Race Results for
Ernie Simpson Memorial 20K Time Trial
Gardners, PA
(Event Information)
View By:
Time Trial on 09/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 2 Person Team - 18-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1446.14Garner Woodall   Silver Spring, MD30:03.0 38883   Rock Creek Velo
1460.30Baird Webel   Chevy Chase, MD30:03.0 54174   Rock Creek Velo
2474.46Andrew Baird   Chevy Chase, MD32:11.0 267165   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2Abby Stoll   32:11.0   
3502.79Christopher Woltemade   Shippensburg, PA32:32.0 90872   South Mountain Velo Club
3516.95Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA32:32.0 245569   South Mountain Velo Club
4531.12Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD35:17.0 290004   ABRT
4545.28LeRoy Collins   Annapolis, MD35:17.0 269601   ABRT

Men - 2 Person Team - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1380.51Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA29:22.0 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
1397.42Mike Bradbury   Broadlands, VA29:22.0 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2414.34Stuart Ross   Washington, DC31:42.0 113835   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2431.25matty parker   Bethesda, MD31:42.0 256690   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3Joseph Kaehler   32:42.0   South Mountain Velo Club
3465.07Jim Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA32:42.0 46664   South Mountain Velo Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1374.96Blair Berbert   Washington, DC27:08.0 203786   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2414.13Luis Infante   Aldie, VA29:58.0 304036   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3453.30Russell Blake   Dover, PA30:09.0 60238   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4492.47Calder Daenzer   State College, PA30:58.0 227508   Penn State Cycling
5531.64Chad Swanger   Milton, PA31:26.0 256163   Marty's Bicycle Shop
DNSPaul Lengermann   Washington, DC 216293   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNSMeurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287   QCW cycling/breakawaybikes.com

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1424.85Chris Gonce   Cotonsville, MD29:42.0 257904   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
2443.14Byron Horgash   Hanover, PA30:12.0 333312   Sunnybrook Racing/Professional Pharmacy
3461.42Zach Adams   Shippensburg, PA30:36.0 218549   Fast Forward Racing
4479.71Alexander Rapavi   Mclean, VA31:36.0 307162   Gripped Racing
5498.00Steve Owens   Friendship, MD31:47.0 222509   ABRT
6516.28Thomas Bailey   Alexandria, VA31:52.0 287555   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7534.57Khang Le   Chantilly, VA33:48.0 332952   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8552.85John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA34:08.0 190901   Evolution Long and Foster
9571.14Thomas Waltz   West Norriton, PA34:10.0 213498   Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
10589.43Sean Cabrey   Hockessin, DE37:37.0 229625   Tri State Velo
DNSJonathan Holl   Oak Hill, VA 263357   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1475.85Craig Lauinger   Alexandria, VA30:08.0 306948   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2488.54Nick Eubanks   Philadelphia, PA31:27.0 360060   
3501.22Robert McCleary   Wyoming, DE31:36.0 309283   
4513.90Michael Sims   Gambrills, MD31:53.0 269264   
5526.59Matt Klicka   Ashburn, VA34:17.0 324090   
6539.27Joseph Bacinski   Shippensburg, PA34:44.0 293187   Fast Forward Racing
7551.95Mark Hyatt   Arlington, VA34:58.0 359191   
8564.63Matthew Seiler   Arlington, VA36:25.0 357122   
9577.32Preston Simon   Plainfield, PA37:51.0 342878   Blue Mountain Velo
10John Horgash   37:53.0   
DNSRoger Raber   Arlington, VA 306227   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNSGeorge Blankenship   Alexandria, VA 248929   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNSRyan Cimo   Hershey, PA 323752   Blue Mountain Velo

Men - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1465.57david iglewicz   Phoenixville, PA29:12.0 267162   PA Masters RC
2487.26Patrick Dolan   Arlington, VA31:00.0 286515   District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
3508.94Russell Blake   Dover, PA31:08.0 60238   Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
4530.63Garner Woodall   Silver Spring, MD31:48.0 38883   Rock Creek Velo
5552.32Patrick Hankins   Newville, PA32:10.0 245569   South Mountain Velo Club

Men - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1485.47Michael Wagner   Bowie, MD29:37.0 36898   ABRT
2520.31Robert Helms   Baltimore, MD35:29.0 171051   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
3555.16Alain Philippe   Lutherville, MD35:30.0 239994   Adventures For the Cure
4590.00Robert HAMMEL   Dillsburg, PA38:54.0 298614   Blue Mountain Velo

Men - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1415.49Robert Grimwood   Lewisberry, PA29:58.0 259837   PA Masters RC
2438.57Andrew Baird   Chevy Chase, MD30:25.0 267165   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3461.65Christopher Gould   Stanley, VA31:14.0 186006   WWVC Racing
4484.73Tim Baldwin   Rockville, MD31:39.0 145782   All American Bicycle Club
5507.81Nao Yamashita   Breinigsville, PA31:51.0 200963   Cycledrome
DNSWilliam Apollo (Cat4)   Harrisburg, PA 251254   Yellow Breeches Racing

Men - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1373.45Spencer Beckett   Elkton, MD29:31.0 199532   
2395.24Mike Bradbury   Broadlands, VA29:38.0 187717   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3417.02Kevin Kolodziejski   Palmerton, PA30:43.0 67395   Tri-State Velo
4438.81Victor Siegfried   Reston, VA30:47.0 185280   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5460.59Craig Guensch (1 - Cat3)   Leesburg, VA31:22.0 55605   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6482.38John Chamberlain   Great Falls, VA32:33.0 190901   Evolution Long and Foster
7Joseph Kaehler   32:42.0   South Mountain Velo Club
8525.95Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA33:33.0 283468   HPC/List

Men - Master - 55-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1439.61John Dalzell   King Of Prussia, PA31:10.0 188836   PA Masters RC
2514.81Richard Steele   West Chester, PA33:35.0 237198   Tri-State Velo - Amoroso Racing Team
3590.00Howard Van Houten   Oakton, VA33:50.0 249308   
DNSJay Gaunt   Lock Haven, PA 40113   MainLine Cycling-BiKyle/Mazur Coaching

Men - Master - 60-64

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1414.43Stuart Ross   Washington, DC31:30.0 113835   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
2463.73matty parker   Bethesda, MD32:05.0 256690   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
3513.03Jim Hartnett   Gettysburg, PA32:33.0 46664   South Mountain Velo Club
4562.34Jerry Yetter   Columbia, MD35:32.0 297314   
DNSjohn epting   Washington, DC 50713   Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo

Men - Master - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Barry Free   Lebanon, PA34:06.0 12333   ERA Cycling
2Philip R Stanley   Allentown, PA35:14.0 45967   Morgan Stanley/ Smith Barney/Markert Edge

Men - Master - 70-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNSDon Riggs   Ellicott City, MD 48977   Team Latitude/ABRT

Men - Junior - 13-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Ryan Collins   Annapolis, MD35:07.0 290004   ABRT
DNSDevon Baummer   Arnold, MD 336640   ABRT

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Marni Harker (1 - Cat2)   Washington, DC34:28.0 15086   Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Catherine Freck   Vienna, VA35:22.0 274024   Syn-Fit Racing Team
2Gwenn Afton   Reston, VA36:37.0 279725   Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Abby Stoll   33:44.0   
2533.08Claudette Archambault   Vienna, VA34:57.0 296150   Evolution Cycling p/b Long & Foster
3559.71Erinn Shirley   Arlington, VA36:40.0 221395   NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4Anna undefined   40:05.0   

Women - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Kilby (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC40:14.0 166194   Rock Creek Velo
DNSTracy Rankin   Rockville, MD 29153   Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder

Women - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Margaret Kilby (1 - Cat4)   Washington, DC42:50.0 166194   Rock Creek Velo

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee