Race Results for
Bikesport Presents the Warda Race
Warda, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cross Country on 02/27/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - SingleSpeed 2/3 - 1-1999

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX1:28:47.00 133554  202 Bicycle Sport Shop
2 M V Carrole   1:35:30.00  496 
3 Emil Ellis   Austin, TX1:36:33.00 217070  463 Cycle Progression
4 Alessandro DeSouza   Houston, TX1:36:56.00 179468  229 Bike Barn
5 aaron fanning   Waco, TX1:37:25.00 341622  217 Bicycles Outback
6 Winfield Haggard   Houston, TX1:37:33.00 308865  221 
7 Todd Denham   1:38:15.00  226 
8 Christopher Chepil   Austin, TX1:38:16.00 202641  475 Ozone
9 Mark Wise   1:40:06.00  230 Bike Barn
10 Robert Renlinger   1:40:35.00  483 
11 Dennis Lozano   Austin, TX1:40:42.00 258019  227 Ozone
12 Mike Adams   1:42:02.00  243 Racing Greyhounds
13 Kevin Napier   Houston, TX1:42:53.00 174454  462 David's Cycles
14 Jeremiah Newton   1:43:19.00  228 Aggieland Cycling
15 Rico Vazquez   1:44:02.00  224 
16 Forrest Streeter   Austin, TX1:44:27.00 337426  219 Bikemojo.com
17 Chris Quick   1:46:04.00  220 Texas Prohealth Racing
18 Joseph Trevathan   1:56:10.00  218 Texas Pro Health Racing
19 Kenneth Hunt   1:58:46.00  225 
20 Bill Nelson   Reklaw, TX2:07:46.00 286856  222 
DNF Jamie Lynch   DNF  223 
DNF Jason Amezquita   DNF  216 
DNF Daniel Sterling   DNF  495 

Men - SingleSpeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Winkelmann   Huntsville, TX1:53:47.00 188575  211 Bike Lane/Winkelmann Asset
2 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX1:54:24.00 5947  212 Joe's Pro Bike
3 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX1:55:17.00 264099  214 Park Place Lexus
4 Greg Parham   Durango1:56:25.00 211265  457 Eastside Pedalpushers
5 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX2:52.00 264098  215 Cycle Progression
6 Steve Etherton   Austin, TX2:01:33.00 271761  208 Cycle Progression
7 Thomas Stolz   Grand Rapids, MI2:02:28.00 308497  206 OMW Racing
8 Greg Maitland   2:04:45.00  213 Bicycle Heaven
9 Clayton Chiles   State College, PA2:07:42.00 174913  459 Freeze Thaw Cycles
10 Trevor Rosson   Austin, TX2:09:22.00 291909  204 Pirate Race Productions
11 Dale Hentzell   2:10:25.00  210 OWA/Lake Travis Cyclery
12 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX2:17:41.00 243606  207 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Scot Pemberton   Stiener Ranch, TXDNF 114557  205 Austin Cycle Camp
DNF Douglas Webb   Houston, TXDNF 257223  201 Texas Pro-Health Racing
DNF James Hill   DNF  209 

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX1:44:39.00 198394  19 Orbea / Cap Carter Racing
2 Tristan Uhl   Austin, TX1:44:56.00 168160  Austin Tri Cyclist
3 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX1:45:02.00 189245  Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Rick Wetherald   Logan, UT1:46:44.00 188971  17 Subaru - Sun & Ski
5 Jorge Munoz   Laredo, TX1:47:19.00 255731  Golds Gym Laredo / Sage Cycles
6 Matt Gordon   Austin, TX1:47:58.00 13715  16 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Payson McElveen   Durango Co1:48:08.00 276372  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
8 Scott Minard   Houston, TX1:48:49.00 92947  11 West End Bikes
9 Craig Kunz   Austin, TX1:49:19.00 124975  Team Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX1:50:17.00 163464  20 Team Super Awesome
11 John Cody   San Antonio, TX1:50:35.00 7243  14 Bicycle Heaven
12 William Ross   Austin, TX1:51:12.00 40280  30 Cycle Progression
13 Lucas Brusseau   Denton, TX1:51:48.00 5255  10 Bicycles Plus TX
14 Brian Kuehl   Pflugerville, TX1:52:37.00 155738  26 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
15 Keith Hargis   Dallas, TX1:53:00.00 125961  18 RBM/Matrix
16 Stephen Kidd   Tyler, TX1:53:06.00 41944  desTROYsquad.com/Elite Bikes
17 Katriel Statman   1:53:59.00  25 Pioneer Racing
18 Stewart Stafford   Austin, TX1:54:12.00 33754  29 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
19 Nevada Thomason   Whitehouse, TX1:54:33.00 187734  destroysquad.com
20 John McAllister   Fort Worth, TX1:54:56.00 206241  22 Velossimo
21 Dwayne Otto   Muenster, TX1:55:58.00 26937  27 Bicycle Plus
22 Eric Comeau   Seattle, WA1:56:48.00 246279  12 NorthWest Cyclery
23 Ted Hanes   Fond Du Lac, WI1:57:09.00 247082  Fond du Lac Cyclery
24 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX1:57:49.00 42964  23 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
25 Johnathon Orr   Arlington, TX1:57:56.00 177980  15 Mellow Johnny's
26 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX1:59:10.00 277431  13 Bike Barn
DNS Fred (Robbie) Robinette    Park City, UTDNS 96459  21 787 Racing
DNF David Hanes   Boerne, TXDNF 252465  Ride Away Bicycles
DNF Luke Yantis   Austin, TXDNF 291841  28 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Joshua Clark   Fort Worth, TXDNF 153682  24 Colonel's Army

Men - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tallon Pemberton   26:10.00  511 Austin Cycle Camp
2 Noah Given   Kerrville, TX26:11.00 293234  502 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Steven Dearman   27:21.00  522 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
4 logan maxey   Royse City, TX27:23.00 288879  503 King Racing Group
5 Devin Carlson   29:06.00  512 Richardson Bike Mart
6 Daniel Durdin   Pearland, TX29:16.00 282919  528 Texas Pro Health
7 Bryce Gray   29:23.00  507 BikeLane
8 Andrew Scott   29:41.00  516 Hill Country Bicycle Works
9 Hunter Harlan   30:10.00  521 Bikesport
10 Jared Friedmann   31:19.00  524 Woodlands Cycling Club
11 Aidan Bond   San Antonio, TX31:28.00 329966  509 Bike World
12 Bill Perret   31:34.00  505 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
13 Joseph Barrera   31:46.00  529 
14 Brandon Pemberton   32:28.00  510 Austin Cycle Camp
15 David Pipes   33:41.00  501 
16 Kyle Dearman   34:42.00  523 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
17 Ty Robertson   36:08.00  526 BikeWorld
18 Theo Mack Grant   36:09.00  506 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/APARD
19 Jonah Barkley   36:46.00  525 Strength4Life Fitness
20 Joshua Mathis   36:57.00  833 Bicycles Outback / WBC
21 Adin Jose   37:41.00  514 Manifesto
22 Braden Malone   38:01.00  508 Hill Country Bicycle Works
23 Samuel Watts   38:22.00  517 Hill Country Bicycle Works
24 Hayden Putman   41:56.00  527 BikeWorld
25 Hayden Harlan   46:14.00  520 Bikesport
25 Foster Green   46:14.00  519 Austin Parks & Rec
27 Duncan McEwan   48:23.00  504 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
28 Gracen Pipes   58:01.00  515 

Men - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Parker Given   Kerrville, TX29:11.00 293228  542 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Max Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX29:17.00 291057  544 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 R (Henry) Sandusky   Frisco, TX30:27.00 323098  553 Matrix/RBM
4 William Roberson   Katy, TX32:04.00 297864  541 envioINKS.com
5 Mitchell Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX32:21.00 272556  550 Hill Country Bicycle Works/FCB
6 Cody Petree   32:53.00  556 BikeWorld
7 Mauricio Garcia   35:00.00  555 Sun & Ski Sports
8 Wyatt Smith   36:14.00  551 Team Texas Pro Health
9 Trevor Meegan   37:14.00  549 Bike World
10 Ethan Dowdy   37:46.00  545 Tri-City Bicycles
11 Lillian Frasier   Boerne, TX41:36.00 263801  548 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Zachary Larsen   46:14.00  554 Centex Power Sports
13 Davis Kraft   50:55.00  547 
14 Adulfo Amador   60:18.00  557 
15 Dalton Vandivere   1:04:24.00  552 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Mateo Benitez   DNF  518 Joe Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Storm   Arlington, TX1:10:44.00 341794  577 Matrix / Richardson Bike Mart
2 Matthew Underhill   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:10:50.00 290909  575 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Keirnan Green   Austin, TX1:10:57.00 285887  572 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX1:11:32.00 264100  590 Cycle Progression
5 Hayden Price   Austin, TX1:12:42.00 297115  578 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
6 Jacob Grant   Austin, TX1:13:03.00 281727  576 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
7 Anna Mathis   1:14:13.00  583 Bicycles Outback / WBC
8 Austin Wagner   Burleson, TX1:15:26.00 336530  571 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
9 Nathan Baldwin   Fair Oaks Ranch, TX1:16:06.00 237375  582 Hill Country Bicycle Works / FCB
10 Preston Pine   1:16:40.00  593 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11 Colton Sacket   Troy, TX1:16:41.00 266357  574 Tri-City Bicycles
12 Spencer Christian   Austin, TX1:17:34.00 342222  573 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
13 Michael Hamric Jr   1:19:04.00  581 
14 Hoyt Taylor   1:21:28.00  579 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
15 Sammy Kuntz   1:25:30.00  592 BikeWorld
16 Nash Lilly   1:26:51.00  584 Matrix RBM
17 Michael Dearman   1:27:37.00  591 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
18 Ashton Dubroc   1:29:19.00  543 
19 Stephen Fleming   1:31:16.00  586 
20 Aidan Scott   1:32:34.00  587 Hill Country Bicycle Works
21 Thomas Madden   Houston, TX1:44:34.00 329158  580 
22 Harrison Worzel   1:54:34.00  546 David's Cycles
23 Bowen Novaez   2:17:22.00  589 Team Hammerhead
DNF Peter Bond   DNF  841 Bikeworld
DNF Carter Davis   DNF  588 TriCity Bicycles

Men - Cat 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Madden   Houston, TX1:19:11.00 329156  609 
2 Grant Sides   Austin, TX1:21:41.00 222742  606 Mellow Johnny's
3 Dilan Leal   1:25:42.00  607 
4 Macleod Williams   1:26:53.00  585 
5 Dakota Burkland   1:34:32.00  613 
6 Evan Goehring   1:46:50.00  610 
7 Anthoy Manuquin   1:48:46.00  611 
DNF Chris Steinley   DNF  608 

Men - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Schwarzkopf   1:01:18.00  650 Team Bike Lane
2 Kent Myers   Austin, TX1:04:05.00 260618  643 Austin Cycle Camp
3 Mark Knight   Houston, TX1:04:33.00 308997  640 Bicycle World & Fitness
4 Jorge Munoz Jr   Laredo, TX1:06:18.00 263553  635 Dominion / Falcon Bank
5 Gregory Frank   1:06:19.00  661 The Hub Racing
6 Kyle Hallorn   1:08:09.00  657 Monkey Wrench Racing
7 Clift Richardson   1:08:38.00  651 University Cyclery
8 Shawn Brasher   1:09:13.00  649 Shawn Brasher
9 Matt Carr   1:10:36.00  646 Solo Loco
10 Aaron Mason   Grapevine, TX1:10:45.00 358059  641 
11 Luke Gentry   1:11:10.00  636 Hub Racing
12 Richard Eason   Houston, TX1:12:01.00 320742  627 
13 Paul Loesch   1:13:07.00  647 Big Ring Racing
14 Justin Dunn   1:13:37.00  638 
15 Jorge Lozano   Laredo, TX1:13:39.00 338816  663 Level X
16 Gabriel Garza   1:13:59.00  658 Hub Race
17 Edwin Gama   1:16:01.00  660 
18 Adam Martinez   1:17:11.00  645 
19 Drew Sollberger   1:17:13.00  664 
20 Andrew Ferreia   1:17:38.00  633 
21 Michael Blosser   1:20:42.00  630 
22 Jesus Vasquez   1:22:24.00  665 Level X Cycling Association
23 Thomas Sebring   1:24:32.00  631 
24 Eric Yagel   1:25:04.00  654 
25 Peter Babb   1:26:49.00  656 
26 Brandan Roberts   1:26:57.00  642 
27 Luke Savoie   Houston, TX1:28:01.00 340046  629 
28 Horacio Munoz   1:28:43.00  662 Level X
29 RJ Geisenshlag   1:30:36.00  628 
30 Jaron Crocker   Kearns Ut1:33:21.00 308989  634 AJ Cyclery / COBB Tuning
31 John Quinn   1:36:41.00  644 
32 Billy Brooks   1:37:25.00  659 COBB Tuning
33 Gregory Warot   1:37:39.00  637 
DNF Michael Carpenter   DNF  653 Bike Barn
DNF Erik Richenberger   DNF  648 
DNF Matt O'Brien   DNF  655 
DNF Aaron Armstrong   DNF  626 
DNF Aaron Leachman   DNF  652 

Men - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeremy Hill   San Antonio, TX1:05:37.00 244253  721 BSK Law/Bikeworld.com
2 Gary Rogers   1:06:44.00  693 Team Bike Lane
3 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX1:06:57.00 310215  709 
4 Glen Cunial   1:07:12.00  678 
5 Luis Valdez   San Antonio, TX1:07:49.00 304728  698 The Bicycle Shack
6 Alan Abdine   Austin, TX1:08:51.00 340984  704 Monkey Wrench
7 Matthew Szynal   1:09:01.00  716 Team Live Medium
8 Douglass Rauls   Austin, TX1:09:03.00 310474  683 Team Chain Drop
9 Mike Aguillard   1:09:16.00  724 Bicycle World
10 Aaron De La Garza   1:10:27.00  726 
11 Dennis Weimer   1:10:48.00  717 Sun & Ski
12 John Paul Jose   1:11:03.00  731 Monifesto
13 Jaime Calata   1:11:41.00  707 
14 Martin Garcia   Rohrersville, MD1:11:44.00 339724  686 Team Army
15 Ryan Oswald   Bossier City, LA1:12:06.00 325720  690 LOCO
16 Scott Beard   Tomball, TX1:12:09.00 241296  702 Team Bike Lane
17 John Banning   1:12:15.00  727 
18 Joseph Lao   1:12:56.00  710 Austin Cycle Camp
19 robert discher   Austin, TX1:13:04.00 340816  696 
20 Michael Morgan   1:13:08.00  719 www.houstontechys.com
21 Joshua Bailey   1:13:34.00  722 OMW Racing
22 Shae Tribout   1:13:37.00  694 Tri-City Bicycles
23 Chris Hartley   1:13:46.00  725 David Cycles
24 Robert Johnston   1:14:05.00  720 Big Ring
25 Ryan Helms   1:14:31.00  728 
26 Alan Rodriguez   Houston, TX1:14:36.00 365553  681 Superiorbikes.com
27 Markus Beeby   Austin, TX1:14:37.00 311065  685 Team Chain Drop
28 Chris Janda   1:14:44.00  700 David's Cycles Racing
29 Shawn Riggs   1:14:50.00  703 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
30 James Thornton   1:14:51.00  713 Bikeland Development Factory Team
31 Orlando Barrera   1:16:18.00  691 
32 Brady Brunelle   1:17:41.00  729 Technologic
33 Justin McInnis   1:18:22.00  701 
34 Elmer Sapon   1:18:42.00  730 
35 Jesus Canas   1:18:58.00  714 TNT
36 Lyle Mattick   Boerne, TX1:20:11.00 309988  699 The Bicycle Shack
37 Francisco De Villa   1:20:39.00  712 TNT
38 Alberto Salas   Laredo, TX1:20:40.00 336846  688 Level X Cycling Association
39 Brandon Jackson   Cypress, TX1:20:48.00 332080  697 Houston Fit Adventure Racing
40 Jonathan Dubroc   1:21:28.00  692 enviroINKS.com
41 Chris Vandivere   Houston, TX1:23:15.00 205782  715 Bikelane
42 Adulfo Amador   Baytown, TX1:31:48.00 157719  732 
43 Jeff Kraft   1:35:21.00  695 
44 Ruben Macias   Plano, TX1:36:04.00 274143  682 Dallas Bike Works
45 Mark Wilkinson   1:38:28.00  687 
46 Philip Perez   1:39:56.00  679 philipperezlaw.com
47 Michael Trujillo   1:45:48.00  723 Triple Threat
48 David Gonzalez   1:46:05.00  706 Level X
DNS Seth Montgomery   Spring, TXDNS 333088  677 Team Bike Lane
DNF Brad Kuykendall   DNF  711 
DNF Peter Marsh   Austin, TXDNF 241990  705 Monkey Wench Racing
DNF Ed Hongkham   DNF  718 Splatter paint Racing DDS
DNF Ty Smith   Houston, TXDNF 326578  708 Trailantulus
DNF Edward Trujillo   DNF  632 Team Trujillo / Triple Threat
DNF Brett Henderson   Spring, TXDNF 329370  689 
DNF Mike Moyers   Spring, TXDNF 109114  680 David's Cycles Racing

Men - Cat 3 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Via   Belton, TX1:04:24.00 306106  752 Tri City Bicycles
2 Dave Sheltraw   Spring, TX1:04:25.00 272213  767 Team Bikelane
3 Jody Friedmann   The Woodlands, TX1:04:39.00 292210  765 Bikelane/WCCRT
4 Michael Tiffin   1:07:17.00  760 
5 Doug Lange   1:08:22.00  772 Monkey Wrench Racing
6 Cliff Gibbons   1:08:53.00  790 
7 Steve Steinley   1:09:36.00  763 Team Bike Lane
8 Justin Joyner   Austin, TX1:10:58.00 339710  757 Team Chain Drop
9 Shelby Hamilton   1:12:23.00  775 Slow and Easy
10 Devin Wedward   1:13:43.00  761 
11 Michael Hamric   1:13:59.00  773 
12 Brian Hunt   Grand Prairie, TX1:14:17.00 305435  771 
13 Bill Carlson   1:14:19.00  793 David's Cycling Racing
14 Rex Calvert   1:14:26.00  782 
15 Paul Breemen   1:14:33.00  781 
16 Charles Pipes   1:14:35.00  755 
17 Greg Lyons   1:15:26.00  795 
18 Joey Anzaldua   Bedford, TX1:15:48.00 311887  778 Bicycles Inc./Trek
19 Andrew Tidrick   Austin, TX1:15:56.00 351560  753 
20 Miguel Villarreal   1:16:31.00  766 David's Cycles Racing
21 Alex Calapan   1:16:37.00  789 Team Pinok
22 Dave Roye   Carrollton, TX1:16:57.00 308254  769 TNT
23 Casey Cole   Arlington, TX1:17:04.00 7315  777 Team Penguin
24 David Calvo   San Antonio, TX1:17:10.00 336804  756 A1 Alarm & Tint
25 David Ducote   1:17:11.00  456 
26 John Hambruck   1:17:28.00  791 
27 Randy Christian   Austin, TX1:17:39.00 342226  758 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
28 Charles Clements   1:17:53.00  676 Monkey Wrench Racing
29 Ron Palm   1:18:07.00  759 David's Cycles Racing
30 Paul Guenther   1:18:36.00  776 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
31 Juan Jacob Garcia   1:18:37.00  785 Team Wolf
32 Jim Freeman   Austin, TX1:19:29.00 340556  762 
33 Mike Knigge   1:19:31.00  786 Bicycle World
34 Randy McCranie   1:20:04.00  780 Team in Training
35 Karl Stoecklein   1:20:46.00  792 
36 Troy Coleman   1:21:51.00  788 
37 Jeff McBride   1:24:27.00  784 MAC Racing-Concho Bike
38 Jonathan Howell   Austin, TX1:25:36.00 308986  750 Natural Water
39 Jeffrey Boatman   Austin, TX1:26:30.00 300045  751 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
40 John Procter   1:26:51.00  768 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
41 Ben Royer   1:27:41.00  454 
42 Jeffrey Cairnes   1:31:49.00  779 
43 Neal Campbell   1:32:31.00  764 Texas Pro Health
44 sean maxey   Royse City, TX1:35:33.00 288696  770 King Racing Group
45 Eduardo Salas   1:37:25.00  455 
46 Marshall Taylund   1:39:07.00  794 
DNF Daniel Campos   DNF  748 Team McAllen / Fulcrum-CS
DNF david robbins   The Woodlands, TXDNF 304002  787 Bike Lane
DNF Romito Buado   DNF  754 
DNF Rameen Zahed   Houston, TXDNF 337434  749 
DNF Troy Ottmer   DNF  774 NWCC
DNF Daniel Miles   Cleburne, TXDNF 232568  746 Infinity Cycling Club
DNF Ernest Cortez   DNF  747 

Men - Cat 3 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Worzel   Spring, TX1:09:43.00 325610  801 David's Cycle Racing
2 Lynn Wyatt   Pflugerville, TX1:13:34.00 252730  805 Violet Crown Sport Association
3 Joe Kuntz   1:14:12.00  810 Bikeworld
4 Jack Apple   1:15:09.00  811 
5 Chuck Hensom   1:17:40.00  796 MBBC
6 George Dawkins   1:17:41.00  798 Team BikeMojo.com
7 Chris Robin   Houston, TX1:18:21.00 339330  797 Robin's Roost
8 Tom Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:21:55.00 334056  800 787 Racing
9 Mike Robin   Houston, TX1:22:17.00 340466  802 BeliefStrategies.com
10 Tony Coakley   1:22:47.00  799 Tri City Bicycles
11 John Partew   1:22:50.00  803 Bicycles Inc.
12 Michael O'Toole   1:23:02.00  808 Team Bike Lane
13 Todd Maras   1:24:06.00  809 
14 Eddy Moreno   1:26:11.00  807 
15 Shannon Hodell   1:26:20.00  804 EnviroInks
16 Frank Cadena   1:34:53.00  812 none
17 Jose De La Rocha   1:45:52.00  806 Matrix/RBM

Men - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carson Lange   1:33:18.00  241 Monkey Wrench Racing
2 Clayton McGrath   Spring Branch, TX1:37:22.00 271341  238 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Jonah Boatman   Austin, TX1:37:56.00 308456  232 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
4 Jacob Mathis   1:38:03.00  242 Bicycles Outback / WBC
5 Eric Labod   Tomball, TX1:40:32.00 291146  231 Bikelane
6 Anthony Robbiano   1:43:57.00  485 Bike World
7 Robby Ketterhagen   Georgetown, TX1:44:13.00 337506  237 787 Racing
8 Thomas Hernandez   Denver, CO1:46:48.00 311058  236 David's Cycles
9 Cesar Tidrick   Austin1:46:49.00 320954  235 Bicycle Sport Shop
10 Nicholas Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:47:35.00 286775  233 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
11 Alexander Scott   Denton, TX1:49:15.00 243589  244 Hill Country Bicycle Works
12 Alexander Ward   Austin, TX1:50:19.00 281860  234 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
13 James Procter   1:58:18.00  240 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
14 Luis Rivera   2:14:20.00  484 BikeWorld
15 Lemuel Ayun   2:18:30.00  461 
DNF Taylor Worley   Spring, TXDNF 290860  464 Bikeland Developmental
DNF Colton Johnson   North Richland Hills, TXDNF 314696  465 Sun & Ski
DNF Michael Nichols   Fort Collins, CODNF 338628  239 Dallas Off Road Bicycle Assoc DORBA

Men - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Crowley   Houston, TX1:33:12.00 333614  259 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
2 Jacob Sacket   Troy, TX1:33:45.00 264681  250 Tri-City Bicycles
3 Benjamin Silva   College Station, TX1:34:28.00 301234  267 TAMU
4 Ryan Odom   Vacaville, CA1:34:29.00 287970  255 Team Sage Cycles
5 Todd Gearhart   Dallas, TX1:34:31.00 340206  253 Hub Racing
6 Christopher Woods   Mission, TX1:39:24.00 288884  258 Team McAllen
7 Eli Seidner   Austin, TX1:40:35.00 216438  269 Pirate Race Productions
8 Eric Clifton   San Marcos, TX1:40:54.00 302502  246 The Hub Racing
9 Ryan Wunderlich   Tomball, TX1:40:55.00 304885  257 Team Bike Lane
10 Victor Mason   1:42:33.00  270 
11 Cody Truitt   Kingwood, TX1:43:15.00 302463  271 Bikeland Development
12 Jacob Asay   Fort Worth, TX1:43:41.00 324352  262 
13 Eric Biebighauser   1:43:56.00  248 Simpson's Adventure Sports
14 Daniel Sato   Austin, TX1:44:35.00 278430  260 Pirate Race Productions
15 Al Ruiz   1:45:09.00  261 Single Track Ranch
16 Davis Tilford   1:47:51.00  273 
17 Patrick San Marco   1:48:36.00  252 UTSA Cycling
18 Sergio Molina   1:52:40.00  264 
19 Carlo Molano   Laredo , TX1:55:37.00 310021  249 Level X
20 Ben Monzito   1:56:31.00  274 
21 Grant Huchsinson   1:57:49.00  272 
22 Jayme Brown   2:02:53.00  265 Canyon Lake Bike Shop
23 Neal Cantin   2:07:18.00  268 Bay Area Cycling
24 Jeremy Albrecht   2:14:18.00  256 Team BikeMojo.com
DNF William Stern   DNF  247 
DNF Max Bookman   Austin, TXDNF 304144  254 Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Richard Gardner   DNF  251 
DNF Brady Stewart   DNF  263 Canyon Lake Bike Shop

Men - Cat 2 - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Mills   Houston, TX1:32:30.00 105042  292 West End Bikes
2 Thomas Fad   Austin, TX1:32:41.00 304325  293 787 Racing
3 Jason Silva   1:34:08.00  286 C&J Pumps
4 Kevin Bowen   Houston, TX1:36:29.00 266264  280 BikeSport
5 Christopher Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX1:37:10.00 287031  282 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Justin Moen   Flower Mound, TX1:37:25.00 303595  278 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
7 Tim Rawlins   Denton, TX1:38:50.00 308762  279 Bicycles Plus
8 Chris Lovin   Austin, TX1:40:23.00 238600  276 Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
9 Blake Marrou   New Braunfels, TX1:41:40.00 194302  281 Team FCA Endurance
10 Clayton Smith   Pearland, TX1:43:33.00 334872  284 Mona Vie
11 Lance Hyde   1:43:45.00  283 OMW Racing
12 Lalo Estrada   1:47:12.00  291 Beacon BMX
13 NIcholas Brown   1:59:16.00  290 Bike Barn
14 Brett Mueller   2:01:35.00  289 PedalMasher
15 Andy Zinn   2:02:09.00  288 Canyon Lake Bicycle Shop
16 Robert House   2:13:08.00  277 roberthouselaw.com
DNF Chris Lorance   Mckinney, TXDNF 291254  285 Rockwall Cycling

Men - Cat 2 - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hirem Bruno   Spring, TX1:30:35.00 290110  312 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
2 John Russell   Austin, TX1:30:55.00 320070  340 Cycle Progression
3 William Lockridge   Chelsea, AL1:32:41.00 300922  311 Team BikeLane
4 John Diaz   Austin, TX1:32:51.00 255536  460 Ozone
5 Steven Horvath   Fort Worth, TX1:34:09.00 309278  309 Bicycles Inc.
6 Vincent Parshall   Mckinney, TX1:34:22.00 289622  306 Dallass Bike Works
7 Jason Barrows   The Woodlands, TX1:34:50.00 183672  313 Team Bike Lane
8 James Webb   Kyle, TX1:36:19.00 199834  316 Mafia Racing
9 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX1:36:23.00 301751  328 Dallas Bike Works
10 Lucas Hilbrich   1:36:51.00  308 
11 Kelley Simmons   1:36:52.00  342 Bike Lane
12 Jamie Bell   Arlington, TX1:37:30.00 303829  319 Bicycles Inc/Trek
13 Brant Hatton   1:37:47.00  275 
14 Chad Starrett   1:37:50.00  317 EnviroINKS.com/Bike Route
15 Paul Fafard   Austin, TX1:38:04.00 258845  345 Cycle Progression
16 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX1:38:12.00 328492  341 West End
17 David Ness   Lewisville, TX1:38:36.00 361040  332 
18 Corey Moser   Austin, TX1:40:12.00 286047  315 Ozone Bikes
19 Kevin Finley   1:40:48.00  344 Colonels
20 Philip Pessoa   Houston, TX1:41:18.00 121359  324 EnvironINKS.com/Bike Route
21 Dustin Payne   Austin, TX1:41:34.00 248131  314 Ozone Bikes
22 Troy Anderson   1:41:51.00  330 
23 Kenneth Lee   Austin, TX1:41:52.00 129220  322 
24 Bryan Rodriguez   Austin, TX1:42:22.00 266331  336 Bicycle Sport Shop
25 Juan Carlos Sierra   1:42:34.00  331 Texas Pro Health
26 Marc Crozier   New Braunfels, TX1:42:48.00 178260  326 Youn Life Racing
27 Eric Wolf   Wylie, TX1:43:41.00 340810  321 The Wolf Pack
28 Mike Herzog   1:43:42.00  346 
29 Shannon Henry   1:44:35.00  325 OMW Racing
30 Jeff Weatherly   Granbury, TX1:45:00.00 290334  310 Bicycles Inc./Trek
31 Andrew Smith   Austin, TX1:45:56.00 291982  327 Bike Lane/WCCRT
32 Kenneth Shepherd   1:49:28.00  333 
33 Daniel Gonzalez   1:53:31.00  343 
34 Eric Novaez   Austin Tx1:56:39.00 195939  329 Team HammerHead Bicycles
35 Robert Abbud   1:57:10.00  323 
36 Raymondo R Rodriguez   1:57:36.00  335 Bike Masters
37 Jeff Bice   2:22:55.00  287 
DNF Ed Hongkham   DNF  718 Splatter paint Racing DDS
DNF Mike Meiers   DNF  320 EnviroInks.com/Bike Route
DNF Marc Stanley   DNF  318 Sage Cycles
DNF Marlon Miller   DNF  337 MAC/Concho Bike Shop
DNF Don Sutton   Deer Park, TXDNF 303581  307 EnviroInks.com / Bike Route
DNF Ashley Crider   Houston, TXDNF 205040  338 Houston Bicycle
DNF Frankie Benitez   DNF  334 Joe's Pro Bikes

Men - Cat 2 - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TX1:33:44.00 97614  500 Bully Hill Cove Racing
2 Tim Gray   Austin, TX1:34:42.00 329384  389 Bully Hill Cove Racing
3 John Meegan   Cibolo, TX1:35:16.00 188387  373 Bike World / BSK Law
4 Fernie Munoz   1:35:37.00  371 MY WIFE
5 Joe Gonzalez   1:35:56.00  383 Dos Patrons
6 Martin Kovacs   Dripping Springs, TX1:36:24.00 254984  395 787 Racing
7 Justin Wolfe   Austin, TX1:36:37.00 246080  372 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
8 Brian Alexander   Baytown, TX1:37:23.00 75722  360 Texas Pro-Health Racing
9 Jason Qunell   Austin, TX1:37:25.00 301057  363 Austin Bikes/Revenant
10 Carlos Uranga   Irving, TX1:37:32.00 325182  362 Pirate Race Productions
11 Chris Labod   Tomball, TX1:37:42.00 291124  358 Bike Lane
12 Joseph Ender   Manchaca, TX1:37:43.00 10783  379 Monkey Wrench Bicycle Repair
13 James Murff   Austin, TX1:38:11.00 234056  473 787 Cycling
14 Nathan Aust   1:38:15.00  388 Tri-City Bikes
15 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX1:38:30.00 258791  364 Mac Racing-Concho Bike
16 John Madden   Houston, TX1:38:41.00 308953  374 Bike Barn Houston
17 Kevin Milazza   1:39:01.00  393 
18 Clayton Perrirez   1:40:05.00  382 Cap Carter Racing
19 Randall Cook   Farmersville, TX1:40:29.00 265319  378 Tortoise Racing
20 John Markham   1:41:02.00  380 Team in Training
21 Robert Trujillo   1:41:20.00  366 EnviroINKS.com/BikeRoute
22 Dwayne Marchant   Spicewood, TX1:42:49.00 188559  385 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
23 Thomas Lawlor   1:43:21.00  392 Team IC3
24 James Koehn   Austin, TX1:43:34.00 272648  368 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
25 Mark Roberson   Katy, TX1:44:12.00 257392  361 Bike Barn
26 Philip Teitel   Houston, TX1:44:38.00 255092  376 P -n- J -n- J
27 Erik Streight   Houston, TX1:44:43.00 178201  471 West End
28 Christopher Zumbado   1:44:48.00  497 
29 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX1:46:33.00 194267  375 Team Bike Lane
30 Neal McSpedden   1:46:34.00  381 Mac Racing Concho Bike
31 Joel Knab   1:47:06.00  384 
32 Andy Puentes   Spring, TX1:47:14.00 256594  357 Team BikeLane
33 Doug Boorn   Sanantonio, TX1:47:41.00 306040  365 Team Sage Cycles
34 Eddie Villarreal   1:48:58.00  377 Dominion-Falcon Bank
35 Gary Hanna   1:49:24.00  386 Bicycle Sport Shop
36 Robert Eason   Pflugerville, TX1:50:21.00 177057  391 Team Brain & Spine
37 Joel Jimenez   1:50:45.00  498 Team WOLF
38 James Ellis   1:57:29.00  394 Pedalmasher.com
39 Gregg Kalba   Houston, TX2:25:13.00 183946  474 Team West End
DNF Boyd Hemphill   Pflugerville, TXDNF 146830  390 Team Brain & Spine
DNF Shane Hatton   DNF  783 Ozone Bikes
DNF Matt Long   Spring, TXDNF 218600  369 Team Bike Lane / WCCRT
DNF Jason Stevens   Houston, TXDNF 103946  356 Joe Dirt Motorsports
DNF Jose Gonzalez   Laredo, TXDNF 157012  359 Dominion - Falcon Bank
DNF Colin Hill   `DNF 283831  367 BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
DNF Jeffrey Noon   Mansfield, TXDNF 237854  387 Sun & Ski
DNF mike nichols   Mckinney, TXDNF 287549  370 McKenny Velo

Men - Cat 2 - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Blandon   Mckinney, TX1:36:33.00 293752  406 Richardson Bike Mart/Matrix
2 Leonard Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:39:50.00 119613  396 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3 Mick McDonald   1:40:04.00  407 Websters Bikes
4 James Isaacks   Baytown, TX1:41:39.00 17432  414 Bike Barn
5 Blake Roberts   Pflugerville, TX1:41:40.00 265914  411 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Matthew Wurth   Houston, TX1:42:57.00 39085  413 i cycle/ El Rey
7 Paul Gerhardt   Waco, TX1:44:21.00 341150  408 Bicycles Outback
8 Kelly Garban   Dickinson, TX1:44:38.00 75763  405 
9 Doug Phillips   Mc Kinney, TX1:45:05.00 294742  397 Team First Fidelity Title
10 Bill Duckworth   Houston, TX1:45:27.00 125976  415 David's Cycles
11 Dan Hickman   1:45:38.00  398 OMW Racing
12 Sergio Velazquez   1:45:50.00  401 Sun & Ski Sports
13 David Thibodeaux   Austin, TX1:47:03.00 184335  410 Brain & Spine
14 Pablo Morales   1:48:09.00  400 TBarM Camps
15 Cory Faul   San Antonio, TX1:49:34.00 11322  399 Action Bikes
16 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX1:49:47.00 286360  409 Violet Crown
17 Michael Ridener   Euless, TX1:50:35.00 68703  404 Bicycles Inc.
18 Craig Rhodes   Dallas, TX2:12:41.00 104911  403 
19 Teodoro Ramirez   2:18:49.00  402 West End
DNF Kevcin Bausch   DNF  412 

Men - Cat 2 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Brown   1:34:34.00  452 Team S
2 Mark Boraski   Highland Village, TX1:42:48.00 293816  433 Infinity Cycling Club
3 Sergio Garcia   1:42:54.00  446 Bicycles Out Back
4 Jack Dempsey   1:43:26.00  451 Hairy Leg Mtn Bikers
5 Andy Mitas   1:43:49.00  450 ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Gary Lloyd   1:44:02.00  445 
7 David Webb   1:44:22.00  449 H.Log
8 Anthony Chalupa   1:44:40.00  438 
9 Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX1:45:13.00 143821  435 TBarM Camps Racing
10 John Dowling   Seabrook, TX1:45:21.00 318478  431 enviroINKS.com/Bike Route
11 Roel Chapa   Arlington, TX1:45:54.00 291206  432 Bicycles Inc. / Trek
12 Greg Morning   1:46:28.00  447 
13 Corvin Alstot   Houston, TX1:46:42.00 1477  444 Toyota Racing/ GCCA
14 Rick Pitman   San Antonio, TX1:47:28.00 71077  442 
15 James Ramsaur   1:48:13.00  441 Piney Hill Cyclist
16 Mihaly Deak   Volente, TX1:50:38.00 182578  437 Racer-X
17 Charlie Meienberg   1:50:41.00  434 Environlnks.com/Bike Racing
18 James Cammack   Houston, TX1:52:07.00 278959  448 Bike Barn
19 Don Goerner   Lexington, TX1:59:59.00 168906  439 Austin PARD - Camacho
20 Floyd Romero   2:05:06.00  443 Bicycles Inc./Trek
21 Jay Watanabe   2:08:39.00  493 Tokyo Bowl
DNF Rick Kieffer   Austin, TXDNF 268863  436 Team Ciao!/AAR
DNF Andy Lawler   DNF  440 FWMBA

Men - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX1:25:02.00 277433  39 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
2 Mason Shea   Austin Tx1:29:52.00 286395  38 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Westley Wrightson   Houston, TX1:39:20.00 290988  32 i cycle/ El Rey
4 Luke Allen   Abilene, TX1:49:00.00 237533  31 Richardson Bike Mart
5 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX1:55:18.00 287900  40 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
DNF Colin Roberson   Fort Worth, TXDNF 286774  37 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
DNF Sanford Morton   Austin, TXDNF 315782  36 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Men - Cat 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX1:53:39.00 316522  41 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
2 Devon Coetzer   Denton, TX1:58:25.00 310164  50 Corinth Cycling/Harden Dental
3 Justin Calland   Austin, TX2:47.00 258117  46 Cycle Progressions
4 Kyle Rangel   2:02:01.00  49 Singletrack Ranch
5 Peter Hartwig   College Station, TX2:03:11.00 326054  44 Aggieland Cycling YETI
6 Brandon Barber   Houston, TX2:03:15.00 284774  43 Mafia Racing
7 Cody Taylor   Shreveport, LA2:09:12.00 331342  45 desTROYsquad.com / Bikes Etc
8 Chauncey Deller   Tyler, TX2:11:25.00 311905  122 TKO Racing/Elite Cycles
9 Casey Stoddard   Houston, TX2:12:11.00 253566  48 Bicycle World of Houston
10 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX2:12:48.00 235610  121 Sugar Cycles Factory Team
11 Adam Finck   San Marcos, TX2:17:03.00 289993  47 Team Velocity Bike Shop
DNF Anthony Diaz   DNF  123 Durango Cyclery
DNF Anthony Brand   DNF  42 Bikeland Factory Developmental Team

Men - Cat 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Casey Crosby   Austin, TX1:56:01.00 238357  72 Oakley
2 Marc Mayo   Boulder, CO1:56:02.00 129022  71 Austinbikes/Revenant
3 Jon Cotton   The Colony, TX1:56:49.00 265213  63 Tortoise Racing
4 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX1:56:57.00 282793  52 Team Bike Lane
5 Stephen Hardy   Dallas, TX1:56:58.00 145305  65 Dallas Bike Works
6 Bryan Kreitz   Austin Tx1:58:41.00 115405  54 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Jason Krempin   Austin, TX1:59:16.00 270946  67 ozone
8 Jeff Turner   Richardson, TX2:37.00 177873  66 Park Place/Bike Works
9 Paul Garcia   2:55.00  68 Mellow Johnnys
10 Tim Keating   Austin, TX2:02:36.00 165240  73 Austin Flyers
11 Aaron Uzzell   Lubbock, TX2:03:52.00 154040  56 Velocity/Black & White
12 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX2:04:06.00 165285  70 Bikesport/ION
13 Kenneth Primer   Flower Mound, TX2:05:37.00 212529  64 
14 Rey Vera   Keller, TX2:05:42.00 279173  62 Bicycles Inc./Trek
15 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX2:06:18.00 191987  80 Central Texas Powersports
16 Derek Delpero   Austin, TX2:06:30.00 283697  53 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
17 Clay Kimsey   Austin, TX2:07:58.00 212036  58 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamar Service
18 John Williams   Dallas, TX2:08:53.00 140311  69 Dallas Bike Works
19 Andrew Andress   Austin, TX2:12:01.00 157094  57 Bicycle Sport Shop-Lamaarr Service
20 Jayson Webb   Fort Worth, TX2:13:08.00 37464  51 Broken Films Racing / Colonels Army
DNF Clayton Darnall   Austin, TXDNF 8661  55 Ozone Bike Dept
DNF Jerry Bueno   Austin, TXDNF 161001  61 787 Racing
DNF Sergio Angulo   Austin, TXDNF 184663  59 Team Hammerhead Bicycles
DNF Adam Gaubert   Durango, CODNF 219159  60 Team Wooly Mammoth

Men - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Vasey   Flower Mound, TX1:23:07.00 277676  203 GS Tenzing
2 Kevin Fontenot   The Woodlands, TX1:23:31.00 271193  92 Team Bike Lane/WCCRT
3 Mason O'Neal   Austin, TX1:23:59.00 26755  83 Team Cycle Progression
4 Paul Sacket   Troy, TX1:24:18.00 243590  85 Tri-City Bicycles
5 Brian Jones   Austin, TX1:24:45.00 18135  89 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Vaughn Cavanaugh   Houston, TX1:24:47.00 194241  109 InviroInks.com / Peaks Coaching
7 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX1:25:30.00 6135  99 Matrix/Richardson Bike Mart
8 Shaun Bonavita   Dallas, TX1:26:46.00 4168  86 Park Place Dealerships
9 John Larson   Mckinney, TX1:27:43.00 194312  96 Dallas Bike Works / Hooters
10 Fred Gray   Spring, TX1:28:07.00 187011  90 Team Bike Lane
11 Christopher Hamilton   Dallas, TX1:28:34.00 189253  82 Park Place Dealerships
12 Mario Rodriguez   Laredo, TX1:29:08.00 84724  81 Dominion-Falcon Bank
13 Eddy Reimer   Park City, KS1:29:46.00 154326  190 Reimer Racing
14 Joseph Gold   Dallas, TX1:30:18.00 68231  104 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
15 Paul Allan   Hosuton1:31:30.00 276016  91 Bikeland Developmental Factory Team
16 Doug Foxworth   Rio Medina, TX1:31:55.00 12179  192 Bicycle Heaven
17 Jordan Chaney   Dallas, TX1:32:02.00 151023  98 RBM/Mirage
18 Brian Freeze   Houston, TX1:32:17.00 12361  194 Webster Bicycles
19 Holt Harlan   Houston, TX1:32:27.00 15091  115 Bikesport/ION
20 David Mackey   Magnolia, TX1:32:43.00 205028  101 Team Bike Lane
21 John Sanborn   Dallas, TX1:32:54.00 173950  111 Dallas Bike Works
22 Jack Gutweiler   Katy, TX1:33:12.00 167973  103 Bikesport/Ion
23 Jim Thomas   San Antonio, TX1:33:19.00 272107  110 Team Sage Cycles
24 Joshua Henderson   Austin, TX1:34:11.00 15780  116 Cycle Progression
25 Andrew Glasgow   1:34:51.00  112 
26 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX1:34:52.00 204437  97 Hill Country Bicycle Works
27 Darryl Rosenfeld   Bellaire, TX1:35:30.00 255458  95 Bike Barn (/texas)
28 Derek Russey   Dripping Springs, TX1:35:46.00 148416  87 Livestrong/Mellow Johnny's
29 Shawn Harris   Tomball, TX1:36:08.00 220914  93 Team Bike Lane
30 Thomas Hindman   Boise, ID1:37:09.00 109727  108 Southern Elite / Subaru
31 Chris Jenkins   Houston, TX1:38:06.00 109720  113 Bikesport/Ion
32 William Shepherd   Bartlesville, OK1:38:20.00 122946  106 
33 Jay McKeown   Houston, TX1:38:58.00 23636  102 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski
34 Scott Long   Keller, TX1:39:10.00 144572  188 
35 Paul Snyder   Austin, TX1:41:07.00 33395  88 Bobo
DNF William Moritz   Houston, TXDNF 161036  114 Team Lone Wolf/Hoowwwllll
DNF Josue Ramos   Arlington, TXDNF 334912  105 
DNF Clint Fontenot   Conroe, TXDNF 282583  100 Team Bike Lane/Woodland Cycling Club
DNF Gordon Richardson   Houston, TXDNF 268739  94 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Ramon Avina   Laredo, TXDNF 127062  84 Camaleonex / Laaarredo Cycling Club
DNF Chad Christian   San Antonio, TXDNF 91475  107 Joe's Pro Bike/Hill Country Bicycle

Men - Cat 1 - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dirk Martin   Mcallen, TX1:26:54.00 22655  130 TEAM MCALLEN
2 Daniel Gifford   Houston, TX1:27:07.00 280446  131 Team Bike Lane
3 Paul Forderhase   Austin, TX1:29:54.00 73177  148 Monkey Wrench Bikes
4 Steve Houlbjerg   Kennedale, TX1:31:07.00 16827  132 Wheelsport
5 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX1:31:16.00 33420  134 Team Brain and Spine Cycling
6 Mark Pruitt   Fort Worth1:31:26.00 28786  144 Bicycles Inc.
7 Kevin Highfield   Spring, TX1:32:15.00 218694  145 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD
8 Todd Fox   Southlake, TX1:32:32.00 12174  135 Mad Duck - Fox Rentals
9 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX1:32:37.00 275430  126 Tri City Bicycles
10 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX1:32:41.00 107218  140 Bikesport/Ion
11 Phillip Bird   Anna, TX1:35:21.00 245630  141 Team Wicked
12 Tony Stuidivant   1:36:17.00  137 Mac/Concho Bike
13 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX1:37:16.00 157600  127 Matrix/RBM
14 James Argabright   Richardson, TX1:37:24.00 98324  128 Odin
15 James Davis   Conroe, TX1:37:35.00 185473  147 Team Bike Lane
16 Mark Landeck   Seabook, TX1:37:36.00 188556  136 Texas Pro Health Racing
17 Robert Grant   Newfoundland, NJ1:38:15.00 13909  129 Karbo Bros. Pools/Knobbies and Slicks
18 John Fleming   Damon, TX1:41:22.00 273864  143 Solar Eclipse
19 Michael Kolat   Lake Jackson, TX1:45:23.00 88139  146 
20 Roger Morton   1:46:03.00  138 
21 Arlon Walker   San Antonio, TX1:46:53.00 122156  142 Bikemojo.com
22 Gary Fraser   Abilene, TX1:52:55.00 79400  139 Biketown
DNF Michael Floores   Houston, TXDNF 11872  133 Bike Barn Houston
DNF Spencer Jewell   Waco, TXDNF 110566  199 Sage Cycles

Men - Cat 1 - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Kathan   Tyler, TX1:35:36.00 18590  163 Andy
2 Glenn Romero   Mission, TX1:38:06.00 30494  159 Team Mcallen
3 Tyler Simpson   Whitehouse, TX1:38:39.00 32780  162 Tyler Bicycle Club
4 Whitney Fanning   Waco, TX1:43:43.00 89401  158 Bicycles Outback
5 Bill Moreman   Arlington, TX1:46:46.00 84650  156 Bicycles Inc./TREK
6 Frederic Schmid   Waco, TX1:47:12.00 109257  164 Bicycles Outback
7 John Showman   Oklahoma City, OK1:48:58.00 244112  160 Bay Area Cycling
8 Mark Hargis   Grapevine, TX1:57:30.00 140813  165 Bicycles Inc./Trek
9 Richard Suggs   Nacogdoches2:24.00 138422  157 Nacogdoches Bike Club
10 Desmond Rolf   La Marque, TX2:12:01.00 105398  161 Bikesport/Ion
DNF Bohumil Kral   Beaumont, TXDNF 129177  458 

Women - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Claire McKenna   Austin, TX2:07:59.00 280868  178 Team Hammerhead Racing Company Inc.
2 Alexandra Robinette   Austin, TX2:09:27.00 149261  167 787 Racing
3 Melanie Etherton   Austin, TX2:10:07.00 271764  166 Cycle Progression
4 Rita Borelli   Morgan Hill, CA2:11:51.00 251746  169 Specialized
5 Kristi Darby   Houston, TX2:16:58.00 242173  180 Bikesport/Ion
6 Melinda Steele   Austin, TX2:22:06.00 168893  453 
7 Julia Jenkins   Houston, TX2:35:44.00 206021  170 Bike Sport / ION
DNF Sara Krause   Austin, TXDNF 185228  168 Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 3 - 1-10

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Roberson   Katy, TX32:32.00 297865  816 enviroINKS.com
2 Shelby Dierschke   39:13.00  819 Hill Country Bicycle Works
3 Briana Roberson   Katy, TX40:26.00 297960  817 enviroINKS.com
4 Ixzel Amador   58:08.00  822 Los Amadores
5 Kayla March   1:29:22.00  821 MAC Racing
6 Lindsey McBride   1:29:35.00  820 MAC Racing-Concho
DNF Emmaline Baxter-Harwell   DNF  818 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Women - Cat 3 - 11-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Mathis   42:13.00  513 Bicycles Outback / WBC
2 Madeleine Bruno   52:27.00  832 Team Bike Lane
3 Kenzi Wood   1:03:38.00  834 
DNF Claire Boatman   DNF  831 Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports/PARD

Women - Cat 3 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Dierschke   1:27:08.00  842 Hill Country Bike Works/Concho Bikes
2 Cammie Robbiano   1:46:17.00  844 BikeWorld
3 Ruby Chism   1:51:33.00  843 Hill Country Bicycle Works

Women - Cat 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Stolpman   1:17:13.00  853 Bicycle Sport Shop/TSA
2 Tiffany Taylor   Shreveport, LA1:39:14.00 341020  851 desTROYsquad.com / Bike Etc
3 Angela Bannout   1:49:17.00  852 Blinn College

Women - Cat 3 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 April Herring   The Woodlands, TX1:16:35.00 304663  867 Woodlands Race Team
2 Fayza Elmostehi   1:27:16.00  876 Houston Fit AR
3 Amber Tune   Dallas, TX1:29:12.00 310685  866 Team TOMS
4 Dionnie Hoelsken   1:30:29.00  873 
5 Jessica Hanover   Austin, TX1:38:19.00 332390  870 Austin Flyers Women's Cycling
6 Stacy Doughty   1:41:00.00  874 MAC- ConchoBike
7 Katy Cornelius   1:45:16.00  869 Texas Pro Health Racing
8 Leslie Dancher   1:49:40.00  871 Team Texas Pro Health
9 Shelly Whitener   2:15:22.00  872 
DNF Amber March   DNF  875 
DNF Toni Quick   DNF  868 Team Texas Pro Health Racing

Women - Cat 3 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Candace Mann   Kemah, TX1:19:39.00 341940  888 Texas Pro Health
2 Kim Davis   1:21:55.00  895 Team Bike Lane
3 Linda Tannos   League City, TX1:22:27.00 338466  887 Texas Pro Health
4 Scottie Trevino   1:26:02.00  894 Marin
5 Andi Phillips   Dallas, TX1:27:37.00 337572  890 Team First Fidelity
6 Clarissa Wilson   Friendswood, TX1:29:39.00 338464  886 Texas Pro Health
7 Deanne Moehn   1:57:09.00  891 OMW Racing
8 Dana Huffman   2:14:14.00  889 
DNF Lora Decker   DNF  892 Team Texas Pro Health
DNF Lori Doran   DNF  893 

Women - Cat 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Brown   Houston, TX2:16:07.00 259584  245 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Uranga   Irving, TX1:39:29.00 325178  466 Bicycles Inc.
2 Erin O'Neill   Austin, TX1:49:40.00 297055  470 Team SuperAwesome
3 Jennifer Taylor   Austin, TX1:49:42.00 337574  468 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
4 Charissa Luman   Vacaville, CA1:50:04.00 298938  266 Team Sage Cycles
5 Sarah Ginsbach   Huntsville, TX1:53:50.00 319824  472 
6 Deanna Weber   Fort Worth, TX1:56:56.00 202645  469 Bicycle Inc
7 Kara Bean   2:02:40.00  499 The Hub
8 Amy Parkinson   2:23:32.00  467 

Women - Cat 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mary Gilmer   Chelsea, AL1:50:34.00 310472  479 Bike Lane
2 Amy Farley   Austin, TX1:58:14.00 303989  478 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Xochilt Gonzalez   1:59:11.00  480 
4 Kim Koehn   Austin, TX2:04:21.00 334274  476 Bicycle Sport Shop
5 Kristi Welch   Austin, TX2:12:01.00 222610  482 Bicycle Sport Shop
6 Amanda Mayes   Liberty Hill, TX2:15:11.00 334088  477 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Laurie Hanna-LeBert   2:15:29.00  481 EnviroInks

Women - Cat 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Hernandez   Reklaw, TX1:53:16.00 286821  491 
2 Tracy Shepherd   1:57:31.00  492 
3 Marni Holben   2:24.00  490 Bike Mart
4 Lynnette Wood   Lindale, TX2:01:29.00 326040  488 Gears & Beers
5 Caryn Sedillo   Houston, TX2:02:50.00 202486  487 Bikesport/Ion
6 Margaret Nolen   Cedar Park, TX2:06:13.00 291188  494 Team Bicycle Sport Shop
7 Becky Dierschke   2:07:34.00  486 Mac Racing / Concho Bike
DNS Carla Jennings   Austin, TXDNS 237027  489 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Rawlins   Denton, TX1:40:10.00 308761  177 Bicycles Plus
2 Erin Turrentine   Mckinney, TX1:43:46.00 317542  179 PACC
3 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX1:46:23.00 289166  176 Bikesport/Ion
4 Penny Ficker   1:49:48.00  182 Dalla Bike Works
5 Denise Shaw   Austin, TX1:50:14.00 185706  181 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kara Uhl   Smithville, TX1:45:46.00 185730  171 Cycle Progression

Women - Cat 1 - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moritz   Houston, TX1:47:08.00 203939  193 Juan Solo
2 Alicia Roberson   Fort Worth, TX1:52:23.00 306767  186 Bicycles Inc./Trek
3 Christina McBride   Sumter, SC1:55:31.00 254559  189 MAC Racing
4 Monica Trevathan   1:55:44.00  187 Texas Pro Health Racing
DNF Tommie Richardson   Austin, TXDNF 290358  191 Team Bicycle Sport Shop

Women - Cat 1 - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tammy Killebrew   Austin, TX1:47:16.00 88101  197 Hill Country Bicycle Works
2 Kimberly Kieffer   Austin, TX1:49:58.00 269016  198 Team Ciao!/AAR
3 Kathy Johnson   Dallas, TX2:02:28.00 157466  196 Matrix RMB
4 Janis Moreman   Arlington, TX2:04:15.00 84651  200 Bicycles Inc

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyOSMOShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee