Race Results for
Tuffburg, SCRCS 1
Hattiesburg, MS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 03/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Taylor   Prattville, AL01:43:54 35067  471 Comp Velo
2 Brandon Lewis   Daphne, AL01:45:12 344346  472 Eastern Shore Cyc
3 Jeffrey Diamond   Greenwell Springs, LA01:46:19 166070  474 (w)reck.less
4 Justin Weber   Baton Rouge, LA01:50:58 260120  476 Capitol Cyclery
5 Talty Shannon   02:00:25  475 Red Mtn Wheelmen
6 BJ Null   02:09:38  473 
7 Rodney Dudley   Ridgeland, MS02:20:05 272780  470 Racing Revolution

Men - Juniors

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Raucher   1:04:52.00  453 
2 Devin Benoit   Baton Rouge, LA1:05:08.00 343936  450 (w)reck.less
3 Jesse Jarrell   Petal, MS1:17:01.00 344916  451 R2W
4 Brandon Houston   1:23:32.00  452 

Men - Cat. 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jerin Collins   00:53:09  300 
2 James Goetz   Kingsport, TN00:53:10 251334  292 R2W
3 Andrew Chapman   00:55:48  298 Tristar
4 Mark Miller   00:56:36  293 
5 Stewart Patrick   00:56:51  296 
6 Tyler Fulmer   01:04:35  322 
7 Paul Brouillette   Mobile, AL01:06:00 113109  295 Mobile Velo
8 John Foval   01:19:28  290 Teknarus
9 Bryan Cooper   Semmes, AL01:36:01 306527  297 
10 Zachary White   01:51:24  294 
DNF Britt Penny     291 

Men - Cat. 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Kent   Gulfport, MS00:52:19 344542  351 R2W
2 Raland Burks   Hattiesburg, MS00:56:08 325074  341 R2W
3 Lance Ware   00:56:13  343 
4 Ryan Oswald   Bossier City, LA00:56:33 325720  344 Team LaS'port
5 Daniel Mahan   Ridgeland, MS00:58:08 339068  348 Indian Cycle Racing
6 Will Cheramie   00:59:05  346 Tiger Cycling Fdn
7 Jeffrey Vaughan   Baton Rouge, LA00:59:15 334298  340 Teknarus
8 John Abernathy   01:00:03  347 
9 Sean Boulanger   01:04:08  342 Truly Spokin
10 Michael Lurix   01:11:00  349 
11 Justin Duke   Birmingham, AL01:13:43 292287  345 Tiger Cycling Fdn

Men - Cat. 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 alan grant   Madison, MS00:58:21 342772  386 Racing Revolution
2 Adrian Meacham   Shreveport, LA01:02:35 340470  392 LOCO-LA Off Road
3 Clifford Kent   Brandon, MS01:03:01 342920  391 Racing Revolution
4 Robert Brownlee   Ovett, MS01:05:31 343184  409 R2W
5 David DeGeorge   01:08:42  394 
6 Rick Findley   Fairhope, AL01:10:03 76277  390 Mobile Velo
7 Robert McGraw   01:17:26  388 
8 Jonathan Reed   Denham Springs, LA01:23:52 272854  387 
9 Eric Gordon   01:28:10  389 Truly Spokin
10 Jerry McBeth   01:28:14  393 

Men - Cat. 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Smith   Laurel, MS00:56:18 260359  420 R2W
2 Johnny Smith   Brookhaven, MS01:01:35 257846  410 MZ Racing
3 Ian Banner   01:04:01  411 Oxford
4 Johnny Hart   Brookhaven, MS01:05:05 344144  413 MZ Racing
5 Brent Futrel   01:08:01  414 
6 Robert Hestar   01:10:28  415 
7 Fred Dale   01:10:30  412 
8 Jon Hebert   Metairie, LA01:20:30 113128  417 JRB
9 David Dale   01:27:42  416 

Men - Cat. 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tyler Hutchinson   Starkville, MS01:42:28 281348  110 
2 Zachary McCool   Redfield, AR01:42:52 308184  107 Boardtown Bikes
3 David Ansel   Nashville, TN01:43:33 266459  112 S3 Racing
4 Warren Bradley   Shreveport, LA01:48:06 344938  106 Team LaS'port
5 Kyle Guillory   Baton Rouge, LA01:54:52 260353  102 (w)reck.less
6 Scott Hanson   Natchez, MS01:56:21 308037  105 Indian Cycle Racing
7 Bryan Oprel   Kitchener On01:57:58 338684  109 Indian Cycle Racing
8 Jose Fallas   Brandon, MS01:58:06 333604  108 Racing Revolution
9 Dustin Blount   Vicksburg, MS01:58:19 342404  104 Racing Revolution
10 Caleb Simpson   02:00:34  103 Raising Cane's
11 KC Dodder   Madison, MS02:01:18 290221  114 Racing Revolution
12 Chad Hill   Hattiesburg, MS02:05:10 309133  101 R2W
13 Josh Butler   Nashville, TN02:19:27 342808  111 Team Andrew
DNF Eduardo Lopez   Benton, LA 330370  100 Team LaS'port

Men - Cat. 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David McDuff   Pensacola, FL01:41:46 344812  176 WFW/Subaru
3 Galen Counselman   Pensacola, FL01:45:38 336478  177 WFW/Subaru
4 David Moeller   Covington, LA01:43:13 180537  182 The Bike Path
4 Shane Waites   Minden, LA01:45:45 344404  174 Team LaS'port
5 Paul Pulsifer   Long Beach, MS01:45:59 243016  200 R2W
6 Carl Barrow   Lakecharles, LA01:46:36 305989  171 Team LaS'port
7 Brian Morris   Madison, MS01:46:47 341826  175 Racing Revolution
8 Keith Davis   Baton Rouge, LA01:48:27 280538  184 Tiger Cycling Fdn
9 Nicholas Burckel   Slidell, LA01:50:28 198357  181 
10 Dan Sarfert   01:50:32  113 
11 Shane Easterling   Wesson, MS01:50:43 342396  199 MZ Racing
12 James Barrow   Shreveport, LA01:52:40 300730  172 Team LaS'port
13 Greg Mazzaferro   01:53:56  180 Los Locos
14 Jeff Spikes   01:55:31  178 Team LaS'port
15 Drennan Saul   02:03:34  173 
16 Tracey Case   Brookhaven, MS02:09:37 259741  179 MZ Racing
17 Steven Reagan   Long Beach, MS02:09:44 85531  183 A&W Auto
DNF Matthew Taylor     170 Mobile Velo

Men - Cat. 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Hall   Madison, MS01:45:34 298309  255 Indian Cycle
2 Jakub Haba   Shreveport, LA01:46:05 343396  243 
3 Brad Cannon   Calhoun City, MS01:47:27 244620  242 Racing Revolution
4 Ward McLain   Bossier City, LA01:48:16 147039  241 Team LaS'port
5 Matt Roland   Sumrall, MS01:49:20 276463  244 R2W
6 Eric Simolke   Bossier City, LA01:52:05 344244  240 Team LaS'port
7 Eric Cheung   Fairhope, AL01:56:01 358839  247 
8 David Morgan   01:57:01  251 Boardtown Bikes
9 Keith Espey   Chunky, MS01:59:17 109332  252 
10 Tom Puckett   Petal, MS01:59:50 196581  254 Racing Revolution
11 Mark Murphy   Biloxi, MS02:00:03 157083  246 GCBC
12 Jason Finch   Oxford, MS02:01:16 277592  250 
13 Michael Breaux   Metairie, LA02:08:08 121603  248 
14 Tom Chapman   Mobile, AL02:08:30 161441  249 Eastern Shore Cyc
15 Chuck Lyon   Brandon, MS02:12:22 240603  256 
16 Jayce Powell   Madison, MS02:26:20 233697  245 Indian Cycle
DNF Chris Hutchinson     253 
DNF Michael Spurlock   Gulfport, MS 285788  269 R2W

Men - Cat. 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Conerly   Brandon, MS02:22:25 290891  Boardtown Bikes
2 Kyle Taylor   Nashville, TN02:22:26 271016  Indian Cycle Racing
3 Andrew Sorey   Terry, MS02:28:48 290191  Indian Cycle Racing
4 Jacob Brewer   Seattle, WA02:36:36 263501  Herring Gas

Men - Cat. 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Kuppersmith   Ridgeland, MS2:21:40.00 213439  37 Indian Cycle
2 Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL2:26:50.00 218784  38 Cahaba Cyclng IRMW
3 Lynn Gray   Saint Francisville, LA2:36:37.00 299369  33 T.H.B.
4 Joseph Mark Damaso   Pensacola, FL2:38:38.00 260356  32 WFW/Subaru
5 Robert Clark   Hammond, LA2:39:28.00 140570  36 (w)reck.less
6 Robert Gonzalez   Ridgeland , MS2:50:49.00 277615  34 
7 Jeremy Wesson   Ridgeland, MS2:51:36.00 240145  35 Racing Revolution
8 Jason Wheat   Jackson, MS3:33:00.00 307433  30 R2W
DNF Jeremy Polk   Madison, MS 144079  31 Racing Revolution

Men - Cat. 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Edward Chapman   Mobile, AL1:37:03.00 6633  63 Mobile Velo
2 Chad Hungerford   Prattville, AL1:38:46.00 17131  62 Comp Velo Cycling
3 Chris Ready   Arden, NC1:42:23.00 29302  61 Racing Revolution
4 Darius Sampey   Baton Rouge, LA1:46:19.00 187769  65 (w)reck.less
5 Sean Duffy   Gautier, MS1:46:22.00 260362  66 R2W
6 Brian Bajat   Haughton, LA1:48:07.00 141343  60 Team La'Sport
7 Jason Sanders   Brandon, MS1:55:56.00 259330  64 Racing Revolution

Women - Cat. 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelley Hennigan   01:28:59  430 

Women - Cat. 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Akira DeLong   Alameda, CA02:18:03 285721  270 Racing Revolution
2 Amy Kuppersmith   02:28:42  271 

Women - Cat. 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kim McLain   Bossier City, LA1:57:36.00 330544  90 Team LaS'port
2 Lena Yarbrough   Natchez, MS1:59:19.00 201848  92 Indian Cycle Rac
3 Erin Padgett   Spanish Fort, AL2:01:14.00 331870  91 Eastern Shore Cyc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUORESpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee