Race Results for
Tour of Somerville
Somerville, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/30/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Donaghy   Allentown, PA36:57.00 115856  720 Morgan Stanley
2 Scott Butler   Nazareth, PA 139818  712 Lehigh Wheelmen
3 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  726 Liberty Cycle
4 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  770 Team AG Bikes/Pink Panthers
5 Eric Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620  700 Somerset Wheelmen
6 Joseph Manacchio   Philadelphia, PA 53227  741 PA Masters RC
7 Walter Risse   Warren, NJ 92846  750 Mambo Kings/D&Q
8 Ed Slaughter   Macungie, PA 322760  753 Morgan Stanley
9 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010  701 fly V australia
10 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY 193174  749 CRCA/FOUNDATION
11 Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  702 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
12 Lawrence Towner   Boonton, NJ 35822  759 Liberty Cycle
13 Joseph Piscitello (1 - Cat3)   Rydal, PA 218814  747 Pa Masters RC
14 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  765 Colavita Racing
15 Michael MacLaga   Chatham, NJ 181340  740 Colavita Racing
16 Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  725 Team Squiggle
17 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  722 Thru-It-All Body Shop
18 Brian Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 47710  764 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game
19 Stephen Cochrane   Princeton, NJ 7235  769 Mambo Kings Racing
20 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967  737 Liberty Cycle
21 Denny Boyle   Eldersburg, MD 47323  767 Unattached
22 Robert Kehl   Philadelphia, PA 45528  736 Guy's Racing Club
23 Marco Bonelli   Englewood, NJ 57892  709 TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
24 Doug Hover   Leonardo, NJ 170709  729 CYCLES 54/YSG
25 Dean Foster   New York, NY 163374  724 QCW
26 Robert Brown   Brooklyn, NY 109614  768 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racin
27 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  735 Pete's Bike & Fitness
28 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 3814  707 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
29 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180  719 Colavita Racing
30 Alan Blanchard (2 - Cat3)   New City, NY 255105  708 Westwood Velo
31 Charles Carnila (1 - Cat2)   Feasterville, PA 45169  716 Mambo Kings Racing
32 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ 113096  715 3DRacingTeam/Tom's Atlantic Cy
33 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803  711 Skylands Cycling
34 Mark Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 36301  761 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
35 Edward Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533  760 Watchung Wheelmen
36 Romel Campbell   Dumont, NJ 47868  713 Westwood Velo
37 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT 11947  723 TARGETRAINING | TRI&CYCLE
38 Steven Tinston (3 - Cat3)   Blauvelt, NY 77226  758 westwood velo
39 Rui Ponte   Bethesda, MD 45804  748 DC Velo/Martens Volvo
40 Jay Hoffman   Fort Washington, PA 247980  771 Tri State Velo
41 Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509  714 Watchung Wheelmen
42 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  717 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
43 Brian Gristick   Budd Lake, NJ 191647  727 Cycles 54/YSG
44 Paul Pearson   Allentown, PA 54984  745 Tru-Brew
45 Michael Holub   Quakertown, PA 124141  728 cycledrome
46 Curt Hurst   Jersey City, NJ 181324  730 Liberty Cycle
47 Robert Wellmon   Glenolden, PA 56235  762 QCW/Breakawaybikes.com/iFracta
48 Robert Kaempfen   Bridgewater, NJ 50834  733 Liberty Cycle
49 Jim Kaeli   Rockaway, NJ 18404  732 Colavita Racing
50 Peter Sleeman   Riegelsville, PA 50575  754 Bikeline/LWA
51 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096  751 Cycle Craft Racing
52 Michael Shapanka   Somerville, NJ 174998  752 Watchung Wheelmen
53 Michael Karr   Boonton, NJ 183110  734 Bicycle Tech Racing
54 Peter Swan   Yorktown, VA 51620  756 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
55 Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  705 Team Aggress
56 Robert Kowal   Hillsborough, NJ 191926  738 Team Somerset
57 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  755 kissena
58 Robert Lea (4 - Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20621  766 T.E.A.M. Fuji
59 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ 148543  742 Century Road Club Association
60 Robert Phillips   Baltimore, MD 45795  746 Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team
61 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE 51369  718 Mambo Kings Racing
DNS D Johnsen   Fairfax, VA 230651  731 NCVC/United HealthCare
DNS Bruce Oliver (Cat3)   Vienna, VA 45753  744 NCVC - UnitedHealthcare
DNS David Wilson   Annandale, VA 166526  763 Squadra Coppi
DNS Douglas O'Neill   West New York, NJ 50217  743 Wonder Wheel
DNF Gary Berbaum   Bloomfield, NJ 45078  703 Montclair cyclists
DNF Chip Berezny   Coopersburg, PA 45079  704 Bike Line / LWA
DNF Edward Bertucio   Millstone Township, NJ 61909  706 cc evesham
DNF Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370  721 Colavita Racing
DNF John Lennox   N Plainfield, NJ 162043  739 Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Gabriel Thomas   Fair Lawn, NJ 322452  757 Madonna Wheelers CC

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ramphy Zorrilla   Newyork, NY45:23.00 289155  518 innovation bike
2 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  554 CRCA/Organic Athlete NYC
3 Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795  583 Crca/Brauer
4 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234  521 Cycle Craft Racing
5 John Morales   Norwalk, CT 158221  570 cafeteros cycling club
6 Samuel Frias   Brooklyn, NY 193519  534 brauer mick mgt
7 Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497  562 Skylands Cycling
8 Thomas Hendry   Saint Petersburg, FL 247435  543 unattached
9 Andrea LUCCHESINI     561 velo club sosua
10 Ian Farrar   Greenwich, CT 51922  528 Vibrant health Cycling Team
11 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137  505 Skylands Cycling
12 Frank Arroyo   New York, NY 53625  502 brauer-mick management
13 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ 301422  549 Team Marty's
14 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  563 WBI Funds Cycling Team
15 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121  550 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16 David Gulick   Phoenixville, PA 45409  540 Bike Line/LWA
17 Jan Micko   Glen Cove, NY 72490  569 kissena cycling club
18 Andrew Steele   Reston, VA 172820  598 The Bike Lane
19 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  531 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
20 Todd Lippin   Philadelphia, PA 225197  558 breakawaybikes.com/IFRACTAL
21 Miguelangel Blanco   Rego Park, NY 247758  510 Scotto's
22 Juan Aracena   Dumont, NJ 119516  501 GothamTOGA!!
23 David Grant   Downingtown, PA 13897  539 CCV-Hotfoot Cycles/Iron Hill R
24 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  529 WBI Funds Cycling Team
25 Ian Hughes   Morristown, NJ 211768  614 Liberty Cycle
26 Chris Samuels   Hackensack, NJ 201953  592 
27 Benjamin Dodge   San Jose, CA 178595  524 Bay 101/HRS/Rock Lobster
28 Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023  508 Team Vortex
29 Edgar PIMENTEL     582 Crca/Brauer
30 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711  553 Colavita NY/NJ
31 Shawn Lightburn   Bronx, NY 73557  556 L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
32 Richard Kassan   Westfield, NJ 258189  552 
33 Victor Manuel Lopez Polonia   New York, NY 277456  560 Innovation Bike shop
34 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  578 
35 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY 270121  568 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
36 Andrew Singson   Piscataway, NJ 151533  594 Highland Park Hermes
37 R Scott Snyder   Colonia, NJ 33397  596 Champion System Racing
38 Daniel Lim   New York, NY 60821  557 CRCA/DieHard-Think Racing
39 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ 276879  500 Team CF
40 Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  526 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
41 greg horrocks   Spring City, PA 283254  545 CampanoHVAC/Breakawaybikes.com
42 Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498  559 crca/finkraft cycling team
43 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 258222  511 Pro Pedals
44 Diego Atehortua   Norwalk, CT 120949  504 cafeteros cycling club
45 Steve Hylton   Bronx, NY 196822  547 CRCA/FOUNDATION
46 Scott Steele   Nazareth, PA 218288  599 Gotham Cyclists
47 Cameron Reider   Easton, PA 41251  588 Affinity Cycles
48 Mark Collins   Jacqueline Collins 305906  517 Montclair Cyclists
49 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  566 Young Medalists/Rothrock
50 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  512 WS United/MangoSeed Restaurant
51 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  616 HPC/LIST
52 Chris Stern   West Milford, NJ 200189  600 Human Zoom Cycling
53 Frank NEGRI     571 Colavita
54 Ian Stanley   Rosedale, NY 102279  597 crca/majortaylor
55 Scot Willingham   New York, NY 78082  612 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
56 Jonathan Podwil   Brooklyn, NY 229998  584 Brooklyn Velo Force
57 Jorge CORDERO     519 James Vincent/Montecci
58 Jeffrey Oliver   High Bridge, NJ 166619  575 Watchung Wheelmen
59 Danny Habig   Massapequa, NY 259066  541 Scotto's
60 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  506 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
61 Joseph Petrucci   Lambertville, NJ 226866  581 Van Dessel Factory Team
62 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285  546 Cycles 54
63 Mark Vareschi   Madison, WI 186205  607 Rutgers University Cycling
64 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  580 Liberty Cycle
65 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438  579 GS Park Ridge
66 Jose DEL ROSARIO     522 innovation bike
67 Jerry Ascolese   Red Bank, NJ 276152  503 YSG/Cycles 54
68 Richard Gonzalez   Bayonne, NJ 13633  537 Main Line Cycling
69 Hammean Walker   Bronx, NY 187485  609 Major Taylor Iron Riders
70 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547  572 Van Dessel Factory Team
71 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj 225467  619 Luxe Wheelworks
72 Matthew Black   Denville, NJ 307608  509 
73 Raul Galliano   Secaucus, NJ 242817  536 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
74 Bradley Ford   Boyertown, PA 100183  532 Classic Cycling Essentials (CC
75 Michael Prokopec   St Albans, NY 98692  586 CRCA/BREAKAWAY COURIER
76 Gregory Wheeler   Millburn, NJ 139080  611 Van Dessel Factory Team
77 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  601 kissena
78 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  615 Junior Development
79 Frank Leach   Little Silver, NJ 282506  555 Cycles 54 - YSG Racing
80 Alexander Roberts   Lancaster, PA 108416  589 Lost Boys Racing
81 David Correia   Maspeth, NY 185511  520 w.s. united
82 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY 263181  573 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
83 Samuel Martinez   Ozone Park, NY 120838  564 ws united
84 Timothy Hancock   Telford, PA 41453  542 MainLine Cycling /BiKyle Mazur
85 Jason Taitt   Silver Spring, MD 211175  602 major taylor cycling
86 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  567 Brooklyn Velo Force
87 Marc Innella   Somerville, NJ 234616  618 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Ca
88 David Casale   Pennsauken, NJ 274173  513 Amoroso's Racing Team
89 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  538 Watchung Wheelmen
90 Eric Ragot   Brooklyn, NY 149752  587 Kissena Cycling Club
91 Ray Ignosh   Zionsville, PA 148990  548 Mid-Atlantic Cycling Club
92 Stephen Tvedt   New York 240628  605 Colavita Racing
DNS Jonathan Beyer   Lambertville, NJ 191412  507 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAir H
DNS Vincent Cintron   Fort Lee, NJ 6940  515 GS Gotham/Toga
DNS Matthew Diefenbach   Pottstown, PA 142263  523 Alliance Environmental
DNS Matthew Doyal   Hillsborough, NJ 301294  525 Pure Energy Racing - ProAirHFA
DNS Harold Francis   Baldwin, NY 69973  533 Major Taylor Iron Riders Racin
DNS Luis Funez   South Bound Brook, NJ 262440  535 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS Victor HERNANDEZ     544 dominican republic
DNS James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  551 al
DNS Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY 74051  574 Foundation
DNS Diego Rodriguez   Union City, NJ 189335  590 GS Gotham/Toga Bikes
DNS Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  593 CRCA / FGX Racing
DNS Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ 259535  604 Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
DNS Anthony VanDunk   Brooklyn, NY 49935  606 Team Squiggle
DNS Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY 242219  613 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNS Deverell Smith   New York, NY 220934  595 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Christopher Chesebro   New York, NY 191372  514 Liberty Cycle
DNF Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752  530 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Carlos Martinez   Woodhaven, NY 216737  565 Scottos wood fired pizza
DNF John Olsen   Staten Island, NY 88447  576 L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b Dave Jordan
DNF Amauris ORTIZ     577 
DNF Jonathan Ruiz   Allentown, PA 200244  591 Cycledrome
DNF Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  603 Pearl Street Cycling
DNF Errol Walcott   Scranton, PA 109336  608 upstate velo
DNF Airton Azevedo   New Providence, NJ 122474  617 Colavita Racing
DNF Daniel ABREU     620 Dominican Team USA
DNF Gurvi POLANCO     585 Innovation Bike Shop
DNF Christopher Clary   Mount Airy, NC 241086  516 CRCA Scotto's
DNF Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252  527 CRCA/Scotto's Wood-Fired Pizza
DNF Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  610 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY44:56.00 297263  366 GS Mengoni USA
2 Godfrey POLLYDOME     392 Flying Ace
3 Russell Weber   Monkton, MD 50625  376 kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  361 CRCA/ FOUNDATION
5 Brent Morehouse   East Syracuse, NY 57363  348 
6 David Dawson   Springfield, PA 250197  317 The Performance Lab p/b Caffei
7 David Bonser   Wind Gap, PA 46483  309 Gotham Cyclists
8 Jason Wood   Doylestown, PA 270565  381 WBI Funds Cycling Team
9 Eric Salzer   Chesterbrook, PA 237411  364 Chester County Velo
10 sergio atocha   East Elmhurst, NY 251001  301 Champion System Racing
11 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT 268391  373 TARGETRAINING
12 Abraham Soler   New York, NY 251037  370 CRCA/Foundation
13 Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  330 major taylor iron riders brook
14 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO 274222  328 Project U23 p/b Bikeloft East
15 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  327 TEAM CF
16 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa 290847  351 HAYMARKEY BICYCLES
17 Branden Russell   Enumclaw Wa 320408  363 Team Type 1-Development
18 David Walker   Oceanport, NJ 36977  375 Liberty Cycle
19 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  334 www.keoughcyclocross.com
20 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  329 Iron city bikes racing
21 William Federico   Whitehouse Station, NJ 76606  321 Van Dessel Factory Team
22 Jurandir DeAlmeida   Bridgewater, NJ 110348  385 Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wen
23 Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  362 Green Line Velo driven by Zipc
24 Neal Stoeckel   Monroe, NJ 53513  371 Undici Racing / Guardian Coach
25 Karl Rahn   New York, NY 92839  360 Stan's NoTube/AXA
26 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA 213251  304 Pure Energy Cycling -ProAir HF
27 Marcin Wojcik   Cranford, NJ 217251  380 Northeastern Hardware
28 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  367 Team Specialized/Rising STARS
29 Andrew Kuklis   Breinigsville, PA 96151  336 Team Lion of Flanders.com
30 Brian Cooblall   Massapequa, NY 191453  316 Cycle U
31 Scott Glenney   Avon, CT 209743  325 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
32 UNKNOWN RIDER     998 -------
33 Clay Fawthorp   West Chester , PA 183670  320 Unattached
34 Craig Nichols   Ephrata, PA 305602  349 MVP Health Care
35 Taylor Brown   Fleetwood, PA 166664  311 dynaflo
36 Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  337 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Jerald Yu   Smithville, NJ 53892  383 Pro Pedals Bike Shop
38 Stephen Szwec   Yardley, PA 221537  372 Chester County Velo-Smedley/Ir
39 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC 244914  379 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
40 Benjamin Salibra   Fayetteville, NY 233370  388 Bike Loft East
41 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  305 Team Metra / Cycles 54
42 Lucas Fortini   Fairfield, CT 231409  323 TEAM CF
43 Colton Valentine   Philadelphia, PA 186783  374 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
44 Tadeusz Marszalek   Rego Park, NY 244093  345 Kissena
45 Daniel Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390  315 Colavita Racing
46 Arthur Moran   Jamaica Plain, MA 251580  347 GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipc
47 Greg Wittwer   Richmond, VA 111687  386 ALAN North America Cycling
48 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  322 central ct cycling club/best c
49 Robert Livingston   Trexlertown, PA 21367  340 
50 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  344 CCB
51 Ryan Pomajevich   Schnecksville, PA 145887  356 Team LionofFlanders.com
52 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  308 WS United
53 Kyle Eckley   Easton, PA 80336  319 KE Cycling p/b Jones Endurance
54 Christopher Peterson   West Orange, NJ 45790  354 Sanchez Houlihan-Lokey
55 UNKNOWN RIDER     394 -------
56 Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  359 Dynaflo Racing
57 Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  310 Team Type 1-Development
58 Andrew Lytwynec   Rochester, NY 271211  341 MVP Health Care
59 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  350 Team Specialized Rising STARS
60 UNKNOWN RIDER     997 -------
61 Ryan Smolko   Mifflinburg, PA 201783  369 Iron Hill
62 Alexander Pratt   West Conshohocken, PA 248900  358 WBI Funds Cycling Team
63 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH 290603  302 TEAM CF
64 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  382 ccb
65 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA 255477  324 WBI Funds Cycling
66 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  307 Kissena Cycling Club
67 Akira Sato   Tariffville, CT 31337  365 Expo/Superior Energy
68 Euri Madera   Hartsdale , NY 215937  342 CRCA/FOUNDATION
DNS Tom Armstrong   Doylestown, PA 46722  300 Van Dessel Factory
DNS Andrea CIACCHINI     313 Team Type 1-Development
DNS Jon Clifton-Moore   Newark, NJ 24928  314 
DNS Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY 214115  333 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
DNS Matthew Latyszonek   Arlington, VA 128948  338 NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
DNS Kyle Peppo   New York, NY 231787  353 Century Road Club Association
DNS Andrea PIROVANO     355 Team Type 1-Development
DNS Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY 304430  357 CRCA/BH Garneau
DNF Richard Ball   Cresco, PA 2421  303 watchung wheelman/high gear cy
DNF Andrew Bernstein   Allentown, PA 204817  306 Champion System Racing
DNF Kyle Centrella   Paoli, PA 223455  312 Dynaflo Racing
DNF Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  326 TEAM CF
DNF Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  331 Evolution Cycling Club
DNF Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  332 TEAM CF
DNF Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  335 Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
DNF Craig Lebair   Pipersville, PA 211155  339 philadelphia ciclismo
DNF Thomas Mains   Mercerville, NJ 22200  343 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF J Partland   New York, NY 27351  352 Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA 164378  368 South Mountain Cycles
DNF David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  377 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605  378 MVP Health Care
DNF Rich Uliana   Nazareth, PA 202030  387 Team Lion of Flanders.com
DNF Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  389 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
DNF Raj Seepersaud   North Lauderdale, FL 188623  390 Flying Ace Cycling Club
DNF Alex Cox   Somerville, MA 207002  391 NorEast
DNF Matt DELUCO     318 St Louis Cycling Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy GUDSELL   01:48:35  58 Pure Black Racing
2 Karl MENZIES     116 UnitedHealthcare Professional
3 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  111 UCI CT: BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Alejandro Borrajo (1 - Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288134  40 Jamis Sutter Home
5 Matthias FRIEDEMANN     84 Team Champion System
6 Bobby Lea   Mertztown, PA 65819  64 Pure Energy Cycling/ProAirHFA
7 Rafael MERAN     28 Foundation/CRCA
8 Andrea GRENDENE     106 Team Type 1-Development
9 Clayton Barrows   Denver, CO 120470  80 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
10 James WILLIAMSON     63 Pure Black Racing
11 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  109 Trek-Livestrong
12 Eddier GODINEZ     72 Somerville Bicycle Shop
13 Charles Hutcheson (1 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  133 XO Communications / Battley Ha
14 Scott LYTTLE     59 Pure Black Racing
15 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  120 Van Dessel Factory Team
16 Kin San WU     88 Team Champion System
17 Ben KING     143 Team Type 1
18 Shem RODGER     61 Pure Black Racing
19 Boy VANPOPPEL     117 UnitedHealthcare Professional
20 Eric Schildge (2 - Pro)   Hanover, NH 206020  38 Jamis Sutter Home
21 Aldo Imo Ilesic   Charlotte, NC 309409  104 Team Type 1
22 Luke Keough (2 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA 229135  99 Team Mountain Khakis presented
23 Robert FORSTER     115 UnitedHealthcare Professional
24 Stalin Quiterio Cuello   Fort Lee, NJ 307825  35 James Vincent / JV Racing
25 Georg TAZREITER     86 Team Champion System
26 Colin Jaskiewicz (3 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ 218049  112 Unattached
27 Geron WILLIAMS     16 continental cycle club
28 Matteo DAL-CIN     24 Euro-sports.ca/ The Foodery
29 Jonathan Clarke   Asheville, NC 303945  113 UnitedHealthcare Professional
30 Holger BURKHARDT     85 Team Champion System
31 Thomas Brown (4 - Cat1)   Athens, GA 191703  95 Team Mountain Khakis presented
32 John Durso   Morris Plains, NJ 53502  53 Ofoto
33 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  122 Van Dessel Factory Team
34 Alessandro BAZZANA     25 Fly V Australia
35 Gabriel ACABA     18 CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD
36 Roselvert Marte Quezada (5 - Cat1)   North Grafton, MA 271225  31 GS Mengoni
37 Aaron FILLION     68 Ride With Rendall
38 Anthony Taylor   Brooklyn, NY 47684  20 CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD
39 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232  123 Van Dessel Factory Team
40 luciano bezerra (6 - Cat1)   Bridgeport, CT 275915  51 Novane studios/Greenwood floor
41 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  110 TwinSix
42 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  46 Mike Fraysse Sports
43 Shane Kline   Bally, PA 192584  10 Bissell Pro Cycling Team
44 Charles ELDRIDGE     107 Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
45 Rodney SANTIAGO     12 Champion System Racing
46 Stephan Dioslaki   Wayne, NJ 57164  148 Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wen
47 Gregory Leach   Little Silver, NJ 274737  91 Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wen
48 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY 157345  81 Team Alanis
49 Wyatt Stoup (7 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 273234  23 Dynaflo Racing
50 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194  146 CA Pools/DeWalt
51 Davide Frattini (3 - Pro)   Asheville, NC 208805  118 UnitedHealthcare Professional
52 Michael NORTHEY     60 Pure Black Racing
53 Joris BOILLAT     83 Team Champion System
54 Alejandro Guzman   New York, NY 238008  27 Foundation/CRCA
55 Randy Smargiassi   Breinigsville, PA 119588  89 Team LionofFlanders.com
56 John (Jackie) Simes   Alburtis, PA 150549  41 Jamis Sutter Homes
57 Ryan Pettit (8 - Cat1)   Hammonton, NJ 232879  34 Heart House/CCE
58 Chris WILLIAMS     87 Team Champion System
59 Marc PRUTTON     74 Stan's No Tubes / AXA Equitabl
60 Daniel BARRY     56 Pure Black racing
61 Matt Inconiglios (9 - Cat1)   Stamford, CT 17360  73 Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
62 Jason Meidhof (10 - Cat1)   Bethesda, MD 143088  15 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer V
63 Guillermo GONZALEZ     101 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
64 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  151 Cyklecity
65 Guido PALMA     37 Jamis Sutter Home
66 Igor Volshteyn (11 - Cat1)   Dallas, TX 36785  21 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
67 John Loehner   New York, NY 47769  78 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
68 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  131 www.keoughcyclocross.com
69 Elvi Rodriguez Garcia (12 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 309642  102 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
70 Todd Scheske   Rochester, NY 50510  47 MVP Health Care
71 Nikolai Masluk   Middletown, NJ 237187  92 Team Metra/ Cycles 54 p/b Wend
72 Glen RENDALL     66 Ride with Rendall
73 Martijn Verschoor   Cumming, GA 309416  105 Team Type 1
74 Lynn MURRAY     19 CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD
75 Fabio Calabria   Boulder, CO 309410  103 Team Type 1
76 Alexey SHMIDT     108 Team Type 1-Sanofi Aventis
77 Casey ROTH     67 Ride With Rendall
78 Jim TSILEMOS     65 Ride With Rendall
79 UNKNOWN RIDER     90 -------
80 Sean Melcher   Hoboken, NJ 225383  50 Northeastern Hardware
81 Lucas Binder   San Diego, CA 262024  71 SKLZ p/b Pista Palace
82 Euris Rafael VIDAL     30 Foundation/CRCA
83 Demis ALEMAN     36 Jamis Sutter Home
84 Austin Roach (13 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN 255885  45 MetLife Cycling Team
85 Gavriel Epstein (4 - Pro)   Englewood, NJ 179451  138 Foundation
86 Ronald LaRose (14 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT 247736  11 CCNS www.charlescoaching.com
87 Nicholas Reinert (15 - Cat1)   Mertztown, PA 191021  119 Van Dessel
88 Glen CHADWICK     57 Pure Black Racing
89 Hilton Clarke   Santa Monica, CA 187710  114 UnitedHealthcare Professional
90 Enno QUAST     130 www.keoughcyclocross.com
91 Aaron Hubbell (16 - Cat1)   Durham, NH 54434  52 NUVO Cultural Trail
92 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  77 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
93 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  149 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis Fuele
94 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  22 Die Hard - Think Racing
96 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  134 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HA
97 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA 280764  135 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HA
98 Gilberth Gomez Valverde (17 - Cat1)   Branchburg, NJ 260034  100 Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
99 Ryan DeWald   Mount Penn, PA 89187  147 BiKyle/Mazur Coaching
100 Timothy Brown (18 - Cat1)   Venice, CA 281236  132 XO COMMUNICATIONS / BATTLEY HA
101 Roman VAN UDEN     62 Pure Black Racing
102 Roberto TORRES-AGUIAR     13 Champion System Racing
103 Jon Gallagher (19 - Cat1)   Heber, UT 61600  145 Cole Sport
DNS Zoltan TISZA     14 Champion System Racing
DNS Dave Jordan (Cat1)   New York, NY 18269  17 CRCA / L-RAPHAEL.COM - LEOPARD
DNS Steven Black (Cat1)   Vienna, VA 251406  32 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNS Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NY 258520  42 jv racing
DNS Ryan Nye (Cat1)   Westover, WV 236600  48 MVP Health Care
DNS Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA 283449  55 Project U23 p/b Bike Loft East
DNS Geoff Smith   Exton, PA 69364  125 Watchung Wheelmen
DNS Christopher Tirone (Cat1)   East Aurora, NY 35645  140 Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.
DNS Godfrey POLLYDOME     144 Flying Ace
DNS Mason HANRAHAN     70 Ride With Rendall
DNS Daniel Zmolik   New York, NY 204958  75 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DNS Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA 87702  79 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable
DQ Lisban Quintero (Cat1)   New York, NY 220839  29 Foundation/CRCA
DNF Alexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 232069  26 Foundation/CRCA
DNF Michael Jenks (Cat1)   Highland Park, NJ 225537  33 Heart House/CADV/CC EVESHAM
DNF Anibal Borrajo (Pro)   Lemon Grove, CA 288132  39 Jamis Sutter Home
DNF Sterling Magnell (Pro)   Santa Rosa, CA 120588  43 McGuire Cycling Team
DNF J Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  44 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Rafal Urzedowski (Cat1)   Woodbridge, NJ 65744  49 Northeastern Hardware
DNF Ken Walsh   Bala Cynwyd, PA 42055  54 Pabst Blue Ribbon/Talksoft Rac
DNF Kiernan ORANGE     69 Ride With Rendall
DNF Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  82 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Adam Myerson (Cat1)   Dorchester, MA 52534  93 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  94 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Travis Livermon (Cat1)   Lewisville, NC 161583  96 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  97 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Benjamin Zawacki (Cat1)   Greenville, SC 144633  98 Team Mountain Khakis presented
DNF Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  121 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Horace Burrowes (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 149234  124 W.S. UNITED MANGOSEED RESTAURA
DNF Ignacio (Iggy) Silva (Pro)   San Diego, CA 166264  126 Wonderful pistachios
DNF David Sommerville (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 33464  127 WS UNITED MANGO SEED RESTARAUN
DNF Jermaine Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 164040  128 WS United/MangoSeed Restaurant
DNF Paul Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 194041  129 WS United/MangoSeed Restaurant
DNF Fernando Antogna (Pro)   Northvale, NJ 334074  136 
DNF Michael Smith LARSEN     137 
DNF Andrew Troy   Charlottesville, VA 249702  139 Haymarket Bicycles
DNF Rod Myers   Etters, PA 25626  141 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Christopher BERNARD     142 
DNF Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ 112548  150 Liberty Cycle
DNF Joseph Whitman (Cat1)   State College, PA 177933  76 Stan's NoTubes / AXA Equitable

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Baranoski   Perkasie, PA37:34.00 213251  801 Pure Energy Cycling -ProAir HF
2 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA 250164  837 Team Specialized/Rising STARS
3 Steven KENDALL     821 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
4 Justin Mauch   San Francisco, CA 219434  822 HPC/LIST
5 Christopher Meacham   Mooresville, NC 297555  826 Young Medalists/Rothrock
6 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ 247838  802 Team Metra / Cycles 54
7 Gregory Ratzell   Blandon, PA 230201  832 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
8 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY 270121  827 CRCA JrDev/Orbea
9 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA 234733  825 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
10 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  817 Team Specialized - Rising STAR
12 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  181 Liberty Cycle
13 Andy Mount   Springfield, VA 279086  829 HPC/LIST
14 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  800 Team Specialized-Rising STARS
15 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  804 Team Specialized - Rising STAR
16 Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ 243357  831 Crca Junior Development
17 Derek Cote   Burlington, CT 320000  810 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
18 Zachary Houlik   Breinigsville, PA 296256  819 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
19 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  809 Colavita-Baci U19
20 Tom Dudzik   Burlington, CT 283479  811 Createx/Benidorm/EBCC
21 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  833 colavita-baci u19
22 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  828 CRCA Junior Development
23 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA 268729  830 Team Specialized Rising STARS
24 Luke Bateman   Carlisle, PA 255154  803 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
25 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  816 TEAM CF
26 Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  815 TEAM CF
27 Dakota Schaeffer   West Lawn, PA 324500  836 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
28 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  834 Team Somerset
29 UNKNOWN RIDER     999 -------
30 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  839 Colavita-Baci U19
31 UNKNOWN RIDER     998 -------
32 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA 238894  824 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
33 Marcello Cesario   Downingtown, PA 305555  808 Young Medalists / Team Rothrock
34 Jeremy Boyle   Macungie, PA 308090  806 Young Medalist/Team Rothrock
35 Avery Wilson   Boulder, CO 207986  840 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
DQ Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136  807 Colavita Racing
DQ Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  814 Somerset Wheelmen
DQ Zachary Hutchins   Milford, NJ 293632  820 Team Specialized-Rising Stars
DQ Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  823 Colavita-Baci U19
DQ Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  838 Colavita-Baci u19
DQ Austin Bodzas   Hillsborough, NJ 311644  805 Somerset Wheelmen
DQ Ben WOLFE     841 CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle
DNF Malcolm Mitchell   Bronx Ny 342662  180 B&A Cycles
DNF Micah Engle   Dillsburg, PA 318896  812 Young Medalists/Team Rothrock
DNF Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338  813 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  818 MVP Health Care/G2

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Theresa Cliff-Ryan   Cedar Springs, MI47:54.th 231296  214 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
2 Laura Van Gilder   Cresco, PA 36345  256 Mellow Mushroom
3 Lenore Pipes   Ithaca, NY 273047  248 Guam National Team
4 Giorgia BRONZINI     205 Colavita Forno d'Asolo
5 Christine Fennessy (1 - Cat1)   Emmaus, PA 248898  219 South Mountain Cycles
6 Barbara GUARASHI     223 Colavita Forno d'Asolo
7 Erin Silliman   Richmond, VA 260287  254 Virginia Asset Group p/b Artem
8 Kori Seehafer (2 - Cat1)   Eau Claire Wi 77841  252 Team Type 1
9 Kacey Manderfield (3 - Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 221431  242 Pure Energy Cycling Team ProAi
10 Colleen Gulick   Spring City, PA 180423  224 Team Kenda
11 Lisa Jellett (4 - Cat1)   Warren, NJ 185381  265 Verducci
12 Genevieve WHITSON     261 MVP Healt Care Cycling
13 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA 300978  259 CAWES p/b Specialized
14 Kimberly Edwards   Clinton, CT 263393  217 CVC/Subaru of New England
15 Jessica Chong   Allentown, PA 303840  212 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
16 Elizabeth Bonilla (1 - Cat2)   Lakehurst, NJ 265986  204 Pro Pedals
17 Victoria Hanks (2 - Cat2)   Pennsauken, NJ 290990  226 Human Zoom Cycling
18 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD 239760  209 CAWES p/b Specialized
19 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  238 MVP Health Care Cycling Team
20 Eun Young Choi (3 - Cat2)   Cambridge, MA 289770  211 Stage5/Cycling Fusion
21 Anna Young (4 - Cat2)   Syracuse, NY 265893  263 MVP Health Care Cycling
22 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA 72039  202 Red Racing
23 Thea Parent (5 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 293793  266 Human Zoom
24 Sarah Iepson (6 - Cat2)   Oaklyn, NJ 254065  231 CAWES p/b Specialized
25 Robin Meidhof   Bethesda, MD 235429  245 CAWES p/b Specialized
26 Kate EVANS1     218 Team Type 1
27 Lauren Shirock (7 - Cat2)   Emmaus, PA 156050  253 WBI Funds Cycling Team
28 Beth Renner (1 - Cat3)   New York, NY 299267  250 CRCA/NYVelocity Women's Racing
29 Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340  243 Team Type 1
30 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  240 Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon
31 Amy Cutler   North Bergen, NJ 301780  216 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
32 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  251 Team Type 1
33 Bianca Grecu (8 - Cat2)   Philadelphia, PA 241032  222 Human Zoom Cycling
34 Lindsay Honaker   Reston, VA 267768  228 X/O COMMUNICATIONS/BATTLEY H-D RACING
35 Patricia Marzi (2 - Cat3)   Kutztown, PA 191454  244 Alliance Environmental
36 Tracy Wargo (3 - Cat3)   New York, NY 215383  260 CRCA/Chomper Body Racing
37 Nadia Latzgo (4 - Cat3)   Fogelsville, PA 240336  237 Young Medalists/ Team Rothrock
38 Kristy Swope (9 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 203648  255 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
39 Molly Hurford (5 - Cat3)   Hampton, NJ 289723  230 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycli
40 Julia Lonchar   Philadelphia, PA 306648  239 Human Zoom
41 Kristine Church   Philadelphia, PA 142023  213 Humanzoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
42 Jennifer Bollinger   Trexlertown, PA 300823  203 Tean Alliance Environmental
43 Catherine CHEATLEY     210 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
44 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA 257696  267 Team Type 1
45 Andrea Maher   Lincoln Park, NJ 304541  241 Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & She
46 Arley Kemmerer   Palmerton, PA 240239  235 CAWES p/b Specialized
47 Jennifer Rasmusson   Ashburn, VA 237733  249 Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder
48 Melissa Garcia (10 - Cat2)   Bethlehem, PA 283586  221 Team Alliance Environmental
49 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456  247 watchung wheelmen/high gear cy
50 Rushlee BUCHANAN     206 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
51 Tricia Carnila (5 - Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 71130  208 Verducci Breakaway
52 Modesta VZESNIAUSKAITE     257 Colavita/Forno d'Asolo p/b Coo
53 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527  232 Colavita Racing
DNS Kelley Bethoney   Wynnewood, PA 242335  200 Pallas Athene Womens Racing Te
DNS Caryl Gale   Hoboken, NJ 60259  220 Denos Wonder Wheel
DNS Michelle Hart (Cat2)   Falls Church, VA 221627  227 CAWES p/b Specialized
DNS Kyleanne Hunter (Cat2)   Lakewood, CO 328284  229 CAWES p/b Specialized
DNS Emily Joyner   Virginia Beach, VA 212846  233 VA Asset Group p/b Artemis/Tre
DNS Cheryl Wolf   Ridgefield, CT 207005  262 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Game
DNS Cassandra King (Cat1)   Philadelphia, PA 54991  236 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Cycli
DNS Michelle Bishop (Cat2)   Bala Cynwyd, PA 283001  201 Cadence Cannondale Women's Rac
DNF Sarah Burkett (Cat3)   Colonial Heights, VA 296974  207 Team Type 1
DNF Dana Cuomo (Cat3)   State College, PA 256734  215 Team Thru It All
DNF Alaina Gurski   Philadelphia, PA 148911  225 CAWES p/b Specialized
DNF Leah Oppenheimer (Cat3)   Newfoundland, NJ 238042  246 CAWES p/b Specialized
DNF Jory Wamsley (Cat3)   Alburtis, PA 274922  258 Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Tracy Lea (Cat3)   Taneytown, MD 20622  264 T.E.A.M. Fuji

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee