Race Results for
Sylvan Island Stampede VII
Moline, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Juniors - 1-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 PAYTON LOETE   52:59  11 
2 JAN HENRIKSEN   53:36  34 
3 joe szymanski   Lockport, IL55:16 350486  71 
4 Salem Snoop   Marion, IA1:02:32 285445  44 HBA Racing Team
5 john szymanski   Lockport, IL1:02:34 350494  72 
6 Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA1:10:25 329334  57 HBA Racing Team
7 GEOFFREY MURPHY     74 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Tinsman   Bettendorf, IA50:09 319202  59 
2 BLAKE TINDERHOLT   50:28  75 
3 ALEC WINDENBURG   55:01  20 
4 Tom Powers   Woodridge, IL55:19 348754  46 
5 Stephen Murphy   Metamora, IL1:10:53 349036  73 

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BEN DALBEY   48:10  18 
2 TREVOR STEFFENSEN   48:20  51 
3 Michael Kinney   Rock Island, IL50:07 348274  37 
4 Peter Biedenharn   Clinton, IA50:21 261541  58 
5 WADE LARSON   52:11  68 
6 BRIAN STROMBECK   55:08  67 
7 NICHOLAS ECKERMANN   56:34  
8 JOHN PEETERS   1:00:38  60 
9 CONOR FLAHERTY   1:03:48  40 
10 Lucas Dove   Cedar Rapids, IA 343322  70 
11 DOUGLAS GROSS     31 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Ralfs   Davenport, IA45:22 348532  
2 Paul Loete   Orion, IL46:40 349434  10 
3 Johnny Hudson   Carpentersville, IL47:11 329354  13 
4 NEIL HATSTADTER   59:32  36 
5 RYAN GAMBLE   47:15  16 
6 Bryce Gilbert   Milo, IA49:19 347722  48 
7 KALI BAGBY   55:36  14 
8 ANDREW HERGERT   56:07  21 
9 BRIAN KERSTELL   58:32  
10 Brandon McCullough   North Liberty, IA59:33 222149  63 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
11 ANDREW GRIFFIN   59:54  
12 NEIL GAHN   1:00:56  49 
13 MIKE ELLISON   1:02:52  32 
14 JUSTIN GINGREY   1:04:24  33 
15 CHRIS CHAMBERS   1:06:37  43 
16 ROBERT RIPPON   1:10:28  29 
17 TROY WELVAERT     28 
18 SCOTT ROLAND     65 

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heath Hishon   Peoria, IL48:53 347726  42 
2 Mark Baranowski   Cary, IL53:08 331596  27 xXx Racing
3 Paul Larson   East Peoria, IL55:09 337136  17 
4 Jeffrey Tipps   Springfield, IL56:33 125376  
5 JEFF MCDOWELL   57:13  12 
6 LOREN ROSS   57:29  25 
7 JAY WESTMORE   1:01:00  39 
8 SCOTT WEBSTER   45:56  
9 DONALS COLLINS   1:06:49  41 
10 RICKY ALMAGUER   1:07:07  53 
11 MICHAEL MCELMEEL   1:08:08  15 
12 EUGENE PORTER   1:12:14  35 
13 CHAD JENSEN     76 
14 Craig Powers   Woodridge, IL 348752  47 
15 JOHN LAERMANS     

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Doughty   Waukee, IA53:01 296030  23 
2 ERIK SWANSON     22 

Men - Cat 2 - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA1:25:24 126058  193 Twisted Spokes Racing Team
2 James Smith Jr   Peoria, IL 49877  202 

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Warren   Campton Hills, IL1:29:00 333318  225 
2 BRANDON LOFTON   1:34:25  180 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 SEAN HYSER   1:19:18  207 
2 LUCAS GOYTON   1:22:35  236 
3 CHRISTOPHER SHOLL   1:25:23  216 
4 Drew Hanson   Hampton, IL1:26:50 264979  177 
5 ANDREW NELSON   1:27:20  223 
6 Robert Sandy   Streator, IL1:31:06 347956  195 
7 Ryan Hill   Iowa City, IA1:31:23 226264  206 
8 Robb Cleave   North Aurora, IL1:32:47 348322  261 
9 chris koller   West Peoria, IL1:33:46 336822  198 Little Ade's
10 JARED SUSTER   1:37:03  251 
11 MICHAEL WEIS   1:37:46  229 
12 zachary blair   Hampton, IL1:38:26 261851  178 DICE
13 Daniel Gaul   Peoria , IL1:41:16 342960  241 PAMBA
14 Alex Druien   Rock Falls, IL1:19:37 313528  179 Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
15 JESSE HEISER     201 
16 Jim Hary   Taylor Ridge, IL 220590  217 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FLYNN SCHULTZ   1:21:46  184 
2 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL1:23:41 309422  245 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 TERRY DUVALL   1:27:59  196 
4 MIKE WILLIAMS   1:30:01  220 
5 Andy Percy   Good Hope, IL1:31:12 325066  219 
6 TROY PEARCE   1:24:02  208 
7 DANIEL RIEDNER     248 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 dan szymanski   Lockport, IL1:17:09 171046  185 
2 Kyle Erdmann   Coal Valley, IL1:26:06 348772  176 
3 Jerome Jeslis   Palos Heights, IL1:26:46 286106  252 
4 Jay Gorsh   North Liberty, IA1:27:21 260440  183 
5 Scott Simon   Normal, IL1:28:15 341542  228 
6 Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL1:31:19 210500  221 
7 LANCE SCOTT   1:33:38  182 
8 TOBIN BENNETT   1:34:02  257 
9 Brian Benson   West Des Moines, IA1:37:49 159334  249 
10 erick mueller   Peoria, IL1:56:10 344438  199 
11 DAVID HAVRANEK   Clarendon Hills, IL1:20:35 346244  191 
12 Michael Pagniano   Bettendorf, IA 278654  218 Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
13 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  194 ROBOTS <3
14 Jonathan Poling   Anamosa, IA 28357  264 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loren Easter   Chatham, IL1:21:38 165729  227 
2 KURT BLOYD   1:23:01  188 
3 Randy Tornquist   Normal, IL1:27:22 348050  232 
4 Robert Swinehart   Peoria, IL1:28:46 342078  197 Little Ade's
5 CRAIG SOMMERS   1:29:28  254 
6 Michael Carney   Yorkville, IL1:29:59 253115  260 Flatlandia Cycling Team
7 Jason Higgins   East Peoria, IL1:31:30 143076  255 
8 Jason Lewis   Cedar Rapids, IA1:37:26 148172  209 
9 GARY EHRIKE   1:36:36  244 
10 RANDY SNYDER   1:39:20  234 
11 RUBEN VALDEZ   1:42:30  192 
12 PAUL COMPTON     214 
13 KURT DAVIS   1:17:45  186 
14 BRADFORD COX   1:17:50  215 
15 Jeff Abel   Cary, NC 205894  204 Capital Cycling Club
16 Rob Capps   Chicago, IL 340438  247 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MIKE DAISH   1:23:46  212 
2 MIKE FRASIER   1:27:08  190 
3 STEVEN DIMMICK   1:30:10  181 
4 Clive Warren   Saint Charles, IL1:31:22 333314  226 
5 QUINN KIRKPATRICK   1:35:52  211 
6 Len Ayala   Buffalo Grove, IL1:18:49 2155  200 
7 Caroline Warren   Campton Hills, IL1:27:24 333316  224 
8 PAUL SUNDERBERG     263 
9 Trent Ballentine   Lincoln, NE 117299  233 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Becker   Peoria, IL1:21:48 311140  210 Little Ade's
2 Bruce Brown   Indianola, IA1:27:30 263804  250 BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
3 Phillip Curran   Davenport, IA1:34:53 208180  205 DICE
4 Steven Drecoll   Mundelein, IL1:19:30 105534  242 
5 Jerry Porter   Peoria, IL1:26:49 89776  203 
6 Tim Snyder   Sugar Grove, IL1:27:50 176846  238 
7 Brad Kruse   Des Moines, IA1:28:51 248214  258 
8 Robert Grace   Peoria, IL 340082  231 

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-24

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Schweiker   Chicago, IL1:31:40 277107  459 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
2 Patrick Duffy   Streator, IL1:38:09 330202  393 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 25-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL1:23:07 283299  448 Wild Card Cycling
2 Aaron Robnett   Iowa City, IA1:23:51 258329  362 
3 Trevor Rockwell   Decorah, IA1:28:30 226222  396 
4 Eric Fossell   Berthoud, CO1:28:54 296311  466 Michael's Cycles Team

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:19:59 121702  458 Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Brian Fuhrmann   Waukon, IA1:24:41 98204  420 
3 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:26:04 258735  415 Mercy-Specialized
4 PATRICK CIMANOWICZ   1:26:44  414 
5 Bradley Stegall   Peoria, IL1:27:30 266411  432 
6 Brian Kingsbury   Davenport, IA1:29:10 311642  371 Friends of Off-Road Cycling (FORC)
7 Ryan Neipert   Davenport, IA1:30:48 347330  409 
8 Mitch Moen   Lombard, IL1:38:06 24686  385 
9 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, INDNF 246376  434 

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Fader   Normal, IL1:24:09 104452  470 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
2 Brad Dash   Geneva, IL1:32:23 108382  451 ABD Cycling Team
3 Christopher Barton   Madison, WI1:32:25 211173  430 Little Ade's
4 Brian Wick   Milwaukee, WI1:32:43 265015  429 Little Ade's
5 Erik Eiseman   Marseilles, IL1:39:16 10604  433 BikeWorks / bikeiv.org
6 Troy Johnson   Oglesby, IL1:42:41 161394  439 Illinois Valley Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Naughton   Crystal Lake, IL1:23:07 256256  440 
2 John Gatto   Oak Forest, IL1:25:09 121461  453 
3 Ray Nelson   Woodstock, IL1:30:40 193027  442 
4 Andrew Sullivan   Morton, IL1:33:38 345988  463 Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
5 Paul DeKeersgieter   Normal, IL1:33:47 343694  462 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
6 Craig Johnson   Champaign, IL1:34:06 54850  447 Verizon Wireless Racing

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Camden Kirkpatrick   Clive, IA1:20:45 154860  446 Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Jason Alread   Ames, IA1:32:42 110776  456 Rasmussen Bike Shop
3 Tom Anderson   Urbandale, IA1:33:39 1716  438 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4 Dennis Schueler   Hickory Hills, ILDNF 224373  413 

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 BRAD MERRICK   47:35  
2 STEVE DALBEY   52:01  19 
3 James Thomson   Davenport, IA56:28 190408  54 
4 DAVE DEKE   1:01:03  30 
5 CRAIG LEVIEN     55 

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ANN MCKILLIP   53:26  
2 EMILY ROBNETT   Iowa City, IA56:05 328300  38 
3 CARRIE VANORDEN   56:38  66 
4 LAUREL DARREN   56:45  26 
5 Marta Hall   Winchester, IL59:49 415356  62 
6 CHRISTINE LOFTON   1:07:35  45 
7 ANGELA SNOOP   1:11:21  56 
8 BECKY HOLLAND   1:13:26  50 
9 SANDRA PENA   1:16:43  52 
10 ALEX SPACEK     69 
11 KAYLA KINKAID     64 
12 Monica Davis   Cedar Rapids, IA 226329  24 

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sally Logan   Cordova, TN1:36:37 137064  235 
2 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA1:36:47 252141  237 
3 Kimberly Hopkins   Des Moines, IA1:15:50 277148  256 
4 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA1:17:38 327342  189 Zealous Racing
5 REBECCA BERNARD   1:18:25  187 
6 LAURA BERTSCH   1:19:24  259 
7 CINDY EHRIKE   1:19:58  243 
8 CHERYL DRALLE   1:20:05  222 
9 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA1:21:30 275970  240 
10 DEBBIE SNYDER   1:25:33  239 
11 Elaine Kay   West Des Moines, IA1:28:12 346758  246 
12 KRISTIN SHERMAN   1:32:13  262 
13 MARIANNE SCHROEDER   1:41:38  230 
14 Karmen Woelber   Cedar Falls, IA 307199  213 Zoom Performance Racing
15 Kim Topp   College Station, TX 247361  253 Colorbiotics

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA1:36:36 240092  422 Mercy-Specialized
2 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA1:45:48 217761  455 Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Beverly Enslow   Metamora, IL1:23:00 62540  449 Proctor Cycling Team
4 Rachael Gatto   Oak Forest, IL1:23:29 263512  452 
5 Betsy Silzer   Brimfield, IL1:25:01 157805  461 Peoria Area Mountain Bike Association (PAMBA)
6 Julie Kirkpatrick   Plainfield, IL1:29:14 302955  445 
7 Gina Kenny   Orland Park, IL1:33:24 210270  450 Team Extreme
8 DARCY STANFORD   DNF  417 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee