Race Results for
Boulder Racing CX @ Lyons HS
Lyons, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO0:43:21 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO0:43:21 171671   Trek Bicycle Store
3 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO0:44:40 118647   Gates Carbon Drive
4 Robin Guillarme   0:44:41   Unattached
5 Mitch Westall   Littleton, CO0:45:10 37798   Gates Carbon Drive
6 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:45:10 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
7 Justin Sheldon   Denver, CO0:45:16 280424   Unattached
8 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO0:47:18 206515   COMotion Sports
9 Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO0:48:08 364602   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
10 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:48:18 363043   Routine Leg Works
11 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO0:48:22 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
12 Alex Clayden   Denver, CO0:48:26 363035   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO0:48:55 160628   Routine Leg Works
14 Jason Goff   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 13506   Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
16 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO@ 1 Lap 91543   Routine Leg Works
17 Phillip Brown   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 362811   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 Scott Barnes   @ 2 Lap   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO1:00:11 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO1:00:13 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO1:01:14 161897   Plains to Peaks Racing
4 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO1:02:16 75732   BikeRadar.com
5 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO1:03:13 103284   Feedback Sports Racing
6 Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:03:23 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
7 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO1:03:32 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
8 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO1:03:47 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
9 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:04:56 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 William Iaia   Centennial , CO1:05:09 329668   Groove Subaru Cycling
11 Mike West   1:05:16   Unattached
12 Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO1:05:42 216229   Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO1:05:56 80580   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO1:06:16 263528   Unattached
15 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 243114   ColoBikeLaw.com
16 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 269718   Rocky Mounts~Izze
18 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 131546   Unattached
19 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 298376   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
20 Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 236034   Unattached
21 Clint Mitchell   Fayetteville, NC@ 1 Lap 324774   Front Rangers Cycling Club
22 Jesse Pisel   Golden@ 2 Lap 362127   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:42:35 282067   BJC/Curve
2 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:42:36 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
3 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO0:43:46 298376   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
4 Garren Watkins   Portland Or0:44:11 362025   Unattached
5 Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:44:14 363623   Unattached
6 Ciro Zarate   Avon, CO0:44:31 364327   Foxtrot Racing
7 Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:44:38 362905   Wilderness Sports
8 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO0:44:54 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Ben Apple   Boulder, CO0:45:16 364601   Newton Running Cycling Team
10 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO0:45:19 362000   Unattached
11 Stephen Fitzgerald   Denver, CO0:45:28 363596   RMRC p/b Turin
12 Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:46:25 302831   COMotion Sports
13 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO0:48:26 201144   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO0:51:43 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:51:43 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO0:51:50 21788   Unattached
4 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO0:52:35 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
5 David Averill   Fort Collins, CO0:52:35 61369   Unattached
6 Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO0:52:38 180028   VeloNews
7 Christopher Jones   Denver, CO0:53:00 48180   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
8 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:53:12 11286   Blue Sky Velo
9 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:53:39 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO0:53:44 364183   Blue Sky Velo
11 Christopher Fox   Superior, CO@ 1 Lap 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Clayton Lockhart   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 115976   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
13 Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363936   RMRC p/b Turin
14 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 308417   Routine Leg Works
15 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 304389   Team Evergreen Racing
16 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364011   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
18 Chris Memelink   Broomfield, CO@ 1 Lap 364236   Unattached
19 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 244504   VeloNews
20 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO@ 1 Lap 299003   Team Body Sync
21 James Huang   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 364286   BikeRadar.com
22 John Guillaume   Wayne, PA@ 1 Lap 164742   Rocky Mounts~Izze
23 Neal Mendel   Cherry Hills, CO@ 1 Lap 286615   ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Adam Devoe   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363991   ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 268491   Alpha Bicycle Company
26 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 214563   Tough Girl
27 Chris Busacca   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 163968   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO0:39:06 332056   Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:39:12 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:39:36 207507   Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO0:39:41 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Erik Halverson   Longmont, CO0:40:40 363864   Merrill Performance
6 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO0:41:06 363574   RMRC p/b Turin
7 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:41:08 271147   Unattached
8 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:41:08 271148   Unattached
9 Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:41:20 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
10 Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:41:27 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO0:42:42 197211   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
12 Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO0:42:50 186248   Bike Radar
13 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:43:30 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Greg Leneveu   Louisville0:43:32 305871   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
15 Zeb Zimmerman   Erie, CO0:43:34 363456   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO0:44:27 116802   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
17 Jon Maule   Louisville0:44:38 117534   Foxtrot Racing
18 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO0:44:58 310130   RMRC p/b Turin
19 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO0:46:01 361148   BJC/Curve
20 Mike Bean   Lakewood@ 1 Lap 362930   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
21 Miller Schuck   Erie, CO@ 1 Lap 363474   RealD-Amgen
22 Ted Pazur   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364271   Unattached
23 Thomas Kissinger   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 363380   Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 177560   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Warner   0:37:38   Unattached
2 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:37:48 363393   Unattached
3 John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:37:51 363058   High Peaks Masters
4 Brian Graves   Denver, CO0:38:00 364112   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
5 Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO0:38:46 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
6 Huybert Groenendaal   Boulder, CO0:38:46 362529   Unattached
7 David Kendall   Boulder, CO0:38:49 363343   Merrill Performance
8 Chris Lee   Louisville, CO0:38:50 363567   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO0:38:51 364078   OES/Bike Source
10 Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO0:39:24 363489   Golden Bike CX
11 Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO0:39:29 363535   Unattached
12 Brian Moore   Denver, CO0:39:37 68584   Unattached
13 Sean Malone   Denver, CO0:39:42 368396   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Brad Wagner   0:39:47   Unattached
15 Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO0:40:02 247379   High Peaks Masters
16 Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:40:02 309879   VeloNews
17 Bill Manning   Boulder0:40:02 22398   Unattached
18 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:40:04 13087   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 William Capron   Denver, CO0:40:12 364337   Unattached
20 Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO0:40:15 111510   High Peaks Masters
21 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:40:16 363169   Blue Sky Velo
22 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne0:40:36 363127   Unattached
23 Bryant Gonsalves   Boulder, CO0:40:48 363543   Unattached
24 Kevin Dessart   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:54 252674   Unattached
25 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO0:41:14 238074   Unattached
26 John Greig   Firestone, CO0:41:14 316036   Unattached
27 Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:41:24 363045   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
28 Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO0:41:36 362902   RealD-Amgen
29 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO0:41:59 29891   High Peaks Masters
30 Michael Gettinger   0:42:02   Unattached
31 David Gelderloos   Boulder, CO0:42:06 363525   Unattached
32 Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO0:42:09 363911   Louisville Cyclery
33 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:42:13 14305   Foxtrot Racing
34 Matthew Bolkovatz   Lyons, CO0:42:38 364055   Unattached
35 Patrick Crawford   Longmont, CO0:43:00 364326   Blue Sky Velo
36 Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO0:43:05 55555   Velo-One Cycling
37 Neil Benton   Casper, WY0:43:08 3384   Unattached
38 Frank d Dumont   Estes Park, CO0:43:08 363119   Unattached
39 Garett Graubins   Lafayette, CO0:43:10 362581   Unattached
40 Owen Lin   Denver, CO0:43:20 369748   Unattached
41 Cris Willett   Denver, CO0:43:31 364240   Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Bret Kibele   Denver, CO0:43:40 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
43 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:43 362770   ChristianCyclingCO.com
44 John Kerschner   Boulder, CO0:43:46 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
45 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO0:44:16 149270   RMRC p/b Turin
46 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO0:44:19 20736   Unattached
47 Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO0:44:21 364320   Blue Sky Velo
48 David Daniel   Longmont, CO0:44:23 91945   High Peaks Masters
49 Seth Levine   Longmont, CO0:44:23 321502   Unattached
50 David Armbruster   Loveland, CO0:45:02 364608   Unattached
51 Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO0:45:10 362435   Unattached
52 Scott Hicar   0:45:23   Unattached
53 Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 69913   Unattached
54 Brian Butler   Ward, CO@ 1 Lap 227241   Boulder Cycle Sport
55 Junior Taylor   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
56 Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 39170   Unattached
57 Donald Libasci   Tucson @ 1 Lap 310475   Velo-One Cycling
58 Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co@ 1 Lap 363364   Unattached
59 Scott Dejong   Denver@ 1 Lap 127512   Unattached
60 Tim Crean   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 363810   Unattached
61 Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363137   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
62 Ben Pope   Germantown, TN@ 1 Lap 311937   Unattached
63 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO@ 2 Lap 363028   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
64 David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 2 Lap 362975   Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:46:28 64112   Moots
2 Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO0:46:44 40096   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:47:07 6112   Moots
4 Ryan Mcfarling   Lafayette, CO0:47:30 215008   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
5 Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:47:47 5031   Unattached
6 Gregory Keller (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:48:22 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:48:30 138206   Wilderness Sports
8 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:48:51 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO0:48:56 142227   VeloNews
10 Patrick Gallegos (2 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:49:29 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
11 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO0:49:36 39290   Trek Bicycle Store
12 Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:49:43 152172   RRV
13 Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:49:47 328646   Merrill Performance
14 Darian Founds (3 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:50:02 177692   Southern Colorado Velo
15 Matthew Opperman (4 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO0:50:42 26780   Pro Peloton Racing
16 Scott Upton   Boulder, CO0:51:05 56381   Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO0:51:22 7455   Rocky Mounts~Izze
18 Dylan Luyten   Denver, CO0:51:23 80631   Alpha Bicycle Company
19 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO0:51:55 217134   Pro Peloton Racing
20 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO0:51:55 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
21 Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO0:52:13 244813   Rapid Racing
22 Scott Gordon   0:52:35   Unattached
23 Kevin Cawley   Boulder, CO0:46:27 86907   Rally Sport Cycling Team
24 John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:46:41 7900   Blue Sky Velo
25 Eric Rydholm (2 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:47:51 358477   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
26 Mike Sutter   Boulder, CO0:48:00 77394   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
27 Josh Harrob   0:53:24   Unattached

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:41:12 130581   Justin's Cycling
2 Michael Hogan (2 - Cat1)   Louisville Co0:41:27 191601   Unattached
3 Rod Yoder (3 - Cat1)   Littleton, CO0:41:31 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Dennis Farrell (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:41:37 144884   B.C.V./Scion
5 John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:41:55 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
6 David Weber   Boulder, CO0:42:01 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Darron Cheek (4 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:42:02 192447   Cross Propz Racing
8 Shawn Lortie (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:43:01 362355   Unattached
9 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO0:43:19 18520   Unattached
10 Don Powell   El Paso, TX0:43:25 118662   Horizon Organic/Panache
11 Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:43:35 47071   Feedback Sports Racing
12 Tim James (2 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO0:43:38 271425   Cross Propz Racing
13 Dan Miller   0:43:47   ChristianCyclingCO.com
14 Ronald Bollenberghe (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:52 4145   Unattached
15 Harold Stephenson (5 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:44:04 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO0:44:29 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora   Loveland, CO0:44:37 240113   Unattached
18 Lennard Zinn (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:01 120345   VeloNews
19 Robert Brudenell (4 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:45:06 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
20 Doug Karet   Steamboat Springs, CO0:45:19 101115   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
21 Charles Brown   Eagle, CO0:45:23 5043   Unattached
22 Greg Gorrell (3 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:45:35 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
23 Frank Smith   Nederland, CO0:46:00 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO0:46:54 129016   RRV
25 John Bliss   0:47:03   Justin's Cycling
26 Rob Gilbert   0:47:21   Blue Sky Velo
27 Andrew Holton   Pine, CO0:47:27 76649   Unattached
28 Volver Orgeldringer   0:47:33   Unattached
29 Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:47:36 183223   Amicas - Absolute Bikes
30 Bill Teasdale (5 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 105067   Cross Propz Racing
31 Jeff Taylor   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
32 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 3084   Routine Leg Works
33 John Shearer   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 32373   Green Mountain Sports Velo
34 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 246085   Blue Sky Velo
35 William Capron   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364337   Unattached
36 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co@ 1 Lap 8459   ChristianCyclingCO.com
37 Steve Walker   Cordova, TN@ 2 Lap 153522   Unattached
38 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:39:51 35266   Justins Cycling
2 Mike West   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:55 362623   Pikes Peak Velo
3 William Kellagher   Boulder, CO0:41:04 45530   Mix 1
4 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:41:30 121932   Colorado Velo
5 Galen Classen   Denver, CO0:42:03 7078   ChristianCyclingCO.com
6 Steve Barnes   Buena Vista, CO0:44:16 159092   Unattached
7 Laurent Mclaughlin   Nederland, CO0:44:19 205578   RealD-Amgen
8 Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO0:44:25 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO0:44:59 210455   Unattached
10 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO0:45:11 22787   Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:45:12 213837   ExcelSports.com
12 Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO0:45:58 362507   Front Rangers Cycling Club
13 Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:45:58 362732   ChristianCyclingCO.com
14 Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:46:08 364207   High Peaks Masters
15 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO@1 Lap 186797   ChristianCyclingCO.com
16 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO@1 Lap 201254   ChristianCyclingCO.com
17 Tim Downing   Boulder, CO@1 Lap 124988   Louisville Cyclery
18 John Ooyen   Boulder@1 Lap 363311   RealD-Amgen
19 James Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO@1 Lap 45231   Unattached
20 Chris Canfield (1 - Cat4)   Westminster, CO@ 2 Lap 199672   Blue Sky Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:16:35 330652   BJC/Curve
2 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:17:00 318530   BJC/Curve
3 Max Robson   Boulder Co0:17:21 364335   BJC/Curve
4 Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:17:23 364269   BJC/Curve
5 Sam Brown   Eagle0:17:39 364328   Mountain Pedaler
6 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:19:32 362707   BJC/Curve
7 Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO0:19:54 363356   BJC/Curve
8 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:20:41 318174   BJC/Curve
9 David Fish   Lafayette, CO0:22:10 363557   Unattached
10 Adam Casali   Golden, CO0:23:01 364254   P2P / Westside Cycling
11 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:25:59 363423   BJC/Curve
12 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO0:28:31 363555   Unattached
13 Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO0:29:51 363629   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:25:46 331144   BJC/Curve
2 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:26:25 298963   BJC/Curve
3 Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:28:00 309291   BJC/Curve
4 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:28:03 286308   BJC/Curve
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey   Lyons, CO0:21:27 364300   BJC/Curve
6 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO0:22:06 362649   BJC/Curve
7 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO0:25:38 364571   Green Mountain Sports Velo
8 Liam O'brien   Highlands Ranch, CO0:29:04 363398   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:22:18 344890   BJC/Curve
2 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:23:20 303319   BJC/Curve
3 Chris Key   Boulder, CO0:23:33 363082   BJC/Curve
4 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO0:24:19 295821   Unattached
5 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:24:34 361565   BJC/Curve
6 Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CO0:28:04 302580   Green Mountain Sports Velo
7 Patrick Rhodes   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 349034   Cross Propz Racing
8 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 363173   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Scott Way   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 364410   Green Mountain Sports Velo
10 Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 362810   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
11 Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont@ 1 Lap 363616   Dawson Cycling
12 Justin Dessart   Colorado Springs@ 1 Lap 384887   Unattached

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:11:03 363111   Unattached
2 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:11:34 363182   Unattached
3 Lucas Hartman   Boulder0:12:39 363790   Unattached
4 Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:13:47 363390   Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Unknown Rider   16:10  15 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:39:28 238717   Rapid Racing
2 Karen Hogan   Louisville, CO0:39:31 248610   Louisville Cyclery
3 Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:39:47 354314   Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO0:40:12 292029   Unattached
5 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO0:40:12 1032   Tough Girl
6 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO0:40:12 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
7 Laurel Rathbun   Monument, CO0:40:43 201838   Unattached
8 Jessica D'amato   Boulder, CO0:41:40 364423   Rocky Mounts~Izze
9 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO0:41:49 206491   The Service Course 1 WBR
10 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:42:01 296745   BJC/Curve
11 Eszter Horanyi   Boulder, CO0:42:42 196953   Unattached
12 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO0:42:58 217462   Tough Girl
13 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO0:43:16 23833   Tokyo Joe's
14 Cristina Begy   Marcoola0:44:15 3179   Gates Carbon Drive
15 Jennifer Hill   Erie, CO0:44:48 253682   Unattached
16 Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:45:16 280345   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
17 Willa Johnson   Boulder, CO0:45:38 244213   Rivet-Sports Garage Cycling Club
18 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:46:07 185214   The Service Course 1 WBR
19 Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 272088   Rocky Mounts~Izze
20 Angela Vitulli   Gunnison, CO@ 1 Lap 360582   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Zinn   Boulder, CO0:46:52 363771   VeloNews
2 Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO0:47:05 362889   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3 Christy Orris   Boulder0:47:33 288941   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
4 Donna Berns   Boulder, CO0:48:01 364174   Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO0:48:03 364231   Rocky Mounts~Izze
6 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO@1 Lap 286023   Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Jennifer Sewall   Gypsum, CO@1 Lap 363090   Unattached
8 Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO@1 Lap 347120   Tribella Race Team
9 Mccauley Smith   Boulder, CO@1 Lap 285844   BJC/Curve
10 Kathryn Johnson   Greenville, SC@1 Lap 327088   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO@1 Lap 292370   The Service Course 1 WBR
12 Erica Ford   Lafayette, CO@1 Lap 363445   Outdoor DIVAS Cycling
13 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO@1 Lap 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
14 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO@1 Lap 364245   Tribella Race Team
15 Mary Burch   Denver, CO@1 Lap 363353   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
16 Athena Dodd   Boulder, CO@1 Lap 362954   Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO@1 Lap 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
18 Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO@1 Lap 363664   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19 Chastidee Bolkovatz   @1 Lap   Unattached
20 Karen Smith   @1 Lap   Team Evergreen Racing
21 Lora Seaborg   Denver, CO@1 Lap 375412   Unattached

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Wisner   Providence , RI0:43:33 362550   Team ten20
2 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO0:44:39 365141   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
3 Deirdre Garvey (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:00 68552   Louisville Cyclery
4 Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:45:15 149151   Tribella Race Team
5 Tracy Yates (2 - Cat2)   Arvada, CO0:45:24 362231   Team Rio Grande
6 Jessica Bernstein   Boulder, CO0:45:38 129649   Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Susan Prieto (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:45:45 219062   Blue Sky Velo
8 Christy Orris   Boulder0:45:48 288941   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
9 Michele Bliss (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:46:16 60539   Justin's Cycling
10 Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO0:46:17 212622   Tribella Race Team
11 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO0:47:18 210166   Tough Girl
12 JJ Laughon   Fort Collins, CO0:47:33 363291   Velo-One Cycling
13 Darcy Tiglas (1 - Cat4)   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
14 Kathy Hodgell-Judson   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 16385   ChristianCyclingCO.com
15 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 362731   ChristianCyclingCO.com
16 Renee Schroeder (1 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 193694   Rocky Mounts~Izze
17 Cynthia Milnick (2 - Cat3)   Bennett, CO@ 1 Lap 286039   Echelon Energy Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO0:20:20 362236   BJC/Curve
2 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:21:12 363223   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO0:24:47 362463   Dawson Cycling
4 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:26:01 363553   Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Anna marta Cordova   Aurora, CO0:27:25 362492   JetCycling
6 Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:27:46 363170   Unattached
7 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial @ 1 Lap 362658   Alpha Bicycle Company

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:28:11 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
2 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:27:27 363733   Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO0:33:11 364411   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Welshon   Edgewater0:24:15 286152   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO0:15:58 362642   Unattached
2 Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:17:21 363136   Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:18:46 363109   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Addy Levin   0:18:58   Unattached
5 Sacha Levin   0:20:14   Unattached
6 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:22:43 362464   Alpha Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOSpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee