Race Results for
Hornby Hills Kermis
Corning, NY
(Event Information)
View By:
Road Race on 04/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Andrew Williams   Binghamton, NY 286915   RUUD Racing / TVC
2Jim Nicholson      MaxPowerCycling.com
DNFRostislav Khrapko      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1435.49Bruce Rohdenburg   Corning , NY 53591   Rogue Race Team
2483.23Dave Prugh   Sayre, PA 261855   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
3530.97Robert Guatelli   New York, NY 65169   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey- Sanchez
4578.71Paul Speranza   Endicott, NY 194030   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFEdward Dailey   Sayre, PA 274850   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFWilliam Dowling   Buffalo, NY 262180   unattached/BBC
DNFGreg Mills      

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1271.88Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY 230661   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
2289.86Brendan Housler (1 - Cat1)   Rochester, NY 278407   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
3307.84Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY 283421   Handlebars Cycle Company
4325.81Waclaw Godycki (2 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY 177947   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
5343.79John Hunter (3 - Cat1)   Endicott, NY 224432   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
6361.76Brian Cardona   Fairport, NY 205429   Nalgene R3
7379.74Drew Scoles (1 - Cat2)   Elm Grove, WI 221137   Mt. Borah Custom Apparel / Minerva Design
8397.71Jacob Bolewski (1 - Cat3)   Skaneateles, NY 248683   Cornell Cycling Club
9415.69Ian Byrd   Chicago, IL 151532   Team ROG
10433.66John Hertzler (2 - Cat3)   Addison, NY 278839   Corning/Notubes Race Team
11451.64David Yacobelli   Endicott, NY 80453   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFJose Alvergue   Buffalo, NY 285220   Hivelife/Shickluna
DNFDaniel Hertzler (Cat3)   Addison, NY 278607   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFEli Robinson (Cat3)   Ithaca, NY 261543   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFJeremy Wickham   Horseheads, NY 238317   Corning/Notubes Race Team

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1438.86Daniel Crespo   Golden, CO 297822   CRCA/Houlihan Lokey-Sanchez
2459.84Michael Howard   Niagara Falls, NY 283281   BikeBoy Racing
3480.81Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY 276747   Cornell Cycling Club
4501.79Peter Pelychaty   Rochester, NY 211238   Corning/Notubes Race Team
5522.77David Hansen   Elmira, NY 284362   Rogue Race Team
6543.75Jeffrey Gagliardo   Pittsford, NY 271192   GVCC
7564.72Robert Sobon   Amherst, NY 271017   unattached
8585.70George Hluck   Painted Post, NY 114800   Corning/Notubes Race Team
DNFTod Gentry   Boston, MA 309465   Cornell Cycling Club
DNFowen laurion   Rochester, NY 259759   Monroe Extinguisher/Solo Break Racing
DNFJoseph Moberg   Wilson, NY 311440   BikeBoy Racing
DNFDavid VanHorn   Amherst, NY 265565   Handlebars Cycle Company / Queen City Cyclists

Men - Cat 5 - Citizens - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tim Marley      
2556.67Carl Pfranger   Utica, NY 304938   Mohawk Valley Bike Club
3573.33Scott Smith   Rochester, NY 288757   Team Dorschel / GVCC
4Kyle Oberdorf      

Men - Cat 5 - Citizens - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nate Foster   Ithaca, NY 303738   Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon
2544.55Michael Zak   Canandaigua, NY 261418   Genesee Valley Cycling Club
3549.09thomas allen   Corning, NY 290578   Corning/NoTubes Race Team
4553.64William Auten   Williamson, NY 312850   GVCC
5558.18Eric Giehl   Webster, NY 286375   Nice Tri/GVCC
6David Schenck      
7567.27Keith Lyndaker   Lowville, NY 296563   MaxPowerCycling
8571.82Tyler Sweeting   Webster, NY 268220   Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC
9576.36Kent Goben   Elmira, NY 309719   Corning/Notubes Race Team
10580.91Daniel Schroen   Fairport, NY 306952   CNB / GVCC
11585.45Scott Griffin   Fairport, NY 237129   GVCC
12Ryan Braeger      
DNFShannon Case   Penfield, NY 216809   Quality Care Pharmacies

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1405.95Ruth Sherman   Spencer, NY 278482   Corning/Notubes Race Team
2428.51Sara Foster   Ithaca, NY 239906   Corning/Notubes Race Team
3451.06Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY 222557   Corning/Notubes Race Team
4473.61Marjolein Schat   Glen Ridge, NJ 264895   Corning/Notubes Race Team
5496.16Lilynn Graves   Ithaca, NY 13946   Corning/Notubes Race Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaShimanoSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee