Race Results for
Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial
Gardners, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 2 Person Team - 18-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garner Woodall   Silver Spring, MD30:03.0 38883   Rock Creek Velo
1 Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD30:03.0 54174   Rock Creek Velo
2 Andrew Baird   Chevy Chase, MD32:11.0 267165   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 Abby Stoll   32:11.0   
3 Christopher Woltemade   Shippensburg, PA32:32.0 90872   South Mountain Velo Club
3 Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA32:32.0 245569   South Mountain Velo Club
4 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD35:17.0 290004   ABRT
4 LeRoy Collins   Annapolis, MD35:17.0 269601   ABRT

Men - 2 Person Team - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA29:22.0 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
1 Mike Bradbury   Broadlands, VA29:22.0 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC31:42.0 113835   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 matty parker   Bethesda, MD31:42.0 256690   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Joseph Kaehler   32:42.0   South Mountain Velo Club
3 Jim Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA32:42.0 46664   South Mountain Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC27:08.0 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Luis Infante   Aldie, VA29:58.0 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Russell Blake   Dover, PA30:09.0 60238   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4 Calder Daenzer   State College, PA30:58.0 227508   Penn State Cycling
5 Chad Swanger   Milton, PA31:26.0 256163   Marty's Bicycle Shop
DNS Paul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287   QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD29:42.0 257904   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2 Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA30:12.0 333312   Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
3 Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA30:36.0 218549   Fast Forward Racing
4 Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA31:36.0 307162   Gripped Racing
5 Steve Owens   Friendship, MD31:47.0 222509   ABRT
6 Thomas Bailey   Alexandria, VA31:52.0 287555   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Khang Le   Chantilly, VA33:48.0 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA34:08.0 190901   Evolution Long and Foster
9 Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA34:10.0 213498   Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10 Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE37:37.0 229625   Tri State Velo
DNS Jonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA30:08.0 306948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Nick Eubanks   Philadelphia, PA31:27.0 360060   
3 Robert McCleary   Wyoming, DE31:36.0 309283   
4 Michael Sims   Gambrills, MD31:53.0 269264   
5 Matt Klicka   Ashburn, VA34:17.0 324090   
6 Joseph Bacinski   Shippensburg, PA34:44.0 293187   Fast Forward Racing
7 Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA34:58.0 359191   
8 Matthew Seiler   Arlington, VA36:25.0 357122   
9 Preston Simon   Plainfield, PA37:51.0 342878   Blue Mountain Velo
10 John Horgash   37:53.0   
DNS Roger Raber   Arlington, VA 306227   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS George Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Ryan Cimo   Hershey, PA 323752   Blue Mountain Velo

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 david iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA29:12.0 267162   PA Masters RC
2 Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA31:00.0 286515   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3 Russell Blake   Dover, PA31:08.0 60238   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4 Garner Woodall   Silver Spring, MD31:48.0 38883   Rock Creek Velo
5 Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA32:10.0 245569   South Mountain Velo Club

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD29:37.0 36898   ABRT
2 Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD35:29.0 171051   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3 Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD35:30.0 239994   Adventures For the Cure
4 Robert HAMMEL   Dillsburg, PA38:54.0 298614   Blue Mountain Velo

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA29:58.0 259837   PA Masters RC
2 Andrew Baird   Chevy Chase, MD30:25.0 267165   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA31:14.0 186006   WWVC Racing
4 Tim Baldwin   Rockville, MD31:39.0 145782   All American Bicycle Club
5 Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA31:51.0 200963   Cycledrome
DNS William Apollo (Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 251254   Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD29:31.0 199532   
2 Mike Bradbury   Broadlands, VA29:38.0 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA30:43.0 67395   Tri-State Velo
4 Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA30:47.0 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Craig Guensch (1 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA31:22.0 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA32:33.0 190901   Evolution Long and Foster
7 Joseph Kaehler   32:42.0   South Mountain Velo Club
8 Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA33:33.0 283468   HPC/List

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA31:10.0 188836   PA Masters RC
2 Richard Steele   West Chester, PA33:35.0 237198   Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
3 Howard Van Houten   Oakton, VA33:50.0 249308   
DNS Jay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stuart Ross   Washington, DC31:30.0 113835   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2 matty parker   Bethesda, MD32:05.0 256690   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3 Jim Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA32:33.0 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
4 Jerry Yetter   Columbia, MD35:32.0 297314   
DNS john epting   Washington, DC 50713   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barry Free   Lebanon, PA34:06.0 12333   ERA Cycling
2 Philip R Stanley   Allentown, PA35:14.0 45967   Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Markert Edge

Men - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNS Don Riggs   Ellicott City, MD 48977   Team Latitude/ABRT

Men - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD35:07.0 290004   ABRT
DNS Devon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640   ABRT

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marni Harker (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC34:28.0 15086   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA35:22.0 274024   Syn-Fit Racing Team
2 Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA36:37.0 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abby Stoll   33:44.0   
2 Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA34:57.0 296150   Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
3 Erinn Shirley   Arlington, VA36:40.0 221395   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Anna undefined   40:05.0   

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Kilby (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC40:14.0 166194   Rock Creek Velo
DNS Tracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margaret Kilby (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC42:50.0 166194   Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee