Race Results for
The Palo Alto Bicycles Ronde van Brisbeen Criteriu
Brisbane, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 02/05/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mat Gordon   San Francisco, CA 191313  312 Fusion Sport
2 David Condon   San Francisco, CA 299975  309 alto velo
3 Joseph Mulvaney   San Francisco, CA 322228  326 Dolce Vita
4 Steven Tortorelli   San Francisco 332984  338 Team Chica Sexy/ Company TCB Courier
5 Omar Sison   Oakland, CA 71131  347 
6 RETO MUELLER   San Francisco, CA 331974  325 penisnsula velo pomodoro
7 juan rosas   San Jose, CA 332154  331 Bike Station Aptos
8 Tim Tsuruda   Sunnyvale, CA 314158  340 
9 Curtis Ruegg   Redwood City, CA 331362  332 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
10 dominic salbatera   San Francisco, CA 330940  333 
11 Isaac Sparling   San Francisco, CA 331080  334 Dolce Vita Cycling
12 David Blizard   Sanfrancisco, CA 307690  304 Mission Cycling
13 Dominic Bati   Daly City, CA 303947  302 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club
14 Zachary Scott     345 
15 ludovic legrand   San Carlos, CA 330292  322 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 Justin Widlund   Redwood City, CA 331228  342 
17 Sean Brandt   Alameda, CA 333136  305 Dolce Vita Cycling
18 Justin Balderston   Newark, CA 327014  301 
19 Patxi Uriz   Fremont, CA 331152  341 Tri Valley Velo
20 Mike Jarvis   Santa Clara, CA 338984  317 
21 Tyler Newell   Los Gatos, CA 323932  327 
22 Stefan Pommerenk   Hayward, CA 325938  330 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 Jory Stein   Foster City, CA 331516  335 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
24 Chris Brent   San Francisco, CA 326778  306 Team Oakland
25 Nicholas Guy   Mountain View, CA 333398  314 
26 Thomas DeGabriele   Oakland, CA 277688   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA 307653  221 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Michael Mulvihill   Durham, NC 306964  226 Fusion Sport USA
3 Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA 289121  229 Team Roaring Mouse
4 Matt Chatlaong   Roseville, CA 304797  206 Team City Sacramento
5 Travis Lyons   Walnut Creek, CA 320598  222 Tieni Duro
6 Levi Grabow   Carson City, NV 204158  213 University of Nevada Cycling
7 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA 303631  224 Taleo Racing
8 Christopher Belnap   Oakland, CA 252853  204 NRL Racing
9 Ellis Anderson   Moraga, CA 274504  202 Tieni Duro
10 Mark Taylor   Kent Wa  260624  235 Starbucks Cycling
11 Branton Curt   Saratoga, CA 218287  208 LGBRC
12 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA 281233  214 Team Roaring Mouse
13 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  216 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
14 Stephen LaValley   Reno, NV 258620  220 Nevada Cycling
15 George Taylor   Napa, CA 233608  236 Davis Bike Club
16 Jarret St Aubin   Santa Clara, CA 305029  245 
17 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA 286297  217 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
18 marc mendoza   Santaclara, CA 304967  225 San Jose Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Roberts   San Francisco, CA 270329  521 Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA 271991  502 One Team Racing
3 Christian Parker   San Mateo, CA 213926  517 Coretechs cycling
4 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA 17200  510 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
5 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA 296665  526 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Chuck Spiteri   San Mateo, CA 292488  523 Peninsula Velo Pomodoro
7 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA 198040  503 Squadra Ovest
8 Greg Fales   Orangevale, CA 275788  507 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
9 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA 41848  522 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
10 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA 236460  520 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Peter Delahunt   San Mateo, CA 303750  505 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
12 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA 305076  518 Pen Velo
13 Jim Elias   Mill Valley, CA 190423  529 
14 Ryan Nickelson   Danville, CA 227002  544 Wells Fargo
15 Chris Toshok   San Francisco, CA 295329  524 Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Brandon Tyler   Sanmateo, CA 298307  527 Peninsula Velo/ Pomodoro
17 Jeffrey Campbell   Oakland, CA 195385  528 R4R Make a Wish
18 Dean Fantham   Burlingame, CA 280850  508 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
19 Peter Tousignant   Belmont, CA 231855  525 third pillar
20 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA 216916  532 Coretechs cycling

Men - Cat 3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon Joos   Menlo Park, CA 334690  636 Coretechs Racing
2 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA 267310  615 SJBC
3 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA 252576  602 Colavita Racing-Norcal
4 Andrew Adelman   Portola Valley, CA 300501  601 CoreTechs Cycling Team
5 Devin Koch   Truckee, CA 260704  637 Dolce Vita
6 Jimbei Suzuki     633 Major Motion Cycling Club
7 Rick Lawton   Pleasanton, CA 141309  612 Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Richard Jones   Oakland, CA 122040  611 Major Motion Cycling Club
9 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA 297955  621 Fusion Sport USA
10 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  609 Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  627 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
12 Ron Callison   Danville, CA 130870  603 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
13 Rann Valdez   Pleasant Hill, CA 142965  628 Stone Racing
14 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA 237380  632 Taleo Racing /Lamorinda Club
15 Kelly Silberberg   San Anselmo, CA 107871  625 SJBC
16 Brian Mulroe   Mountain View, CA 195684  616 Form Factor
17 Thomas Luttrell   San Francisco, CA 235966  613 Divine Electric Norcal
18 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166  614 SJBC
19 Shane Huntoon (1 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA 17200  610 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
20 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  607 team bicycles plus sierra nevada
21 Rich Rozzi   Hollywood Ca 230031  622 Colavita Racing-Norcal
22 Brian Ferrario (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 88248  605 Rocket Fuel
23 Erik Salander   Belmont, CA 195443  631 Pen Velo/Pomodoro
24 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA 13594  606 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
25 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA 204100  608 Colavita Racing-Norcal
26 Sid Noyes   Eureka, CA 54640  617 Revolution Bicycle
27 Andreas Vogel   San Francisco, CA 237199  629 
28 Paul Diaz     635 Colavita Racing-Norcal

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA 251276  112 Fusion Sport
2 Mark Chaisson   Seattle, WA 90030  104 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
3 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  111 R4R - Make A Wish
4 Luther Kopf   Oakland, CA 205705  128 Dolce Vita
5 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA 255576  120 Team Specialized Racing Juniors
6 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA 253261  121 Team Mike's Bikes
7 Johannes Kratz   Cambridge, MA 286729  114 Metromint Cycling
8 Thomas Dillon   Los Altos Hills, CA 50011  109 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA 275571  116 Team Mike's Bikes
10 Chris Matthews   Redwood City, CA 180294  133 Third Pillar
11 Kieran Cox   Oakland, CA 244305  123 BBC
12 fergus tanaka   San Francisco, CA 304367  118 Chica Sexy
13 Scott Peradotto   San Francisco 190044  117 Fusion Sport
14 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  108 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
15 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA 174881  119 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
16 Clifton Smoot   San Francisco, CA 219426  125 BreakawaySF.com
17 Ryan Cole   San Francisco, CA 221574  107 
18 Reese Levine   Orinda, CA 263998  115 Tieni Duro
19 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA 199614  106 Audi Racing
20 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA 256199  129 Godspeed Currier
21 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA 294849  131 
22 Jason Kent   Walnut Creek, CA 41826  113 Tieni Duro Junior Cycling
23 Roger Hogan   Fresno, CA 285192  124 Momentum Racing California
24 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA 196249  132 Fusion Sport
25 Michael Miller   Menlo Park, CA 220857  130 Metromint Cycling
26 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA 305357  103 Cal Giant-Specialized
27 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  127 Audi Racing
28 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA 261766  102 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA 9046  418 Bay Bike / Specialized
2 Dirk Copeland   Santa Clara, CA 52843  421 Audi
3 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA 290814  417 Audi
4 Joel Robertson   San Leandro, CA 220316  426 Alto Velo
5 Patrick Tafoya   Redwood City, CA 34910  414 SAFEWAY Pure Red Creative Bicycles Plus
6 Luther Kopf (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA 205705  425 Dolce Vita
7 Tim Lydon   Sunnyvale, CA 21896  409 SJBC
8 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701  422 HDR Lombardi
9 David Nader   San Mateo, CA 175914  416 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
10 Lee Shuemake   Sonora, CA 197770  413 Topsport
11 Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA 54895  407 SJBC
12 Keith Jordon (2 - Cat2)   Hayward, CA 254515  408 Webcor / Alto Velo
13 David Acri   San Francisco 233803  415 Audi
14 Tyron Hooper (1 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA 251276  406 Fusion Sport
15 Tony Homes   Danville, CA 210572  405 R4R - Make A Wish
16 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA 273912  402 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
17 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA 267310  411 SJBC
18 Jimbei Suzuki     430 Major Motion Cycling Club
19 Rob Maheu   Hollister, CA 22166  410 SJBC
20 Mark Davis (2 - Cat3)   Scotts Valley, CA 64246  423 Audi Racing
21 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA 35297  429 SAFEWAY Pure Red Creative Bicycles Plus
22 marc hamlin (3 - Cat2)   Hathaway Pines, CA 275127  419 Team Bicycles plus Sierra Nevada
23 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA 259077  427 Major Motion Cycling Club
24 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA 195470  428 SAFEWAY Pure Red Creative Bicycles Plus
25 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA 141844  424 Audi Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Logan Loader-Mooney   Pacific Grove, CA 198542  19 Verizon Wireless
2 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA 4838  Yahoo! Cycling Team
3 Hendrik Pohl (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA 207753  21 Webcor / Alto Velo
4 Robert Evans (1 - Cat2)   Scotts Valley, CA 72893  32 McGuire Cycling
5 Andrew Goessling (2 - Cat1)   Brooklyn, NY 207262  20 Team Clif Bar
6 James Hardy   Houston, TX 80116  Squadra Ovest Cycling
7 Collin Samaan (1 - Pro)   Fair Oaks, CA 196233  35 Wonderful Pistachios
8 Frank Spiteri (3 - Cat1)   San Mateo, CA 236118  10 Marc Pro - Strava
9 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA 224998  Metromint Cycling
10 Remko Kramer     28 Marco Polo Cycling
11 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA 295988  12 Fusion Sport
12 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA 276108  Marc Pro - Strava
13 Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA 291277  17 McGuire Cycling
14 Chris Turner (4 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA 253101  11 Marc Pro-Strava
15 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA 169701  34 HDR - Lombardi
16 Sean Smith     13 Webcor / Alto Velo
17 Joel Robertson (5 - Cat1)   San Leandro, CA 220316  15 Alto Velo
18 John Bergmann (6 - Cat1)   Albany, CA 187522  team clif bar

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Elizabeth Maroon   Sacramento, CA 219555  701 Webcor
2 Ann Fitzsimmons (1 - Cat3)   Gilroy, CA 203793  704 Velo Bella
3 Kira Prokopakis   Santa Clara, CA 283149  702 Los Gatos
4 Christina Yglesias (2 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA 264750  703 Team Fremont Bank

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee