Race Results for
Tampa Twilight Criterium
Tampa , FL
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 03/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL17:38.4 296605  331 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Gabriel Rodriguez   Miami Beach, FL17:59.1 329554  346 Sun Cycling Team
3 Josue 'josh' Perez Jr.   17:59.2  339 Sun Cycling Team
4 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA18:20.9 288702  330 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Tate Harper   Orlando, FL17:42.5 306267  348 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Anselm Teather   Merritt Island, FL17:42.7 256024  321 Colavita Racing Inc.
7 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL18:24.0 269208  324 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL17:43.0 321612  332 Treasure Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL25:52.2 272424  112 Unattached
2 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL25:54.2 273617  116 Unattached
3 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL26:01.2 287067  128 Relaj
4 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL26:32.5 325196  543 Cool Beans Racing
5 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL26:36.0 317254  138 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL26:39.1 273261  113 ZMotion Racing Team
7 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl26:39.6 276240  210 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL26:41.8 304523  230 Velobrew Cycling Club
9 Amir Merali   Miami, FL26:00.9 234586  108 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
10 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL26:01.3 318550  243 Bicycle Generation Inc
11 Christopher Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO26:14.5 333000  140 Unattached
12 David Bailey   Port Orange, FL27:04.6 292713  142 Gg Events Management

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL42:30.4 51178  39 Santo Cycling Team
2 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL39:45.9 71611  408 ZMotion Racing Team
3 David Stedje   Lutz, FL40:29.1 33913  440 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL40:29.4 289531  427 Florida Velo
5 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL40:33.8 207006  412 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:37.6 239227  418 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7 Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:37.8 11814  401 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
8 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL40:38.5 31697  403 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
9 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL40:38.7 208976   Gearlink Racing Inc.
10 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL40:38.9 207120  447 Gearlink Racing Inc.
11 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL40:39.3 294004  429 Florida Velo
12 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL40:39.3 175371  445 P/c Miller
13 Israel Vera   Miami, FL40:39.5 242172  419 ZMotion Racing Team
14 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL40:39.6 196529  410 Gearlink Racing Inc.
15 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL40:40.1 195918  409 ZMotion Racing Team
16 Joseph Piscitello   Rydal, PA40:40.6 218814  414 PA Masters RC
17 Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:40.7 287319  424 ZMotion Racing Team
18 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:40.8 246899  434 ZMotion Racing Team
19 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL40:41.2 155000  450 Florida Velo
20 Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:42.8 299873  432 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
21 Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL40:43.6 191757  451 Gearlink Racing Inc.
22 JOHN CONWAY   Landolakes, FL40:44.0 306344  433 Unattached
23 Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:46.6 139002  444 Cool Beans Racing
24 Robert Kilcullen   North Port, FL40:49.2 139406  448 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
25 Vincent Cook   Palm Harbor, FL40:49.8 7670  400 Gearlink Racing Inc.
26 Michael Graham   Tampa, FL40:51.0 13862  402 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
27 Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT40:51.0 253994  420 Utah Premier-ski Utah Cycling Team
28 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL40:51.1 59026  405 ZMotion Racing Team
29 James Kane   Clearwater, FL40:51.6 271987  421 Florida Velo
30 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL40:51.8 196540  452 Florida Velo
31 Todd Sanders   West Palm Beach, FL40:52.0 47280  453 Unattached
32 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL40:52.2 222215  422 ZMotion Racing Team
33 Paul Williams   Largo, FL40:53.5 38404  446 Outspokin Bicycles
34 Andrew Teixeira   Pembroke Pines, FL40:59.0 65450  406 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
35 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL40:46.9 33966  404 Florida Velo
36 Martin Kastan   Sarasota, FL37:54.1 65093  449 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
37 Rick Adams   Dunedin, FL40:17.8 209771  413 Gearlink Racing Inc.
38 Kevin McNamara   Palm Beach Gardens, FL37:28.9 67618  436 Gordon & Donor Racing
39 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL25:42.4 4610  554 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
40 Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL16:36.3 228614  416 Florida Velo
41 Downs Spitler   10:12.1  443 Unattached
42 Edwin Torres   Spring Hill, FL10:13.1 221938  428 Florida Velo
43 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL09:03.1 237462  417 Cycle Logic
44 Michael Odom   Land O Lakes, FL06:04.1 288644  426 1 Pro Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL45:24.2 46930  500 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL45:24.3 187514  502 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Bruce Camacho   46:37.0  509 Dornellas Racing Team
4 Michael Nissley   Dunedin, FL46:37.9 300633  516 Gearlink Racing Inc.
5 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL46:38.0 139832  507 Relentless Bicycles
6 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL46:38.6 105245  557 David's World Cycling
7 Raymond Park   Port Richey, FL46:39.4 295934  513 Florida Velo
8 Armand Patregnani   Parkland, FL46:39.6 254968  504 ZMotion Racing Team
9 George Broughton   Orange Park, FL46:40.1 58824  511 Velobrew Cycling Club
10 Michael Frenette   Sarasota, FL46:40.3 56405  527 Unattached
11 Kevin Braley   Stuart, FL46:41.4 4610  554 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
12 Frank Mullen   Oldsmar, FL46:41.3 104477  558 Florida Velo
13 Greg Algood   Oldsmar, FL46:42.9 259650  556 Florida Velo
14 Patrick Cooper   Tallahassee, FL45:58.9 264325  506 Unattached
15 James Davis   New Smyrna Beach, FL45:58.9 332126  535 Unattached
16 Ronald Ferreira   Winter Haven Fl46:02.0 333484  536 Unattached
17 Dennis Maurey   47:08.3  553 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clifford Jackson   Sanford, FL46:31.7 257185  207 Florida Masters Cycling
2 Charles Griffiths   Tampa, FL46:32.3 257813  208 Unattached
3 John Funke   Saint Petersburg, FL45:43.1 330246  248 Unattached
4 Robert Turner   01:51.4  232 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jose Gonzalez   Jacksonville, FL32:43.0 342176  544 Velobrew Racing
2 Armando Hernandez   Tampa, FL32:44.6 336604  568 University Bicycle Center
3 Roberto Padron   Hialeah, FL32:44.7 332614  561 Unattached
4 Jameson Johnson   32:44.7  562 Unattached
5 Alfred Baurley   Deerfield Beach , FL32:44.7 325196  543 Cool Beans Racing
6 Andrew Davis   Tampa, FL32:45.9 336116  539 University Of South Florida
7 Kellen Goodell   Charleston, SC32:47.7 317364  530 Unattached
8 Brian Zipler   Westminster, CO32:47.7 331928  534 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
9 Ryan Marshall   Naples, FL32:48.0 310125  520 Naples Cyclery powered by T2
10 Jerry Gisclair   Tampa, FL32:50.5 251461  560 Outspokin Bicycles
11 James Adcock   Texarkana Tx33:35.0 334904  537 Cool Beans Racing
12 Douglas Smith   Tampa, FL33:38.9 304391  519 Unattached
13 paul hildebrand   Clearwater, FL34:00.4 304494  525 Unattached
14 Juan Santallana   Tampa, FL34:09.5 344564  577 University Bicycle Center
15 Scott Erker   Gainesville, FL34:11.7 327188  531 Unattached
16 McKay Duncan   Brooklyn, NY34:14.2 247310  503 Kissena Cycling Club
17 Steve Rolles   Lakewood, CO34:15.5 139846  547 Unattached
18 Daniel Adams   34:15.8  555 Unattached
19 AJ Maqueira   Lakeland, FL34:15.9 309423  521 Unattached
20 shaun drees   Saint Petersburg, FL34:17.1 345538  546 66 Fixed
22 james maffucci   Clearwater, FL34:17.4 265487  529 Unattached
23 Matthew Bowman   Tampa, FL34:17.8 296539  514 Unattached
24 Matthew Wilson   Orlando, FL34:18.1 306096  569 University Of Central Florida
25 Jordan Jesmer   34:18.4  545 Florida Velo
26 Jake Zolkower   Dunedin, FL34:18.7 336938  564 University Of South Florida
27 Steven Beljic   32:44.4  548 Unattached
28 Marc Boults   Tampa, FL32:44.7 335312  538 Unattached
29 Irving Serrano Ii   32:45.6  550 Unattached
30 Rico Casares   33:13.7  512 Unattached
31 Andrew Thibault   New Port Richey, FL33:35.5 332736  528 Unattached
32 Jordan Bieber   Bradenton, FL34:14.7 336148  540 University Of South Florida
33 Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL34:14.8 308563  515 Florida Masters Cycling
34 Ricky Zanker   Long Beach, CA32:44.0 327796  532 University Of South Florida
35 Nghi Lam   32:44.2  571 Unattached
36 Regan Weiss   33:12.0  572 Unattached
37 Hatham Al-Shabibi   33:12.1  575 Unattached
38 John Evans   33:36.0  576 Unattached
39 Damian Marquith   33:50.4  549 Unattached
40 james lambis   33:57.1  565 Unattached
41 Keith Staple   Cape Coral, FL33:57.9 339238  541 Unattached
42 Joseph Joseph   Indian Harbour Beac, FL33:58.2 335906  573 Infinity Bike Shop
43 James Belair   33:58.2  565 Unattached
44 Brian Brunet   34:15.1  522 Unattached
45 Jeff Donchess   34:20.3  524 Unattached
46 David Fitzgerald   32:42.2  551 Unattached
47 Keith Bukovan   Odessa, FL33:11.6 340162  542 Unattached
48 herman richardson   33:22.2  574 Unattached
49 Mark Roman   Safety Harbor, FL33:44.5 331582  533 Unattached
50 brendan lee   33:58.8  578 Unattached
51 Charlie Meeks   33:35.6  523 Unattached
52 Pablo Rivera   34:21.4  552 Unattached
53 Peter King   Jacksonville, FL21:16.1 296941  517 Velobrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Westich Darwin   Tampa, FL38:55.0 334942  559 University Bicycle Center
2 Yariel Bermudez   Hialeah, FL38:55.2 308918  270 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
3 Rigoberto Rielo   Tampa, FL38:55.5 333216  273 University Bicycle Center
4 Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL38:55.7 304853  226 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
5 Daniel DelliBovi   Port Richey, FL38:56.1 307400  234 GearLink Racing INC.
6 Roberto Chamizo   Spring Hill, FL38:56.2 95714  263 University Bicycle Center
7 Peter Young   Nashville, TN38:56.5 311280  224 66 Fixed
8 Yosvani Rosell   Tampa, FL38:57.3 305727  274 University Bicycle Center
9 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA38:57.4 307479  235 Allegheny Cycling Association
10 Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL38:57.4 310845  236 Infinity Bike Shop
11 Roslan Rivera   Miami Gardens, FL38:57.7 322146  276 Unattached
12 Julian Marin   Orlando, FL38:59.2 317254  138 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Carlos Castellsnos   Miami, FL39:00.9 179103  259 Unattached
14 Jorge Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL39:02.1 315470  271 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
15 Robert Meeks   Northport, FL39:02.5 279968  253 Unattached
16 Julio Prida   Tampa, FL39:23.9 343850  254 Unattached
17 Mario Lee   Lantana, FL40:23.2 294817  256 Unattached
18 taylor norton   Brandon, FL40:23.4 268696  250 66 Fixed
19 Frank Macias   Naples, FL40:23.8 307492  231 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
20 Steve Noble   North Port, FL42:15.4 222335  415 Orlando Road Club Inc
21 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL37:35.0 292511  257 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
22 Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL37:35.1 188691  201 ZMotion Racing Team
23 John Vega   Trinity, FL37:35.6 115628  212 Gearlink Racing Inc.
24 wayne davis   Tampa, FL37:35.9 307135  249 Gearlink Racing Inc.
25 David McEnery   Largo, FL37:36.5 323966  241 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
26 Benjamin Talbot   Gainesville, FL39:03.4 250989  262 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
27 David Horst   Tampa, FL39:04.5 290943  247 66 Fixed
28 Alan Korhonen   Lakeland, FL39:26.2 332882  245 Unattached
29 Shane Collins   Canton, GA39:27.3 289244  219 Orlando Road Club Inc
30 Mitchell Grable   Altamontesprings, FL39:30.8 287211  218 Orlando Road Club Inc
31 Brandon Cunningham   Thonotosassa, FL40:03.1 259476  209 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
32 Eduardo Arboleda   Coconutcreek, FL40:31.7 318550  243 Bicycle Generation Inc
33 Kyle Dallmann   36:03.4  258 Florida Velo
34 Terry Schramm   Lithia, FL39:34.9 287138  217 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
35 Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl39:54.8 276240  210 Orlando Road Club Inc
36 john hydock   Brandon, FL40:27.0 304734  264 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
37 Moses Bernard   Clearwater, FL40:33.4 280344  215 Unattached
38 Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL34:31.9 254969  206 ZMotion Racing Team
39 Hamlet Alfonso   Hialeah, FL37:35.9 256612  268 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
40 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL39:04.5 304523  230 Velobrew Cycling Club
41 Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL40:31.4 220338  204 Emerald Velo Cycling Team Inc.
42 Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL40:40.3 220348  223 66 Fixed
43 Yamil Llorens   Miramar, FL32:59.2 293191  267 Gm Bikes Cycling Team
44 brian boyd   Sarasota, FL33:46.7 301900  229 Alfa 8 Racing
45 Taylor Bosch   39:04.1  225 Atomic Race Team
46 Justin Ruzicka   39:08.7  265 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
47 Daniel Cleaver   Grand Island, FL39:30.9 332328  272 Florida Masters Cycling
48 Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL40:14.7 296248  266 66 Fixed
49 Sean Courtney   Tampa, FL28:31.3 342076  242 Florida Velo
50 angel cantero   Tampa, FL28:33.2 290108  213 University Bicycle Center
51 Jim Martin   Winston Salem, NC27:05.9 206963  203 Team Ms P/b Snowbird Farms/tirebuyer.com
52 Justin Elza   Saint Petersburg, FL21:01.7 304204  238 Gearlink Racing Inc.
53 Thurman Granville Jr.   Tampa, FL21:00.8 275099  269 University Of South Florida
54 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL20:40.9 212674  240 Unattached
55 Abdel Salas   Hialeah, FL39:35.1 200486  261 Unattached
56 Thomas Zawadski   Dunedin, FL16:27.4 331048  244 Gearlink Racing Inc.
57 Dustin White   Augusta, GA16:28.2 332546  239 Heritage Bank/pcp
58 Chad Huddy   Newbrighton, PA16:02.9 293155  277 Beaver Valley Velo
59 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL16:23.6 304529  228 Velobrew Cycling Club
60 michael dwyer   Tamarac, FL15:22.8 277106  211 Cool Beans Racing
61 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL12:11.7 296605  331 Orlando Road Club Inc
62 Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL09:12.8 299991  227 Infinity Bike Shop
63 Winston Thomas   Pompano Beach, FL07:41.0 234968  255 Flying Ace Cycling Club
64 Alan Glanz   Valrico, FL06:19.4 252562  275 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
65 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA05:51.8 288702  330 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL50:15.6 312558  139 ZMotion Racing Team
2 David Gibson   Gainesville, FL50:21.2 287493  154 Breakaway Cycling Llc
3 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL50:29.9 290219  133 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
4 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL50:30.2 280726  118 Unattached
5 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL50:30.4 233364  205 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL50:30.6 226496  106 Performance Racing
7 Erik Tejada   Melbourne, FL50:31.9 52419  151 Westwood Velo
8 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL50:32.7 282133  125 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Richard Newman   Weston, FL50:33.4 288697  153 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC50:33.4 302191  134 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
11 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL50:33.5 304654  137 University Of South Florida
12 William Cosgray   Tarpon Springs, FL50:34.3 176763  156 Gearlink Racing Inc.
13 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL50:34.6 280638  141 David's World Cycling
14 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL50:37.6 257825  144 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
15 Max Thilen   Weston, FL50:37.9 279347  152 Orlando Road Club Inc
16 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL50:39.1 261036  110 Orlando Road Club Inc
17 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL50:39.4 311519  148 Unattached
18 Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL50:39.8 273617  116 Unattached
19 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL50:40.1 257920  121 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
20 Ross Glass   Tampa, FL50:40.5 236571  147 Village Bike Shop
21 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL50:40.8 257922  322 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
22 Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL50:41.0 304765  135 Unattached
23 Tim Ballenger   Orlando, FL50:41.9 293135  149 Compass Cycling Team
24 Aaron Fulton   Jacksonville, FL50:42.4 182266  130 Velobrew Cycling Club
25 Ralph Schroeder   Chicago, IL50:42.5 60200  101 Tower Racing
26 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL50:42.7 287067  128 Relaj
27 ruben delcristo   Miami, FL50:42.8 272424  112 Unattached
28 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL50:43.6 66431  143 Gearlink Racing Inc.
29 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL50:44.3 186901  146 Infinity Bike Shop
30 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL50:44.9 64571  126 Gordon & Donor Racing
31 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL50:45.6 276271  119 Team Touch
32 Daniel Ciuro   Melbourne, FL50:48.5 273311  115 Infinity Bike Shop
33 Shannon Malmquist   Miami, FL50:49.5 58174  124 Florida Velodrome Association
34 Amir Merali   Miami, FL50:53.4 234586  108 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
35 Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL50:56.3 273261  113 ZMotion Racing Team
36 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL51:27.2 246741  127 Unattached
37 Frank Frederick   Miami, FL51:27.2 243336  122 Unattached
38 Michael Rhoades   Tarpon Springs, FL51:27.5 202152  104 Neptune Cyclery
39 Tony Timonere   Palm Harbor, FL53:15.6 164920  120 Gearlink Racing Inc.
40 Matthew Scherr   Orange Park, FL49:12.2 276918  132 Velobrew Cycling Club
41 Tomas Velez   Miami, FL49:12.4 304174  150 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
42 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL51:05.7 218024  105 Gearlink Racing Inc.
43 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL46:13.1 280524  117 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
44 Robert Tyler   Winter Garden, FL50:51.3 108046  102 Orlando Road Club Inc
45 Mark Ibarra   Brandon, FL51:49.3 241386  114 Team AJ's Bikes and Boards
46 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL41:48.1 286862  131 Gearlink Racing Inc.
47 Christopher Bennett   Brunswick, GA43:10.3 258833  109 Lees-mcrae College
48 Scott Shelton   Tampa, FL35:53.1 87300  352 Citrus Sports
49 Zack Gould   Boulder, CO32:05.4 228241  107 Chipotle Junior Development Team
50 Kurt Hoehn   Orange Park, FL29:35.3 281872  123 Velobrew Cycling Club
51 Scott Roberson   Ocoee, FL25:16.2 172661  103 Compass Cycling Team
52 Fernando Acevedo   Miami, FL26:00.4 277949  145 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
53 John Kern   Orlando, FL22:23.4 61561  158 David's World Cycling
54 Zorth Pilonieta   Ocala, FL17:58.6 302530  155 University Of South Florida
55 Kenneth Sallot   Gainesville, FL04:40.0 264564  111 Velobrew Cycling Club

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Durango   Medellin Colombia14:48.4 275539  53 Unattached
2 Ivan Franco   Miami, FL14:48.5 51178  39 Santo Cycling Team
3 Luis Zayas   Miami, FL14:49.7 193019  76 Unattached
4 Jose Frank Rodriguez Hernandez   14:50.1  67 Preferred Alliance Cycling Team
5 Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA14:50.1 185065  66 Team Cocos
6 Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL14:50.2 288710  46 Santo Cycling Team
7 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL14:50.3 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
8 Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL14:50.7 39384  62 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
9 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC14:50.8 193086  15 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL14:51.1 60148  42 Florida Velo
11 Brian Domby   Tampa, FL14:51.7 226524  24 Ride N Roll Cyclery
12 Karel Sumbal   Jacksonville, FL14:52.1 225841  23 Gearlink Racing Inc.
13 James Sweeney   Jacksonville, FL14:52.2 82284  Gearlink Racing Inc.
14 Geron Williams   14:52.2  65 Contra Costa Cycling Club
15 Victor Lavinsky (1 - Cat2)   Deerfield Beach, FL14:53.0 247860  29 ZMotion Racing Team
16 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL14:53.3 258254  33 Florida Velo
17 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL14:53.6 219566  22 Florida Velo
18 Dominic Ollivierre   Tampa, FL14:53.7 246411  28 Florida Velo
19 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL14:53.9 204595  ZMotion Racing Team
20 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL14:54.5 185066  82 P/c Miller
21 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO14:54.5 202202  17 Atlantic Shores Velo
22 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL14:55.1 108976  ZMotion Racing Team
23 Christian Parrett   Macon, GA14:55.3 220179  69 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
24 Earl Bradley   Indialantic, FL14:55.5 133173  84 Unattached
25 Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL14:55.5 185881  35 Santo Cycling Team
26 Derek Bennett (2 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL14:55.9 117436  Florida Velo
27 Gary Stern (3 - Cat2)   Indialantic, FL14:56.1 153379  12 Infinity Bike Shop
28 Mairel Matus   14:56.2  87 Unattached
29 Marc Howe (4 - Cat2)   Palm Bay, FL14:56.6 264076  43 ZMotion Racing Team
30 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL14:57.2 211913  74 Florida Velo
31 Fredd Matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL14:58.2 305523  52 Santo Cycling Team
32 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL15:00.0 271372  85 ZMotion Racing Team
33 diego javier garavito barragan   15:05.2  78 Unattached
34 Andrew Holland   Naples, FL15:10.5 228841  25 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
35 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL15:11.3 255870  31 Gearlink Racing Inc.
36 Jimmy Woodard (5 - Cat2)   Indianharbourbeach, FL15:12.2 301586  41 Florida Velo
37 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL15:12.3 163923  13 ZMotion Racing Team
38 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL15:12.5 252844  30 Gearlink Racing Inc.
39 Stuart Lamp   Decatur15:12.6 179482  14 Tria Market / DonohooAuto
40 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL15:12.6 177305  81 P/c Miller
41 Alessandro DeFreitas (6 - Cat2)   Port Saint Lucie , FL15:13.6 127568  11 Unattached
42 Alexander Spook   Tallahasssee, FL15:19.6 257179  32 Gulf Coast Velo
43 Daniel Mosquera   Weston, FL15:27.4 290001  55 Santo Cycling Team
44 Anthony Prioli   Clearwater, FL15:36.4 28734  Gearlink Racing Inc.
45 Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL15:00.0 209706  68 Sun Cycling Team
46 Ricardo Hernandez (7 - Cat2)   Miami, FL15:02.4 118854  Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
47 Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL15:05.6 31413  Gearlink Racing Inc.
48 Gabriel Larrea   Miami, FL15:13.3 195499  16 Santo Cycling Team
49 Michael Niemi   Gainesville, FL12:18.5 252598  88 Fulton Flyers Cycling Club
50 Victor Herrera   Dania, FL12:21.7 258392  34 ZMotion Racing Team
51 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL11:00.7 121299  90 Us Military Cycling
52 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL08:21.5 289531  427 Florida Velo
53 Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL02:39.9 176886  71 Unattached
54 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL59:35.6 140447  86 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
55 diego alexander   59:37.1  77 Unattached
56 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO49:30.8 288263  70 Unattached
57 Patrick Diver (8 - Cat2)   Orlando, FL49:32.7 9601  56 Unattached
58 Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL41:12.2 305907  64 Team Cocos
59 Radulian Pop   Jacksonville, FL32:34.4 253832  36 Gearlink Racing Inc.
60 Matt McCourtney (9 - Cat2)   Woodacre, CA22:46.7 291417  51 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
61 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 21:24.4 154900  50 Florida Velo
62 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL17:28.7 33966  404 Florida Velo
63 Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL14:11.8 67282  Cool Beans Racing
64 Chris Hoch (10 - Cat2)   Coconut Creek, FL12:53.3 272990  37 ZMotion Racing Team
65 Luis Rios   Miami Gardens, FL12:54.1 123241  72 Unattached
66 Henry Willis   Orlando, FL07:30.3 187343  63 The Fit Lab
67 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL07:32.4 174879  80 P/c Miller
68 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL07:32.6 138708  73 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
69 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL05:57.8 202522  75 Cool Beans Racing
70 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO06:08.8 287780  49 Florida Velo
71 james stahlschmidt (11 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL04:30.4 258140  355 Gearlink Racing Inc.
72 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL04:31.7 211519  315 Team Bicycle Heaven

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Maurey   Port Orange Fl.39:59.8 233753  317 Lees Mcrae Cycling Team
2 Debbie Phelps   Rockledge, FL40:00.5 332820  326 Infinity Bike Shop
3 Jennifer Howitt   40:01.7  251 Unattached
4 Romina Mok   Weston, FL40:02.7 307103  334 Primal Rose Bandits
5 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL40:03.2 290669  341 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Denise Fairbanks (1 - Cat4)   Tampa, FL39:24.8 272516  343 Gearlink Racing Inc.
7 Sharon Monahan   40:02.1  345 Unattached
8 paula hatton   Ormond, FL40:03.2 307970  342 Gg Events Management
9 Autumn Holt (2 - Cat4)   Clermont, FL41:00.6 308099  336 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Jessica Branstetter   39:25.1  340 Unattached
11 Cynthia Manning   Orlando, FL39:25.5 287064  329 Orlando Road Club Inc
12 Grace Salas   39:25.8  335 Unattached
13 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX40:22.5 288493  425 Orlando Road Club Inc

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield (1 - Cat2)   Palm Beach Gardens, FL39:25.4 68653  61 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Christy Keely (2 - Cat2)   Holland Mi39:25.5 267467  60 Team Kenda
3 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX39:25.6 185982  44 Unattached
4 Shannon Koch   New Smyrna Beach, FL39:25.8 175271  58 Fcs/ Metro Volkswagen
5 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL39:25.8 126302  10 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Sherri Stedje   Lutz, FL39:26.0 69689  59 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
7 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL39:26.1 233167  26 Colavita Racing Inc.
8 Valeria Galeano   Miami Beach, FL39:26.6 218526  20 Primal Rose Bandits
9 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL39:27.3 218675  21 Florida Velo
10 Holly Petrak (1 - Cat3)   Tampa, FL39:28.3 248677  338 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
11 Jennie Collins (3 - Cat2)   Lake Mary, FL39:59.4 274388  38 ZMotion Racing Team
12 Amy Horstmeyer   Gainesville, FL40:02.8 289443  47 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
13 Sandra Pehl   Wesleychapel, FL40:03.0 302446  57 Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
14 Lisa Frink (2 - Cat3)   Deerfield Beach, FL26:09.6 191535  48 ZMotion Racing Team

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO18:22.6 296888  430 Velobrew Cycling Club
2 Sandor DelGado   Hialeah, FL17:43.0 316004  441 Team Cocos
3 Robert Comfort   St Johns, FL17:43.3 340506  439 Unattached
4 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL17:43.4 321610  435 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5 Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX17:43.4 288493  425 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA17:44.6 298888  431 Orlando Road Club Inc
7 Dominique McConnell   Orlando17:45.8 286748  423 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Lachlan Hovius   Groveland, FL17:54.7 331438  437 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Griffin Lee   18:13.0  442 Unattached
10 Inge Vandenberg   Eagle, CO18:28.0 332916  438 Velobrew Cycling Club

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL25:46.4 290219  133 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL25:47.0 312558  139 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL25:59.9 282133  125 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Andres Alayon   Miami, FL26:36.0 320912  252 Sun Cycling Team
5 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL26:01.0 304529  228 Velobrew Cycling Club
6 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL26:36.4 312152  237 Unattached
7 Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL26:28.4 306147  221 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL26:54.6 286684  216 Unattached

Mixed - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL44:07.8 175402  314 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
2 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL44:07.8 131982  310 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL44:08.2 121299  360 Us Military Cycling
4 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL44:08.4 15755  301 Bike America Racing Team
5 Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL44:08.6 140447  347 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
6 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL44:08.7 211519  315 Team Bicycle Heaven
7 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL44:09.2 104661  349 David's World Cycling
8 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL44:10.0 49190  323 ZMotion Racing Team
9 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL44:10.0 26458  358 David's World Cycling
10 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL44:10.0 88669  307 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Ralph Schroeder   Chicago, IL44:10.2 60200  101 Tower Racing
12 Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL44:10.4 232389  316 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
13 Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL44:10.6 257922  322 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
14 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL44:10.7 286917  328 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
15 Vance James   Lakeland, FL44:10.8 47935  303 ZMotion Racing Team
16 David Alexandrou   Lutz, FL44:10.9 122403  359 West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Crazy Mikes
17 Jonet Hernandez   Fort Lauderdale, FL44:11.1 235127  351 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
18 Gerard O' Shea   Clinton, CT44:11.1 234576  318 Clinton Cycling Club
19 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL44:12.1 135438  311 Gearlink Racing Inc.
20 Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL44:12.5 228160  327 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
21 Talmadge Mincey   Signal Mountain44:13.3 272296  325 Cycle Logic
22 Jose Armas   Pembroke Pines, FL44:17.6 243186  319 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
23 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL44:37.7 248260  320 Florida Velo
24 Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL45:34.1 52228  304 Gearlink Racing Inc.
25 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL46:12.2 10026  300 Atlantic Shores Velo
26 Jorge Garcia   Cooper City, FL44:44.4 65563  357 Z's Bike Shop / Vista Velo.com
27 David Shaffer   Zelienople, PA44:44.7 54073  356 Allegheny Cycling Association
28 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL41:39.3 85222  306 ZMotion Racing Team
29 Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL42:00.3 20915  350 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
30 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL45:28.4 103846  308 David's World Cycling
31 Scott Shelton   Tampa, FL45:41.6 87300  352 Citrus Sports
32 Todd Wilson   Minneapolis , MN44:44.6 49330  353 David's World Cycling
33 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL30:58.7 53461  305 Atlantic Shores Velo
34 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL41:49.0 217819  354 Outspokin Bicycles
35 Mike Gallegos   26:04.6  337 Unattached

Mixed - Amateur Finals

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL59:56.2 290219  133 Blue Star- Rossetti Development Team
2 Kenneth Helms   Hobe Sound, FL59:56.3 15755  301 Bike America Racing Team
3 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL59:56.4 280726  118 Unattached
4 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL59:56.8 175371  445 P/c Miller
5 Jack Keiser   Tampa, FL59:57.2 208976   Gearlink Racing Inc.
6 Glenn Schneider   Lake Worth, FL59:57.3 31697  403 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
7 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL59:57.6 233364  205 Orlando Road Club Inc
8 Richard Newman   Weston, FL59:57.6 288697  153 Orlando Road Club Inc
9 Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL59:58.2 131982  310 ZMotion Racing Team
10 Shaun Redman   Fort Lauderdale, FL59:58.6 239227  418 AG Bikes / Pink Panthers
11 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL59:58.9 104661  349 David's World Cycling
12 Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL59:59.1 207120  447 Gearlink Racing Inc.
13 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL59:59.3 280638  141 David's World Cycling
14 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL59:59.5 26458  358 David's World Cycling
15 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL59:59.7 196529  410 Gearlink Racing Inc.
16 Mateo Zuluaga   Miami, FL59:59.9 257825  144 Velo Masters Of Miami Inc
17 Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC00:00.2 302191  134 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
18 JAKE SILVERBERG   Pembroke Pines, FL00:00.3 312558  139 ZMotion Racing Team
19 Max Thilen   Weston, FL00:00.3 279347  152 Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Michael Appel   Pittsburgh, PA00:00.3 307479  235 Allegheny Cycling Association
21 Peter Young   Nashville, TN00:00.7 311280  224 66 Fixed
22 Brad Galbraith   Naples, FL00:03.0 286917  328 Naples Cyclery Powered By T2
23 Duffy Fray   Cocoa, FL00:04.2 310845  236 Infinity Bike Shop
24 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL00:04.6 207006  412 ZMotion Racing Team
25 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL00:06.3 289531  427 Florida Velo
26 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL00:06.3 294004  429 Florida Velo
27 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:06.9 71611  408 ZMotion Racing Team
28 David Gibson   Gainesville, FL00:08.5 287493  154 Breakaway Cycling Llc
29 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX00:08.7 185982  44 Unattached
30 Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:15.5 47935  303 ZMotion Racing Team
31 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:17.6 126302  10 ZMotion Racing Team
32 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:17.6 88669  307 ZMotion Racing Team
33 Patrick Fasse   Elburn, IL58:40.2 211519  315 Team Bicycle Heaven
34 Michael Nissley   Dunedin, FL00:56.7 300633  516 Gearlink Racing Inc.
35 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL46:57.4 68653  61 ZMotion Racing Team
36 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL41:06.9 282133  125 ZMotion Racing Team
37 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL14:55.8 304654  137 University Of South Florida
38 Philip (Ted) Alber   Royal Palm Beach, FL13:48.4 139832  507 Relentless Bicycles

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee