Race Results for
Froze Toes
Columbia, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 02/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zackariah SHONE   Rogers, AR 367364   
2 Joshua Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305885   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNF Ryan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305886   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
DNF Connor Estes   Springfield, MO 258027   Black Oak Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Walker   Cape Girardeau, MO 58626   
2 T David Cummings   St Louis, MO 173579   Gateway Cycling Club
3 Dodd Slawson   Eureka, MO 32919   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Darren Sherkat   Carbondale, IL 164144   Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 Michael Morgan   Columbia, MO 335098   
6 Dennis Koscielski   Saint Louis, MO 225142   Dogfish Racing Team
7 Gregory Bennett   Versailles, MO 335998   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8 Patrick Hawley   Clayton, MO 218688   Veda Cycling
9 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633   Team Kaos-Alegent Health
10 Richard Kisseloff   Algonquin, IL 97352   Dogfish Racing Team
11 DONALD HINKEBEIN   Jackson, MO 258516   Cape Bicycle & Fitness
12 John Reimbold   Carbondale, IL 210686   Heckawee
13 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504   Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 James Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 266546   Velo Force
15 Seth Smith   Columbia, MO 48004   Veda Cycling
16 Aaron Hinni   Ballwin, MO 16286   Veda Cycling
17 Christopher Kuseliauskas   Pacific, MO 56267   Cyclewerx
DNF Michael Pollock   Brownstown 155691   
DNF Gary Dyer   Eureka, MO 50908   Big Shark Bicycle Company
DNF James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572   Veda Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James VanDeven   De Soto, MO 128064   Dogfish Racing Team
2 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726   Team Monster Energy
3 Justin Maciekowicz   Overland, MO 199884   Dogfish Racing Team
4 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563   St John's Cycling
5 Andrew Lister   Springfield, IL 148168   Wheelfast Cycling Team
6 Zach Reed   Edwardsville, IL 29400   Dogfish Racing Team
7 Jason Wulff   Jefferson City, MO 260281   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802   708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
9 Jason Ozenberger   Ashland, MO 158320   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
10 Scott Shaw   Edwardsville, IL 182683   Dogfish Racing Team
11 Matt Pence   Saint Charles, MO 262595   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
12 Jonathan Schottler   Overland Park, KS 233567   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Evan Lardinois   St. Peters, MO 307737   Momentum Racing
14 Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS 296609   Boston Mountain Cyclist
15 David Neis   Yellow Springs, OH 276289   Heckawee
16 Jonathon Schilling   Grover, MO 255838   Chipotle Junior Development Team
17 Maurice Hessel   Kirksville, MO 73039   Boston Mountain Cyclist
18 Devin Clark   St. Charles, MO 186238   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
19 John Straub   St. Louis, MO 259691   Hub Bicycle Company
20 steve frierdich (1 - Cat2)   Columbia, IL 272700   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
21 David Hogan   Springfield, MO 151937   St John's Cycling
22 Samuel Moore   Saint Louis, MO 77370   
23 Keaton Hanson   Saint Louis, MO 227874   Dogfish Racing Team
24 Mark Gowler   Kirkwood, MO 76018   Hub Bicycle Company
25 Kelly Benjamin      Colavita / Forno D'Asolo
26 Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873   Mesa Cycles Racing Team
27 Trevor Lister   Chatham, IL 157753   Wheelfast Cycling Team
28 Robert Brokaw (2 - Cat2)   Rochester, IL 255405   Wheelfast Cycling Team
29 Michael Schott (1 - Cat3)   Hazelwood, MO 135997   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Tracy Smith   Columbia, MO 74105   Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
DNF Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693   Mercy Cycling Team
DNF Michael Bruzina   Hartsburg, MO 282794   Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Steven Chaney   Maryland Heights, MO 177388   Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Kellan True   Jackson, MO 216700   Cyclewerx
DNF Chad Hiatt (Cat2)   Effingham, IL 249840   
DNF david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF B.J. Keane   Ofallon, MO 271607   Momentum Racing
DNF Dwayne Goscinski   Crystal City, MO 200214   Cyclewerx
DNF Michael (Casey) Saunders   Saint Louis, MO 226313   Dogfish Racing Team

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gideon Bennett (1 - Cat3)   Versailles, MO 305271   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
2 John Robertson   Bentonville, AR 270177   
3 Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731   Momentum Racing
4 Ben Beger   Ofallon, MO 103984   Momentum Racing
5 Steven Grife (1 - Cat4)   Bentonville, AR 143663   Boston Mountain Cyclists
6 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619   Blue River Bicycle Club
7 Jason Murphy   St Peters, MO 290490   Momentum Racing
8 Mike Renieri (2 - Cat3)   Clayton, MO 281554   
9 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834   GP Velotek
10 Jason Evans   Rogers, AR 294031   Boston Mountain Cyclist
11 Benjamin Bockting   Fayette, MO 260282   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
12 Adam Jablonski (3 - Cat3)   Saint Louis, MO 223157   Recycled Cycles Racing
13 Gordon Glaus   Cape Girardeau, MO 258354   Cyclewerx
14 Luke Bligh   Saint Louis, MO 280844   Dogfish Racing Team
15 Aaron DARNELL   Saint Charles, MO 315478   
16 Brett Bohanan   Washington, IL 306850   Proctor Cycling Team
17 chuck barwick (2 - Cat4)   Cape Girardeau, MO 309536   Cyclewerx
18 Brian Wingbermuehle   St. Louis, MO 280409   Dogfish Racing Team
19 Caleb Hopkins (3 - Cat4)   St. Louis, MO 304150   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Andrew Wilson   Kansascity, MO 288753   Blue River Bicycle Club
21 bryan compton   Washington, MO 308105   Revolution Cycles
22 Matthew Mapes (4 - Cat4)   Fort Hood Tx 272611   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
23 Raymond Caruso   Chatham, IL 271715   Team Mack
24 C. Trey Hogan   Madison, WI 290324   Dogfish Racing Team
25 Bill Sowers   Bentonville, AR 176607   Boston Mountain Cyclists
26 Barrett Schmidt (5 - Cat4)   Brighton, IL 304479   Metro East Cycling
27 Daniel Gerry (6 - Cat4)   Saint Louis, MO 67202   
28 Roy Doskal   Stpeters, MO 291668   Momentum Racing
29 Jaime Garzon   Ofallon, MO 258114   Momentum Racing
DNF Cody Anderson   Bonne Terre, MO 300418   Momentum Racing
DNF Devin Glenn   Columbia, MO 242213   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNF Greg Campbell (Cat4)   Columbia, MO 255686   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
DNF Josh JOHNSON      

Men - Cat 5 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hayden Warner   Neoga, IL 325222   
2 Josh KENNEDY   Northglenn, CO 309121   
3 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888   Big D Cycling
4 Brian Graybill   Columbia, MO 324342   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
5 Cory Brown   Hoffman Estates, IL 303225   Cyclewerx
6 Edward Smith   Rose Hill, KS 333938   Team Monster Energy
7 Jack Kohler   Rocheport, MO 310584   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
8 Blake Lansford   Fort Leavenworth L, KS 340700   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
9 Brandon ONeal   Springfield, MO 289542   Off the Front Racing
10 Daniel Eicholtz   Saint Louis, MO 337450   
11 Spencer Seggebruch   Dixon Il 320838   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
12 Austin Lear   Springfield, MO 309629   Black Oak Racing
13 Tyler CORDIA   Lake Ozark Ozark, MO 370051   
14 Jack HOGAN   Springfield, MO 343052   
15 Dillon SAPP   Columbia, MO 276988   
16 josh SCHROCK      
17 Joe Kirby   Breckenridge , CO 129318   Blue River Bicycle Club
18 Andrew Alseth   Kirkwood, MO 337420   Dogfish Racing Team
19 jake BRANCH      
20 Jeremy MYERS   Denver, CO 170076   
21 Azotea Cody   Edwardsville, IL 339690   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
DNF Ben ALEXANDER      
DNF Michael BLUMREICH   Columbia, MO 341720   
DNF Tyler Rhodes   Manhattan, KS 307811   Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Evan KING   Columbia, MO 345580   

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 andrew olson   Kansas City, MO 341058   
2 Kurt Wilson   Kansas City, MO 333590   Big D Cycling
3 Stewart Humphrey   Cape Girardeau, MO 333920   
4 Dana Braet   Saint Louis, MO 324966   Velo Force
5 Joe KOFMAN      
6 Gus Miller   Saint Louis, MO 334684   
7 Gregg Hallman   Cape Girardeau, MO 338238   
8 Timothy Schoonover   Union, MO 318572   Revolution Cycles
9 Riccardo Moreno   Chesterfield, MO 332374   Off the Front Racing
10 William Figeley   Kalamazoo Mi 277504   
11 Derek Fox   Columbia, MO 338444   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
12 Chris WAGER      
13 Steve West   Chesterfield, MO 308405   
14 Stuart Smith   Belton, TX 307771   Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
15 Rudivani Cavataio   Saintlouis, MO 291323   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
16 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
17 Chris KOENIG      
18 Jeffrey Souter   Lillington, NC 329274   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
19 John GREENFIELD   Cape Girardeau, MO 233729   
20 Pete Matschiner   Saint Peters, MO 340644   Momentum Racing
21 Brad WADLOW   Creue Coeur, MO 190288   
22 David Mason   Herrin, IL 337020   
23 Kurt Glore   Farmington, MO 315068   Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
24 Derick SHACKELFORD   Lawrence, KS 342138   
25 Tim CAVENY   Caseyville, IL 340490   
26 Britt Treece   Jefferson City, MO 305640   Momentum Racing
27 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440   
28 Chris ORR   Lake Ozark, MO 341962   
29 Anthony Pinto   Carbondale, IL 124240   Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
30 David DEROCHICK   Junction City, KS 337918   
31 Randy HARMAN      
32 Anatolie JUNCU      
33 Brian JONES      
34 John ROBINSON      
35 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
36 Donald Heidenreich   Saint Peters , MO 331992   
37 Jerry PURDUE      
38 Doug SMITH      
39 Billy Fulton   Collinsville, IL 287088   
DNF Brad SATTERWHITE   Kansas City, MO 342834   
DNF Juan Garcia-Sampedro   Lowell, AR 323012   
DNF Stefan Adams   Valley Park, MO 303834   
DNF Sam BAUGH      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alice Butler   Saint Louis, MO 281539   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Katherine Hrubes   Webster Groves, MO 276364   Hub Bicycle Company
3 Stephanie Nadeau   Saint Louis, MO 268409   The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Susan Kubinak   Saintlouis, MO 286343   Dogfish Racing Team

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Penning   O Fallon, IL 322730   
2 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274   Kansas State University
3 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072   Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
4 Bonnie McIlrath   Platte City, MO 325146   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
5 Madeleine Kraus   St. Louis, MO 309648   Momentum Racing
6 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
7 Kelly Patty   St. Charles, MO 306401   Team Revolution
8 Ember FIGGINS      
9 Danielle Lansford   Ellicott City, MD 340414   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
10 Andrea VILLASI   Chicago, IL 298623   
11 Claire Brook   St Louis, MO 181121   Dogfish Racing Team
12 Kathleen Beardsell   Wildwood, MO 280806   Off the Front Racing
13 michelle tope   Wade, NC 324556   Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
14 Jennifer Clark   Rocheport, MO 307759   Columbia Bike Club Race Team
15 Rena BLACK   Glencoe, MO 366174   
16 Ester Morales   Kansas City, MO 341162   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
17 Anita Gonzalez   Leavenworth, KS 340962   Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
DNF Kerstin ROMPEL      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoOSMOCUOREUSACDFBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee