Race Results for
Kenda DINO Mountain Bike Series- French Lick
French Lick, IN
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 06/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - INTRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlton Duncan      
2 Casey Cotter      
3 Jordan McGaughey      
4 Ian Hartung      
5 John Hartung      
6 Rod Cowell      
7 Carl Johnson      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Johnson   Pendleton, IN 341996   
2 Corey Hunt      
3 Hans Holzhausen      
4 Zach Vores      

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jedidiah Fritzinger   Georgetown, IN 292244   Red Zone Cycling
2 Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   
3 Blake Mezo      
4 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078   Red Zone Cycling
5 Tristin Cooper      
6 Jarrod Nichols      

Men - Cat 3 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Kelley      
2 Chris Stump      
3 Allen McNew      
4 Mason Kempf      
5 Josh Spiegel      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Schmeiser      
2 Charles Wallace   Indianapolis, IN 352034   
3 Jimmy Phipps   Evansville, IN 323354   
4 Jason Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 226357   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Jared Staub      
6 Kyle Johnson   Muncie, IN 349118   
7 David Mull      
8 Jeremy Garrett      
9 Tony Grau      
10 Ethan Leitch      
11 Mike Backer      
12 Lance Stenftenagel      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tym De Santo      
2 Martin Carranza      
3 Chris Halioris      
4 Todd Bradfield      
5 Jonathon Sanders      
6 David Boyd      
7 Gene Lane   Indianapolis, IN 353526   
8 Joey Beher      
9 Trevor Apple   French Lick, IN 320020   
10 Laron Beemer      
11 Andy Hyde      
12 brian segal   Louisville, KY 270558   Rogue Racing Project
13 Steve Williamson      
14 Bob Gasiecki      

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Greg Burnette      
2 John Hartman      
3 Thomas Elliott   Carmel, IN 345524   
4 Dennis Duncan   Winona Lake, IN 319306   
5 Connor Griffin   Indianapolis, IN 351410   

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gunner Dygert      
2 Luke Beemer   Brownsburg, IN 354164   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Grant Elliott   Carmel, IN 310118   DRT Racing
4 Carson Beckett      
DNF Gavin Haley      

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Trent   Boulder, CO 345078   
2 Andrew Truemper   Indianpolis, IN 242744   xXx Racing
3 Philip Barth      
4 Brandon Hamilton      
5 Adam Cox      
6 Kevin Altevogt      
7 Aaron Yoder      
8 Gavin Shipley   Indianapolis, IN 283091   Wood -N- Wave

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Minichiello   Westfield, IN 332444   Team Nebo Ridge
2 Reed Kress      
3 Balint Nagy      
4 Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097   
5 Marc Loehr      
6 Brian Falloon   Noblesville, IN 340866   
7 Matt Hendey   Westfield, IN 319304   
8 Josh Meyer      
9 Eric Gadlage      
10 joseph kruger   Mount Vernon, IN 316248   
11 Justin Lauderback   Indianapolis, IN 346296   
12 Allan Weir      
13 Russell Nichols   Westfield, IN 350970   
14 Garrett Andrews      
15 Joseph Hatley      
16 Justin Grow      
17 Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090   Speedway Wheelmen
18 Rowan Jones   Waverly, KY 294869   Team Bikes and Moore
19 Mike Kemper      
20 Nicholas Lucas   Jasper, IN 338344   
DNF Ryan Burnette      

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Johnson   Pendleton, IN 264914   
2 Greg Bauer   Muncie, IN 310092   
3 Jeffrey Carter      
4 Adrian Fahey   Indianapolis, IN 354608   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
5 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572   Bob's Red Mill- p/b Focus Bikes
6 Jeff Hartz      
7 Chad Nay   Carmel, IN 282137   
8 Shawn Cooper      
9 Michael McFall   Anderson, IN 91988   
10 John C Matthews      
11 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradley Hill   Indianapolis, IN 276365   
2 Gary Dowell      
3 Scott Wagner   Fort Wayne, IN 241678   DRT Racing
4 Ralph Lueken      
5 David Gardner   Indianapolis, IN 351680   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
6 JEFF SMART   Indianapolis, IN 350026   
7 David Kay      
8 Mark Sovinski   Bloomington, IN 197912   
9 Donald Stump   Fort Wayne, IN 225847   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
10 Jim Jones      
99 Steve Harpster   Indianapolis, IN 229677   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Trambaugh      
2 Shane Lindauer      
3 Randy Streator      
4 Jerry Rusin   Carmel, IN 340260   Team Nebo Ridge
5 Doug Mitchell      

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294   
2 Ryan Kiel   Indianapolis 220260   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310   DRT Racing
2 Tomasz Golas   Bloomington, IN 278333   DRT Racing
3 Mark Giganti   Clayton, IN 172317   
4 Ryan Tragesser      
5 Michael Hemelgarn   Avon, IN 262921   DRT Racing
6 Richard Mezo   Crown Point, IN 246376   
7 edwin colvin   Indianapolis, IN 255350   
8 Fraser Kirkpatrick   Macungie, PA 353964   
9 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200   Speedway Wheelmen
10 James Rasmussen   Michigan City, IN 241982   
11 John Clasen   Columbus, IN 280923   
12 William Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 134321   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Dygert   Brownsburg, IN 10323   
2 David McComb   Yoder, IN 172316   Men of Steel Racing
3 Ty Peck   Shelbyville, IN 329862   
4 Jason Owen   Danville, IN 304880   
5 Mike Hufhand   Indianapolis, IN 181522   
DNF Tim Mack   Bloomington, IN 262922   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blake Noland   Columbus, IN 143907   

Women - INTRO

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandy Backer      

Women - Cat 3 - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383   Red Zone Cycling
2 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432   Red Zone Cycling
3 Christina Thibodeau      
4 Kate Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285651   Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rebecca Zink   Indianapolis, IN 278382   Team Nebo Ridge
2 Sarah FarverStaub   Ashley, IN 350120   Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
3 Lauren Hoover      
4 Carla Harris      
5 Caroline Horton      
6 Amy Kruger      

Women - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 kerri schewe   Wildwood, MO 265575   Off the Front Racing
2 Christina Halioris      
3 Lindsay Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 242247   Velo Bella
4 Cheryl O'Dore      
5 Chienhui (Janet) Sherman   Indianapolis, IN 312884   

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038   
2 Janelle Renschler   Indianapolis, IN 261856   Bicycle Outfitters Indy
3 Loreen Mattson   Saint Louis, MO 276636   
4 Annette Dowell      
DNF Jayne Prater   Muncie, IN 346154   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaSpyUSACDFCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee