Race Results for
Darek Leyde Memorial Downtown State Criterium
Salt Lake City, UT
(Event Information)
View By:
Criterium on 05/07/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT55:50.3 244438  552 Golden Spike
2542.38Jason Burnham   Bountiful, UT55:50.4 308371  534 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
3544.76Tony Brown   Holladay, UT55:50.5 322062  533 Masherz
4547.14Brian Madsen   Eagle Mountain55:50.9 342608  545 Utah Valley University
5549.52Ryan Christensen   Syracuse, UT55:51.9 260557  535 
6551.90Isaac Kunz   Holladay, UT55:52.2 350366  543 
7554.29Joseph Brubaker   Saltlakecity, UT55:52.4 303618  549 CONTENDER BICYCLES
8556.67Aaron Green   South Jordan, UT55:52.4 348902  537 Revolution Cafe Rio
9559.05Lance Anderson   Provo, UT55:52.4 317458  531 RITTE RACING
10561.43Benjamin Cline   Salt Lake City, UT55:52.4 312904  551 x-men
11563.81Matthew Weber   Morgan Hill, CA55:52.6 317298  550 Reynold
12566.19Michael Hansen   Riverton, UT55:52.6 342344  538 yea/consultnet
13568.57Travis Corrigan   Salt Lake City, UT55:54.4 348320  536 
14570.95Eric Howard   Salt Lake City, UT55:59.4 344068  539 Ski utah/MarketStar
15573.33Frank Linthorst   Salt Lake City, UT56:51.8 83247  544 Revolution Cafe Rio
16575.71Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT57:00.0 308066  532 Team Big Ring-Real Cyclist.com
17578.10Arthur Morris   Midvale, UT57:00.2 317048  546 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
18580.48Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT57:00.2 297852  542 YEA of Utah
19582.86Charley Howarth   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.3 326660  540 
20585.24Paul Ward   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.3 319942  548 Ski Utah-MarketStar
21587.62Chris Jones   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.5 313308  541 Church of the Big Ring pb. Rea
22590.00Justin Pedersen   Salt Lake City, UT57:00.5 333718  547 Rocky Mountain Cycling Club
DNFShafagh Abbasi   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 298339  530 Ski Utah / Marketstar Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Andrew Love   Salt Lake City, UT40:00.8 56255  770 RMCC
2542.38Eric Woolsey   Draper, UT40:01.8 292104  700 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
3544.76Scott Morrison   Kaysville, UT40:02.1 244438  772 Golden Spike - Staker Parsons
4547.14Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT40:02.3 201749  775 Church of the Big Ring / Real
5549.52Ben Towery   Clinton, UT40:02.6 276103  781 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-a
6551.90Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA40:03.3 316210  648 CONTENDER BICYCLES
7554.29Jeff Bauer   Park City, UT40:03.5 261963  754 Big Ring / Real Cyclist
8556.67David Swensen   Riverton, UT40:03.8 311872  649 Revolution Racing
9559.05Clark Stokes   Sandy, UT40:04.4 272884  784 Canyon Draper
10561.43Larry Luke   Park City, UT40:04.5 248353  782 
11563.81Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA40:05.0 242442  756 RMCC/ Cyclesmith
12566.19Mike Payan   Ogden, UT40:06.0 173781  774 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham Cyclery
13568.57Chris Colgan   Salt Lake City, UT40:06.1 127202  785 Cyclesmith RMCC
14570.95Tim Hanson   South Jordan, UT40:06.1 81268  783 
15573.33Terry Stone   Draper, UT40:07.3 244823  786 FFKR
16575.71Dave Sellers   Salt Lake City, UT40:07.4 210155  778 RMCC/Cyclesmith
17578.10Steve Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT40:43.4 263094  651 Ozone
18580.48Jeffrey Flick (1 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT40:44.8 99231  757 RMCC/Cyclesmith
19582.86Matthew Sibul (2 - Cat5)   Salt Lake City, UT40:46.0 321314  650 
20585.24Patrick Putt   Park City, UT40:46.0 225096  777 cole sport
21587.62Ronnie Boutte   Layton, UT40:46.1 308066  787 Team Big Ring
22590.00Shawn Haran   Salt Lake City, UT40:46.1 243824  758 Millcreek Bicycles
DNSJeff Stenquist   Draper, UT00:00.0 34008  780 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNPMichael Austin   Sandy, UT00:00.0 286257  753 Mi Duole/Barbacoa
DNPBenjamin Bell   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 270517  755 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNPMichael Kracht   Park City, UT00:00.0 271396  769 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
DNFBrian Meacham   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 305021  771 Contender Bicycles
DNFPatrick Morton   Park City, UT00:00.0 224051  773 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFChris Pullos   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 247618  776 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNFBradford Shelton   Murray, UT00:00.0 294013  779 contender

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1498.41Chad VanSolkema   Salt Lake City, UT43:16.1 278138  466 Bicycle Center
2501.46Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT43:16.1 181987  472 Canyon Bicycles Draper
3504.52Mike Underhill   South Jordan Ut43:16.3 318632  476 Revolution Racing
4507.57Christopher Putt   Parkcity, UT43:16.4 282625  454 cole sport
5510.62Liam ODonnell   Murray, UT43:16.6 291424  452 SLC Bicycle Co.
6513.67michael blevins   Sandy, UT43:16.7 308631  471 
7516.73Scott Bauer   Park City, UT43:17.0 309826  429 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
8519.78Hunter Huffman   Park City, UT43:17.2 338664  444 Coles Sport
9522.83Alan Stettler   Kaysville, UT43:17.3 267903  460 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
10525.89Adam Jones   Orem, UT43:17.5 256404  445 O Zone SBR Racing
11528.94gary hurst   Saltlakecity, UT43:18.1 299675  478 Animal Liberation Racing
12531.99Taylor Fletcher   Steamboat Springs, CO43:18.3 296959  440 Colesport
13535.05Ira Sorensen   Herriman, UT43:18.3 318710  477 Revolution
14538.10Austin Scott   Ogden, UT43:18.4 296550  474 Simply Mac racing p/b Bingham
15541.15Shelby Burton   Provo, UT43:18.4 314932  431 Ritte Racing
16544.21Cortlan Brown   Bountiful, UT43:19.4 262949  430 BIKEFIX
17547.26Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT43:19.7 201749  453 Church of the Big Ring / Real
18550.31Christian Ronnow   Saltlake City, UT43:20.7 309587  456 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline
19553.36Brandon Judd   Heber, UT43:21.7 289575  446 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
20556.42David Swensen   Riverton, UT43:21.7 311872  462 Revolution Cafe Rio
21559.47Jeremy Turner   North Salt Lake, UT43:21.7 264423  479 Masherz
22562.52Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT43:21.8 293880  475 BikeFix
23565.58Paul Baker   Northogden, UT43:22.2 316562  470 Simply Mac Racing
24568.63Eric Taylor   Iowa City, IA43:23.0 316210  463 CONTENDER BICYCLES
25571.68Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT43:23.1 295868  457 Church of the Big Ring
26574.74Clay Adair   Arlington, VA43:23.2 296000  427 Ritte Racing
27577.79Brian Cadman   Park City, UT43:23.3 296523  432 Team Big Ring/RealCyclist
28580.84Christopher Needham   Midvale, UT43:23.3 306619  450 Contender Bicycles
29583.89Ryan Finlayson   Riverton, UT43:24.0 296771  437 OzoneSBR
30586.95Brian Smith   South Jordan, UT43:24.4 272129  459 Canyon Bicycles Draper
31590.00Ryan Crabbe   Tucker, GA43:24.6 242442  433 RMCC/ Cyclesmith
DNSRobert Wuebker   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 225568  468 
DNFBriton Bailey   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 50973  428 Simply Mac Racing
DNFCameron Durman   Southjordan, UT00:00.0 298529  434 YEA/ConsultNet
DNFEthan Fedor   Park City, UT00:00.0 282248  435 
DNFRick Finlayson   Highland, UT00:00.0 279124  436 Ozone SBR Racing
DNFMike Fish   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 267224  438 Barbacoa-Mi Duole
DNFBryan Fletcher   Park City, UT00:00.0 346354  439 Colesport
DNFGregory Galloway   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 335426  441 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFLance Gamero   Riverton, UT00:00.0 227974  442 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFVal Gibson   Orem, UT00:00.0 128715  443 O Zone-SBR Racing
DNFMichael Kracht   Park City, UT00:00.0 271396  447 Big Ring - Realcyclist.com
DNFLarry Luke   Park City, UT00:00.0 248353  448 unattached
DNFDennis McIntyre   Pleasant Grove, UT00:00.0 310936  449 Ozone SBR Racing
DNFJonathan Nichol   Sandy, UT00:00.0 277493  451 Porcupine Racing
DNFBryan Ralston   Beavercreek, OH00:00.0 270714  455 Simply Mac Racing p/b Bingham
DNFBenjamin Siler   Murray, UT00:00.0 292920  458 Skull Candy/JSA Architects
DNFDaniel Stites   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 276996  461 NA
DNFJames Taylor   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 294144  464 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFSam Trop   Draper, UT00:00.0 263601  465 YEA of Utah
DNFJohn Ward   North Ogden, UT00:00.0 267584  467 Ski Utah-Marketstar
DNFMitchell Young   Syracuse, UT00:00.0 307518  469 Simply Mac Racing p/b Binghams
DNFAustin Knutson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 291966  473 Skull Candy/JSA Architects

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1473.37Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT48:27.2 277951  348 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
2478.92jonathan hines   Salt Lake City, UT48:27.2 288895  334 FFKR/SBO by Tour of Utah
3484.48Scott Powers   Sandy, UT48:27.2 286504  346 Revolution Cafe Rio
4490.03Clinton Mortley   Ogden, UT48:27.4 223361  343 
5495.59James Crawford   West Haven, UT48:27.4 259282  328 Simply Mac
6501.14Jeremy Teela   Park City, UT48:27.7 35155  350 Cole Sport
7506.69Casey Nielsen   Plain, UT48:27.9 152462  344 Simply Mac Racing
8512.25Trent Olsen   Layton, UT48:28.0 310401  345 The Bike Shoppe/Chik-fil-a
9517.80Cameron Patch   Salt Lake City, UT48:28.4 256779  353 Revolution Cafe Rio
10523.35Jeremy Long   Murray, UT48:28.5 93667  357 
11528.91Paul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT48:28.5 270312  339 Cycle Therapy/4 Corners
12534.46Michael Pratt   Draper, UT48:28.6 28629  347 Canyon Bicycles Draper
13540.02Jess Dear   Salt Lake City, UT48:28.7 212596  329 RMCC Cyclesmith
14545.57Justin Bingham   Roy, UT48:28.7 167381  325 Simply Mac
15551.12Nolan Finlayson   Riverton, UT48:28.8 291403  330 o-zone sbr racing
16556.68Drury Whitlock   Salt Lake City, UT48:28.9 50360  355 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
17562.23Bonn Turkington   Alpine, UT48:29.6 219425  352 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
18567.78Jeremy Collins   Farmington, UT48:29.9 131631  354 Masherz
19573.34Stephen (Cody) Haroldsen   Salt Lake City, UT48:31.3 230640  333 Ski Utah Cycling Team
20578.89Jason Houchin   Redwood City , CA48:31.6 95081  336 RMCC/Cyclesmith
21584.45Adam Catmull   South Jordan, UT48:40.3 220468  327 Revolution Cafe Rio
22590.00Teal Buchi   Salt Lake City, UT48:48.0 273772  326 FFKR/Sportsbaseonline p/b Tour
DNFthomas fowler   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 334296  331 Canyon Bicycles
DNFRobert Hansen   South Jordan, UT00:00.0 143463  332 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
DNFSean Hoover   Riverton, UT00:00.0 197932  335 Canyon Bicycles Draper
DNFJohn Iltis   Savage, MN00:00.0 50903  337 RMCC Cyclesmith
DNFAlex Kim   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 261800  338 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFCarl Majors   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 203097  340 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNFAlbert Michini   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 589  341 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFMark Miller   Draper, UT00:00.0 24435  342 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFRyan Tanner   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 298172  349 Needles Peak
DNFJohn Thomas   Park City, UT00:00.0 199388  351 realcyclist.com
DNFmatt bradley   Sandy, UT00:00.0 258372  356 Skullcandy/jsa
DNFEric Martin   St. George, UT00:00.0 266132  358 Skullcandy/jsa

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Evan Clouse   Park City, UT31:12.0 323978  624 Cole Sports
2565.00Van Higley (1 - Cat5)   Kaysville, UT31:54.0 316246  625 BIKERS EDGE
3590.00Rhys Martin (2 - Cat5)   Draper, UT31:54.0 311200  626 skullcandy/jsa architects

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Noah Putt   Park City, UT31:54.0 317194  629 Contender
2Sam ALLEN   31:54.0  627 
3590.00Max Higley   Kaysville, UT32:14.0 351056  628 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1499.31Justin Griffin   Salt Lake City, UT31:12.0 293880  640 Bikefix
2529.54Ryan Kingsolver   Orem, UT31:12.0 297852  631 YEA of Utah
3559.77Cameron Durman (1 - Cat4)   Southjordan, UT31:12.0 298529  630 YEA/ConsultNet
4590.00Sam Trop   Draper, UT31:12.0 263601  632 YEA of Utah

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Michael Hansen   Riverton, UT30:57.0 342344  634 yea/consultnet
2556.67Matthew Young (1 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT31:12.0 344698  637 YEA/ConsultNet
3573.33Samuel Watson   Salt Lake City, UT31:12.0 320978  636 Young Endurance Athletes of Utah
4590.00Cody Hilyard (2 - Cat5)   Bountiful, UT31:12.0 341450  635 YEA Utah
DNFTaylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT00:00.0 237328  633 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1388.11Norman Frye   Salt Lake City, UT44:12.7 260377  228 Ski Utah
2412.83Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT44:12.7 8770  201 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3437.55Steven Lewis (1 - Cat2)   Echo, UT44:12.8 21113  233 Millcreek Bicycles
4462.27Rodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.0 51918  246 Contender
5486.99Jonathan Gardner (1 - Cat3)   West Jordan, UT44:13.0 62926  229 Canyon Bicycles - Draper
6511.71Shane Dunleavy   Park City, UT44:13.1 253994  226 Ski Utah - Marketstar
7536.44Scott Mathewson   South Jordan, UT44:13.2 240704  236 Contender Bicycles
8561.16Jeffrey Ure   Park City, UT44:13.2 36248  243 Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
9585.88Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.2 7974  245 FFKR
DNSEric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 204002  242 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNSEric Yelsa   Taylorsville, UT00:00.0 46090  244 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFMike Cooper   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 45203  200 canyon bicycles - draper
DNFClyde Done   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00.0 57760  225 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
DNFSteven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 48264  227 morganstanley smith barney
DNFScott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT00:00.0 281191  230 Bountiful Mazda
DNFJeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  231 Team Jackson Hole
DNFPaul LaStayo   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 270312  232 Cycle Therapy/4 Corners
DNFAndrew Lock   Midvale, UT00:00.0 21418  234 Millcreek Bicycles
DNFEric Martin   St. George, UT00:00.0 266132  235 skullcandy/jsa architects
DNFMark Miller   Draper, UT00:00.0 24435  237 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFJeffrey Padgett (Cat2)   Redlands, CA00:00.0 216960  239 Team Redlands
DNFTodd Taft   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 207596  240 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFal takemori   Lehi, UT00:00.0 276940  241 O Zone SBR Racing
DNFMike Newberry (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 47544  238 RACERHEADS S.L.C.

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1408.43Lorin Ronnow   Salt Lake City, UT39:53.6 264904  941 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2427.11Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT39:54.2 7974  934 Velosport Racing
3445.78Robert Walker   Pocatello, ID40:55.9 48931  942 Bountiful Mazda
4464.46Ken Louder   Salt Lake City, UT40:56.0 179491  938 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
5483.13Charles Palmer   Herriman, UT40:56.0 156926  940 FFKR/SBO P/B Tour of Utah
6501.81Jerald Hunsaker   Midvale, UT40:56.3 142960  936 Bountiful Mazda
7520.48Michael MacDonald   Salt Lake City, UT40:58.1 146521  939 Bountiful Mazda
8539.16John Lauck   Bountiful, UT40:58.2 228846  937 Bountiful Mazda
DNFHenry Ebell   Fairview, UT00:00.0 47978  935 Porcupine Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.60Ben Nichols   Sandy, UT44:02.9 242490  844 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
2352.55Peter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT44:03.0 61182  833 RMCC/Cyclesmith
3371.50Andre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT44:03.0 91576  837 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
4390.45Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT44:03.0 181440  841 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
5Scott MARTIN   44:12.7  839 
6428.35Zan Treasure   Ogden, UT44:12.7 143866  843 Bountiful Mazda
7447.30Eric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT44:12.7 85427  836 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
8466.25Todd Hageman   Park City, UT44:12.9 50257  845 Colesport
9485.20Jeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT44:13.0 64366  842 Ski Utah/Marketstar Cycling Te
10504.15Scott Allen   Sandy, UT44:13.0 131004  831 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
11523.10Michael Hanseen   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.1 14964  849 Millcreek Bicycles
12542.04Billy Allen (1 - Cat2)   Sandy, UT44:13.1 77303  832 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
13560.99Michael Ward (2 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT44:13.1 76651  847 Ski Utah
14579.94Trenton Higley   Kaysville, UT44:13.1 53628  838 X-Men
DNFMark Albrecht   Draper, UT00:00.0 279053  830 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFJonathan Baddley   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 178883  834 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFNicholas Ekdahl (Cat2)   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00.0 10617  835 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNFseth bradley   Sandy, UT00:00.0 260573  848 Skullcandy/jsa
DNFDrury Whitlock (Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 50360  850 Barbacoa - Mi Duole
DNFBrian Meacham   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 305021  846 CONTENDER BICYCLES

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.98Michael Booth   Salt Lake City, UT29:23.6 212282  42 Ski Utah-MarketStar
2317.86Chase Pinkham   Salt Lake City, UT29:24.9 251593  68 BISSELL Pro Cycling
3328.75Michael Wilcox   Salt Lake City, UT29:25.1 78544  73 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
4339.64Ryan Littlefield   Salt Lake City, UT29:30.8 21354  83 Contender
5350.52Eric Pardyjak (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.4 148432  66 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
6361.41David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.4 15338  57 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
7372.29Eric Ellis (1 - Cat2)   Springville Ut29:32.5 296526  49 Ski Utah-MarketStar
8383.18Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT29:32.5 237328  48 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
9394.06Elliott Smith   Murray, UT29:32.8 239763  71 Revolution Cafe Rio
10404.95Justin Wilson   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.8 263234  74 Revolution Cafe Rio
11415.83Nathan King (2 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT29:32.9 317564  60 Big Ring p/b Realcyclist
12426.72Todd Hageman   Park City, UT29:32.9 50257  54 Cole Sport
13437.60Peter Kuennemann   Salt Lake City, UT29:33.3 19955  62 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
14448.49Manny Cypers   S. Ogden, UT29:33.4 248993  46 The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
15459.38Chris MacKay   Park City, UT29:33.6 228770  77 Cole Sport Racing
16470.26Will Hanson   Draper, UT29:34.4 276490  55 Revolution Cafe Rio
17481.15Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT29:37.1 209217  64 Racelab U23 Waste Management
18492.03Robert Lofgran (2 - Cat2)   Taylorsville, UT29:40.8 177392  84 Revolution Racing
19502.92Nathan Arnim   Salt Lake City, UT29:42.0 230024  40 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
20513.80Kevin Van Loon   North Salt Lake , UT29:47.4 184083  82 Contender
21524.69Christopher Hull   Salt Lake City, UT30:04.4 67640  58 Contender Bicycles
22535.57Curtis Doman   Draper, UT30:22.8 73704  85 Revolution Racing
23546.46joe waters   Ogden, UT30:29.7 267821  72 Canyon Bicycles Draper
24557.34Patrick Ramirez   Salt Lake, UT30:30.0 156874  69 CONTENDER BICYCLES
25568.23Phillip Wood (3 - Cat2)   Salt Lake City, UT30:41.1 214304  75 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
26579.11Sam Krieg (3 - Cat1)   Pocatello, ID31:15.6 201431  61 Ski Utah-MarketStar
27590.00Steve Albrecht   Lehi, UT31:45.4 279040  37 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFMark Albrecht   Draper, UT00:00.0 279053  38 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFPeter Archambault   Cottonwood Heights, UT00:00.0 61182  39 RMCC/Cyclesmith
DNFRyan Barrett   Provo, UT00:00.0 2708  41 Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNFNorman Bryner   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 201017  43 Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNFCameron Candelaria (Cat2)   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 198218  44 Ski Utah-Marketstar
DNFClint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 220916  45 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNFDarrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT00:00.0 8770  47 CONTENDER BICYCLES
DNFSteven Ferguson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 48264  50 morganstanley smith barney
DNFEric Flynn   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 85427  51 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNFDarren Goff   South Weber, UT00:00.0 301825  52 The Bike Shoppe/Chick Fil A
DNFAndre Gonzalez   Lehi, UT00:00.0 91576  53 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNFJody Harris (Cat2)   Pleasant View, UT00:00.0 177562  56 The Bike Shoppe/Chick fil a
DNFColin Joyce   Pocatello, ID00:00.0 292378  59 Hot Tubes Development Cycling
DNFRodney Mena   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 51918  63 Contender
DNFAaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT00:00.0 181440  65 FFKR/SportsBaseOnline p/b Tour
DNFScott Patten   Park City, UT00:00.0 146288  67 Ski Utah-MarketStar
DNFJeremy Smith   West Jordan, UT00:00.0 64366  70 Ski Utah/Marketstar Cycling Te
DNFBRYCE YOUNG   North Ogden, UT00:00.0 274878  76 Canyon Bicycles-Draper
DNFKyle Brown   Farmington, UT00:00.0 119450  78 Simply Mac
DNFMichael Fogarty   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 58499  79 
DNFDennis Porter   Ogden, UT00:00.0 173070  80 Bike Shoppe
DNFEric Thompson   Salt Lake City, UT00:00.0 204002  81 Ski Utah

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Dulce Altabella   Salt Lake City, UT33:15.0 292565  293 The Contender Club
2Megan Burger   Draper, UT33:16.0 308468  291 Revolution Cafe Rio
DNFHeather Smith   Layton, UT00:00.0 305085  292 The Bike Shoppe/Chick-fil-A

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Katie Clouse   Park City, UT31:54.0 332072  638 Cole Sport

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jenna Gardner (1 - Cat4)   West Jordan, UT31:54.0 276336  639 PCIM

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1491.77Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT33:16.0 60449  176 Primal Utah
2516.33Robynn Masters   Salt Lake Cty, UT33:16.0 22860  175 CONTENDER BICYCLES
3540.88Beverly Ronnow   Salt Lakecity, UT33:16.0 280271  178 FFKR Architects/SportsBaseOnli
4565.44Diane Evans (1 - Cat3)   Eden, UT33:17.0 262915  177 Dottie Becks Cylcing
5590.00Betsy Spiegel (2 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT33:42.0 33629  179 The Contender club

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1375.65Laura Howat   Salt Lake City, UT42:45.5 147582  151 Ski Utah Cycling Team
2392.90Kirsten Kotval   Park City, UT42:45.7 206135  153 Primal Utah
3410.15Chantel Thackeray   Murray City, UT42:46.5 249124  157 Primal Utah
4427.40Laura Patten   Park City, UT42:46.6 143579  155 Ski Utah-MarketStar
5444.66Hilary Crowley   Alameda, CA43:05.5 211759  148 Primal Utah
6461.91Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA43:06.6 202477  159 Primal Utah
7479.16Alison Frye   Salt Lake City, UT43:06.7 247526  150 Ski Utah Cycling Team
8496.41Heather Albert   Eagle, ID43:07.8 69008  158 Riverstone Women's Racing Team
9513.66Jamie Jenkins   Salem, UT43:12.0 260965  152 Bountiful Mazda
10530.91Margaret Douglass   Salt Lake City, UT43:14.2 60449  160 Primal Utah
11548.16BREANNE NALDER   Murray, UT43:54.1 263791  154 Ski Utah Cycling Team
12565.42Ruth Shapiro   Salt Lake City, UT43:54.2 179236  156 Ski Utah Cycling Team
DNFKelly Dailey   Ogden, UT00:00.0 207981  149 Bountiful Mazda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee