Race Results for
2011 Sage Brush Scramble
Boise / Mountain Home, ID
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 04/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Phipps   Boise, ID 204050   Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Mike Sherman   Boise, ID 137393   Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Mike Kennedy   Boise, ID 177132   St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID 24621   
2 Darren Lightfield   Boise, ID 197708   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Wirth   Boise, ID 215094   
2 Armando Mireles   Boise, ID 279493   Team Ascent Idaho
3 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245   Team Ascent Idaho
4 Eric Chizum   Ketchum, ID 293696   
5 Brian Rees   Hemet, CA 175924   
6 Ben Stein   Eagle, ID 238282   

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Herlocker   Boise, ID 98946   Team Ascent Idaho
2 Justin Maines   Boise, ID 22197   Team Bobs-Bicycles.com

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Page Rost   Boise, ID 295431   
2 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID 104415   Lost River Cycling Club
3 Adam Winstral   Boise, ID 229695   St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain
4 Cahill Jones   Boise, ID 233564   TEAM ICO

Men - Cat 2 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Nystrom   Boise, ID 281627   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Hampton   Garden City, ID 362066   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Beeter   Boise, ID 53049   Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Jeremy Ward      
3 Joseph Milan   Boise, ID 264271   Wild Rockies race team
4 Troy Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 243884   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Benzing   Boise, ID 277330   
2 Hal Miller   Nampa, ID 238012   Broken Spoke Cycling
3 carl arriola      
4 Scott Hill   Garden City, ID 105910   Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Paul Madison      
6 Ed Daniels      
7 Paul Jozwik   Boise, ID 18328   
8 Dean Jennings   Everett, WA 262269   

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Thorstrom   Boise, ID 187144   
2 Brad Graybeal   Eagle, ID 241556   St. Lukes Sports Medicine/Intermountain

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jack Alessi   Boise, ID 329868   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Jacob Payne   Boise, ID 313392   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Justin Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 345836   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liam Earl   Boise Idaho 251347   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Jones   Garden City, ID 346352   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trevor Heim   Caldwell, ID 305491   Team Therapeutic Associates-Dobbiaco

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Payne      
2 Trevor Winstral      
3 Thomas Clark   Idaho Falls, ID 346504   
4 Ethan Davis      

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Payne   Boise, ID 313392   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Benedikt Toeldte   Boise, ID 323822   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Alec Miller   Nampa, ID 297927   BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Kayden Saxton      

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Brown   Boise, ID 243641   Lost River Cycling Club

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jana Repulski   Boise, ID 150760   

Women - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Wirth   Boise, ID 309880   Wild Rockies Inc

Women - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Heather Price      
2 Nancy Odle   Boise, ID 259136   GS Casella

Women - Cat 3 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tami Reed   Eagle, ID 297551   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerSpyCUOREShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee