Race Results for
Coconut Cup #6
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
2 ETHAN BELL     342 
3 Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  307 LEE'S BICYCLES / HOLY FRIJOLES
4 DAVID MARANJO     335 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
5 JAVIER MOSTOWYK     347 IN DA HOUSE
6 DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  327 
7 ROBERT SMITH     349 
8 KENNETH FLUKE   Coral Springs, FL 323428  302 
9 STEVE ALLEN     328 
10 CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  316 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
11 IVAN ALICOT   Miami, FL 361732  348 
12 THOMAS KOSTOLANSKI     346 
DNF ALLEN MAWHINNEY   Hobe Sound, FL 360384  317 VILLAGEBIKE.COM

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FRANCISCO PARDO JR     420 
2 JOHN KOCH     419 
3 JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  408 ALE HOUSE
4 CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  409 

Men - CAT 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MAURICIO HIDLAGO     659 
2 JUAN MOLINARO     626 
3 SALVADOR GONZALEZ     679 
4 KEITH EDWARDS     699 
5 CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL 342856  651 
6 JUAN ROJAS     643 
7 JOEL BRADY     663 BROWARD MARBLE
8 OURI KAHN     662 
9 TORRES ORESTES     670 
10 STEPHEN CARROLL     625 
11 YVES DE LA COSTA     660 
12 BRANDON SNEA     658 
13 JASON MANKO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 329060  655 
14 DUSTIN BEAN     647 CYCLE WERKS
15 JASON RODGERS   Coral Gables, FL 341444  661 
16 MARION ECHEVERRI     646 
17 HECTOR YANEZ     644 
18 RODNEY BELLO   Hialeah, FL 331436  671 
19 JACOVE LOPEZ   Hollywood, FL 328566  680 
20 CY SIMMS     664 
21 MICK WINGFIELD     645 
22 ASDRUBAL VALERO     654 
23 JIMMY BRIA     648 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  400 ALE HOUSE
2 ADAM COHEN     422 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josue (Josh) Perez   Miami, FL 289660  504 SUN CYCLING CENTER
2 Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  522 CYCLE WORKS
3 DANNY ROBAINA     518 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FELIPE MARAVALHA     58 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE COMPANY
2 CHRIS FRY     51 
3 PAWEL BORZYM     79 
4 NICOLAS VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
5 SEAN O'CONNOR     76 JIM'S BICYCLES
6 FABIO RUIZ     38 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7 JONATHAN ROSALES   Opa Locka, FL 330316  74 
DNF MIKE MONTGOMERY     81 
DNF FELIPE LOFASO     82 
DNF GUSTAVO YACAMAN     80 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     130 
2 VALENTIN MATUSINKA   Davie, FL 359846  110 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
3 YANIEL ALFONSO     144 
4 Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  117 Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
5 JACKO HERRERA     185 
6 ALESSANDRO PEREZ     192 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
7 Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  112 
8 JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  173 GM BIKES
9 FRANCISCO PARDO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 330030  160 
10 Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
11 freddy tomas   Miami, FL 303220  150 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
12 Eric Gonzalez   Miami, FL 180577  116 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
13 JUAN FLORITIO     143 
14 PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
15 Alex Serrano   Miami, FL 268428  115 
16 LUIZ OLIVEIRA     177 WOODPECKER BIKE TEAM
17 Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  193 
18 CHEORGHE CIOROBEA     178 RIDERS DOWN
19 ERIC LAUER   Kansas City, MO 130775  183 
20 STEVE KNIESER     188 
21 FERNANDO SANTOS   Berkeley, CA 165643  169 
22 DENNIS KAPRALON     182 BICYCLERY
23 OMAR JIMENEZ     179 
24 FEDERICO CALVO     181 
25 FERNANDO MONTOYA     156 
26 ALAN SEKERAK   Sunrise, FL 303171  171 PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON
27 MARK GARRISON   Houston, TX 125864  158 
28 IVAN DA ROSA     172 
29 TOBY BERNDT     180 
DNF JAY MILLER     175 
DNF JULIO RODRIGUEZ     140 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
DNF BOBBY RUIZ     191 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ALAN DORFMAN     290 
2 EDWARD JOHNSON     275 
3 MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  206 
4 ANDREW MEDDOFF     254 JIM'S BICYCLE
5 JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  264 BIKEEATORS
6 WILHEM GRUNEWALD     248 PRO TECH BICYCLE SHOP
7 ERIC COHEN     251 
8 FREDDY SIERRA     274 
9 Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  205 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
10 THOMAS MATA     240 
11 BRIAN MITCHELL     260 
12 GLENN JANATA     257 
13 ENRIQUE ROBAINA     288 
14 RICARDO PARANOS   Hallandale, FL 117789  255 PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON OF MIAMI
15 DORETS GANAPIN     241 
16 John Voss   Stamford 220765  292 EVERGLADE BICYCLE CLUB
17 David Bohl   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  297 
18 Jose Perozo     243 
19 Carlos Davila   Boca Raton, FL 303874  207 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIMMY WILLIAMS     351 
2 LARRY MORAT     382 SUN CYCLING CENTER
3 FRED BAKER     368 
4 Richard Taylor   Coral Springs, FL 332868  387 
5 WALLY PILAT     383 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
6 ADI MIRO     392 

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAMES MILLER     570 JIM'S BICYCLES
2 guillermo varela   Fort Lauderdale, FL 303943  552 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
3 DAVE VIGOREAUX   Pembroke Pines, FL 324298  559 PREFERRED LAWN
4 Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  561 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
DNF Oscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  551 PERFORMANCE BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  513 Bike America Racing
2 Troy Zimmerman   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 250100  536 ALE HOUSE
3 Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  510 ZMOTION Racing Team
4 JOSH PEREZ   Rio Rancho, NM 224042  507 SUN CYCLING
5 FABIAN LARRE     500 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
6 ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  502 
DNF CARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  543 
DNF AUSTIN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 254362  527 
DNF JOSH PEREZ SR     541 SUN CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 FILIPPO BARBIERI   Delray Beach, FL 136914  217 PERFORMANCE & FITNESS
2 PEDRO NAVA     202 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
DNF Allain Deppeler   Miami , FL 303933  200 TEAM BIG WHEEL

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  303 CITY BIKES
2 EDISON CREMONESE     339 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 HARLY MAYER     317 CITY BIKES AVENTURA
4 BRYAN LILES   Stuart, FL 145734  305 CYCLE WORK
5 Michael Danish   Miami, FL 304910  340 
6 Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  314 RB CYCLES
7 JESUS GALINDEZ   Fort Lauderdale, FL 289979  369 
8 BRIAN HARTUNG     360 
9 Thomas Mutch   Coralsprings, FL 306425  300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
10 PABLO KENNER   Northmiamibeach, FL 285502  329 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JIM MACPHERSON     409 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
2 MIKE SAUERWIEIN     461 BIKE TECH / SPECIALIZED
3 RICH HOGLIEVINA     459 
4 JAMES ERDMAN   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902  471 
5 MARCELO AVENDANO     434 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
6 PETER MAGGIO     473 
7 CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  458 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
8 TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  411 Z-BOYS
9 wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  427 Z'S BIKE SHOP
10 ANTHONY NASTI   Delray Beach, FL 185861  490 
11 KYLE GIBBS   Lake Worth, FL 287442  414 RELENTLESS RACING
12 DANIEL NEGAS     491 
13 FRANK ROWE     412 
14 FRANK LARUE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  454 
15 IVAR KOZEJA     457 ZZK TEAM / VELOSERVISS LATVIA
16 Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  453 VELO-WERX RACING
17 CAIRO BONILLA     433 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
18 GREG SCHIFF   Hollywood, FL 273142  483 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
19 ALLAN KOZICH JR     487 
DNF THOMAS LONGO     493 
DNF BRYAN PORTER     474 BIKE AMERICA
DNF FARMER BROWN     460 
DNF CARLOS BENEDETI     488 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  618 On Your Mark Performance & Bike Shop
2 GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  627 
3 Chris Gillis   Davie, FL 85584  626 
DNF FRED BAKER     631 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
2 Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  18 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR / TXTSIGNAL.com
3 DIEGO RUIZ   Miramar, FL 330266  15 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNF GERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  25 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  120 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2 Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  100 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3 Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  128 CANNONDALE
4 DIEGO BENICA     103 CITY BIKES
DNF Luis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  116 
DNF DENIS MORALES   Miami Lakes 232600  126 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  152 ALE HOUSE / ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM
2 Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  169 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  171 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  608 ELLSWORTH
2 JOE DIEMMANUEL     630 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNF FRED REYNOLDS     638 

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 CANDACE CHIN FATT     469 
2 Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  467 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
3 MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  485 
4 CHEYENE JOHNSON     487 
5 BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  498 
6 NICCI MILLER     470 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
7 DOREEN WHITMORE     491 BIG WHEEL
8 ROBIN GOLDMAN     493 CYCLE WORKS
9 BIANCA SENKER     492 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 KILEEN MARSHALL   Miami, FL 285113  655 ON YOUR MARK
2 JENNIFER MOOS     667 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
3 MICHELE RIVERA   Biscayne Park, FL 209668  669 
4 Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER & BIKE SHOP

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl 185913  62 
2 Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  60 BIKE AMERICA / TEAM GREEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee