Race Results for
Antelope Island Classic
Syracuse, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Clouse   Park City, UT08:29.0 323978  251 Cole Sports
2 Van Higley   Kaysville, UT19:23.0 316246  253 BIKERS EDGE
3 Collin VanHook   Salt Lake City, UT30:11.0 302541  255 Ski Utah
DNS James CLIFT   00:00.0  250 
DNS Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT00:00.0 53628  252 X-Men
DNS Rhys Martin   Draper, UT00:00.0 311200  254 skullcandy/jsa architects

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Peterson   Bountiful, UT56:37.0 338098  350 Bike Fix
2 Noah Putt   Park City, UT05:13.0 317194  351 Contender
3 James Clift   07:31.0  354 
4 Max Higley   07:32.0  353 X-Men
5 Rhys Martin   Draper, UT26:18.0 311200  352 Skullcandy

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Young   Bountiful, UT59:58.0 344698  850 YEA/ConsultNet
2 Jake Kapp   Clinton, UT56:38.0 314716  875 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Clift   Farmington, UT55:32.0 262368  509 NA
1 Brent Cannon   Francis, UT35:20.0 114698  102 Canyon Bicycles
2 Josh Foukas   Kaysville, UT55:33.0 311591  514 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
2 Mark Zimbelman   Provo, UT35:22.0 91557  117 Rocky Mountain Spine & Sport C
3 Bill Gowski   Salt Lake City, UT55:34.0 326152  515 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
3 Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT35:23.0 143866  122 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
4 Justin Saba   North Salt Lake, UT55:34.0 179575  530 
4 Scott Patten   Park City, UT35:24.0 146288  113 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Ryan Pace   Morgan, UT55:35.0 306117  524 Needles Peak Ski and Bike
5 Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT38:48.0 53628  109 Bikers Edge-Destination Homes
6 Alan Griffey   Roy, UT55:35.0 278392  516 Bountiful Mazda
6 Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT39:35.0 91576  108 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
7 Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT55:36.0 292104  538 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
7 Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT40:46.0 45203  104 canyon bicycles - draper
8 Michael Austin   Sandy, UT55:39.0 286257  501 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
8 Michael Ward   Salt Lake City, UT40:47.0 76651  114 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Douglas Olmstead   South Weber, UT55:40.0 211306  523 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
9 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT40:47.0 8770  105 CONTENDER BICYCLES
10 Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT55:41.0 244438  522 Golden Spike - Staker Parsons
10 Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT40:48.0 170977  119 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
11 Lee Frankel   Chula Vista, CA55:42.0 83126  544 
11 Tyler Higley   Kaysville, UT40:56.0 55606  110 BOUNTIFUL MAZDA
12 Steve Hogan   Kaysville, UT55:45.0 295072  517 Bountiful Bikes
12 Jeff Clawson   Sandy, UT41:12.0 103430  103 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
13 Michael Kracht   Park City, UT55:48.0 271396  520 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
13 Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT42:10.0 198218  101 Ski Utah-Marketstar
14 Jared KINKLE   55:50.0  541 
14 UNKNOWN RIDER   43:56.0  115 -------
15 Chase Beninga   Jackson, WY55:50.0 198762  543 UCJH
15 Bruce Bilodeau   Sandy, UT43:59.0 215197  100 Canyon Bicycles
16 Larry Luke   Park City, UT55:50.0 248353  540 Unattached
16 James Ferguson   Ogden, UT44:42.0 200321  106 Bountiful Mazda
17 Ben Towery   Clinton, UT55:52.0 100826  536 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
17 Alex Lizarazo   North Ogden, UT55:03.0 210566  112 Roosters/Biker's Edge
18 Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT55:54.0 303618  507 CONTENDER BICYCLES
18 Eric Yelsa   Taylorsville, UT56:23.0 46090  116 Ski Utah Cycling Team
19 John Bercaw   Salt Lake City, UT55:54.0 202151  506 Ski Utah
20 Warren Worsley   South Jordan, UT55:54.0 203723  539 Cole Sport
21 Greg Petersen   Salt Lake City, UT56:00.0 294175  525 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
22 Patrick Putt   Park City, UT56:01.0 225096  528 cole sport
23 Geoffery Barry   Salt Lake City, UT56:05.0 312304  504 MiDuole
24 Michael Raemisch   North Salt Lake, UT56:34.0 347636  529 
25 Dave Benson   S Jordan, UT57:26.0 3363  505 Utah Mt Biking
26 Briton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT58:42.0 50973  503 Simply Mac Racing
27 Dwaine ALLGIER   58:43.0  500 
28 Chris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT59:30.0 247618  527 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
29 Michael Van Hook   Livermore, CA59:17.0 165291  537 Ski Utah Cycling Team
30 David Bagley   Kaysville, UT01:36.0 347220  502 Max International
31 Steve Lawrence   Salt Lake City, UT03:14.0 322076  521 Racerheads SLC
32 James Evans   Eden, UT03:31.0 263118  511 Porcupine Racing
33 Mark Fisher   Sandy, UT04:48.0 175833  512 RMCC
34 Terry Stone   Draper, UT05:01.0 244823  534 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
35 Kevan Steed   Syracuse, UT07:57.0 92790  533 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
36 Tony Church   Slc, UT08:20.0 301928  508 Contender Bicycles
37 Brad Shelburne   Salt Lake City, UT10:08.0 296396  531 Spin Cycle Racing
38 Randy SCHRAUDER   12:26.0  542 
DNS Michael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 58499  107 
DNF Harold DeBlanc   Park City, UT00:00.0 190124  510 Millcreek Bicycles
DNF Jeffrey Flick   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 99231  513 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNF Lars Adam Johnson   Boise, ID00:00.0 247148  518 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
DNF George Klonizos   Bountiful, UT00:00.0 211771  519 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
DNF Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT00:00.0 201749  526 Church of the Big Ring / Real
DNF Jason Sparks   Brigham City, UT00:00.0 330820  532 Golden Spike Cycling/Cedar Cyc
DNF Adam Taylor   Pleasantgrove, UT00:00.0 280724  535 
DNF Dan Kadrmas   North Salt Lake, UT00:00.0 170977  111 Bountiful Mazda
DNF Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:00.0 1910  118 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
DNF Steven Lewis   Echo, UT00:00.0 21113  120 Millcreek Bicycles
DNF John Lauck   Bountiful, UT00:00.0 228846  121 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John McKone   Park City, UT00:36.0 23665  717 Cole Sport
2 Cris Williams   Park City, UT00:37.0 38323  713 Giant Cycling World - Jumex -
3 Todd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT00:41.0 207596  710 Ski Utah Cycling Team
4 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT00:41.0 281191  706 Bountiful Mazda
5 Gary Gardiner   Centerville, UT00:41.0 78542  703 Bountiful Mazda
6 David Sharp   Salt Lake City, UT00:42.0 161941  709 RMCC Cyclesmith
7 Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT00:42.0 240704  708 Contender Bicycles
8 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:43.0 1910  715 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
9 Gary Porter   Roy, UT00:44.0 60559  716  Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
10 Eric Martin   St. George, UT00:47.0 266132  707 skullcandy/jsa architects
11 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT00:48.0 253994  702 Ski Utah - Marketstar
12 Korlin Gillette   Park City, UT00:56.0 13286  704 MillCreek Bicycles/SLC Cycling
13 Scott Bales   Springville, UT01:00.0 198784  700 Bountiful Mazda
14 Eric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT01:11.0 204002  711 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNS Eric Yelsa   Taylorsville, UT00:00.0 46090  714 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNF Mike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 45203  701 canyon bicycles - draper
DNF Richard Holland   South Jordan, UT00:00.0 350382  705 
DNF Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT00:00.0 36248  712 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT04:41.0 264904  805 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2 John Lauck   Bountiful, UT04:41.0 228846  803 Bountiful Mazda
3 Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT04:41.0 142960  801 Bountiful Mazda
4 Gary Simmons   Layton, UT04:55.0 199407  807 Bountiful Mazda
5 Shannon Storrud   Park City, UT05:00.0 242162  808 Porcupine Racing
6 Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID08:29.0 48931  809 Bountiful Mazda
7 Tek Kilgore   Salt Lake City, UT09:54.0 233661  802 Mi Duole
8 Daniel Sellers   Bountiful, UT20:16.0 293044  806 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9 Jeffrey Warren   Centerville, UT32:17.0 210691  810 Bountiful Mazda
DNS Henry Ebell   Fairview, UT00:00.0 47978  800 Porcupine Racing
DNS Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 146521  804 Bountiful Mazda

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Bedoya   Layton, UT55:01.0 347732  305 
2 Brad Wilson   Draper, UT57:04.0 331546  752 Revolution Cafe Rio
3 Travis Wiles   Salt Lake City, UT57:10.0 340616  346 KUHL / Bingham Cyclery
4 Kelly Dustin   Burley, ID57:14.0 276069  318 
5 Jeremy Dustin   Hyde Park, UT57:15.0 309977  317 Logan Race Club
6 Brent Pontius   Ogden, UT57:18.0 272234  335 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
7 SHAWN BECKSTROM   Ogden, UT57:36.0 347606  304 Needles Peak Ski and Bike
8 Patrick Cassiday   Salt Lake City, UT58:39.0 327414  312 KUHL
9 Dylan Cirulis   Salt Lake City, UT59:07.0 300554  313 The Contender Club
10 Glenn Meikle   Smithfield , UT59:35.0 347258  753 Logan Race Club
11 Troy Gorman   Salt Lake City, UT00:22.0 315166  321 RMCC
12 James Adinaro   Salt Lake City, UT01:19.0 295234  300 Porcupine Cycling
13 Cade Erickson   Layton, UT01:20.0 347476  319 
14 Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT03:54.0 308066  310 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist.com
15 Travis Winder   Ogden, UT03:54.0 313210  348 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
16 jeff strong   Logan, UT04:18.0 350124  340 
17 Jason Bond   South Ogden, UT05:29.0 347696  308 Needles Peak Ski and Bike
18 Stewart GRAY   05:50.0  322 
19 Kelly White   Park City, UT05:59.0 37979  345 
20 Jason Burnham   Bountiful, UT06:00.0 308371  311 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
21 Todd Handy   Layton, UT06:43.0 216979  323 Bountiful Mazda
22 Steven Stringham   Lehi, UT07:19.0 181624  339 
23 Matthew Blango   Salt Lake City, UT08:26.0 341382  306 Ski Utah Cycling
24 Ronald Peterson   Salt Lake City, UT08:32.0 295947  334 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
25 robert dominguez   Ogden, UT08:46.0 272277  316 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a Racing Team
26 Scott LUCAS   08:54.0  332 
27 Colt FLILTON   08:56.0  751 Bountiful Mazda
28 Lance Anderson   Provo, UT09:05.0 317458  302 RITTE RACING
29 Jason Reid   Eagle Mountain, UT09:24.0 337100  336 Ski Utah/Marketstar
30 BRIAN VANUITERT   Layton, UT15:08.0 311966  342 Bountiful Mazda
31 Jeffrey Leeman   Midvale, UT15:33.0 333140  329 
32 Darryl Ganon   Clinton, UT17:51.0 350072  320 
33 Morriah Palmer   Mountain Green, UT19:04.0 347544  333 Needles Peak
34 Jason Bleak   Bountiful, UT19:32.0 315966  307 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
35 Matthew Thomas   Centerville, UT22:28.0 339688  341 BIKEFIX
36 daniel barton   Highland, UT22:32.0 342764  303 
37 Ian Shockley    Bountiful, UT23:43.0 293362  338 
38 Kyle ROBERTS   24:17.0  337 
39 dane wilkinson   Morgan, UT25:17.0 347614  347 needles peak
40 Paul Ward   Salt Lake City, UT30:11.0 319942  343 Ski Utah-MarketStar
41 Kevin DAVIES   32:40.0  315 
42 keith lightfoot   Salt Lake City, UT33:14.0 343856  330 Team Big Ring-Realcyclist.com
DNS John Allred   Ogden, UT00:00.0 348412  301 
DNS Jeff Boote   Idaho Falls, ID00:00.0 312546  309 Eagle Rock Cycling
DNS Benjamin Cline   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 312904  314 X-Men
DNS James HOWTON   00:00.0  324 
DNS Stacey Jenkins   Heber City, UT00:00.0 257937  325 X-Men
DNS Connor Johnson   Sandy, UT00:00.0 312924  326 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNS Kacey Kalian   Draper, UT00:00.0 346218  327 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Thomas Laursen   Park City, UT00:00.0 344720  328 
DNS Kristopher Lightfoot   Syracuse, UT00:00.0 208912  331 Roosters Bikers Edge
DNS Shane Watt   Ammon, ID00:00.0 278421  344 Eagle Rock Cycling
DNS Tracen Winward   Preston, ID00:00.0 310165  349 
DNS erhan ayan   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 337340  750 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT57:41.0 293880  615 Bike Fix
2 Jesse Jensen   Park City, UT57:41.0 300502  617 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
3 Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT57:42.0 282625  624 cole sport
4 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT57:42.0 295868  626 Church of the Big Ring
5 Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT57:43.0 267903  630 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
6 Taylor Fletcher   Park City, UT57:44.0 296959  613 
7 Blake Fessler   South Ogden, UT57:44.0 264500  638 The Bike Shoppe/Chic-fil-a
8 Isaiah Jerez   Henderson, NV57:44.0 320404  618 Penta
9 Justin Gibson   Pleasant View, UT57:44.0 263645  641 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a Racing Team
10 Patrick Davis   Santa Rosa Ca57:46.0 261196  610 Ritte Racing
11 Michael Trussell   West Jordan, UT57:46.0 298346  634 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
12 Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT57:47.0 262949  607 bountiful mazda
13 Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT57:48.0 278138  636 Bicycle Center
14 Scott Stack   Salt Lake City, UT57:51.0 250724  629 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist
15 David Carter   Logan, UT57:52.0 293210  642 Logan Race Club
16 Timothy Matthews   Park City, UT57:53.0 296029  619 Team Big Ring/ Real Cyclist
17 Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA57:53.0 316210  632 CONTENDER BICYCLES
18 Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT57:55.0 309587  625 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
19 Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT57:58.0 318710  628 Revolution Race Team
20 eric balog   Wilson, WY58:02.0 332838  605 Hoback Sports/JHAF
21 Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT58:08.0 291424  622 SLC Bicycle Co.
22 Bryan Fletcher   Park City, UT58:08.0 346354  612 Colesport
23 Ryan Ottley   Providence, UT58:09.0 224853  623 Logan Race Club
24 Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT58:19.0 272129  627 Canyon Bicycles Draper
25 David Swensen   Riverton, UT00:22.0 311872  631 Revolution Cafe Rio
26 Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut00:22.0 318632  635 Revolution Cycling
27 Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT00:29.0 296771  611 OzoneSBR
28 Clay Adair   Arlington, VA02:39.0 296000  600 Ritte Racing
29 Jaren Gibson   Syracuse, UT02:39.0 294409  640 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a Racing Team
30 Paul Baker   Northogden, UT03:21.0 316562  603 Simply Mac Racing
31 NATHAN BARNES   Herriman, UT04:03.0 289318  606 Revolution Racing Cafe Rio
32 Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA04:23.0 242442  609 RMCC/ Cyclesmith
33 Lance Gamero   Riverton, UT04:25.0 227974  614 Revolution Cafe Rio
34 Dustin Nielsen   Ogden, UT07:14.0 295057  621 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
35 Brandon Bailey   North Odgen, UT08:04.0 294421  602 Simply Mac Racing
36 Kevin Cummisford   Salt Lake City, UT08:05.0 247176  639 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
37 Thomas BAKER   08:28.0  604 
38 Sam Trop   Draper, UT14:24.0 263601  633 YEA of Utah
39 Mitchell Young   Syracuse, UT14:35.0 307518  637 Simply Mac Racing p/b Binghams
40 Mike McKea   Sandy, UT16:35.0 302625  620 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS erhan ayan   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 337340  601 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnline.com
DNS Benjamin Brutsch   Lindon, UT00:00.0 292790  608 Adobe
DNS Shawn Hall   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 330984  616 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Eric Gibbons   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 298739  643 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
DNF Adam Peterson   Taylorsville, UT00:00.0 298235  644 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Arnell   Mountain View, CA43:22.0 311845  400 Rooster/Bikers Edge
2 jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT43:23.0 288895  430 Unattached
3 Darren Goff   South Weber, UT43:24.0 301825  408 The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
4 Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT43:26.0 219425  425 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
5 Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT43:26.0 245675  404 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
6 Jacob Stocking   Salt Lake City, UT43:26.0 222652  421 Revolution Cafe Rio
7 Brian Randall   Layton, UT43:26.0 228881  419 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
8 Tyler Matson   Sunset, UT43:27.0 292523  414 Simply Mac-Bingham's Cyclery
9 Robert McGovern   Pocatello, ID43:27.0 116465  415 ice/idaho kidney/seig
10 Jeremy Teela   Park City, UT43:27.0 35155  423 Cole Sport
11 Isaac Wilson   Park City, UT43:27.0 38530  426 
12 Ryan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT43:27.0 298172  422 Needles Peak
13 Eric Gardiner   Salt Lake City, UT43:28.0 268968  407 Logan Race Club
14 Jeremy Long   Murray, UT43:30.0 93667  413 Bicycle Center
15 Zach Terry   Sandy, UT43:34.0 245783  424 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
16 Courtney Larsen   Ogden, UT43:34.0 247000  412 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
17 Jared Prince   Kaysville, UT43:35.0 290116  429 Team Bobs-Bicycles.com
18 Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT43:39.0 230640  410 Ski Utah Cycling Team
19 Trent Olsen   Layton, UT43:40.0 310401  417 TBS/Chick-fil-a Racing
20 Brooks Stevenson   Kaysville, UT43:42.0 245838  420 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
21 Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT43:50.0 256779  418 Revolution Cafe Rio
22 Perry Hall   Park City, UT43:53.0 206431  409 Sonora Grill/Bicycle Center
23 Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT43:54.0 273772  403 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
24 Ryan Coover   Austin, TX43:57.0 304576  405 
25 matt bradley   Sandy, UT43:57.0 258372  402 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
26 Alex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT43:57.0 261800  411 Revolution Cafe Rio
27 seth bradley   Sandy, UT43:57.0 260573  401 Skullcandy p/b JSA
28 Payton Nishikawa   Willard, UT44:23.0 26145  416 Simply Mac RacingP/B Bingham C
29 Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT50:16.0 260377  406 Ski Utah
30 Nathan Starnes   Ammon, ID51:30.0 291557  427 Bob's Bicycles
31 Cristiano Pereira   West Valley City, UT07:14.0 114691  428 Unattached

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT52:37.0 251593  24 Bissell Pro Cycling
2 Colin Joyce   Pocatello, ID52:40.0 292378  15 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
3 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT53:33.0 15338  14 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
4 Erik Harrington   Salt Lake City, UT53:35.0 263132  12 RMCC/Cyclesmith
5 Sam Krieg (1 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID53:35.0 201431  16 Ski Utah-MarketStar
6 Ryan Barrett   Provo, UT55:35.0 2708  26 MiDuole
7 Eric Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Springville Ut55:36.0 296526  Ski Utah-MarketStar
8 Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT55:40.0 61182  RMCC/Cyclesmith
9 Eric Pardyjak (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT55:41.0 148432  18 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
10 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT55:41.0 181440  17 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
11 Spencer deBry   Sandy, UT55:42.0 242242  Revolution Cafe Rio
12 Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT55:45.0 78544  25 Logan Race Club
13 Jody Harris (2 - Cat2)   Pleasant View, UT55:47.0 177562  13 The Bike Shoppe/Chick fil a
14 Kyle Brown   Farmington, UT56:05.0 119450  22 Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
15 Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT01:11.0 248993  The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
16 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT02:22.0 209217  28 Racelab U-23 Cycling Team
17 Phillip Wood (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT02:22.0 214304  20 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
18 Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT02:23.0 184083  23 Contender Bicycles
19 Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT02:33.0 212282  Ski Utah-MarketStar
20 Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT02:33.0 279040  Revolution Cafe Rio
21 Todd Hageman   Park City, UT02:33.0 50257  29 Cole Sport
22 Chris MacKay   Park City, UT02:34.0 228770  27 Cole Sport
23 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT02:34.0 220916  21 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
24 Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT02:34.0 85427  10 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
25 Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT02:34.0 230024  FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNS Norman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 201017  Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNS Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 234348  19 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNF Nicholas Ekdahl (Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00.0 10617  RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNF Jesse Gordon   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 182569  11 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNF Dennis Porter   Ogden, UT00:00.0 173070  30 Bike Shoppe Chick-fil-a

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Clouse   Park City, UT15:42.0 332072  275 Cole Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberta Powers   Draper, UT54:19.0 264964  578 Wasatch Women's Cycling Club
2 Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT54:21.0 22860  576 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3 Diane Evans   Eden, UT54:56.0 262915  575 Dottie Becks Cylcing
DNS Beverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT00:00.0 280271  577 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Hill   Saratoga Springs, UT44:18.0 311104  213 Revolution Cafe Rio
2 Kathryne Carr   Salt Lake City , UT44:18.0 219262  201 Vanderkitten
3 Kaytie Scott   Ogden, UT44:23.0 311329  209 Simply Mac Racing
4 Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT44:24.0 147582  206 Ski Utah Cycling Team
5 Keri Gibson   Pleasantview, UT44:25.0 294391  215 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a Racing Team
6 Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT44:25.0 206135  214 PCIM
7 Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA44:26.0 211759  203 Primal Utah
8 Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT44:27.0 247526  205 Ski Utah Cycling Team
9 Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT44:28.0 249124  211 Primal Utah
10 Laura Patten   Park City, UT44:36.0 143579  212 Ski Utah Cycling Team
11 Karen Appleby-Krieg   Pocatello, ID44:38.0 207487  200 ICE / Idaho Kidney Institute /
12 Kelly Dailey   Ogden, UT44:31.0 207981  204 Bountiful Mazda
13 Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT44:51.0 260965  207 Bountiful Mazda
14 Kelly Crawford   Ogden, UT44:53.0 64973  202 Bountiful Mazda
15 Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT45:09.0 179236  210 Ski Utah Cycling Team
16 BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT46:53.0 263791  208 Ski Utah Cycling Team

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT54:14.0 292565  901 
2 Beth McMaster   Mapleton, UT54:15.0 294100  907 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
3 Lisa Neubert   Kaysville, UT54:15.0 344272  909 Bikers Edge
4 Colleen Neider   Farmington, UT54:19.0 347500  908 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham Cyclery
5 Kemille Garvin   Salt Lake City, UT54:22.0 326298  903 Dottie Becks Cycling
6 Holley Aldred   Mapleton, UT54:23.0 293687  900 Bountiful Mazda
7 Heather Smith   Layton, UT54:29.0 305085  911 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A
8 Toby Nishikawa   Willard, UT54:37.0 319428  910 Simply Mac Racing
9 Amber Woodbury   West Bountiful, UT55:00.0 338506  914 Biker's Edge/Dottie Beck's
10 Catherine Kim   Slc, UT57:16.0 306142  905 Revolution Cafe Rio
11 Danielle Dahlberg   Layton, UT59:16.0 293540  916 Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts (ICE
12 Charlie REBALKEN   00:37.0  915 Joyride
13 Amy vanUitert   Layton, UT00:43.0 345746  913 Bikers Edge/Dottie Becks Cycli
14 Hailey Ingebretsen   Salt Lake City, UT10:22.0 314168  904 
DNS Megan Burger   Draper, UT00:00.0 308468  902 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNS Jannalyn Luttrell   Sandy, UT00:00.0 347534  906 
DNS Catherine VanTassell   Draper, UT00:00.0 347342  912 Revolution Cafe Rio

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee