Race Results for
Bazaar Road Race
Bazaar, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Shoaf   Overland Park, KS 345030  12 Blue River Bicycle Club
2 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  32 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Peters   Mcpherson, KS 216028  329 Unattached
2 Jeff Peters   Gardner, KS 55283  330 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
3 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  331 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  487 Team Monster Energy
2 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  475 Team Monster Energy
3 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  478 360 Racing
4 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  483 360 Racing
5 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  491 Oz Bicycle Club
6 Doug Obershaw   Lenexa, KS 230250  477 360 Racing
7 John Pahlmann   Overland Prk, KS 46877  488 Unattached
8 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  485 Team Monster Energy
9 Brian Darnell   Salina, KS 8662  476 River City Racing Club
10 Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  486 GP VeloTek
11 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  474 GP VeloTek
12 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  473 Big D Cycling
13 Ronald Marney   Shawnee, KS 307485  481 Big D Cycling
14 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  484 360 Racing
15 john taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  482 Big D Cycling
16 Daniel Ruettimann   Shawnee, KS 30820  480 Big D Cycling
17 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  490 GP VeloTek
DNF Steve Barnes   Tulsa, OK 255403  479 Indie Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kris Tilford   Topeka, KS 35597  553 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Casey Coffman   Overland Park, KS 309814  549 Big D Cycling
3 Richard Hostert   Wichita, KS 47529  547 River City Racing Club
4 William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  545 360 Racing
5 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  539 Cyclouets
6 Bob McMullen     550 Unattached
7 Scott Brown   Hutchinson, KS 77692  552 River City Racing Club
8 Glenn Eyler   Gladstone, MO 162256  540 KCBC Racing Team
9 Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  541 GP VeloTek
10 Joseph Saia   Topeka, KS 58330  546 Team Monster Energy
11 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  542 360 Racing
12 Darren Root   Topeka, KS 198161  543 Team Monster Energy
DNP Pete Lantz   Tulsa, OK 212309  544 Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF John Wilp   Oklahoma City, OK 49544  548 Unattached
DNF Blaine Chambers   Salina, KS 129301  551 River City Racing Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 sam roberts   Tulsa, OK 275927  673 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Robert Brust   Hutchinson, KS 60610  671 River City Racing Club
3 Weslye Bruce   S Hutchinson, KS 84252  674 River City Racing Club
4 Scott Bulfinch   Lincoln, NE 101259  669 Joyride Bicycles
5 Donavon Hottman   Shawnee, KS 244366  672 Big D Cycling
6 William Mason   Lenexa, KS 321706  676 Unattached
DNF William Wells   Overland Park, KS 321594  675 Unattached
DNF David VanSickle   Derby, KS 319526  670 River City Racing Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 andrew olson   Kansas City, MO 341058  30 Unattached
2 Kevin Tempel   Independence, MO 290142  29 Kansas City Bicycle Club
3 Stephen Whalen   Northbrook Ill 290494  24 Big D Racing
4 Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  27 Big D Cycling
5 L Limon   Newton, KS 345570  19 Unattached
6 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  20 Localcycling.com
7 Brandon Imboden   Tulsa, OK 309363  21 Indie Velo
8 Travis Tesone   Sterling, KS 311184  13 GP Velotek
9 Chip Zimmer   Lake Quivira, KS 321306  25 Big D Cycling
10 Shawn Hawkins   Shawnee, KS 290607  28 Big D Cycling
11 Nathaniel Brown   Olympia, WA 338394  11 
12 Dan Turner   Shawnee , KS 321496  23 Big D Cycling
13 Dan Cunningham     31 
DNF Brad Satterwhite   Kansas City, MO 342834  15 
DNF Marcio Fletes   Wichita, KS 287432  17 Bike Palace

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Sallee   Guthrie, OK 293282  813 Team Undiscovered
2 Brian Lingenfelter   Boulder, CO 342840  819 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Michael Rost   Lawrence, KS 247287  821 GP VeloTek
4 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  818 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590  809 Big D Cycling
6 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  807 Big D Racing
7 Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS 333938  810 Team Monster Energy
8 Richard Anthony Jr   Kansas City, MO 257385  824 In-A-Tub
9 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  808 Big D Cycling
10 Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS 223864  811 GP VeloTek
11 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  822 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
12 grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  820 GP VeloTek
13 Dustin Burgardt   Salina, KS 306682  803 High Gear
14 Terry Blessing   Stillwater, OK 314416  804 Bicycles of Tulsa
15 Marshall Mallory (1 - Cat5)   Overland Park, KS 338144  814 Blue River Bicycle Club
16 Benjamin Alexander   Kansas City, KS 342166  823 Unattached
17 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  825 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
18 LeLan Dains   Emporia, KS 261426  806 High Gear
19 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  812 GP VeloTek
20 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  898 Kansas City Bicycle Club
21 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  805 Blue River Bicycle Club
22 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  802 Kansas City Bicycle Club
DNF Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  800 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  815 Specs Racing
DNF Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  801 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  817 Epic Cycling Team
DNF jesse ens   Lecompton, KS 308053  816 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  994 In-A-Tub Racing
2 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  991 360 Racing
3 Richard Cassube   Wichita, KS 289920  989 Specs Racing
4 Van Hampton   Dodge City 344056  993 Unattached
DNF Bruce McGlory   Wichita, KS 245404  990 Specs Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  112 Team Monster Energy
2 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  114 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
3 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  296 Unattached
4 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  116 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  294 360 Racing
6 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  293 In-A-Tub Cycling
7 Craig Henwood   Olathe, KS 245535  113 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
8 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  298 KCOI Boulevard
9 Ryan Chrisler   Derby, KS 287498  299 Specs Racing
10 John (Jack) Funk (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 221084  295 Team Power Train
11 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  297 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNF Jason Kendrick (Cat2)   Louisville, KY 151316  115 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  22 Free State Racing
2 Ann Michael   Overland Park, KS 298126  18 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Monica Ward     26 Unattached
2 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  16 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rita Robben (1 - Cat2)   Evergreen, CO 30049  713 Wheatland Cycling Team
2 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  706 SKC Racing
3 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  712 KCOI Blvd
4 Allison Adams   Overland Park, KS 175162  711 360 Racing
5 Jill Wohlgemuth   Grand Junction, CO 278374  710 360 Racing
DNF Amy Bretall   Overland Park, KS 279229  709 360 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoCUOREBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee