Race Results for
Burnham Racing Spring Super Criterium
South Beloit, IL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1466.29Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  83 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
2481.35Maxx Hall   Niles, IL 297898  85 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
3496.41Samuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278914  86 Chicago Velo Campus
4511.47Chase Osborne   Mequon, WI 299940  81 ISCorp Cycling Team
5526.53Nikos Hessert   Evanston, IL 347054  84 xXx Racing
6541.59Sean McCarthy   Lockport, IL 286941  82 South Chicago Wheelmen
7556.65Mitchell Dutczak   Crete, IL 297673  79 
8Joel Kritenbrink     78 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSDaryus Patel     DNS 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.51Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  33 ISCorp Cycling Team
2447.14Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  36 South Chicago Wheelmen
3497.77Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  32 xXx Racing
4548.40John Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  31 xXx Racing
DNSTrevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSAaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  DNS Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
DNSKonrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  DNS ABD Cycle Club

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1419.97Todd Kaiser   Chicago, IL 299200  156 Spidermonkey Cycling
2424.20Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  160 Project 5 Racing
3428.43Eric Hill   Hartland, WI 334878  154 River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
4432.66Erwin Vreeman   Lake Zurich, IL 308544  174 Unattached
5Tim Driver     141 Spidermonkey Cycling
6441.12GUIOBER CUEVAS   Aurora, IL 341388  138 unattached
7445.35John Berberich   Beloit, WI 340852  134 Michaels Cycles/JVC race team
8Steve Forss     177 
9453.81Michael Meyers   Chicago, IL 295201  163 Spidermonkey Cycling
10458.04Peter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  173 Spidermonkey Cycling
11Mike Fenger     146 JVC/Michael's Cycles
12466.50Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  149 Unattached
13470.73James Reineking   St Charles, IL 325552  169 Team Bicycle Heaven
14474.96Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  171 Unattached
15479.19Matt DeFrates   San Diego, CA 334490  140 Peoria Bicycle Club
16483.42Mike Pittsley   Dekalb, IL 290712  168 Unattached
17487.65Chad Dunham   Chicago, IL 338526  142 Spidermonkey Cycling
18491.88Aaron Fleming   Rockford, IL 210500  175 
19Michael Griffith     150 
20500.34Edward Dutczak   Crete, IL 80789  143 South Chicago Wheelmen
21Mark Melton     176 
22508.80David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  133 Michael's Cycles Team
23513.03dan kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339850  157 Unattached
24517.26Kyle Mindick   Mchenry, IL 294085  164 xXx Racing
25521.49John Jacobs   River Forest, IL 318958  155 xXx Racing
26525.72John Castro   Chicago, IL 289369  137 Spidermonkey Cycling
27529.95Harry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  172 Unattached
28Bob Anderson     132 JVC/Michael's Cycles Race Team
29538.41William Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  136 Kegels Bikes
30542.64Humberto Espino   Brookfield, IL 311231  144 Unattached
31546.87Gregory Hanrahan   Loves Park, IL 203302  152 Unattached
32551.10Jeff Neal   Lake Villa, IL 343014  166 Unattached
33555.33Matthew Boggs   Metamora, IL 339138  135 Unattached
34559.56James Davis   Crete, IL 344260  139 South Chicago Wheelmen
35563.79Charles Ezaki   Chicago, IL 166362  145 Unattached
36Anthony Solomon     178 
DNSTimothy Fiedler   Cambridge, MA 316324  DNS RRB Cycles
DNSMark Gierman     DNS 
DNSTodd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNSMichael McIlwain   Barrington, IL 314414  DNS Unattached
DNSJerry Meister   Elburn, IL 303644  DNS ABD Cycling Team
DNSRyan Norsworthy   Chicago, IL 345108  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSThomas Rodriguez   Chicago, IL 293109  DNS xXx Racing
DNFJason Haygood     153 
DNFKyle Kalny   Downers Grove, IL 339934  158 Unattached
DNFjohn guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  151 Unattached
DNFPeter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  165 Spidermonkey Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.62David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  430 xXx Racing
2298.70Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  433 Bicycle Heaven
3303.78Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  451 xXx Racing
4308.86Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  438 PSIMET Elite
5313.94Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  403 xXx Racing
6319.02Chris Mueller   Chili, WI 296439  445 Big Ring Flyers
7324.10Jared Sheppard   Freeport, IL 237961  456 Unattached
8329.18Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  469 PSIMET Elite
9334.26Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  470 Beverly Bike/VeePak
10339.34Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987  416 Big Ring Flyers
11344.42Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  422 Team Bicycle Heaven
12349.50Brian Kubinski   Shorewood, IL 290946  436 Project 5 Racing
13354.58Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI 287672  466 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14359.66Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  467 Rhythm Racing
15364.74Jim Frame   Weston, WI 204984  421 Big Ring Flyers
16369.82Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  418 Vision Quest
17374.90Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210  441 Team Bicycle Heaven
18379.98Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  437 South Chicago Wheelmen
19385.06Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  454 Spidermonkey Cycling
20Dennis Klumb     434 KS Energy Services/Team Wisconsin
21395.22Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  420 Proctor Cycling Team
22400.30Lee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  455 unattached
23405.38Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  402 xXx Racing
24Mark Muschinski     446 lapt
25415.54Brien Christopherson   Wauwatosa, WI 328512  415 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26420.62Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  448 Big Ring Flyers
27425.70William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  404 xXx Racing
28430.78Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  449 Rhythm Racing
29435.86Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  458 Half Acre Cycling
30440.94Rick Schleis   Whitewater, WI 256497  453 Hampshire Cycle Club
31446.02Richard LaCour   Chicago, IL 345824  468 xXx Racing
32451.10John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  407 Colavita Racing Inc.
33456.18Michael Meyers (1 - Cat5)   Chicago, IL 295201  443 Spidermonkey Cycling
34461.26Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  417 PSIMET Racing
35466.34Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  410 Big Ring Flyers
36471.42Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  457 Flying Bobcats
37476.50Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  440 South Chicago Wheelmen
38481.58Michael Byrnes   Shorewood, IL 294133  412 Project 5 Racing
39486.66Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI 310737  442 Unattached
40491.74David Bender   Kenosha, WI 260585  405 Michael's Cycles Team
41496.82Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  414 Rhythm Racing
42501.90Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  424 Team Extreme
43506.98Ralph Pratt III   Batesville, IN 214025  450 INDIEBIKE.COM
44512.06Alex Grant   Chicago, IL 324348  425 Unattached
45517.14Michael Stodden   Lake Zurich, IL 244617  460 Team Higher Gear
46522.22Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  429 PSIMET Racing
DNSWilliam Burkholder   Rockford, IL 296156  411 Kegels Bikes
DNSJohn Castro (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 289369  413 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSEdward Dutczak (Cat5)   Crete, IL 80789  419 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSPeter Monko   Chicago, IL 312524  444 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSPeter Tampa   Racine, WI 170593  461 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNSJeff Biedka   Elk Grove Vlg, IL 267166  DNS Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNSRobert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSJames Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  DNS Colavita Racing
DNSMark Gierman     DNS 
DNSJim Groenhof   Elkgrovevillage, IL 307857  DNS Village Cyclesport Racing Ltd
DNSTodd Kollar   West Peoria, IL 323564  DNS Team Mack Racing Assn
DNSJames Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSJerzy Trzeciak     DNS 
DNSTodd Wendell   Chicago, IL 82335  DNS Vision Quest
DNFMichael Griffith     426 
DNFjohn guentz   Crystal Lake, IL 334284  428 Unattached
DNFTodd Kaiser (Cat5)   Chicago, IL 299200  431 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNFDave Keil   Arlington Heights, IL 313264  432 W2 Racing
DNFBob Mazursky   Buffalo Grove, IL 320562  439 Village-Verdigris Cycling Team
DNFHarry Stinespring   Woodstock, IL 294055  459 Unattached
DNFDouglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  464 Vision Quest
DNFJames Davis (Cat5)   Crete, IL 344260  465 South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFGregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  447 Project 5 Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1288.51Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  662 Rhythm Racing
2291.96Drew Kushnick   Chicago, IL 223363  631 Rhythm Racing
3295.41Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL 261146  641 xXx Racing
4298.86Nick Amlot   Chicago, IL 317852  601 xXx Racing
5302.31Justin Somerville   Marion, IA 300711  648 Bicycle Heaven
6305.76Adam Herndon   Chicago Il 289562  625 xXx Racing
7309.21Daniel Pollard   Chicago, IL 289500  666 Rhythm Racing
8312.66Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  660 Chicago Cuttin Crew
9316.11Anthony Rienks   Chicago, IL 267709  655 Beverly Bike/VeePak
10319.56Sean Kozak   Glenview, IL 280897  663 
11323.01Richard Lenski   Carol Stream, IL 275816  632 PSIMET Elite
12326.46John Villena   Chicago, IL 290160  650 Rhythm Racing
13329.91Gregory Nash   Barrington, IL 232258  638 Project 5 Racing
14333.36Dave Keil   Arlington Heights, IL 313264  628 W2 Racing
15336.81Colin Donlan   Chicago, IL 287006  616 Vision Quest
16340.26David Hudson   Chicago, IL 286044  626 xXx Racing
17343.71Joseph Berenyi   Oswego, IL 74392  654 PSIMET Elite
18347.16Adam Wachendorf   Chicago, IL 40695  651 Rhythm Racing
19350.61Brian Kulak   Bolingbrook, IL 309422  630 South Chicago Wheelmen
20354.06Matthew Bosman   Chicago, IL 289496  606 Method Cycles
21357.51Jostein Alvestad   Elmhurst, IL 305889  659 EMC2 / Elmhurst Masters
22360.96Chris Mueller   Chili, WI 296439  637 Big Ring Flyers
23364.41Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  618 Proctor Cycling Team
24367.86Michael Mccoy   Naperville, IL 243210  635 Team Bicycle Heaven
25371.31Michael Jividen   Chicago, IL 176370  627 Half Acre Cycling
26374.76Jim Frame   Weston, WI 204984  619 Big Ring Flyers
27378.21Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  657 Colavita Racing
28381.66Andrew Anderson   Chicago, IL 204122  602 xXx Racing
29385.11Andre Odendaal   Wilmette, IL 267109  656 
30388.56Brian McCarthy   Lockport, IL 211084  634 South Chicago Wheelmen
31392.01Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  644 Spidermonkey Cycling
32395.46John Bleck   Beachpark, IL 307994  605 Colavita Racing Inc.
33398.91Michael Dutczak   Crete, IL 200766  658 South Chicago Wheelmen
34402.36Bryan Fuller   Geneva, IL 286446  620 Team Bicycle Heaven
35405.81Jeremiah Smith   Erie, CO 282016  647 Half Acre Cycling
36409.26William Barnes   Chicago, IL 302902  604 xXx Racing
37412.71Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI 293921  622 Team Extreme
38416.16Owen Aronson   Chicago, IL 308292  603 xXx Racing
39419.61Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL 247336  652 ABD Cycle Club
40423.06Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI 272098  640 Big Ring Flyers
41426.51Christopher Osborne   Mequon, WI 299939  639 ISCorp Cycling Team
42429.96Lew Chin   Chicago, IL 285058  610 Rhythm Racing
43433.41James Cooper   Chicago, IL 283578  613 Union Cycling Team
44436.86Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI 293992  609 Big Ring Flyers
45440.31Emanuele Bianchi   Chicago, IL 278913  661 Chicago Velo Campus
46443.76Tim Skinner   Fitchburg, WI 280200  646 Flying Bobcats
47447.21Jason Fergurson   Geneva, IL 278837  617 Wheelfast Cycling Team
48450.66Eric Christ   Arlington Heights, IL 300410  611 Bicycle Heaven
49454.11Robert Curtis   Elgin, IL 69094  614 PSIMET Racing
50457.56Jeff Colbeth   Lakeland, MN 269987  612 Big Ring Flyers
51461.01John Lionberger   Chicago, IL 278689  633 Union Cycling Team
52464.46Peter Kelley   Geneva, IL 306717  629 Bicycle Heaven
53467.91Aaron Harrison   Wheeling, IL 226342  624 Northbrook Bicycle Club Inc.
54471.36Ryan Handley   Hoffman Estates, IL 314192  623 PSIMET Racing
DNSChristian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI 310737  636 Unattached
DNSDouglas Zalis   Chicago, IL 181163  653 Vision Quest
DNSBenjamin Van Couvering   Chicago, IL 265533  DNS Team Pegasus
DNSJames Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 30450  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNSNicholas Gajewski   Chicago, IL 294202  DNS Rhythm Racing
DNSLee Sensenbrenner   Madison, WI 295615  DNS unattached
DNSPaymon Danesh   Chicago, IL 303717  DNS xXx Racing
DNSRick Schleis   Whitewater, WI 256497  DNS Hampshire Cycle Club
DNSJames Buckley   De Pere, WI 226361  DNS Colavita Racing
DNSRobert Bramlette   Blue Island, IL 301527  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.76Kyle Selph   Aurora , IL 290759  249 Tower Racing
2244.95Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  243 Burnham Racing
3250.14Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  255 xXx Racing
4255.33Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047  248 Colorbiotics
5260.52Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  239 Burnham Racing
6265.71Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  235 Rhythm Racing
7270.90Tim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  252 PSIMET Elite
8276.09Andreas Fischer   Chicago, IL 52133  237 Burnham Racing
9281.28Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  251 South Chicago Wheelmen
10286.47Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  253 Union Cycling Team
11291.66Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  240 xXx Racing
12296.85Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  236 Burnham Racing
13302.04Mark Serafin   Norridge, IL 228948  261 Lamb Little Racing
14307.23Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  242 Burnham Racing
15312.42Raviv Wolfe   Chicago, IL 289003  256 PSIMET Elite
16317.61Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  245 Burnham Racing
17322.80Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  238 Burnham Racing
18327.99Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  254 Burnham Racing
19333.18Alex Nemeth   Western Springs, IL 278155  259 Tower Racing
20338.37Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  241 ABD Cycling Team
21343.56Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  264 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22348.75Stacy Appelwick   Lisle, IL 298018  265 ABD Cycling Team
23353.94Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  263 
24359.13Scott Knoepke   Geneva, IL 246239  257 PSIMET Elite
25364.32romeo oros   Chicago, IL 274660  244 Union Cycling Team
26369.51Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  258 Region Racing
27374.70Jared Craft   Rogers, AR 282380  260 PSIMET Racing
28379.89Seth Frye   Greenfield, WI 275622  262 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNSMatt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL 279418  DNS PSIMET Elite
DNSTrevor Rolette   Tinley Park, IL 226739  DNS South Chicago Wheelmen
DNFRyan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  234 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
DNFMichael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  250 Rhythm Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1142.56Ben Anderson   Madison, WI 151771  55 Great Dane Velo Club
2149.10Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL 274455  194 xXx Racing
3155.64Christopher Mosora   Lisle, IL 199219  197 Verizon Wireless Racing
4162.18Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il 206188  173 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
5168.72Patryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  179 R Bikes Race Team
6175.26Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI 180160  56 Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
7181.80Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  185 Club Bicicletta
8188.34Bryan McVey   Arlington Heights, IL 264045  58 ABD Cycling Team
9194.88Matt Waite   Madison, WI 206676  54 Team Wheel & Sprocket
10201.42Steven Knurr   Madison, WI 208097  196 
11207.96John Whipple   Chicago, IL 282898  199 Team TATI
12214.50Christopher Koster   Summit, IL 292791  177 xXx Racing
13221.04Sean Piper   Pittsburgh, PA 273622  189 Burnham Racing
14227.58Nicholas Ramirez   Normal, IL 296749  181 Burnham Racing
15234.12Tomasz Boba   Des Plaines, IL 265181  170 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
16240.66John Dapkus   Westville, IN 64334  193 Team Bicycle Heaven
17247.20Adam Leibman   Hoffman Estates, IL 278207  178 ABD Cycling Team
18253.74Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI 148803  57 Great Dane Velo Club
19260.28Dustin Morici   Saint Charles, IL 288716  186 Burnham Racing
20266.82Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI 232522  195 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
21273.36Jason Knauff   Chicago, IL 145455  182 Burnham Racing
22279.90Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380  200 Club Bicicletta
23286.44Michael Shea   Chicago, IL 273424  183 Rhythm Racing
24292.98Jeffrey Wat   Chicago, IL 244829  188 Burnham Racing
25299.52Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  187 Michael's Cycles Team
26306.06Kevin Severs   Milwaukee, WI 305047  190 Colorbiotics
27312.60Erik Loberg   Cedarburg, WI 213434  59 
28319.14Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI 258744  53 Team Wisconsin
29325.68Andrew Daley   Chicago, IL 196389  172 Burnham Racing
30332.22Nicholas Gierman   Pingree Grove, IL 241184  175 Burnham Racing
31338.76Kyle Wiberg   Boulder, CO 277368  184 xXx Racing
32345.30Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  176 Burnham Racing
33351.84Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  168 Burnham Racing
34358.38Brian Boyle   Whiting, IN 193058  192 Region Racing
35364.92Joel Friedman   Aurora, IL 293444  198 Bicycle Heaven
36371.46Eric Blankinship   Chicago, IL 265147  169 Rhythm Racing
DNSChristopher Curran   Springfield, IL 282543  DNS Burnham Racing
DNFBrandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  60 GrandStay Hotels
DNFAndreas Fischer (Cat3)   Chicago, IL 52133  174 Burnham Racing
DNFJason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  180 Burnham Racing
DNFTim Speciale   Woodstock, IL 293350  191 PSIMET Elite

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1198.82Nate Iden   Chicago, IL 266664  41 Burnham Racing
2208.31Chris Gola   Chicago, IL 251363  54 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
3217.80Michael Norton   Beloit, WI 74291  53 Michael's Cycles Team
4227.29Ryan Zook (1 - Cat2)   Naperville, IL 63700  50 Club Bicicletta
5236.78Joe Bippus   Homer Glen, IL 261314  58 South Chicago Wheelmen
6246.27Chad Dean (2 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 74509  56 5Nines Cycling
7255.76Jason Mindeman   Crown Point, IN 208254  44 Burnham Racing
8265.25Daniel Solomon   Romeoville, IL 192220  47 South Chicago Wheelmen
9274.74Newt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  38 The Pony Shop
10284.23Ryan Edwards Bertrand   Bloomington, IL 193735  36 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
11293.72Walid Abu Ghazaleh (3 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 111453  34 Van Wagner Racing
12303.21Kevin Schlueter   Evanston, IL 72380  57 Club Bicicletta
13312.70John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  39 Project 5 Racing
14322.19Julian Baumgartner   Chicago, IL 215999  35 Burnham Racing
15331.68Jan VanMieghem   Evanston, IL 288310  48 Union Cycling Team
16341.17romeo oros (1 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 274660  45 Union Cycling Team
17350.66Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  40 Peoria Bicycle Club
18360.15Jay Maas   Fitchburg, WI 203875  52 Apex Racing Team
19369.64Timothy Henry (4 - Cat2)   Lake In The Hills, IL 200362  51 Project 5 Racing
20379.13James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  43 Trek Midwest Team
21388.62Bryan Rheude (5 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 101020  46 Van Wagner Racing
22398.11Karl Schult (6 - Cat2)   Lakewood, IL 94072  59 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNSDouglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  37 Unattached
DNSShane Winn   Pleasantville, NY 205561  DNS Burnham Racing
DNSPatryk Limanowicz   Chicago, IL 308128  DNS R Bikes Race Team
DNFRobert Downs   Madison, WI 9947  55 Planet Bike

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1247.80Jeffrey Miller   Whitewater, WI 278317  346 KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
2263.84Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL 249774  347 Hampshire Cycle Club
3279.88Ricardo Otero   Park Ridge, IL 26910  353 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
4295.92Don Lowe   Rockford, IL 218745  349 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
5311.96John Deifel   Bolingbrook, IL 65258  342 Project 5 Racing
6328.00Alfonso Reyes   Normal, IL 70519  352 Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
7344.04Daniel Hill   Pekin, IL 47756  343 Peoria Bicycle Club
8360.08Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL 274582  340 Unattached
9376.12Darin Steiner (1 - Cat3)   Loves Park, IL 48788  350 Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
10392.16Jeff Sympson   Rockford, IL 101514  355 Big Ring Flyers
11408.20Mike Vonnahmen   Springfield, IL 186529  348 Midwest Masters Cycling Team
12424.24Bill Wells   Glen Ellyn, IL 53781  351 
13440.28James Merrifield   Janesville, WI 52315  345 Trek Midwest Team
14456.32Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL 250244  354 WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNSTodd Lemmon   Barrington, IL 20877  DNS Vision Quest
DNSNewt Cole   Chicago, IL 265138  DNS The Pony Shop

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1387.30Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  454 Bellum Racing
2394.59Elizabeth So   Chicago, IL 280608  467 Team TATI
3Cristin Newkirk     458 Michael's Cycles
4Mimi Fagan     468 
5416.46Debra Sunderland   Clarendon Hills, IL 279367  461 Project 5 Racing
6423.75Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI 278869  460 Big Ring Flyers
7Stephanie Levin     456 Spidermonkey Cycling
8438.33Cynthia Kautzmann   Racine, WI 228098  469 ISCorp Cycling Team
9445.62Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI 279945  463 ISCorp Cycling Team
10452.91Vanessa Buccella   Chicago, IL 296051  466 Spidermonkey Cycling
11460.20Kristi Hanson   Chicago, IL 323632  452 Spidermonkey Cycling
12467.49Cathy Diamond   Milwaukee, WI 263259  465 ISCorp Cycling Team
13474.78Niki Nation   Washington, IL 328606  457 Peoria Bicycle Club
14482.07Nancy Iglinski   Racine, WI 313432  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
15489.36Denise Kolden   Mt Pleasant, WI 334586  455 Unattached
16A. Stewart Chapman     462 Spidermonkey Cycling
17503.94Paula Rowland   Racine, WI 310527  470 ISCorp Cycling Team
18511.23Kim Crabb   Milwaukee, WI 335236  464 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNSmonica pencz   Chicago, IL 326032  DNS Spidermonkey Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.05Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  96 Bellum Racing
2314.98Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  97 ISCorp Cycling Team
3325.91Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  98 Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
4336.84Hannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  100 Team Pegasus
5347.77Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  94 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
6358.70erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  93 Village-Verdigris Cycling
7369.63Joan Hanscom   Chicago, IL 186556  99 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
8380.56Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  95 Bellum Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1285.40Rachel Roessingh (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 179920  52 ISCorp Cycling Team
2300.74erin woloszyn   Bartlett, IL 277535  51 Village-Verdigris Cycling
3316.08Corrie Osborne (1 - Cat3)   Mequon, WI 298510  48 ISCorp Cycling Team
4331.42Carrieann Kopernik   Union Grove, WI 172958  47 ISCorp Cycling Team
5346.76Lisha Herold (2 - Cat2)   Oakdale, MN 307621  46 Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
6362.10Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL 289833  49 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
7377.44Hannah Caproon (2 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  44 Team Pegasus
8392.78Joan Hanscom (3 - Cat3)   Chicago, IL 186556  45 Bike Clicks/Team Louisville Bicycle Club
9408.12Sue Semaszczuk   Lincolnwood, IL 240476  50 Bellum Racing
DNSLeah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  DNS Bellum Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee