Race Results for
God's Country Off-Road Duathlon
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICK VALDES      
2 TRISTON COLLINS      
3 ANDREW COX      
4 JOEL PORTER      
5 BRIAN FALLS      
6 PATRICK ZWOLINSKI      
7 MICHAEL MATHEWS      
8 DUSTIN MOYER      
9 RYAN HANY      
10 KEITH NELSON      
11 JUSTIN SADOWSKI      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LEVI BALLOU      
2 ANDY ROMISH      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Elwell   Topeka, KS 115327   
2 CHRIS HERSHEY      
3 JEFF BAKER      
4 DENNIS GRELK      
5 CRAIG PIBURN      
6 MICHAEL BOIRN      
7 RICH BENJES      
8 GENE HILL      
9 ADAM HECK      
10 CLAY WELLS      
11 JEFF ARNAND      
12 JASON GABORIE      
12 JEFF LIVELY      
13 ADAM LAMBRECHT      
14 JEFF SEEBACH      
15 Jonathan Sink   Shawnee, KS 108767   
16 JASON REW      
17 BRETT LAFOLLETTE      
18 JEREMY CROCKER      
19 DERICK SHACKELFORD      
20 JEFF JOHNSON      
21 JON PRICE      
22 DEAN FEUERBORN      
23 WARREN STEVENS      
24 HERSCHEL DAVIS      
25 COREY HIRTZ      
26 MARCUS DUDLEY      
27 RYAN BERENDZEN      
28 MARK JOHNSON      
29 DAVID MEYER      
30 JARED ANDERSON      
31 THOMAS MURPHY      
32 JOANTHAN PECK      
33 BEN KINSEY      
34 ANDY WILLIAMS      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRIAN PROSSER      
2 JOHN WAGNER      
3 CRAIG MYERS-ARENTH      
4 BRETT HUBER      
5 MICHAEL LEONAS      
6 DAVID ROMISH      
7 BOB TARNE      
8 ROBERT KERLEY      
9 SHAWN BEETON      
10 MIKEL MAYFIELD      
11 TIMOTHY LANGLAND      
12 DAVID PING      
13 BRIAN THOMAS      
14 CHRIS VANWAGNER      
15 STEVE ROBBINS      
16 BRIAN SMITH      
17 DAVID O'BRIEN      
18 MATT BLANKENBILLER      
19 DAVE BURNETT      
20 STORRY SEIFERT      
21 TRAVIS BERKLEY      
22 JEFF TRADER      
23 KEVIN PAYNE      
24 MICHAEL GIER      
25 GLENN TUGMAN      
26 ERIC PACHECO      
27 DOMINIC PETRICH      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KEVIN COLLINS      
1 JOHN NEWMAN      
2 KEITH DOWELL      
3 MICHAEL RUTHERFORD      
4 DOUGLAS YOUNG      
5 CORY LANGFORD      
6 SABATO SIVILLO      
7 PATRICK HIGGINS      
8 RALPH KAPPENMAN      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159   
2 NATALIE MARTIN      
3 STEFANIE GABORIE      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANGELA REDFERN      
2 Emily Johnson   Prairie Village, KS 301828   360 Racing
3 SARAKAY CARRELL      
4 JENNI HAMAKER      
5 KAREN DUNDOVICH      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SANDY COLLINS      
2 JEAN LUCAS      
3 Susie Schultz   Overland Park, KS 238110   LIVESTRONG Army KC / Midwest Cancer Care
4 CHIA-RW JW      
5 DEBRA ANTIONY      
6 ANN PAI PAI      
7 CHERYL SHAKESPEARE      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee