Race Results for
Bound Brook Cycling Classic
Bound Brook, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Nelson   Coram, NY44:50.00 263181  207 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
2 Kenneth Thomas   Orchard Park, NY 100887  218 Pearl Street Cycling
3 Zachary Koop   Ridgefield Park, NJ 246254  194 CRCA/Organic Athlete NYC
4 Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PA 251348  199 WBI Funds Cycling Team
5 George Romonoyske   Port Jefferson, NY 138642  213 Green Arm Bandits/greenarmbandits.com
6 Mark Flis   Salt Lake City, UT 282287  180 Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
7 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827  210 
8 Michael Goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849  187 Watchung Wheelmen
9 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj 225467  191 Love Wheelworks
10 Andrew Walsh   Hackensack, NJ 251325  220 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
11 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ 276879  150 Team CF
12 Johann Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 198228  222 WS United
13 Sergey Buryanenko (1 - Cat4)   Brooklyn, NY 293141  163 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
14 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ 256009  165 Liberty Cycle
15 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY 282121  189 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
16 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967  193 Liberty Cycle
17 Marcello Daniel Rodio   Clifton, NJ 211564  212 Northeastern Hardware
18 Wazim Gafur   Jamaica, NY 312784  188 Fly Ace
19 Calan Farley   Pittstown, NJ 233338  175 Team Alliance Environmental
20 Robert Bonelli   Milford, PA 296390  159 Tarmac/Iron Bridge Consulting
21 Aaron Baer (2 - Cat4)   Pitman, NJ 320034  154 Caffeinated Cyclist Racing
22 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI 306921  217 CRCA / Teany Cycling
23 Alan Buday   Manorville, NY 167365  161 L.Raphael-Leopard Cycles p/b D
24 Patrik Dyberg   Morristown, NJ 244424  171 Liberty Cycle
25 ricky dominguez (3 - Cat4)   Montclair, NJ 276091  170 Central Jersey Cycling Team
26 Bryan Fried   New York, NY 121224  181 Teany Cycling
27 David Adornato   Verona, NJ 192551  151 CJCT/North Eastern Hardware
28 Jeffrey Oliver   High Bridge, NJ 166619  185 Watching Wheelman
29 Brendan McCormack   Leicester, MA 234733  202 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
30 Mark Zadroga   Basking Ridge, NJ 222178  223 Watchung Wheelmen
31 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY 269252  174 CRCA/Scotto's Wood-Fired Pizza
32 Cameron McCormack   Leicester, MA 238894  201 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
33 Matthew Black   Denville, NJ 307608  158 
34 Bill Moss   New York, NY 200118  204 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
35 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  215 CRCA / FGX Racing
36 Brendan Pearce   Ho Ho Kus, NJ 296438  211 GS Park Ridge
37 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  203 Brooklyn Velo Force
38 Zebulon Nelessen   New York, NY 175547  205 Van Dessel Factory Team
39 Jamaul Nichols   Jamaica, NY 74051  208 Foundation
40 Wayne Lumkong   Andover, NJ 63497  198 Skylands Cycling
41 Fred Brown   Hillsborough, NJ 261198  160 MTBNJ.com
DNF Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  152 CRCA
DNF Douglas Antelman   Frenchtown, NJ 61927  153 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Blake Bedoya (Cat4)   New York, NY 213652  155 CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature
DNF John Berg   Andover, NJ 308900  157 Skylands
DNF Sarah Burkett   Colonial Heights, VA 296974  162 Team Type 1
DNF Misha Chiporukha   Brooklyn, NY 298524  164 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509  166 Watching Wheelman
DNF David Correia   Maspeth, NY 185511  167 W.S.UNITED
DNF Michael Coyle   Philadelphia, PA 238020  168 Breakawaybikes.com-IFRACTAL
DNF Shawn Lightburn   Bronx, NY 73557  169 Leopard Cycles
DNF Eugene Elsea   Springfield, VA 283468  172 HPC/List
DNF Kate EVANS1     173 Team Type 1
DNF Noel Johnson   New York, NY 282944  176 Gotham
DNF Brian Field   Brooklyn, NY 117943  178 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Darion Fleming   Manassas, VA 332752  179 HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Luis Funez   South Bound Brook, NJ 262440  182 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Benjamin George   Newhaven, CT 287370  184 CVC/Subaru of New England
DNF Richard Girgis   Basking Ridge, NJ 222780  186 Liberty Cycle
DNF James Joseph   Brooklyn, NY 68718  190 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF James Kennedy   Denville, NJ 341846  192 Liberty Cycle
DNF Tom Krol   Northhaven, CT 285423  195 CVC/Subaru New England
DNF Jeff Lamb   Basking Ridge, NJ 223048  196 Liberty Cycle
DNF Kasper Ludwig - Larsen   Brooklyn, NY 263599  197 Hudson Furniture Racing Team
DNF Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA 200340  200 Team Type 1
DNF Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY 231618  206 kissena
DNF Michael Novich   Ny, NY 290551  209 Rockstar Games/Signature Cycle
DNF Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ 259535  219 Rockstar Games / Signature Cyc
DNF Philip Wilkinson   Basking Ridge, NJ 348010  221 Liberty Cycle
DNF Percy Zahl   Rocky Point, NY 295355  224 EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNF Edward Zimmermann   Brooklyn, NY 242219  225 We Stand United (W.S.)
DNF Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO 209762  476 Jimenez Velo Sport
DNF Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ 240153  177 WBI Funds Cycling Team
DNF Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588  214 Skylands
DNF Jason Bell   Sleepyhollow, NY 306725  156 Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza
DNF Deverell Smith   New York, NY 220934  216 CRCA/Scotto's Wood Fired Pizza

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Light   Hackettstown, NJ44:55.00 112548  341 Liberty Cycle
2 Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  312 CCB
3 Gary Steinberg   Mahwah, NJ 33970  318 Brauer-Mick Management
4 Gerardo Martinez   Fort Lee, NJ 148543  340 Century Road Club Association
5 Edgar PIRMENTAL     327 
6 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317  332 FGX Racing
7 Brandon Haines   West Chester, PA 51413  337 Mason Dixon Velo
8 Anthony Lowe   Brooklyn, NY 193990  333 DieHard-Think Racing
9 Horace Burrowes   Brooklyn, NY 149234  342 We Stand United (W.S.)
10 Juan Pimentel Sr.   Maywood, NJ 82795  322 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Raci
11 Aubrey Gordon   Reading, PA 45388  309 liberty cycle
12 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL 31697  335 GS Palm Beach - Garneau - H20
13 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595  343 Somerset Wheelmen
14 Kevin Yarde   Springfield, MA 171134  345 NCC/BikeReg.com
15 Bill Gros   Ashburn, VA 51036  310 Evolution Cycling Club
16 Jurandir DeAlmeida   Bridgewater, NJ 110348  326 Metra Cycles 54
17 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987  330 Somerset Wheelmen
18 Benjamin George (1 - Cat3)   Newhaven, CT 287370  307 CVC/Subaru of New England
19 Gavin Robertson   Pemberton, NJ 205328  336 Foundation
20 Jan Felice   Lancaster, PA 224945  305 Thru-It-All Body Shop
21 Carl Nelson   Jamaica, NY 231618  346 Kissena Cycling Club
22 Scott Glenney (1 - Cat2)   Avon, CT 209743  308 Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners
23 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  344 Somerset Wheelmen
24 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT 7974  303 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
25 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY 44238  329 ABD Cycle Club
26 Wade Wegner   Westwood, NJ 348258  319 Colavita Racing
27 David Hussey   Ocean, NJ 264285  311 Cycles 54
28 UNKNOWN RIDER     xxx -------
29 Paul Ziminski   Piscataway, NJ 110783  325 Team Metra / Cycles 54 p/b Wen
30 Stephen Sambrano   Lansdale, PA 141829  317 Main Line Cycling
31 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY 54448  313 Brooklyn Velo Force
32 Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737  328 Kissena Cycling Club
33 Jon Clifton-Moore (2 - Cat2)   Newark, NJ 24928  331 Unattached
34 Joseph Petrucci   Lambertville, NJ 226866  315 Van Dessel Factory Team
35 Christian Kaefer   Oradell, NJ 54742  334 Westwood Cycle/Trade Manage Ca
36 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  324 Cole Sport
DNS Darin Benson   Lancaster, PA 45075  301 Thru-It-All Body Shop Inc
DNS Donald Dolan   Pennington, NJ 299877  304 Pure Energy Cycling/ProAir-HFA
DNS Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY 304430  316 CRCA/BH Garneau
DNF Jerry Ascolese (Cat3)   Red Bank, NJ 276152  300 YSG/Cycles 54
DNF Cecil Bernard   Thiells, NY 66349  302 Team Aggress
DNF Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY 278879  306 CRCA / Teany Cycling
DNF Rod Myers   Etters, PA 25626  314 Lancaster Regional Cycling Team
DNF Alan Buday (Cat3)   Manorville, NY 167365  320 Brauer - Mick Management
DNF Patrick Gellineau   Brooklyn, NY 45371  321 Team Squiggle
DNF Raymond Campeau   Bedminster, NJ 185509  323 Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Dexter Hypolite (Cat4)   Monmouth Jct, NJ 204581  338 Peddalers Paradise Cycling Tea
DNF Ken Plundeke   Tenafly, NJ 28312  339 Century Road Club Association

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Keough (1 - Cat1)   Sandwich, MA01:19:58 229135  70 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis Fueled
2 Euris Rafael VIDAL     53 Foundation/CRCA
3 Eric Young   Boulder, CO 279095  58 UCI CT: BISSELL Pro Cycling
4 Godfrey POLLYDORL     62 Flying Ace Club
5 Rafael MERAN     39 Foundation/CRCA
6 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA 218736  37 Trek-Livestrong
7 Colin Jaskiewicz (2 - Cat1)   Montclair, NJ 218049  27 Unattached
8 Ty Magner (3 - Cat1)   Griffin, GA 222180  35 Team Type 1-Development
9 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT 293409  49 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
10 Guillaume Nelessen   Lambertville, NJ 151319  86 Van Dessel Factory Team
11 Demis ALEMAN     72 Jamis Sutter Home
12 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784  67 Iron City Bikes
13 Ryan Nye (4 - Cat1)   Westover, WV 236600  87 Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling
14 Isaac Howe   Winooski, VT 201456  83 Kenda 5 Hour Engery p/b Geargrinder
15 Scott Savory   South Ozone Park, NY 297263  61 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
16 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT 208854  TwinSix
17 Gabriel ACABA'ORTIZ     68 L. Raphael-Leopardcycle
18 Genn WILLIAMS     60 Continental Cycle Club
19 Barry Miller   Kutztown, PA 197897  76 Mike Fraysse Sports / America'
20 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  19 TEAM CF
21 Ryan Shebelsky   Elizabethtown, PA 274785  50 Team Alliance Environmental
22 David Hoyle (5 - Cat1)   Rocky Hill, CT 223454  24 CCNS-Charles Coaching
23 Wyatt Stoup (6 - Cat1)   West Chester, PA 273234  51 Dynaflo Racing
24 Taylor Brown (1 - Cat2)   Fleetwood, PA 166664  81 Colavita Racing
25 Peter Bell   Cambridge, MA 199984  MetLife Cycling Team
26 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  29 www.keoughcyclocross.com
27 Guido PALMA     71 Jamis Sutter Home
28 Michael DALTERIO     12 Team Type 1-Development
29 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA 178966  91 Cykelcity.se
30 Timothy Karabin   Phoenixville, PA 227954  28 Rothman Performance Lab P/B Ca
31 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA 58194  65 CA Pools/DeWalt
32 Matteo DAL-CIN     11 Euro-sports.ca/ The Foodery
33 Aaron FILLION     14 Ride With Rendall
34 UNKNOWN RIDER     xxx -------
35 Ronald LaRose (7 - Cat1)   Norwich, CT 247736  32 CCNS www.charlescoaching.com
36 Paul Chooweenam   Ozone Park, NY 157345  78 Alanis/Team Alanis
37 Keith Gerber   Brookhaven, PA 166846  18 Rothman Performance Labe P/B C
38 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT 164128  HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
39 Giancarlo Bianchi   Miami, FL 179136  64 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
40 Alexander Bremer (8 - Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA 232069  Foundation/CRCA
41 Kyle Peppo (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY 231787  41 Century Road Club Association
42 Jeffrey Ingraham (3 - Cat2)   Brooklyn, NY 214115  26 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
43 Alex Cox (4 - Cat2)   Somerville, MA 207002  85 CCB Racing
44 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH 290603  TEAM CF
45 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA 179015  75 Empire Cycling
46 Vladimir Borovkov (9 - Cat1)   Old Bridge, NJ 111890  59 DKNY-Signature Cycles
47 Casey ROTH     47 Ride With Rendall
48 Charles Hutcheson (10 - Cat1)   Petaluma, CA 54686  69 Sonoma/Battley H-D
49 Austin Roach (11 - Cat1)   Bloomfield, IN 255885  44 MetLife Cycling Team
50 Robert Panzera   San Diego, CA 188023  77 UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
DNS Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT 174494  16 central ct cycling club/best c
DNF Christopher BERNARD     Ride with Rendall
DNF Steven Black (Cat1)   Vienna, VA 251406  HAYMARKET BICYCLES
DNF Matthew Brooks   Alpharetta, GA 249788  Team Type 1-Development
DNF Ryan Fleming (Cat1)   Exeter, NH 184042  15 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Lucas Fortini (Cat2)   Fairfield, CT 231409  17 TEAM CF
DNF Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA 195075  20 TEAM CF
DNF Andrea PIROUANO     21 Team Type 1 Development
DNF Morgan Hiller   Marion, MA 216869  22 TEAM CF
DNF Daniel HOLT     23 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Aaron Hubbell (Cat1)   Durham, NH 54434  25 NUVO Cultural Trail
DNF Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  30 www.keoughcyclocross.com
DNF Brian Klotz   Corning, NY 260934  31 Corning/Notubes.com Race Team
DNF J Gabriel Lloyd (Cat1)   Kutztown, PA 202639  33 MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Ciaran Mangan   Brighton, MA 218622  36 CCB
DNF Kiernan ORANGE     40 Ride With Rendall
DNF Andrea CIACCHINI     42 Team Type 1 Development
DNF Glen RENDALL     43 Ride with Rendall
DNF Sam Rosenholtz   Brookline, MA 301686  45 Green Line Velo driven by Zipc
DNF Joey Rosskopf (Cat1)   Athens, GA 223318  46 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Branden Russell (Cat2)   Enumclaw Wa 320408  48 Team Type 1-Development
DNF Jim TSILEMOS     52 Ride With Rendall
DNF David Wells   Princeton, NJ 167341  54 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Steven Wells   Orchard Park, NY 297605  55 MVP Health Care
DNF Nate Weston (Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC 244914  56 HurleyMetalFab.com p/b CCNS
DNF Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ 191069  57 ccb
DNF Arthur Moran (Cat2)   Jamaica Plain, MA 251580  63 Green Line Velo
DNF William Federico   Whitehouse Station, NJ 76606  66 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Adam Myerson (Cat1)   Dorchester, MA 52534  73 UCI CT: Mountain Khakis Fueled
DNF Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  74 Mtn. Khahis
DNF Glenroy Griffith   Brooklyn, NY 201793  79 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racin
DNF Andy Munas (Cat1)   Bethlehem, PA 210930  80 Dynaflo Racing
DNF Nick Price   West Lawn, PA 169174  82 Dynaflo Racing
DNF Jared Bunde (Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 162551  84 G.S. Mengoni U.S.A.
DNF Andrew Lytwynec (Cat1)   Rochester, NY 271211  88 Full Moon Vista Bike and Sport
DNF Bill Golembieski (Cat2)   Boulder, CO 274222  89 Unattached
DNF Craig Nichols (Cat2)   Ephrata, PA 305602  90 Unattached
DNF Rod Myers   Etters, PA 25626  92 Mason Dixon Velo
DNF Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA 237597  MetLife Cycling Team
DNF Matt DELUCO     13 St Louis Cycling Club
DNF Roselvert MARTE QUEZADA     38 GS Mengoni

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Barnett   Freehold, NJ38:43.00 247838  402 Team Metra / Cycles 54
2 Juan Pimentel Jr.   Maywood, NJ 243357  421 James Vincent Bicycles/JV Raci
3 Noah Granigan   Cape May Court House, NJ 229865  409 Team Specialized - Rising STAR
4 Peter Goguen   Hopedale, MA 234564  407 TEAM CF
5 Teddy Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 241677  423 Liberty Cycle
6 Dag Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 231596  400 Team Specialized-Rising STARS
7 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355  403 Team Specialized - Rising STAR
8 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604  405 Colavita-Baci U19
9 Samuel Morkal Williams   Briarcliff Manor, NY 295708  412 CRCA Junior Development
10 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277  413 colavita-baci u19
11 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483  415 Colavita-Baci U19
12 Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  419 Specialized Rising Star p/b Bicycling
13 Sean Rice   Annandale, NJ 318812  414 Team Somerset
14 Phillip Truppelli   Ringoes, NJ 293199  416 Colavita-Baci U19
15 Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136  404 Colavita Racing
16 John McDonald   Flemington, NJ 262320  424 Somerset Wheelmen
17 Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234  411 Colavita-Baci U19
18 Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222  406 Somerset Wheelmen
19 Brett Wachtendorf   Doylestown, PA 344034  417 Unattached
20 Michael Podstawski   Flemington, NJ 295783  422 Somerset Wheelmen
21 Joshua Kozlowski   Bridgewater, NJ 232132  420 Team Type 1
22 Jennifer Brunner   Fairfield, NJ 254902  418 Colavita Racing
23 Elissa Antelman   Flemington, NJ 312352  401 Somerset Wheelmen
DNF Tom Goguen   Hopedale, MA 219424  408 TEAM CF
DNF John Holden   Fairport Ny 316474  410 MVP Health Care/G2

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee