Race Results for
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium
South Beloit, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  83 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2 Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  85 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
3 Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  86 Chicago Velo Campus
4 Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  81 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  84 xXx Racing
6 Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  82 South Chicago Wheelmen
7 Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  79 
8 Joel Kritenbrink     78 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Daryus Patel     DNS 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  33 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  36 South Chicago Wheelmen
3 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  32 xXx Racing
4 John Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  31 xXx Racing
DNS Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  DNS Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNS Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  DNS ABD Cycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Kaiser   Chicago, IL 299200  156 Spidermonkey Cycling
2 Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  160 Project 5 Racing
3 Eric Hill   Hartland, WI 334878  154 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4 Erwin Vreeman   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  174 Unattached
5 Tim Driver     141 Spidermonkey Cycling
6 GUIOBER CUEVAS   Montgonery, IL 341388  138 unattached
7 John Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852  134 Michaels Cycles/JVC race team
8 Steve Forss     177 
9 Michael Meyers   Chicago, IL 295201  163 Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  173 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Mike Fenger     146 JVC/Michael's Cycles
12 Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  149 Unattached
13 James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  169 Team Bicycle Heaven
14 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  171 Unattached
15 Matt DeFrates   San Diego, CA 334490  140 Peoria Bicycle Club
16 Mike Pittsley   Dekalb, IL 290712  168 Unattached
17 Chad Dunham   Chicago, IL 338526  142 Spidermonkey Cycling
18 Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL 210500  175 
19 Michael Griffith     150 
20 Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  143 South Chicago Wheelmen
21 Mark Melton     176 
22 David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  133 Michael's Cycles Team
23 dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  157 Unattached
24 Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  164 xXx Racing
25 John Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  155 xXx Racing
26 John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  137 Spidermonkey Cycling
27 Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  172 Unattached
28 Bob Anderson     132 JVC/Michael's Cycles Race Team
29 William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  136 Kegels Bikes
30 Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL 311231  144 Unattached
31 Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302  152 Unattached
32 Jeff Neal   Lake Villa, IL 343014  166 Unattached
33 Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  135 Unattached
34 James Davis   Crete, IL 344260  139 South Chicago Wheelmen
35 Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362  145 Unattached
36 Anthony Solomon     178 
DNS Timothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MA 316324  DNS RRB Cycles
DNS Mark Gierman     DNS 
DNS Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS Michael McIlwain   Barrington, IL 314414  DNS Unattached
DNS Jerry Meister   Elburn, IL 303644  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNS Ryan Norsworthy   Chicago, IL 345108  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Thomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  DNS xXx Racing
DNF Jason Haygood     153 
DNF Kyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  158 Unattached
DNF john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  151 Unattached
DNF Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  165 Spidermonkey Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  430 xXx Racing
2 Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  433 Bicycle Heaven
3 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  451 xXx Racing
4 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  438 PSIMET Elite
5 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  403 xXx Racing
6 Chris Mueller   Chili, WI 296439  445 Big Ring Flyers
7 Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  456 Unattached
8 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  469 PSIMET Elite
9 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  470 Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987  416 Big Ring Flyers
11 Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  422 Team Bicycle Heaven
12 Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  436 Project 5 Racing
13 Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  466 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  467 Rhythm Racing
15 Jim Frame   Weston, WI 204984  421 Big Ring Flyers
16 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  418 Vision Quest
17 Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210  441 Team Bicycle Heaven
18 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  437 South Chicago Wheelmen
19 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  454 Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Dennis Klumb     434 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
21 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  420 Proctor Cycling Team
22 Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  455 unattached
23 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  402 xXx Racing
24 Mark Muschinski     446 lapt
25 Brien Christopherson   Wauwatosa, WI 328512  415 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  448 Big Ring Flyers
27 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  404 xXx Racing
28 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  449 Rhythm Racing
29 Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  458 Half Acre Cycling
30 Rick Schleis   Whitewater, WI 256497  453 Hampshire Cycle Club
31 Richard LaCour   Chicago, IL 345824  468 xXx Racing
32 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  407 Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Michael Meyers (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 295201  443 Spidermonkey Cycling
34 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  417 PSIMET Racing
35 Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  410 Big Ring Flyers
36 Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  457 Flying Bobcats
37 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  440 South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL 294133  412 Project 5 Racing
39 Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI 310737  442 Unattached
40 David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  405 Michael's Cycles Team
41 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  414 Rhythm Racing
42 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  424 Team Extreme
43 Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  450 INDIEBIKE.COM
44 Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  425 Unattached
45 Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  460 Team Higher Gear
46 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  429 PSIMET Racing
DNS William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  411 Kegels Bikes
DNS John Castro (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 289369  413 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Edward Dutczak (Cat5)   Crete, IL 80789  419 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Peter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  444 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  461 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Jeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNS Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  DNS Colavita Racing
DNS Mark Gierman     DNS 
DNS Jim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  DNS Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
DNS Todd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNS James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Jerzy Trzeciak     DNS 
DNS Todd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  DNS Vision Quest
DNF Michael Griffith     426 
DNF john guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  428 Unattached
DNF Todd Kaiser (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 299200  431 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNF Dave Keil   Arlington Heights, IL 313264  432 W2 Racing
DNF Bob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  439 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNF Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  459 Unattached
DNF Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  464 Vision Quest
DNF James Davis (Cat5)   Crete, IL 344260  465 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  447 Project 5 Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  662 Rhythm Racing
2 Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  631 Rhythm Racing
3 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  641 xXx Racing
4 Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  601 xXx Racing
5 Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  648 Bicycle Heaven
6 Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  625 xXx Racing
7 Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  666 Rhythm Racing
8 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  660 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9 Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  655 Beverly Bike/VeePak
10 Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  663 
11 Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  632 PSIMET Elite
12 John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  650 Rhythm Racing
13 Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  638 Project 5 Racing
14 Dave Keil   Arlington Heights, IL 313264  628 W2 Racing
15 Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  616 Vision Quest
16 David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  626 xXx Racing
17 Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  654 PSIMET Elite
18 Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  651 Rhythm Racing
19 Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  630 South Chicago Wheelmen
20 Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  606 Method Cycles
21 Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  659 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
22 Chris Mueller   Chili, WI 296439  637 Big Ring Flyers
23 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  618 Proctor Cycling Team
24 Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210  635 Team Bicycle Heaven
25 Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  627 Half Acre Cycling
26 Jim Frame   Weston, WI 204984  619 Big Ring Flyers
27 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  657 Colavita Racing
28 Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  602 xXx Racing
29 Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  656 
30 Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  634 South Chicago Wheelmen
31 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  644 Spidermonkey Cycling
32 John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  605 Colavita Racing Inc.
33 Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  658 South Chicago Wheelmen
34 Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  620 Team Bicycle Heaven
35 Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  647 Half Acre Cycling
36 William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  604 xXx Racing
37 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  622 Team Extreme
38 Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  603 xXx Racing
39 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  652 ABD Cycle Club
40 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  640 Big Ring Flyers
41 Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  639 ISCorp Cycling Team
42 Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  610 Rhythm Racing
43 James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  613 Union Cycling Team
44 Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  609 Big Ring Flyers
45 Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  661 Chicago Velo Campus
46 Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  646 Flying Bobcats
47 Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  617 Wheelfast Cycling Team
48 Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  611 Bicycle Heaven
49 Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  614 PSIMET Racing
50 Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987  612 Big Ring Flyers
51 John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  633 Union Cycling Team
52 Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  629 Bicycle Heaven
53 Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  624 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
54 Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  623 PSIMET Racing
DNS Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI 310737  636 Unattached
DNS Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  653 Vision Quest
DNS Benjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  DNS Team Pegasus
DNS James Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNS Nicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNS Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  DNS unattached
DNS Paymon Danesh   Chicago, IL 303717  DNS xXx Racing
DNS Rick Schleis   Whitewater, WI 256497  DNS Hampshire Cycle Club
DNS James Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  DNS Colavita Racing
DNS Robert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  249 Tower Racing
2 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  243 Burnham Racing
3 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  255 xXx Racing
4 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047  248 Colorbiotics
5 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  239 Burnham Racing
6 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  235 Rhythm Racing
7 Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  252 PSIMET Elite
8 Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  237 Burnham Racing
9 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  251 South Chicago Wheelmen
10 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  253 Union Cycling Team
11 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  240 xXx Racing
12 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  236 Burnham Racing
13 Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  261 Lamb Little Racing
14 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  242 Burnham Racing
15 Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  256 PSIMET Elite
16 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  245 Burnham Racing
17 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  238 Burnham Racing
18 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  254 Burnham Racing
19 Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  259 Tower Racing
20 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  241 ABD Cycling Team
21 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  264 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  265 ABD Cycling Team
23 Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  263 
24 Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  257 PSIMET Elite
25 romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660  244 Union Cycling Team
26 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  258 Region Racing
27 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  260 PSIMET Racing
28 Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  262 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNS Matt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL 279418  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNS Trevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  234 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNF Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  250 Rhythm Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  55 Great Dane Velo Club
2 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  194 xXx Racing
3 Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  197 Verizon Wireless Racing
4 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  173 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
5 Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  179 R Bikes Race Team
6 Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  56 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7 Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  185 Club Bicicletta
8 Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  58 ABD Cycling Team
9 Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  54 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10 Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  196 
11 John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  199 Team TATI
12 Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  177 xXx Racing
13 Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  189 Burnham Racing
14 Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  181 Burnham Racing
15 Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  170 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
16 John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  193 Team Bicycle Heaven
17 Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  178 ABD Cycling Team
18 Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  57 Great Dane Velo Club
19 Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  186 Burnham Racing
20 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  195 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21 Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  182 Burnham Racing
22 Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380  200 Club Bicicletta
23 Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  183 Rhythm Racing
24 Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  188 Burnham Racing
25 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  187 Michael's Cycles Team
26 Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047  190 Colorbiotics
27 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN 213434  59 
28 Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  53 Team Wisconsin
29 Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  172 Burnham Racing
30 Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  175 Burnham Racing
31 Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  184 xXx Racing
32 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  176 Burnham Racing
33 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  168 Burnham Racing
34 Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  192 Region Racing
35 Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  198 Bicycle Heaven
36 Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  169 Rhythm Racing
DNS Christopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  DNS Burnham Racing
DNF Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  60 GrandStay Hotels
DNF Andreas Fischer (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 52133  174 Burnham Racing
DNF Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  180 Burnham Racing
DNF Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  191 PSIMET Elite

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  41 Burnham Racing
2 Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  54 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3 Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  53 Michael's Cycles Team
4 Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  50 Club Bicicletta
5 Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  58 South Chicago Wheelmen
6 Chad Dean (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  56 5Nines Cycling
7 Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  44 Burnham Racing
8 Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  47 South Chicago Wheelmen
9 Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  38 The Pony Shop
10 Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  36 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11 Walid Abu Ghazaleh (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 111453  34 Van Wagner Racing
12 Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380  57 Club Bicicletta
13 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  39 Project 5 Racing
14 Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  35 Burnham Racing
15 Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  48 Union Cycling Team
16 romeo oros (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274660  45 Union Cycling Team
17 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  40 Peoria Bicycle Club
18 Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  52 Apex Racing Team
19 Timothy Henry (4 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  51 Project 5 Racing
20 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  43 Trek Midwest Team
21 Bryan Rheude (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 101020  46 Van Wagner Racing
22 Karl Schult (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, IL 94072  59 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNS Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  37 Unattached
DNS Shane Winn   Chicago, IL 205561  DNS Burnham Racing
DNS Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  DNS R Bikes Race Team
DNF Robert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  55 Planet Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  346 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2 Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774  347 Hampshire Cycle Club
3 Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  353 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4 Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  349 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5 John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  342 Project 5 Racing
6 Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  352 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7 Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  343 Peoria Bicycle Club
8 Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  340 Unattached
9 Darin Steiner (1 - Cat3)   Loves Park, IL 48788  350 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10 Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL 101514  355 Big Ring Flyers
11 Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  348 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
12 Bill Wells   Glen Ellyn, IL 53781  351 
13 James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  345 Trek Midwest Team
14 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  354 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNS Todd Lemmon   Barrington, IL 20877  DNS Vision Quest
DNS Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  DNS The Pony Shop

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  454 Bellum Racing
2 Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  467 Team TATI
3 Cristin Newkirk     458 Michael's Cycles
4 Mimi Fagan     468 
5 Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  461 Project 5 Racing
6 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  460 Big Ring Flyers
7 Stephanie Levin     456 Spidermonkey Cycling
8 Cynthia Kautzmann   Racine, WI 228098  469 ISCorp Cycling Team
9 Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  463 ISCorp Cycling Team
10 Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  466 Spidermonkey Cycling
11 Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  452 Spidermonkey Cycling
12 Cathy Diamond   Milwaukee, WI 263259  465 ISCorp Cycling Team
13 Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  457 Peoria Bicycle Club
14 Nancy Iglinski   Racine, WI 313432  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Denise Kolden   Mt Pleasant, WI 334586  455 Unattached
16 A. Stewart Chapman     462 Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Paula Rowland   Racine, WI 310527  470 ISCorp Cycling Team
18 Kim Crabb   Milwaukee, WI 335236  464 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNS monica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  96 Bellum Racing
2 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  97 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  98 Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
4 Hannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  100 Team Pegasus
5 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  94 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6 erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  93 Village-Verdigris Cycling
7 Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  99 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
8 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  95 Bellum Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Roessingh (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 179920  52 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  51 Village-Verdigris Cycling
3 Corrie Osborne (1 - Cat3)   Mequon, WI 298510  48 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  47 ISCorp Cycling Team
5 Lisha Herold (2 - Cat2)   Oakdale, MN 307621  46 Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
6 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  49 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7 Hannah Caproon (2 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  44 Team Pegasus
8 Joan Hanscom (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556  45 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
9 Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  50 Bellum Racing
DNS Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  DNS Bellum Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyShimanoBonk BreakerCUOREUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee