Race Results for
Foothill Classic XC
Bakersfield, CA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SS Cat 2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Holdorf      
2 Donald Jackson      
3 Dustin Cottle      
4 Ken Ferguson      
5 Kevin Lee      
6 Tim Strem      
7 Eric Senn      
8 Alan Yama      
9 Tommy Bryant      

Men - SS Cat 1 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA 76844   BikeShopIns/Trinity Cyclery
2 Courtland Keith    Bakersfield, CA 259003   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
3 Cody Pratt   Visalia, CA 285588   BikeShopIns/Trinity Cyclery
4 James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA 94207   

Men - Pro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vincent LOMBARDI   Los Angeles, CA 292509   Herbalife LaGrange
2 Doug Andrews   Mission Viejo, CA 173416   
3 Zachary Griffin   Bakersfield, CA 142398   Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club

Men - Junior Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Deleon      
2 Colin Ames      
3 Charlie Roug      

Men - Junior Men - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Celentano   Castaic, CA 302657   The TEAM
2 Michael Wade      
3 Garret Goss      

Men - Cat 3 Men Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joey Walker      
2 Tim Hoyt      
3 DJ Billiard      
4 Michael Woodruff   Bakersfield, CA 338804   
5 Jason Boyd      
6 Brian Lane      
7 Gerald Sumner      
8 Jerry Boyd      
9 Nicholas Park   Bakersfield, CA 329100   
10 Daniel Becina      
11 Bruce Dolgin      
12 Charlie Smith      
13 Freddie Jessee      
14 Jeff Johansen      
15 Patrick Paet      

Men - Cat 3 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Thompson      
2 Chris Cook      
3 Geoff Welch      
4 Todd Thomas   Dallas, TX 35386   
5 Jeff Marshall      
6 Peter Korsen      
7 Robert Rockafellow   Palmdale, CA 42275   
8 Scot Story      
9 Justin Christensen      
10 Gerald Edwards      
11 Daniel Saldivar      
12 Mike Azparren      
13 Leonard Scandura      
14 Bryan Rury      
15 Michael Jones      
16 Jason Vagim   Visalia, CA 334674   Sierra Bicycle Werks
17 Art Guerra      
18 James Durant      
19 Carlos Aldrete      
20 Unknown Unknown      
21 Francisco Torres      
22 Lee Ramos      

Men - Cat 3 Men - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Robles      
2 Joseph Kaylen      

Men - Cat 3 Men - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clinton Carr      
2 Dean Ferrandini      
3 John Stallone      
4 Steven Neal      
5 Tom Morgan      
6 Tom Pavich      
DNS John Horning   Canyon Country, CA 338428   
DNS Manuel Santoyo      

Men - Cat 2 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Pass      
2 Terry Gaylord   Bakersfield, CA 198582   
3 Augustin Robles      
4 Enrique Trujillo      
5 Gary Locken   Fresno, CA 227472   
6 Clint Stevenson      
7 anthony pinson   Venice, CA 307327   
8 Michael Munoz      
9 Marvin Sotelo      

Men - Cat 2 Men - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Robles      
2 Karl Tingwald   Los Angeles, CA 331760   University of Southern California
3 Sean Perry   Altadena, CA 270704   University of Southern California
4 andrew boyle   Los Angeles, CA 336170   
5 Mars Robles      
6 Mike Hardt      

Men - Cat 2 Men - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fred Uttke   Blue Jay, CA 284459   
2 Tozz Reynolds      
3 Chris Posey      

Men - Cat 1 Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Hileman   Las Vegas, NV 162082   High Desert Cycling Club
2 Eric Ortieb      
3 Michael Noel   Bakersfield, CA 26189   Bolthouse Farms/AIAGE Cycling Club
4 Michael Hutson   Bakersfield, CA 179849   
5 Keith Newsome   Bakersfield, CA 79109   
6 Brian Monroe   Bakersfield, CA 226871   
7 Adam Hensley   Bakersfield, CA 264830   
8 Ryan Rickard   Bakersfield, CA 76844   
9 Bryan Rails      

Men - Cat 1 Men - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Parson   Covington, LA 236117   Bike Bakersfield Cycling Team/Jr Club

Women - SS Cat 2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lana Newsome      

Women - Pro Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Dvorak   Reseda, CA 252867   Bear Valley Bikes

Women - Junior Women - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Fallen Cecil      
2 Christina Fuentes   Bakersfield, CA 254775   

Women - Cat 3 Women Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Hoyt      

Women - Cat 3 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Georgenson      
2 Kendra Boggs      

Women - Cat 2 Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hannah Finchamp   Altadena, CA 301606   The TEAM
2 Susan Bowen      
3 Tarassa Richard      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee