Race Results for
Georgia State Championship series #1
Farmington, GA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1527.67Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  560 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2538.28Marco Newman   Athens, GA 311131  562 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ATHENS
3548.88Evan Newman   Athens, GA 311130  561 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ATHENS
4559.49Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  564 ROME VELO
5THOMAS HIGHTOWER     565 
6580.71Bailey Huynh   Thomaston, GA 312098  566 NONW

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE WILLIAMS     456 CYCLING & FITNESS
2532.32Aaron Wand   Canton, GA 308639  453 NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
3540.05Cody Ham   Ormond Beach, FL 326044  454 PRIMAL / THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
4DAVID MORA     461 
5555.50Clay Whitfield   Buford, GA 322782  462 
6CHACE UNDERWOOD     459 CYCLE YOUTH
7570.95Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490  460 CYCLE YOUTH
8ANDREW WHITFIELD     458 
9JUSTIN WATERS     457 NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KYLE LYONS     132 
2481.35Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  126 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
3DANNY RECORDON     127 
4TAYLOR BARTON     125 NORGA
5CASEY RETTERER     128 
6DANIEL STEWART     129 
7ALEX CUBBAGE     131 
8TRISTON FRANCIS     130 
9KEVIN ROBINSON     133 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Deane Gauthier   Hendersonville, NC 301614  229 MERRILL LYNCH / BLUE CHIP RACING
2JOSH HORTON     231 
3551.11matthew harris   Covington, GA 299215  236 C-TOWN BIKES
4ZACH SOUTHARD     235 JPARK EVENTS
5562.22Greg Malautea   Newnan, GA 308423  234 
6THOMAS PALAM     233 
7NERUN AMPAIPAST     237 
8578.89Robby King   Athens, GA 328076  232 
9PATRICK BLYTHE     228 
10DUSTIN DANNER     238 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.65Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  303 FIRST PLACE RACING / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2529.24Glen Scott   Atlanta, GA 121682  335 
3HIRO FUKAI     336 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
4MACK STORY     328 KAIZEN OPS
5MARK BROOKS     329 
6559.62John Sawyer   Jackson, GA 308092  331 C-TOWN BIKES
7567.22haby ramirez   Columbus, GA 347214  332 
8574.81Jim Finger   Summerville, GA 255175  333 ROME VELO
9CHAD WHITWORTH     330 
10CHARLES WEAVING JR     334 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1STAN ETHRIDGE     422 MACON CHAIN GANG
2552.50Robert Ham   Ormond Beach, FL 331422  402 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
3DOUG MCKITTRICK     423 
4PHILIP ROBERSON     421 
5RANDY WHITFIELD     420 

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JASON BROSCHE     58 NORTH STAR BICYCLES
2MICHAEL MENDE     59 
3BOWLING TREY     56 CHAIN REACTION
4KEN GILBERT     60 

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ROB SMELTZER     430 ADDICTIVE CYCLES / YABA
2Joey Stanley   Mcdonough, GA 243108  428 Southern Crescent Cycling
3RICH DOBSON     426 
4ROBERT SAXON     427 WINDY HILL CHIORPRACTIC
5Vonnie McClung   Albany, GA 240893  429 SGC P/B BREAKAWAY CYCLES

Men - CAT 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Corey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)
2Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  NORTH GEORGIA MOUNTAIN BIKE CLUB (NOR-GA)

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1480.92Grant Chaffin   Opelika, AL 288014  604 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
2493.04James Dunaway   Griffin, GA 339514  646 CYCLE YOUTH
3CLINTON MURPHY     650 KENNESAW STATE CYCLING
4517.28Rob Butler   Athens, GA 311293  645 AARONS P/B NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
5BARRETT HOOVER     649 
6541.52Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA 325454  647 CYCLE YOUTH / KENDA
7553.64David Horky   Opelika, AL 298291  605 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
8TREY HAIR     652 ATLANTATREK.COM
9577.88Adam Sitz   Atlanta, GA 241069  648 DEPAULA RACING
10TYLER FUNK     651 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.24Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  733 
2BRIAN ATKINS     731 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
3JASON CARTER     738 SUN AND SKI SPORT
4473.11Adam Crews   Auburn, AL 261396  702 GOLDEN'S BIKE SHOP
5483.74Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  703 The Bike Shop - Ormond Beach
6CHARLIE PUTNAL     730 BIKE TECH OF MACON GA
7TODD FISHER     739 MAXXIS / BIKE TOWN USA
8ROD STUCKEY     719 POWERSPORTS MARKETING GAS GAS OFFROAD
9JOSEPH CHAPMAN     741 
10PETE EDMONDSON     735 
11547.50Antoine Rollin   Decatur, GA 245631  737 
12JIMMY BRONSTSIN     734 CHAIN REACTION
13SHAUN DAILEY     736 
14PATRICK DEABENDERFER     740 
15MARK PAUGH     732 MIDDLE GEORGIA ENDURANCE

Men - CAT 2 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFChris Callahan   Decatur, GA 241090  529 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1GREG BRYANT     834 MIDDLE GEORGIA ENDURANCE
2544.16David Marbut   Villa Rica, GA 223854  837 TOYOTA FORKLIFTS OF ATLANTA
3548.68Curtis Tucker   Mcdonough, GA 254113  831 FCA ENDURANCE
4patrick YONCE     833 CHAIN REACTION CYCLES AUGUSTA GA
5ROGER DUNN     836 
6562.22Scott Burkhalter   Columbus, GA 310530  830 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
7566.73Paul Firnschild   Atlanta, GA 110687  819 
8JESSE DUNN     835 
DNFRobert Womack   Fayetteville, GA 206974  832 WOMACK CARBON TECHNOLOGY

Men - CAT 2 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00James Behning   Covington, GA 106306  504 C-TOWN BIKES
2TODD ATKINS     524 
3DAVID FUNK     527 CHAIN REACTION BICYCLES
4PETE JANDA     525 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1335.86Drew Edsall   Denver, CO 225238  126 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2354.52Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  128 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3373.18Kevin Satterfield   Easley, SC 275103  127 CYCLISTS AGAINST CANCER
4391.83Chris Coren   Atlantakennesaw, GA 239384  129 FIGHT MAGIZINE / MRI TEAM ENGINE
5410.49Daniel Korecky   Tallahassee, FL 302094  107 HIGH GROUND BIKE SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1396.57Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  226 Athens Velo Club
2421.70Jamie Saye   Atlanta, GA 303449  228 PEACHTREE BIKES
3446.82Erick Carlson   Atlanta, GA 75261  208 QUANTIUM MECHANICS
4471.94William MacLeod   Rome, GA 318224  213 ROME ORTHOPEDIC CLINIC
5497.06Christopher Hovatter   Decatur, GA 79288  227 QUANTIUM MECHANICS
6522.18Nathan Haslick   Canton 163685  229 INTERNATIONAL CHRISTIAN CYCLING CLUB

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1356.05Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  310 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
2365.64Jason Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242691  333 CHILDRE NISSAN
3375.24Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  327 FIRST PLACE RACING.COM / ROADBIKEBRAKES.COM
4384.83William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  328 THE HUB
5394.43Jeff Clayton   Lizella, GA 110444  329 GEORGIA NEURO CYCLING
6404.02John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  300 MOTOR MILE RACING / SCV
7413.62David Witherow   Peachtree City, GA 38707  323 
8423.21Clarke Phillips   Greenville, SC 215546  315 GUSTO CYCLES
9432.81Barry Carswell   Columbus, GA 58089  322 COLUBUS BIKE RACING
10442.40Barry Bray   Brunswick, GA 49564  326 ATHENS VELO CLUB / TH HUB
11451.99Van Mixon   Macon, GA 345562  334 
12461.59Mark Johnson   Cumming, GA 221666  335 ADDICTIVE CYCLES / ESI GRIPS
13471.18John Hightower   Thomaston, GA 16149  332 
14480.78Donald Newman   Athens, GA 205680  330 CYCLE YOUTH DADS ATHENS
DNFMark Perri   Daytona Beach, FL 159204  309 THE BIKE SHOP ORMOND BEACH
DNFBobby Thrash   Braselton, GA 210391  324 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1VAN COUNCIL     528 VAN MICHAEL RACE TEAM
2MICHAEL COUNCIL     523 VAN MICHAEL RACE TEAM
3TOM WILLIS     500 
4550.31Jay Sandefur   Auburn, AL 140804  522 
5590.00Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  513 MOAB BIKES

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RIA STORY     505 KAIZEN OPS
2Jan Stewart   Peachtreecity, GA 308397  506 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Paige Pestka   Tallahassee, FL 335390  570 SUNSHINE CYCLES
2565.00teresa bruce   Valley, AL 340060  572 COLUMBUS BIKE RACING
3AMY ODELL     571 

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Angie Childre   Milledgeville, GA 242699  66 CHILDRE NISSAN
2Stefanie Gore   Marietta, GA 259841  61 NOR-GA
DNFCatherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  52 USSC-TREK P/B VANTAGGIO

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee