Race Results for
Cross of the North
Fort Collins, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/10/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO45:11:00 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO45:21:00 271402   Unattached
3 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO46:05:00 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
4 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO46:56:00 171671   Trek Bicycle Store
5 Daniel Porter   Fort Collins, CO50:18:00 214597   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
6 Justin Sheldon   Denver, CO50:25:00 280424   Unattached
7 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO52:48:00 160628   Routine Leg Works
8 Stann Ropers   54:30:00   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO1:00:55 75732   BikeRadar.com
2 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO1:01:57 52850   The Service Course 1 WBR
3 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO1:02:49 260538   Unattached
4 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO1:03:24 269718   Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO1:05:28 178443   Unattached
6 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO1:06:10 303319   BJC/Curve
7 John Phillips   @ 1 Lap   Team Rio Grande
8 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 287780   Unattached
9 Jacob Arnold   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 259024   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO48:36:00 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO49:44:00 363208   Unattached
3 Braden Snead   Manhattan Ks49:47:00 361983   Unattached
4 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO50:52:00 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO51:27:00 363812   Unattached
6 Travis Baugh   53:04:00   Unattached
7 Josh Allen   55:08:00   Unattached
8 Cory Caldwell   Lafayette, CA59:22:00 136638   Unattached
9 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO@ 1 Lap 154867   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO41:07:00 332056   Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO42:03:00 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO43:12:00 309879   VeloNews
4 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO45:16:00 298963   BJC/Curve
5 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO45:42:00 286308   BJC/Curve
6 Brannen Fix   46:15:00   Unattached
7 Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO46:28:00 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
8 Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO46:37:00 363338   Unattached
9 Matthew Fix   Ft Collins, CO46:50:00 196876   Unattached
10 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO48:04:00 301170   Eriksen Cycles
11 Paul Franco   Colorado Springs, CO48:14:00 357481   Unattached
12 Bill Bottom   Fort Collins, CO48:21:00 363282   Peloton Cycles - Specialized
13 Scott Hearne   52:11:00   Unattached
14 David Mitchell   53:00:00   COBRAS
15 Brad Graham   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
16 Christopher Tibbets   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 231325   Unattached
17 Kyle Gisbert   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
18 Christoph Justen   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
19 Ryan Fitzgerald   @ 1 Lap   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Warner   Dillon, CO33:02:00 159088   Unattached
2 Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO35:06:00 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Ty Hilderman   Wellington, CO35:24:00 16157   Unattached
4 Thomas Taylor   Fort Collins, CO35:40:00 179049   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
5 Christopher Kinneer   Fort Collins, CO36:09:00 321636   Peloton Cycles - Specialized
6 Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO36:09:00 190477   Unattached
7 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO37:02:00 29891   High Peaks Masters
8 Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO37:04:00 6061   Cross Propz Racing
9 Jason Barker   Fort Collins, CO37:20:00 363482   Velo-One Cycling
10 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO37:20:00 238074   Unattached
11 Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO38:06:00 55555   Velo-One Cycling
12 Chuck Parsons   Denver, CO38:34:00 104556   Unattached
13 Eric Buxman   Fort Collins, CO38:50:00 128788   Unattached
14 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO38:50:00 18772   Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Merle Bowser   38:55:00   Unattached
16 Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO39:00:00 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
17 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO39:05:00 20736   Unattached
18 Mark Lewis   Centennial, CO39:25:00 362644   Unattached
19 Anthony Mcneill   Ft Collins, CO39:41:00 226201   Team Rio Grande
20 Bob Roman   Denver, CO39:41:00 362631   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO40:15:00 363215   Unattached
22 Michael Colip   Fort Collins, CO40:19:00 363695   Velo-One Cycling
23 Todd Allison   Colorado Springs, CO40:28:00 362634   Unattached
24 Bob Rowland   Fort Collins, CO40:43:00 212728   SVMIC Cycling
25 Phil Murray   Loveland, CO41:27:00 179069   Blue Sky Velo
26 Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO42:28:00 128478   Unattached
27 Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO43:29:00 69913   Unattached
28 Lewie Optmore      Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO37:18:00 363631   Velo-One Cycling
2 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO37:21:00 64112   Moots
3 Matthew Opperman (1 - Cat2)   Longmont, CO40:00:00 26780   Pro Peloton Racing
4 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO 39290   Trek Bicycle Store
5 Clinton Knapp   Laporte, CO41:10:00 19424   Unattached
6 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO41:22:00 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Paul Tanguay   Ft Collins, CO41:34:00 135119   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
8 Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO41:41:00 244813   Rapid Racing
9 Scott Forrest   41:50:00   Unattached
10 Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO41:55:00 156679   Unattached
11 David Labarr (2 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 20065   Unattached
12 Dan Farrell (2 - Cat3)   Lyons, CO42:53:00 11286   Blue Sky Velo
13 Heath Garvey   Fort Collins, CO43:03:00 12891   Unattached
14 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO43:11:00 244504   VeloNews
15 Mark Lorie   Fort Collins, CO43:13:00 197959   Velo-One Cycling
16 Daniel Fry   Fort Collins, CO43:26:00 143504   Unattached
17 John Cotton   Longmont, CO45:56:00 7900   Blue Sky Velo
18 Kelby Bethards   Ft Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 48009   Echelon Energy Cycling Team

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Weber   Boulder, CO42:00:00 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
2 Harold Stephenson (1 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO42:16:00 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO42:29:00 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO43:20:00 364183   Blue Sky Velo
5 Lennard Zinn (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO43:23:00 120345   VeloNews
6 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO44:03:00 188296   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
7 Bill Teasdale (1 - Cat3)   Longmont, CO45:09:00 105067   Cross Propz Racing
8 Frank Smith   Nederland, CO46:49:00 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO48:10:00 246085   Blue Sky Velo
10 Greg Thornton   Fort Collins, CO48:26:00 35527   Unattached
11 Steve Urlocker   Fort Collins, CO48:53:00 364282   Velo-One Cycling
12 Eric Houck   Loveland, CO51:29:00 276298   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
13 Thomas Pepple   @ 1 Lap   Unattached
14 andrew howard (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO@ 1 Lap 337318   Unattached

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO49:22:00 22787   Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO 213837   ExcelSports.com
3 Douglas Squires   Lafayette, CO 50893   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Al Naudin   Superior, CO 364207   High Peaks Masters
5 Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO 201254   ChristianCyclingCO.com
6 Scott Heavne      Unattached
7 Larry Varys   Littleton, CO 131425   ChristianCyclingCO.com
8 Loren Hettinger (2 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO 49896   Schwab Cycles Racing Team

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO14:52 318530   BJC/Curve
2 Max Robson   Boulder Co14:52 364335   BJC/Curve
3 Dakota Cline   Boulder, CO16:50 363356   BJC/Curve
4 Riley Williams   19:56   Unattached
5 Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO22:22 359194   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO23:01 331144   BJC/Curve
2 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO25:52:00 286308   BJC/Curve
3 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO25:57:00 330652   BJC/Curve
4 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO28:58:00 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com
5 Laurence Wilson   35:27:00   Unattached
6 Taylor Clyner   40:04:00   Unattached

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO24:02:00 365258   Unattached
2 Aston Woy   30:30:00   Unattached
3 Zack Woy   @ 1 Lap   Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO22:40 363338   Unattached
2 Nicholas Bollen   Englewood, CO28:23:00 362561   Front Rangers Cycling Club

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicholas Boni   Erie, CO15:28 362612   Rapid Racing
2 Rand Bickmore   Longmont, CO16:45 364238   BJC/Curve

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO39:26:00 238717   Rapid Racing
2 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO41:01:00 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
3 Cristina Begy   Marcoola43:12:00 3179   Gates Carbon Drive
4 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO44:08:00 290689   Tough Girl
5 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO48:49:00 296745   BJC/Curve

Women - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Prieto   Boulder, CO43:39:00 219062   Blue Sky Velo
2 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 269147   Blue Sky Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO26:05:00 347120   Tribella Race Team
2 Shelby Katz   Boulder, CO26:58:00 230486   Unattached
3 Tiffany Ankrum   Fortcollins, CO33:19:00 292047   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
4 Izzy Krompegel   34:15:00   Unattached
5 Amy Latendresse   Fort Collins, CO41:11:00 266353   Unattached

Women - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Izzy Krompegel-anlika   31:30:00   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee