantic
4 Peter Schildt   Plymouth Meeting, PA02:19:11 160541  12 KESWICK CYCLE
5 Aaron Oakes   Richmond, VT02:20:20 180389  11 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Mike Montalbano   Hewitt, NJ02:22:25 214668  10 Dark Horse Cycles
7 Greg Waggoner   New York, NY02:24:06 171792  15 CRCA/Sids Bikes NYC
8 Ben Williams   Stony Point, NY02:24:57 38300  18 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
9 Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ02:25:48 93139  Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
10 nick sears   Quarryville, PA02:26:25 323134  13 Bike Line
11 John Arias   Morganville, NJ02:27:56 83178  SCOTT RC MOUNTAIN BIKE TEAM
12 Ryan Heerschap   Bloomfield, NJ02:30:04 252075  Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
13 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD02:45:17 37442  16 ALAN N. America Cycling Team
14 Joshua West   Allentown, PA02:47:16 217713  17 BIKEMAN.com
DNF Andrew Alesio   Zieglerville, PA 233011  Sponsor The TWINS
DNF Dylan Alesio   Zieglerville, PA 233553  Sponsor The TWINS
DNF Robert Campos   Nesconset, NY 101149  GS Gotham/Toga
DNF FORREST CONRAD   Lambertville, NJ 290482  Team Pure Energy Cycling/ ProAir HFA

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Najee Hudgins   00:48:09  500 
2 Nikki Lando   00:49:12  502 Lando Racing
3 Julian Lippner   Flanders, NJ00:57:45 356723  504 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
4 Peter Keane   Essexfells, NJ01:00:26 307640  501 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Kurt Solsky   Califon, NJ01:16:31 354974  505 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
6 Shaun Lionetti   Long Valley, NJ01:17:01 354930  503 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elijah Gaynor   00:44:18  520 Joyful Cycles Team
2 Austin Muller   West Caldwell, NJ00:44:31 326488  522 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3 Chuck Verbeck   Sayville, NY00:51:06 349998  523 
4 John Giuffre   Fairfield, NJ00:54:55 329620  521 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Conlon   Chestnut Ridge, NY00:39:27 341726  600 Clockwork Construction
2 Andres Jiminez   00:41:06  601 team marty's
3 Roman Stoupine   Tinton Falls, NJ00:41:27 349792  604 Joyful Cycles Team
4 Sam Mathews   00:41:31  609 ECO
5 Maxime Noble   Tinton Falls, NJ00:43:27 348826  602 Joyful Cycles Team
6 Gardner Raymond   00:43:43  603 
7 Connor Jewett   Ramsey, NJ00:44:37 263190  610 
8 Matthew Tyler   00:45:03  605 UMass Bike Coop / ASCO
9 Ricardo Oliveira   00:47:12 83815  607 
10 Sean harley   Catasauqua, PA00:58:26 260913  608 Cutler's Bike Shop
11 Scott Cunnedy   00:59:42  606 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jun Lee   00:41:01  716 Team Cunningham
2 John Moncada   00:42:16  717 
3 Vitor Cardoso   00:42:30  703 
4 Chris Winberry   Peekskill, NY00:42:42 247104  720 
5 Lee Bryan Ambion   00:43:29  701 mtbNYCstyle
6 Joel Acevedo   North Brunswick, NJ00:44:04 348866  700 Joyful Cycles Team
7 Adrian Naghel   Woodisde, NY00:44:16 364683  706 
8 Dominic Santa   Hopatcong, NJ00:44:28 362169  708 
9 Joseph Esak   Oakland, NJ00:45:52 344152  713 
10 Brian Hildebrand   00:45:54  705 
11 Alan Tedesco   00:47:06  718 
12 Brad Turner   Sparta, NJ00:47:11 36088  710 MTBNJ
13 Michael Cruz   00:51:32  704 DGGR
14 Brian Frick   00:52:52  714 Cutlers Bike Shop
15 Jesus Paredus   00:58:40  712 
16 Brian Campbell   01:01:48  711 
17 John Stanley   01:02:07  709 
18 Anthony Lasaponara   01:05:15  719 
19 Michael Robertshaw   Gaithersburg, MD01:40:24 351274  707 
DNF Billy Seungchul Shin     715 Team Cunningham

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fedor Wouda   00:42:20  775 
2 Mario Ocampo   Conway, AR00:42:24 213862  779 Marty's
3 Robert Madden   Glenglen Gardner, NJ00:42:31 317490  777 
4 Hoon Gun Sung   00:44:32  780 Team Cunningham
5 Rol Mendoza   00:45:16  771 EMPIRE CYCLING GROUP
6 Blair Stearns    Ringwood, NJ00:46:01 352238  773 TEAM BOOM
7 Albert Liguori   00:46:46  768 
8 Alexi Reque   North Brunswick, NJ00:49:42 350170  772 Joyful Cycles Team
9 Kevin Gillece   00:51:07  762 
10 Warren Finnerty   Plainfield, NJ00:51:36 347664  761 
11 Jon Mitchell   00:52:35  778 
12 Timothy Hu   New York, NY00:53:10 221553  766 
13 Dwight Hudgins   00:54:43  767 
14 Ray Penteroster   00:57:14  781 ECO
15 Mark Cable   00:58:47  760 BTCNJ
16 Richard Hobbie   01:02:17  765 
17 Marc McCully   01:06:08  769 
18 Omar Harris   Clifton, NJ01:17:13 105808  763 DGGR
19 Bill McNamara   01:34:07  770 Shore Cycle Sports
DNF Nicu Perrotta     776 
DNF Sammy Sujak   Tenafly, NJ 360856  774 Tenafy road dawgz

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeao Lim   00:51:46  584 
2 Filipe Valente   00:55:11  583 
3 Seth Glasser   00:59:47  580 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
5 Tom Kerrigan   01:03:03  581 Team Bicycle Doctor
6 Bruce Ribaudo   Newburgh, NY01:04:05 351198  582 
10247 George Decker   NJ  585 Liberty Cycle

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Segundo Saenz   Hackettstown, NJ01:18:50 280172  435 
2 stephane courtois   Long Island City, NY01:20:33 307215  442 NYCMTB-Peak Bikes
3 James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ01:23:35 349938  434 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
4 Joaquin Canizales   Little Falls, NJ01:26:53 249064  430 Team Marty's
5 Joe Johnston   01:27:52  441 
6 christopher schilling   Toms River, NJ01:28:56 352850  437 
7 Gregory Heller   Budd Lake, NJ01:30:39 243468  433 
8 Laurence Etgen   Lambertville, NJ01:32:12 259862  432 Halter's Cycles
9 Percy Uribe   Pompton Plains, NJ01:34:01 311485  440 Auto Haas VW
10 Robert Siciliano   01:35:30  438 ASCO
11 Laurent Sauvanet   Brooklyn, NY01:48:54 270887  436 
12 Chris Carruthers   02:08:51  431 Team XXL

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Hasert   Highland Lakes, NJ01:33:07 279675  218 Black Bear Cycling
2 Conor Schaar   Boonton, NJ01:35:43 327194  216 Death Row Velo
3 Daniel Lehmann   01:35:44  217 Team Marty's

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ01:18:25 228586  316 Black Bear Cycling
2 Greg Dalton   Laporte, CO01:18:57 299421  304 country ski & sports / wellsboro
3 Tyler Gaynor   Piscataway, NJ01:23:11 346484  307 Joyful Cycles Team
4 Scott Corso   Levittown, NY01:25:02 316352  303 Brands MTB Team
5 Jeffrey Dodd   01:26:47  305 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
6 Ryan Wikane   Danbury, CT01:26:53 281564  313 Joyful Cycles Team
7 Christian Parrington   01:31:38  315 
8 Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ01:33:13 301056  300 Team Marty's
9 Martin Szwarc   Metuchen, NJ01:36:15 316424  312 
10 Michael Rodgers   01:45:11  314 
11 Tim Bumpus   01:47:13  301 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
DNF Zachery Erb     306 Cutters Bike Shop (Bethlehem PA)
DNF Tyler Smith   Piscataway, NJ 308646  311 Death Row Velo
DNF Dan Scerra   Dunellen, NJ 355052  310 Team Town Cycle
DNF Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ 344982  302 Black Bear Cycling
DNF Tyler Meade     308 RedPoint Crossfit
DNF Kyle Kimble   Bartonsville, PA 265261  317 
DNF Sean Metz   Bellmore, NY 347494  309 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Meyer   East Thetford, VT01:16:53 203625  241 None
2 Adolfo Rodriguez   Piscataway, NJ01:17:51 264420  244 Joyful Cycles Team
3 Daniel Brodeen   Portland, PA01:18:52 361350  231 Team Marty's
4 Jeremy Short   Glen Gardner, NJ01:19:17 292095  245 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
5 Michael Zusman   Midland Park, NJ01:19:32 105508  248 Team Campmor
6 Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ01:19:51 303739  243 Jimenez Velo Sport
7 Daniel Sirota   Merrick, NY01:20:22 231171  246 Brands MTB Team
8 James Bazzano   01:21:19  230 BeaconBombers.com / GetAwayCycleCenter.com
9 Talal Daghestani   01:23:57  235 
10 Aaron King   Atlanta, GA01:24:41 285817  237 Team Marty's
11 Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ01:25:02 244770  238 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
12 Eric Capers   Lambertville, NJ01:25:45 389730  233 MTBNJ.com - Halter's
13 Steven McDonald   Hackettstown, NJ01:25:48 171279  249 Black Bear Cycling
14 Kevin Kurie   Montclair, NJ01:27:09 315132  240 
15 Ryan Ganky   01:38:34  251 Team Marty's
16 Edmund Kump   Greenwich Ct01:41:45 253051  239 Crank Brothers / Jac's Pack / Honey Stinger
17 Jim Nagy   01:42:02  242 
DNF Geoff Butler     232 
DNF Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY 287696  234 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
DNF William Weismantel   Mount Joy, PA 265165  249 Mason-Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
DNF James Domenick     246 Team Powerkraut
DNF nicholas gjoka   Atlanta, GA 322964  251 NGX Racing

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Mandell   01:17:39  821 Auto Haas VW
2 paul hartmann   West Islipny, NY01:20:18 316272  837 Momentum
3 Nick Morell   Stroudsburg, PA01:20:36 361283  822 
4 Erwin Hitgano   01:22:49  830 
5 Thomas Pennington   San Francisco, CA01:24:14 123397  832 
6 Marc Radulovic   Mamaroneck, NY01:25:03 344208  824 River Bicycles
7 Noah Gellner   New York, NY01:25:06 275745  819 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
8 michael rossi   Rockaway, NJ01:25:49 310926  825 TEAM MARTY'S
9 Shawn Thelin   01:26:00  835 Yo Mamma
10 John Ronca   Bethlehem, PA01:26:23 181956  834 Cutters
11 Anthony Azzariti   01:26:29  810 Tenafly Bicycle Workshop
12 Dave Bush   Kings Park, NY01:28:05 220874  836 
13 Philip Nerges   Bloomfield, NJ01:30:11 194416  823 Jimenez Velo Sport
14 James Billett   New York, NY01:30:58 207598  812 
15 Roy Vaccaro   Morganville, NJ01:33:21 253817  826 Jimenez Velo Sport
16 David Carson   Machesney Park, IL01:33:34 300210  814 Liter of Cola Racing
17 Bill Dove   Rockaway, NJ01:33:40 294991  816 Team Martys
18 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ01:34:38 224438  813 town cycle
19 Alex Fell   Midlothian, VA01:35:10 11414  818 Warrior Fitness Boot Camp
20 Lance Dunn   01:39:03  817 
21 Eben Weiss   Bronx, NY01:44:57 158638  828 GS Gotham/Toga/AYHSMB Racing
22 Matthew Hill   New York, NY01:46:18 279263  820 NYCMTB - Peak Bikes
23 Matt Murray   01:55:52  838 
DNF James Cunneely   Wantage, NJ 263123  829 
DNF Louis Berrios   Edison, NJ 339696  811 
DNF Dan Whitehead   Stroudsburg, PA 249128  833 Vertical Earth
DNF Garry De Sagun     815 EMPIRE CYCLING GROUP
DNF George Vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972  827 JIMENEZ VELO SPORT

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Pilato   Morris Plains, NJ01:20:37 280460  355 Team Martys
2 Jose Hernandez   Whitestone, NY01:20:45 281125  346 MTBNYC Style
3 Richard Smith   01:21:25  353 
4 John Timan   Clinton, NJ01:22:55 339444  354 Team Martys
5 Steven Emm   01:25:29  345 
6 Rick Bauer   Sparta, NJ01:25:40 2910  357 Team Town Cycle
7 Jonas Sigle   New York, NY01:25:53 279457  352 
8 Alex Salazar   Ringwood, NJ01:26:39 224520  356 Pawling Cycle
9 Roger Stricker   Asbury, NJ01:28:24 146512  359 
10 Chris Obara   01:29:23  361 
11 Joseph Schaar   01:30:02  350 Death Row Velo
12 Michael Cain   01:33:14  341 Team XXL
13 Mike Ireton   01:33:46  358 Cutters-Supernaut
14 David Schwartz   01:36:55  351 Team Fox
15 Robert Dunn   Mahwah, NJ01:37:17 199355  344 
16 Stephen Loffreda   01:41:14  363 
17 Joseph Latronica   Hamburg, NJ01:42:10 248589  349 Black Bear Cycling
18 Kurt Hoff   Brooklyn, NY01:42:54 164391  360 Bicycle Tech
19 Arshad Bahl   Hartsdale , NY01:49:00 55465  340 Organic Athlete
20 Paul Tusin   01:42:22  362 
DNF Tod Christianson   Fair Lawn, NJ 145342  342 
DNF Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge 18530  347 westwood velo
DNF Joseph Kosa   South River, NJ 290760  348 
DNF Adam Duncan   Westfield, NJ 195390  343 CRCA/Finkraft Cycling Team

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ01:19:09 184269  865 
2 Scott Chapkovich   Stanhope, NJ01:19:58 299952  850 
3 James Hepp   Wellsboro, PA01:23:49 231078  853 Country Ski and Sports / Wellsboro
4 Jamie Acuarado   01:25:24  869 
5 Ken Clark   01:26:55  867 Team Marty's
6 Rich Vandenbos   Butler, NJ01:26:56 310750  863 team towncycle
7 Bladdymir Coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ01:29:56 103299  851 Death Row Velo
8 Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ01:30:02 261242  860 Watchung Wheelmen/TMB Racing
9 stephen chapkovich   Stewartsville, NJ01:32:44 350582  864 
10 Christopher Garatti   Congers, NY01:33:02 105408  852 
11 Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ01:34:00 102918  858 Century Road Club of America
12 John Mulholland   Long Valley, NJ01:35:11 346204  856 Team Marty's
13 Kirk Nesbeitt   Hoboken, NJ01:40:28 350012  857 
14 Ray McCarthy   01:40:30  854 
15 Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ01:45:40 309679  859 Team Marty's
16 Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ01:46:03 253322  870 Black Bear Cycling
17 Ray VanHoorebene   01:47:39  866 
18 Adrian Miller   Cresskill, NJ01:48:09 251165  855 
DNF Eric Carlson     868 
DNF Nick Tambe   Wayne, NJ 279333  861 Getaway Cycle Center

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ01:25:43 357154  474 
2 David Kibler   New Providence, NJ01:31:34 266670  473 TEAM MARTY'S
3 John Corwin   Middletown, NY01:31:50 76547  477 Bicycle Doctor
4 Mark Blasch   01:32:19  478 Hart's Cyclery
5 John Russo   01:33:21  476 
6 Michael Ferraro   Ridgewood, NJ01:36:22 341424  471 
7 Adrian Tricker   01:37:40  475 
8 Kevin Casey   Titusville, NJ01:52:31 335350  470 Pure Energy ProAirHFA
9 Bruce Ferrentino   02:03:29  472 

Men - Cat 1 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ01:57:30 36483  656 Team Town Cycle
2 Christopher Long   Woodside, NY01:59:54 21521  652 Gotham/Toga!/Autonomia Racing
3 Jeremy Swift   Woodstock, NY02:01:10 147166  654 team campmor
4 Jeffrey O'Hara   Budd Lake, NJ02:02:37 208491  653 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Eddie Velasquez   Dover, NJ02:04:01 248437  657 Team Marty's
6 Christopher Gozick   W Long Branch, NJ02:07:37 13815  651 MTBNJ.com/Halter's Cycles
7 Michael Yarnall   Boyertown, PA02:08:11 194066  660 Bikesport
8 Joseph Baldacci   Fair Lawn, NJ02:10:02 168962  650 TEAM CAMPMOR
9 mark waters   Murray Hill, NJ02:17:03 327664  658 Dark Horse Cycles
10 Myles Fennell   Monroe, NJ02:19:12 213438  661 3D Racing
DNF Matthew Howard   New York, NY 192622  662 CRCA
DNF Scott Teresi   Caldwell, NJ 210628  655 Funky Weasel

Men - Cat 1 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Vandenbos   Butler, NJ0101:55:2323 295351  143 team towncycle
2 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ0101:58:2121 248433  142 Team Town Cycle
3 Micahel Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309680  141 Team Martys

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ01:47:52 242906  34 Black Bear
2 Lorenzo Serra   Southsalem, NY01:50:54 310279  33 msnpreowned.com
3 Thomas DiNunzio   Andover, NJ01:51:16 212722  30 Cyclecraft/Bulldog
4 Lukas Grob   Sherman, CT01:51:57 230384  36 Pawling Cycle
5 Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ01:54:45 305755  35 Marty's Reliable
6 Paul Chegwidden   Wantage, NJ02:12:43 344982  37 Black Bear
DNF Mike Jaworski   Greenwich, NY 313178  32 CCI Racing Town Cycle
DNF Paul Dotsenko   White Plains, NY 289754  31 Team Overlook
DNF Jacob Ehlinger   Doylestown, PA1717:00:0000 255389  140 Guy's Racing Club

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ01:49:54 199588  68 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
2 Keith Licata   Andover, NJ01:50:47 196832  63 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
3 Ross Anderson   Point Pleasant, NJ01:51:17 269506  60 SCOTT RC Mountain Bike Team
4 Steven Mancuso   North Haledon, NJ01:53:04 253675  69 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
5 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY01:53:44 277811  70 
6 Alex Roskin   Ancram, NY01:58:29 30609  67 BIKEMAN.com / Funk Cycles
7 Jeffrey Myers   Riegelsville, PA02:06:19 268634  65 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
8 Chris Dietrich   Flemington, NJ02:14:10 91682  61 Fuji Bikes
9 Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ02:18:40 169868  64 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs
DNF Daniel Stewart   Phillipsburg, NJ 158198  71 Auto Haas
DNF Greg Dougherty   Indianapolis, IN 9886  62 Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
DNF Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228  66 MTBNJ.com - Halter's

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Kahl   West Milford, NJ0101:48:5050 18414  124 Town Cycle
2 Mike Stevens   Valley Forge, PA0101:53:1313 248447  119 Bike Line
3 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ0101:55:2323 14288  107 Team Town Cycle
4 William Kemmerer   Easton, PA0101:57:0909 285889  109 Bethlehem Cutters
5 Esteban Rodriguez   Woodside, NY0101:58:0202 153034  116 CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC www.Sidsbikes.com
6 John Kuhn   Summit, NJ0101:58:2121 222535  110 Cranford Bike Team/CTS
7 Chris LeDonne   Caldwell, NJ0101:58:4040 152242  111 Team BullDog/Cycle Craft
8 Chris Brawley   Cranford, NJ0101:59:0101 208751  101 MTBNJ-Halters
9 Jason DeFabio   High Falls, NY0202:00:4444 299847  103 favata's table rock tours / renegades
10 Robert Hayes   Union, NJ0202:02:2828 85064  108 High Gear Cyclery/Watchung Wheelmen
11 Christopher Facas   Hillsborough, NJ0202:02:3535 43711  120 Westwood Velo
12 Alexander Pearson   Ridgefield, CT0202:02:3737 262273  115 Yorktown Cycles - Raw Revolution
13 Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ0202:02:3838 295680  102 MTBNJ.com - Halter's Cycles
14 Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ0202:03:0202 10934  104 3D racing team/ Atlantic Cyclery
15 David Kishbaugh   Clifton, NJ0202:04:0202 111660  123 Auto Haas
16 William Romollino   Allendale, NJ0202:07:3838 236221  117 Black Bear Cycling
17 Steven Sillett   Phillipsburg, NJ0202:08:2929 194482  118 Pure Energy Cycling-ProAirHFA
18 Brian Margarum   Wantage0202:09:5656 403302  113 blackbear cycling
19 Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ0202:12:1313 226183  122 Marty's
20 Robert Glick   Closter, NJ0202:15:5757 139828  106 Team MTBNJ.COM-Halter's
21 Mark Mahoney   Bethel, CT0202:21:4646 22175  112 Bethel Cycle
22 Todd Reder   Newton, NJ0202:22:4040 130723  121 Black Bear Cycling
23 Joe Barros   Wyckoff, NJ0202:24:2020 266020  100 Team Campmor
DNF Frank Ferrarese   West Caldwell, NJ 11504  105 Team Bikery/Montclair Cyclists
DNF Kirt Mills   Greenbrook, NJ 314660  114 MTBNJ.com - Halter's

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Welch   Hopewell Jct, NY0101:50:0707 37650  198 Bryan's Bikes
2 James Wilbur   Glen Rock, NJ0101:56:3232 38201  199 Team Campmor
3 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD0101:57:5959 47323  191 TREK Mountain CO-OP
4 Scott Reynolds   Pipersville, PA0202:04:5252 124693  196 Guy's Racing Club
5 david clapp   Bridgewater, NJ0202:08:3030 347386  193 
6 steve wagoner   Oakland, NJ0202:12:1717 315162  197 Team Campmor
7 Joseph Monga   Hibernia, NJ0202:23:0707 277438  195 TEAM MARTY'S
8 Roger Billharz   Sleepy Hollow, NY0202:31:4848 199172  190 Pawling cycle & sport
9 David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ0202:31:5050 248435  194 Black Bear Cycling
10 James Carlson   Springfield, VA0202:47:1313 96832  192 Potomac Velo Club

Women - Pro/Cat 1 Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vicki Barclay   State College, PA02:07:49 356693  150 NoTubes/FreezeThaw/HoneyStinger
2 Melissa Kern   Andover, NJ02:12:03 246791  151 Cycle Craft/Team Bulldog
3 ellen serruto   Short Hills, NJ02:14:27 263898  154 Speedwell
4 Cati Scheifele   West Chester, PA02:28:10 303768  153 Trestle Bridge Racing
5 Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ02:41:07 264022  152 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs

Women - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Alpers   Dingmans Ferry, PA00:58:37 319712  545 Team Marty's
2 Brittany Oat   South Salem, NY01:06:07 347998  547 CCI Racing/Town Cycle Inc.
3 Sammy Lleras   01:14:06  546 

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paula Williams   00:55:57  562 CCI Racing/Town Cycle
2 Adrean Blair   00:59:44  563 Campmor
3 Dawn Kaplan     560 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victoria Boughton   Coram, NY01:29:58 265208  400 East End Cycling Team
2 Kathy Maziarz   Garfield, NJ01:35:15 327116  406 Fine Whine
3 Jessica Reed   01:36:37  410 Team Town Cycle
4 Courtney Kemmerer   Easton, PA01:39:09 334852  405 Bethlehem Cutters
5 Katie Mulvey   01:39:13  413 
6 Karen Bouloucon   West Milford, NJ01:39:30 263946  401 Team Town Cycle
7 Lisa Ronca   Bethlehem, PA01:46:54 181957  412 Cutters Bike Shop
8 Alexandra Cortale   Pelham, NY01:47:24 292647  403 
9 Kristine ContentoAngell   Bloomfield, NJ01:48:14 291695  402 Jimenez Velo Sport
10 Alyssa Mease   York, PA01:48:43 351464  408 Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Dana Napurano   Waretown, NJ01:52:18 295021  409 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
12 Lauren McCarthy   Lakehiawatha, NJ01:53:28 284157  407 
DNF Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040  404 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's
DNF Amanda Tabbit   Hillsborough, NJ 349914  411 Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's

Women - Cat 2 - Junior - 12-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erin Stickle   Sussex, NJ01:48:07 295330  891 Black Bear Cycling
2 Jessica Kruse   Chester, NJ01:48:28 262100  890 Cycle Craft/Bulldogs

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patricia Bender   Hackettstown, NJ01:43:51 310341  415 MTBNJ.com/Halters
2 Meredith Heller   01:53:57  417 
3 kathleen riddell   Landenberg, PA02:14:50 349626  416 Bike Line

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marianne Santangelo   Tuxedo, NY02:12:26 282268  177 Team Campmor
2 Shasta Jensen   New York, NY02:24:51 248090  176 Sids Bikes NYC
3 Leslie Conrad   Lambertville, NJ02:43:57 279553  175 Pure Energy Cycling - Pro Air HFA

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee