Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- Logansport
Logansport, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 08/19/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
2 Hans Holzhausen      
3 Taka Kobayashi      
4 Zach Vores      
5 Ayrton Houk      
6 Owen Ott      
7 Ty Collins      
8 Cannon Melchi      
9 Matthew Novreske      
10 Hampton Ott      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395   Red Zone Cycling
2 Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648   Red Zone Cycling
3 Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   
4 Blake Mezo      
5 Noah Hayden      
6 Nolan Reed      
7 Sam Newell      
8 Tristin Cooper      
9 Paul Scruggs      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Raul Morales      
2 Luke Tilmans   South Bend, IN 359840   
3 Caleb Fritz      
4 Corey Smith      
5 Edward Fujawa      
6 Jake Bauer      
DNF Grant Kellow   Carmel, IN 357661   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
2 Jared Staub      
3 Andrew Young      
4 George Luengas      
5 Kyle Johnson   Muncie, IN 349118   
6 Mike Backer      
7 Josh Keith      
DNF Drew Ott      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Newell      
2 Kevin Houk      
3 David Primm   Avon, IN 310991   Team Nebo Ridge
4 David Boyd      
5 Todd Bradfield      
6 Gene Lane   Indianapolis, IN 353526   
7 Martin Carranza      
8 Laron Beemer      
9 Les Yocum      
10 Chris Halioris      
11 Randy Groves      
12 Dan Novreske      
13 Bob Gasiecki      
14 Joe Drekelman      
DNF Christopher Branch      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Hartman   Indianapolis, IN 335286   INDIEBIKE.COM
2 Greg Burnette      
3 Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   
4 Steve Tilmans      
5 Steve Williams      

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunner Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 351414   
2 Alek Minkis   Brownsburg, IN 356889   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Zach Deitch   Greenwood In 311604   Speedway Wheelmen
4 Nigel Graham   Louisville, KY 201969   
DNF Connor Barnett      
DNF Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Jones   Johnson City, TN 206490   
2 Brandon Hamilton      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reed Kress      
2 Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
3 Matt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
4 Balint Nagy      
5 Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   
6 Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
7 Craig Baker   Greenwood, IN 399512   
8 Joseph Hatley      
9 Carson Shadowen      
10 Joey Greegor   Fishers, IN 158041   
11 Micah Lemasters      
12 Mike Kemper      
13 Jeff Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 368844   
14 Bob Boehman      
15 Lars McCain      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
2 Adrian Fahey   Indianapolis, IN 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Jeffrey Carter      
4 Jon Clodfelter      
5 Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
6 John Matthews   Indianapolis, IN 163588   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
7 shawn Cooper   Plainfield, IN 354678   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
8 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
9 John Carr      
10 David Castle      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   
2 Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
3 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   DRT Racing
4 John Wright   Carmel, IN 211129   Heroes Foundation Cycling Club
5 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
6 Bruno Francescon      
7 Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
8 Norman Graham   Louisville, KY 247403   
DNF Ralph Lueken      

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Cole      
2 Curt Barkey      
3 Nicholas Hunt      
4 Eric Koontz      
5 Jeff Eckert      
6 Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
7 Dennis Hall      
8 Loren Long (1 - Cat3)   Zionsville, IN 152576   
DNF Mark Clifton   Huntington, IN 294015   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyler Eckert      
2 Jacob Horvath (1 - Cat2)   Carmel, IN 358104   Marian University Cycling Team
3 Carl Johnson      

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Sitterding   Columbus, IN 305473   
2 Oliver Beeson   Fishers, IN 204060   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Bowman   Indianapolis, IN 79229   
2 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
3 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   DRT Racing
4 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
5 James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
6 Ryan Tragesser   Fishers, IN 278631   
7 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
8 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
9 Anthony Kunkler   Mccordsville, IN 234617   
DNF Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
DNF edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Fetterer   Columbus, IN 169518   
2 Jim Frazier      
3 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
DNF Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
DNF Anthony Silveus   Carmel, IN 106216   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Barber   North Vernon, IN 113491   

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erja Roesner   Winona Lake, IN 365980   
2 Nora Bauer      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kathleen Thompson      
2 Christina Thibodeau      
3 Catherine Hollibaugh   Carmel, IN 354456   Team Nebo Ridge
4 Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 3 - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Lynn Houk      
2 Jessica Payne      
3 Amber Halioris      
4 Diane Houk      

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
2 Stephanie Rowland      
3 Beka Collins      
4 Brandy Backer      

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
2 Chloe Dygert   Brownsburg 406176   
3 Christina Halioris      
4 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   
5 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   Velo Bella

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO 276636   Off the Front Racing
2 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
3 Mary Craighead   Fort Wayne, IN 254300   Cycle-Smart, Inc.
4 Chikage Castle      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoUSACDFSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee