Race Results for
24 Hours of DINO
Versailles, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country Ultra Endurance on 09/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 6 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
2 Jeff Bushong   Crawfordsville, IN 152563   
3 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   
4 Matthew Fox   Greendale, IN 242712   
5 Nathan Mirus   Batavia, OH 280756   
6 Stephen Huddle   Charlotte, NC 214602   
7 John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN 163588   
8 Brent Harlos      
9 Trevor Stith   Louisville, KY 141544   
10 Lee Ransdell      
11 Russ Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   
12 Brian Grafton      
13 Martin Ruhl   Crawfordsville, IN 224019   
14 Brandon Russell      
15 Drew Ott      
16 Mike Hargus      
17 Brian Shuman   Campbell, CA 347232   
18 Mike Szymanski      
19 David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
20 JB Hutton      
21 Dean Saling   Louisville, KY 338418   
22 Troy Jenkins   Pine Village, IN 117035   
23 Chip Ellison   Cincinnati, OH 10716   
24 Ted Roll   Batavia, OH 357406   
25 Bob Gasiecki      
26 Charles Miller   Cincinnati, OH 59393   

Men - 24 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
2 Eric Bales   Greenwood, IN 240684   
3 Todd Holtmann   Ballwin, MO 286736   
4 Mitch Johnson      
5 Mark Bunch      
6 Craig Bush      
7 Ryan Bush      
8 Martin Sanders   Cincinnati, OH 298528   
9 Brad Clark   Kannapolis, NC 300618   
10 Robert Clark      

Men - 12 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   
2 Greg Ott      
3 Nick Perrow      
4 Andrew Shaw   Lakeville, MN 269617   
5 Paul Freibert      
6 Alan Weir   Indianapolis, IN 132753   
7 Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
8 Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   
9 David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   
10 David Keefe   Louisville, KY 327488   
11 Joseph Hatley   Indianapolis, IN 88011   
12 Fraser Cunningham   Cincinnati, OH 227743   
13 John Baumgardt      
14 Randy Coddington   Camby, IN 113316   
15 Dave Tonak      
16 Kevin Bush      
17 Nicholas Wilson      
18 Lyle May   Bloomington, IN 336638   
19 Douglas Bernard   North Canton, OH 301860   
20 Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL 228614   

Women - 6 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Dallman      

Women - 24 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeni Roosen   Cincinnati, OH 271257   
2 Shera Clark      

Women - 12 Hour Solo - SENIOR

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Ford   Coralville, IA 41642   
2 Heather Farrell   Albuquerque, NM 72612   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee