Race Results for
Golden Gopher Campus Criterium
Minneapolis, MN
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 04/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.48Michael Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244643  115 Gopher Wheelman
2512.32Ryan Shaw   Rogers, MN 276375  103 
3Peter Behm     116 
4590.00Brian Gaines   Minneapolis, MN 244626  114 Gopher Wheelmen

Men - D - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Daniel Craig   Minneapolis, MN 341584  269 University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
2545.00Cole Hendrickson   St. Louis Park, MN 339178  338 University of Minnesota-Twin Cities
3550.00Aaron Avenido   Saint Paul, MN 342918  362 University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
4555.00Daniel Nigon   Cincinnati, OH 339852  354 
5560.00Samuel Williams   Northfield, MN 340546  271 
6565.00Derek Johnson   Grand Junction, CO 346498  274 
7570.00Steven Howard   Manhattan, KS 335346  272 Kansas State University
8575.00Geoff Delperdang   Northfield, MN 346156  276 
9580.00Nick Velardi   Saint Cloud, MN 349664  279 
10Jack Doenges     277 
11590.00Hart Sanders   Lawrence, KS 341196  353 

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1510.73Derek Virta   Hinesburg, VT 281673  125 Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
2523.94Steven Redelsperger   Minneapolis, MN 29349  135 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3537.15Eric Serantoni   South St. Paul, MN 310312  109 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4550.37Byron Lubenkov   Minneapolis, MN 339180  106 University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
5563.58Rodrigo Zamorano   Woodbury, MN 263688  120 Loon State Cyclists
6576.79Ken Hum   Waukesha 291669  University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
7590.00Michael Smith   North Oaks, MN 220757  122 Omnium Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1232.47Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  MBRC/Flanders
2251.84Brandon Krawczyk   Waukesha, WI 232232  30 GrandStay Hotels
3271.21Michael Woell   Minneapolis, MN 227850  41 MBRC/Flanders
4290.59Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686  Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
5309.96William Mayavski   St. Paul, MN 23025  11 Bianchi/Grand Performance
6329.33Brian Koeneman   Apple Valley, MN 46700  16 Team Wheel & Sprocket
7348.70Peter Maxwell (1 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 23007  29 G.S. Circo Azzurro
8368.08Marc Kermisch   Maple Grove, MN 80629  28 Synergy
9James Pettergill     14 

Men - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Byron Lubenkov   Minneapolis, MN 339180  149 University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
2552.50Eric Brekke   St. Paul, MN 173988  147 University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
3565.00Karl Schuchard   Minneapolis, MN 318690  190 
4577.50Daniel Thompson   Minneapolis, MN 308764  188 
5590.00Grayson Warrior   Lawrence, KS 343714  197 University of Kansas

Men - A/B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.69Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  95 Iowa City Cycling Club
2270.52Austin Turner   Ogden, UT 290106  491 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
3289.35david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  89 Rasmussen Bike Shop
4308.18Kevin Tempel   Fort Collins, CO 246693  486 Bikes To You / World of Bikes
5Unknown Rider     94 
6345.84Jake Boening   Minneapolis, MN 226666   University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
7364.67Alexander Matson   Minneapolis, MN 284025  60 
8383.49Alexander Meyer   Madison, WI 193722  483 Bianchi/Grand Performance

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210  123 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1264.87Linda Sone   Northfield, MN 224939  35 Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
2288.80Lisha Herold (1 - Cat2)   Oakdale, MN 307621  32 Angie's Kettle Corn/Bikery du Nord
3312.73Zoe Reker (2 - Cat2)   Littlecanada, MN 290558  37 Bianchi/Grand Performance
4336.66Melissa Dahlman (3 - Cat2)   Saint Paul, MN 265917  33 
5Jennie Bender     38 
6384.51Terra James   Minneapolis , MN 281803  39 Sweet'n Salty Cycling
7408.44Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  40 SilverCycling
8432.37Linsey Hamilton   Minneapolis, MN 266416  34 Synergy
9456.30Niki Reker   Little Canada, MN 308210  36 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1443.16Shirley Johnson   Cambridge, MN 212724  118 Freewheel
2492.10Martha Flynn-Kauth   Saint Paul, MN 326212  121 Birchwood/GIS
3541.05Kit Oslin   Fridley, MN 285069  107 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4590.00Nora Bengel   Saint Paul, MN 250763  101 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club

Women - C - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Erica Larson   Wausau, WI 325502  249 
2565.00Alida Mau   Saint Paul, MN 346706  248 
3590.00Emily Reimer   Shawnee, KS 274308  255 Cycle City Racing

Women - A/B - Collegiate

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.51Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  479 Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2522.41Gracia Folkeringa   Minneapolis, MN 335940  471 
3539.31Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  480 Kansas State University
4556.20Megan Kelly   Minneapolis, MN 296364  481 Omnium Racing
5573.10Jennie Zhu   Minneapolis, MN 343332  247 
6590.00Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA 313742  482 Team Q7

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee