Race Results for
Coconut Cup #6
North Miami, FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LUIZ DE ALMEIDA     300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
2ETHAN BELL     342 
3493.08Dwayne Adams   North Lauderdale, FL 289609  307 LEE'S BICYCLES / HOLY FRIJOLES
4DAVID MARANJO     335 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
5JAVIER MOSTOWYK     347 IN DA HOUSE
6525.39DOMINGO ALONSO   Plantation, FL 154627  327 
7ROBERT SMITH     349 
8546.93KENNETH FLUKE   Coral Springs, FL 323428  302 
9STEVE ALLEN     328 
10568.47CHARLES STOREY   Hobe Sound , FL 331350  316 VILLAGEBIKE.COM
11579.24IVAN ALICOT   Miami, FL 361732  348 
12THOMAS KOSTOLANSKI     346 
DNFALLEN MAWHINNEY   Hobe Sound, FL 360384  317 VILLAGEBIKE.COM

Men - CAT 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FRANCISCO PARDO JR     420 
2JOHN KOCH     419 
3569.23JACOB DEEN   Jupiter, FL 277596  408 ALE HOUSE
4590.01CAMERON AUDETTE   Margate, FL 273256  409 

Men - CAT 3 - Novice

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MAURICIO HIDLAGO     659 
2JUAN MOLINARO     626 
3SALVADOR GONZALEZ     679 
4KEITH EDWARDS     699 
5549.08CARLOS ARANGO   Miami, FL 342856  651 
6JUAN ROJAS     643 
7JOEL BRADY     663 BROWARD MARBLE
8OURI KAHN     662 
9TORRES ORESTES     670 
10STEPHEN CARROLL     625 
11YVES DE LA COSTA     660 
12BRANDON SNEA     658 
13567.24JASON MANKO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 329060  655 
14DUSTIN BEAN     647 CYCLE WERKS
15571.78JASON RODGERS   Coral Gables, FL 341444  661 
16MARION ECHEVERRI     646 
17HECTOR YANEZ     644 
18578.59RODNEY BELLO   Hialeah, FL 331436  671 
19580.86JACOVE LOPEZ   Hollywood, FL 328566  680 
20CY SIMMS     664 
21MICK WINGFIELD     645 
22ASDRUBAL VALERO     654 
23JIMMY BRIA     648 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dustin Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 277595  400 ALE HOUSE
2ADAM COHEN     422 

Men - CAT 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1432.43Josue (Josh) Perez   Miami, FL 289660  504 SUN CYCLING CENTER
2499.43Jesse Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 259338  522 CYCLE WORKS
3DANNY ROBAINA     518 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FELIPE MARAVALHA     58 THE SCOOT SKATE & BIKE COMPANY
2CHRIS FRY     51 
3PAWEL BORZYM     79 
4538.48NICOLAS VARGAS   Sunny Isles , FL 283485  TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
5SEAN O'CONNOR     76 JIM'S BICYCLES
6FABIO RUIZ     38 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
7589.99JONATHAN ROSALES   Opa Locka, FL 330316  74 
DNFMIKE MONTGOMERY     81 
DNFFELIPE LOFASO     82 
DNFGUSTAVO YACAMAN     80 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL UNKLESBAY     130 
2455.53VALENTIN MATUSINKA   Davie, FL 359846  110 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
3YANIEL ALFONSO     144 
4464.83Thomas Nugent   Palmcoast, FL 301448  117 Primal-The Bike Shop Race Team
5JACKO HERRERA     185 
6ALESSANDRO PEREZ     192 SCOOT SKATE & BIKE
7478.78Steven Mace   Ocala, FL 307029  112 
8483.43JORDI HERNANDEZ   Weston, FL 309895  173 GM BIKES
9488.08FRANCISCO PARDO   Fort Lauderdale, FL 330030  160 
10492.73Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  100 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / TXTSIGNAL.COM
11497.38freddy tomas   Miami, FL 303220  150 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
12502.03Eric Gonzalez   Miami, FL 180577  116 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
13JUAN FLORITIO     143 
14PABLO VALDIVIESO     129 PRO TECH BIKE SHOP
15515.98Alex Serrano   Miami, FL 268428  115 
16LUIZ OLIVEIRA     177 WOODPECKER BIKE TEAM
17525.28Sebastian Caicedo   Miami, FL 365757  193 
18CHEORGHE CIOROBEA     178 RIDERS DOWN
19534.58ERIC LAUER   Kansas City, MO 130775  183 
20STEVE KNIESER     188 
21543.88FERNANDO SANTOS   Berkeley, CA 165643  169 
22DENNIS KAPRALON     182 BICYCLERY
23OMAR JIMENEZ     179 
24FEDERICO CALVO     181 
25FERNANDO MONTOYA     156 
26567.13ALAN SEKERAK   Sunrise, FL 303171  171 PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON
27571.78MARK GARRISON   Houston, TX 125864  158 
28IVAN DA ROSA     172 
29TOBY BERNDT     180 
DNFJAY MILLER     175 
DNFJULIO RODRIGUEZ     140 ECLIPSE RACING / CYCLE WORLD
DNFBOBBY RUIZ     191 

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ALAN DORFMAN     290 
2EDWARD JOHNSON     275 
3473.83MARK KOVI   Alachua, FL 359658  206 
4ANDREW MEDDOFF     254 JIM'S BICYCLE
5488.35JAIME DELGADO   Weston, FL 205547  264 BIKEEATORS
6WILHEM GRUNEWALD     248 PRO TECH BICYCLE SHOP
7ERIC COHEN     251 
8FREDDY SIERRA     274 
9517.39Moises Inoa   Cape Coral, FL 236547  205 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
10THOMAS MATA     240 
11BRIAN MITCHELL     260 
12GLENN JANATA     257 
13ENRIQUE ROBAINA     288 
14553.69RICARDO PARANOS   Hallandale, FL 117789  255 PETERSON'S HARLEY DAVIDSON OF MIAMI
15DORETS GANAPIN     241 
16568.21John Voss   Stamford 220765  292 EVERGLADE BICYCLE CLUB
17575.47David Bohl   Fort Lauderdale, FL 335530  297 
18Jose Perozo     243 
19589.99Carlos Davila   Boca Raton, FL 303874  207 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP

Men - CAT 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIMMY WILLIAMS     351 
2LARRY MORAT     382 SUN CYCLING CENTER
3FRED BAKER     368 
4570.00Richard Taylor   Coral Springs, FL 332868  387 
5WALLY PILAT     383 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
6ADI MIRO     392 

Men - CAT 2 - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JAMES MILLER     570 JIM'S BICYCLES
2540.27guillermo varela   Fort Lauderdale, FL 303943  552 PROTECH BIKE SHOP
3565.13DAVE VIGOREAUX   Pembroke Pines, FL 324298  559 PREFERRED LAWN
4589.99Javier Garcia   Miami, FL 285264  561 TEAM HOLY FRIJOLES
DNFOscar Manrique   Miami, FL 233837  551 PERFORMANCE BIKES

Men - CAT 2 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1410.38Tim Wisner   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 197809  513 Bike America Racing
2428.62Troy Zimmerman   Lake Worth, FL 250100  536 ALE HOUSE
3446.85Stephen LaRue   Sunrise, FL 145733  510 ZMOTION Racing Team
4465.09JOSH PEREZ   Rio Rancho, NM 224042  507 SUN CYCLING
5FABIAN LARRE     500 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
6501.57ANDREW MAMBER   Bay Harbor Islands, FL 254174  502 
DNFCARLOS GALVIS   Sunrise, FL 102410  543 
DNFAUSTIN AUDETTE   Margate, FL 254362  527 
DNFJOSH PEREZ SR     541 SUN CYCLING

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1FILIPPO BARBIERI   Delray Beach, FL 136914  217 PERFORMANCE & FITNESS
2PEDRO NAVA     202 TEAM BIG WHEEL CYCLES
DNFAllain Deppeler   Miami , FL 303933  200 TEAM BIG WHEEL

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.60ARNALDO DORNA   North Miami Beach, FL 285926  303 CITY BIKES
2EDISON CREMONESE     339 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3HARLY MAYER     317 CITY BIKES AVENTURA
4479.31BRYAN LILES   Stuart, FL 145734  305 CYCLE WORK
5490.88Michael Danish   Miami, FL 304910  340 
6502.45Almo Cattani   Miami, FL 301471  314 RB CYCLES
7514.02JESUS GALINDEZ   Fort Lauderdale, FL 289979  369 
8BRIAN HARTUNG     360 
9537.16Thomas Mutch   Coralsprings, FL 306425  300 PROTECH BICYCLE SHOP
10548.73PABLO KENNER   Northmiamibeach, FL 285502  329 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JIM MACPHERSON     409 AJ'S / NUTRISHOP / OUTSIDESPORT.COM
2MIKE SAUERWIEIN     461 BIKE TECH / SPECIALIZED
3RICH HOGLIEVINA     459 
4415.10JAMES ERDMAN   Ft Lauderdale, FL 154902  471 
5MARCELO AVENDANO     434 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
6PETER MAGGIO     473 
7438.02CHARLIE HAIMES   Fort Lauderdale, FL 352654  458 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
8445.66TONY MAFFEI   Palm Beach Gardens, FL 268331  411 Z-BOYS
9453.30wayne thompson   Sunrise, FL 277312  427 Z'S BIKE SHOP
10460.94ANTHONY NASTI   Delray Beach, FL 185861  490 
11468.58KYLE GIBBS   Lake Worth, FL 287442  414 RELENTLESS RACING
12DANIEL NEGAS     491 
13FRANK ROWE     412 
14491.50FRANK LARUE   Fort Lauderdale, FL 179296  454 
15IVAR KOZEJA     457 ZZK TEAM / VELOSERVISS LATVIA
16506.78Rick Jones   Ocala, FL 170775  453 VELO-WERX RACING
17CAIRO BONILLA     433 ALEX'S PRO SHOP
18522.06GREG SCHIFF   Hollywood, FL 273142  483 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
19ALLAN KOZICH JR     487 
DNFTHOMAS LONGO     493 
DNFBRYAN PORTER     474 BIKE AMERICA
DNFFARMER BROWN     460 
DNFCARLOS BENEDETI     488 

Men - CAT 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1453.51Richard Hathaway   Jupiter, FL 139042  618 On Your Mark Performance & Bike Shop
2507.99GUILLERMO JARAMILLO   Miami, FL 216431  627 
3562.47Chris Gillis   Davie, FL 85584  626 
DNFFRED BAKER     631 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1280.13Robert McCarty   Cooper City, FL 109231  BIKE AMERICA / CANNONDALE
2383.44Martin Cox   Gainesville, FL 185995  18 SUPER COOL BIKE SHOP / ENDURANCE FACTOR / TXTSIGNAL.com
3486.75DIEGO RUIZ   Miramar, FL 330266  15 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNFGERMAN BERMUDEZ   Colombia 194439  25 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1262.64Allison Anjos   Boca Raton, FL 153443  120 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
2333.46Ernesto Toledo   Hialeah, FL 285111  100 TEAM BIG WHEEL
3404.28Michael Nixon   Mius River, FL 209671  128 CANNONDALE
4DIEGO BENICA     103 CITY BIKES
DNFDENIS MORALES   Miami Lakes 232600  126 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNFLuis Meza   Pembroke Pines, FL 269693  116 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.69Timothy Zimmerman   Jupiter, FL 250101  152 ALE HOUSE / ENDURANCEFACTOR.COM
2402.58Joe Vietro   Deerfield Beach, FL 202293  169 PERFORMANCE FITNESS
3497.47Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL 188691  171 

Men - CAT 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Tom Pike   Biscayne Park, FL 268993  608 ELLSWORTH
2JOE DIEMMANUEL     630 ALEX'S BICYCLE PRO SHOP
DNFFRED REYNOLDS     638 

Women - CAT 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CANDACE CHIN FATT     469 
2527.70Jane Hodess   Ocala, FL 123614  467 OCALA BICYCLE CENTER
3536.60MARY ALONSO   Plantation, FL 195128  485 
4CHEYENE JOHNSON     487 
5554.40BEATA WRONSKA   Boynton Beach, FL 362394  498 
6NICCI MILLER     470 BICYCLE EXPERIENCE
7DOREEN WHITMORE     491 BIG WHEEL
8ROBIN GOLDMAN     493 CYCLE WORKS
9BIANCA SENKER     492 

Women - CAT 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.98KILEEN MARSHALL   Miami, FL 285113  655 ON YOUR MARK
2JENNIFER MOOS     667 BIG WHEEL CYCLES
3567.32MICHELE RIVERA   Biscayne Park, FL 209668  669 
4589.99Chris Benkly   Royal Palm Beach, FL 245177  654 ON YOUR MARK PERFORMANCE CENTER & BIKE SHOP

Women - CAT 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Steffi Penco   Hollywood Fl 185913  62 
2Carolyn VanVurst   Boca Raton, FL 196051  60 BIKE AMERICA / TEAM GREEN

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee