Race Results for
Check Your Legs Road Race
New Lisbon, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Dearborn   Fort Collins, CO 313668   Team Tuesday . CBRC
2 Randall Martin   Laurens, NY 321782   Paceline Sports
3 Dylan Nord   New York, NY 342684   CNYC
4 James Nord   New York, NY 321582   Speedwell Racing
5 Jayson Jacobs   New York, NY 310968   CRCA
6 Carl Pfranger   Utica, NY 304938   MVBC
7 Brian Camara   Oneida, NY 342780   
8 Dale Beckwith   Sidney, NY 283983   CNYC
9 Norman Cognetto      
10 Alexander Ranaldi   Cicero, NY 312634   
11 Tim Riley   Whitesboro, NY 244161   Buffalo Bike Club
12 Todd Relyea   La Fayette, NY 334344   Onondaga Cycle Club
13 Stuart Joseph   Cassville, NY 208879   MVBC
14 Marc Kingsley   Cooperstown, NY 345510   Inn @ Cooperstown/ Paceline
15 Jack Rueckheim   Freeville, NY 264445   Chris Cookies/ FLCC. Swan Cycles
16 Philip Thompson   Clinton, NY 35465   Mohawk Valley Bicycling Club
17 Wes Belisle   Cicero, NY 315280   
18 Edward Emerling      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY 230528   Embrocation Cycling Journal
2 Dereck Treadwell (1 - Cat2)   Topsham, ME 285355   Seaside Cycle
3 Dylan Gallagher (1 - Cat3)   Kingston , NY 164600   Team Overlook Mtn
4 Stephen Sloan (2 - Cat2)   Sidney, NY 241757   Team Somerville Bike Shop
5 Richard Serton   Fairfax, VA 241062   CNYC
6 Ad Stabel   East Meredith, NY 135478   CNYC
7 Richard Karaz   Remsen, NY 46804   CNYC
8 AJ Finkelstein (1 - Cat4)   Endwell, NY 83095   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
9 Nathan Sentz   Cooperstown, NY 215130   Paceline Sports
10 Gregory Drumm   Chittenango, NY 181712   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
11 Christopher Jones   Johnson City, NY 294390   Ruud Racing / TVC
12 Justin DeAmicis (2 - Cat4)   New Hartford, NY 241043   Dick Sonne's Racing
13 Peter Martin   New Lisbon, NY 22713   CNYC
14 Frederick Harle   Jamesville, NY 303474   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
15 Steven Gates   West Winfield, NY 208575   Paceline Sports / CNYC
16 Mark Williams   Clinton, NY 211198   Dick Sonne's Racing
17 Phil Batten   Manlius, NY 279652   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
18 Michael Lehtonen   Allentown, PA 324716   Lehigh Valley Wheelmen
19 Todd Sherwood (3 - Cat4)   Chenango Forks, NY 255635   Tioga Velo Club
20 Brian Beach   Owego, NY 173282   Ruud Racing / TVC
21 Karl Faruzel (2 - Cat3)   Binghamton, NY 11308   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
22 Christopher Spina   Manlius, NY 279606   Team Ommegang/ Syracuse Bicycle
23 John Ormsby      Dick Sonne's Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lilynn Graves (1 - Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 13946   Corning / No Tubes
2 Margaret Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Clinton, NY 35453   Corning / No Tubes
3 Tamara Lewis   Afton, NY 248584   Mission in Motion Cycling Team
4 Charlsie Donnelly (1 - Cat4)   Van Etten, NY 225684   Corning / No Tubes
5 Delana Spaulding   Johnson City, NY 300247   Mission in Motion Cycling Team
6 Cynthia Schnedeker   Ithaca, NY 289772   Velo Bella
7 Angela Ott   Elmira, NY 330904   Mission in Motion Cycling Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFCUORESpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee