Race Results for
Castle Cross
Castle Rock, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1229.26Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:42:58 216719   
2239.96Justin Sheldon   Denver, CO0:43:30 280424   
3250.66Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO0:43:53 118647   
4261.36Ben Ollett   Park City, UT0:43:55 191650   
5Stephen Oliver   0:44:09   
6282.76Phillip Brown   Orlando, FL0:44:42 182420   
7293.46Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:56 363043   
8Bill Pfaffendorf   0:45:28   
9314.86Reeves MacDonald   Denver, CO0:46:05 364602   
10325.56Timothy Lucking   Broomfield, CO0:46:18 266004   
11336.26Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO0:47:01 363031   
12346.96Alex Clayden   Denver, CO0:48:18 363035   
13357.66Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO0:50:47 91543   
14Tom Hall   @ 2 Lap   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.12Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO1:06:24 90939   
2125.47Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO1:06:24 161599   
3132.82Chris Case   Boulder, CO1:07:03 103284   
4140.17Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO1:07:19 161897   
5147.52Peter Webber   Boulder, CO1:08:13 66936   
6154.87Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO1:08:24 211312   
7162.22Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO1:08:39 129356   
8169.57Tim Allen   Golden, CO1:08:39 161831   
9176.92William Iaia   Centennial , CO1:08:44 329668   
10184.27Ross Holbrook   Boulder, CO1:09:23 211236   
11191.62John Klish   Grand Junction, CO1:09:26 193003   
12198.97Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO1:09:43 115063   
13206.32Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO1:09:58 246841   
14213.67Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO1:10:09 306027   
15221.02Ryan Padilla   Boulder, CO1:10:09 357997   
16228.37Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO1:11:03 173244   
17235.72Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO1:11:18 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
18243.07Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO1:11:25 269718   
19250.42Taylor Carrington   Denver, CO1:11:25 121888   
20257.77Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO1:11:53 215131   
21265.12Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO1:12:20 116610   
22272.47Brett Pirie   Denver, CO1:12:43 243114   
23279.82Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO1:13:32 77395   
24287.17Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO1:13:52 286192   
25294.52Skyler Trujillo   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 Lap 284764   
26301.87Will Campbell   Louisville, CO@ 1 Lap 259927   
27309.22Doug Johnson   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 Lap 17932   
28316.57Phil Gronniger   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 Lap 14262   
29323.92Brad Bingham   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 163524   
30331.27Daimeon Shanks   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 126532   

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1252.06Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:41:32 277074   
2269.50Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:53 362000   
3Ciro Zarate   0:42:14   
4304.38William Nabours   Boulder, CO0:42:33 348996   
5321.82Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:42:43 363623   
6339.26Stephen Fitzgerald   Philadelphia, PA0:42:57 250801   
7356.70Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO0:42:57 343000   
8374.14Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:43:27 362905   
9391.58Adam Rachubinski   Centennial, CO0:44:27 298689   
10409.02Kevin Burnette   Boulder, CO0:44:51 176091   
11426.46Sean Hampton   Parker, CO0:45:44 343140   
12443.90Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO0:49:33 360127   

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.94Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO0:49:43 251715   
2261.30Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO0:50:40 184144   
3266.66Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO0:50:53 201127   
4272.02Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO0:50:53 156019   
5Peter Lopez   0:50:54   
6282.74Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:50:54 363289   
7288.10Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:51:10 24992   
8293.46Adam DeVoe   Denver, CO0:51:20 363991   
9298.82Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO0:51:26 21788   
10304.18Garren Watkins   Portland Or0:51:30 362025   
11309.54Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:51:37 308417   
12314.90Christopher Jones   Denver, CO0:51:45 48180   
13320.26Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO0:52:00 180028   
14325.62Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO0:52:04 235901   
15330.98Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:52:04 268491   
16David Averill   0:52:09   
17341.70Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO0:52:11 363847   
18347.06Brian Moroney   Longmont0:52:19 364148   
19352.42Cary Dunn   Pine, CO0:52:40 10203   
20357.78Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO0:52:40 304389   
21363.14Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO0:52:44 298723   
22Christopher Fox   0:52:53   
23373.86David Horst   Arvada, CO0:53:35 233152   
24379.22Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO0:53:51 299003   
25384.58Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO0:53:55 363783   
26389.94Todd Brady   Louisville, CO0:54:19 363767   
27395.30John (JJ) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:55:01 131976   
28400.66Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 86033   
29David Walker   @ 1 Lap   
30411.38Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 364011   
31416.74Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 181863   
32422.10Doug Richards   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 364183   
33427.46Chris Grobe   Denver, CO@ 2 Lap 248807   

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1304.92Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN0:43:00 363653   
2312.60Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:43:36 207507   
3320.28Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:43:43 244542   
4327.96Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO0:43:48 107308   
5335.64James Nabours   Boulder, CO0:43:55 294028   
6343.32Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:44:00 309879   
7351.00Keegan Sotebeer   Parker, CO0:44:04 332056   
8358.68Matt Gracey   Denver, CO0:44:14 363747   
9366.36Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:44:31 363812   
10374.04Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:44:53 364220   
11Chris Magnotta   0:44:58   
12389.40Brett Rindt   Denver, CO0:45:13 202401   
13397.08Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:45:47 227319   
14404.76Bill Brant   Centennial, CO0:46:17 73510   
15Andrew Murphy   0:46:26   
16420.12Michael De Sena   Denver, CO0:46:30 361784   
17427.80Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:46:54 271147   
18435.48Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:46:54 271148   
19443.16Kenny Jolley   Haxtun, CO0:47:08 362060   
20450.84Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO0:47:37 42074   
21458.52Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO0:47:57 221530   
22466.20Brian Berwick   Littleton, CO0:47:59 364059   
23473.88Mike Bean   Alplaus, NY0:49:06 3018   
24Todd Wilson   0:49:14   
25489.24Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO0:49:34 70973   
26496.92Harrison Lien   Pine0:49:42 364071   
27504.60Ted Pazur   Atlanta, GA0:50:05 77831   
28512.28Aaron Bitters   Brooklyn, NY0:50:05 322644   
29519.96Gabrial Boeckman   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363821   
30Richard Wilkinson   @ 1 Lap   
31535.32Brian Porzel   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 160076   
32543.00Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 177560   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.98Chris Memelink   Broomfield, CO0:40:50 364236   
2324.47Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:41:04 183223   
3327.96Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO0:41:04 364078   
4331.45Sean Malone   Denver, CO0:41:04 368396   
5334.94Ray Dohr   Madison Wi0:41:39 363205   
6Joseph Coffey   0:41:40   
7341.92Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO0:41:44 78361   
8345.41John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:41:46 363058   
9348.90Bill Manning   Boulder0:41:48 22398   
10352.39Brian Moore   Denver, CO0:42:02 68584   
11355.88Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO0:42:10 363489   
12359.37Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:42:10 364226   
13Brian Miller   0:42:17   
14David Burns   0:42:23   
15369.84Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO0:42:23 364564   
16373.33Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO0:42:31 256089   
17376.82Brian Graves   Denver, CO0:42:37 364112   
18380.31Douglas Walter   Houston, TX0:42:41 37121   
19383.80Paul Riciputi   Boulder0:42:43 364382   
20387.29Andrew Sterner   Littleton0:43:02 363815   
21390.78Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:43:05 13087   
22Joseph Warner   0:43:05   
23397.76William Capron   Denver, CO0:43:12 364337   
24James Scott   0:43:12   
25404.74Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:43:15 363043   
26408.23James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO0:43:18 238074   
27411.72Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO0:43:33 111510   
28415.21Patrick Crawford   Longmont, CO0:43:36 364326   
29418.70Rick Noyes   Lakewood, CO0:43:38 363158   
30422.19David Hohensee   Golden, CO0:43:56 365853   
31Brian Butler   0:44:16   
32429.17Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO0:44:25 158252   
33432.66Steve Capstick   Longmont, CO0:44:36 6061   
34436.15Christian Williss   Denver, CO0:44:42 363045   
35439.64Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO0:44:48 39066   
36443.13Dale Riley   Longmont, CO0:44:50 29891   
37446.62Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:44:53 14305   
38450.11Geoffrey Thompson   Denver, CO0:44:55 177673   
39Tim Hodges   0:44:56   
40457.09Jeff Stephenson   Loveland, CO0:45:02 190477   
41Todd Sexton   0:45:07   
42464.07Chuck Parsons   Denver, CO0:45:14 104556   
43467.56Dan Gray   Highlands Ranch, CO0:45:20 362845   
44471.05Frank Devlin   Boulder, CO0:45:20 130877   
45Brent Olson   0:45:28   
46478.03Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO0:45:30 338462   
47481.52Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO0:45:35 149270   
48Mark Lewis   0:45:51   
49Paul Lee   0:45:56   
50491.99Bob Roman   Denver, CO0:46:10 362631   
51495.48Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO0:46:37 363302   
52498.97Bret Kibele   Denver, CO0:47:03 363803   
53Adam Levy   0:47:07   
54505.95Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO0:47:22 364051   
55509.44Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO0:47:30 285843   
56Andrew Smith   0:47:32   
57Owen Lin   0:47:36   
58519.91Roger Hughes   Thornton, CO0:47:51 276698   
59523.40Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO0:47:53 39170   
60526.89Patt Drawe   Castle Rock, CO0:48:05 364576   
61Jorge Garza   0:48:12   
62Eric Brandt   0:48:19   
63537.36Erik Springer   Englewood, CO0:49:16 363581   
64540.85Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO0:49:47 69913   
65544.34Tony Panigutti   Broomfield, CO0:49:53 184241   
66547.83Joel Flom   Littleton, CO0:49:58 364943   
67551.32Kendrew Peacey   Westminster, CO0:50:14 363220   
68554.81Drew Elder   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 283984   
69558.30Justin Trelease   Arvada, CO@ 1 Lap 51128   
70561.79Steven Shiramizu   Denver@ 1 Lap 363888   
71Matthew Adamiak   @ 1 Lap   
72568.77Eddy Saldanha   Greenwood Village@ 1 Lap 362943   
73Scott Dubuler   @ 1 Lap   
74575.75Donald Libasci   Tucson @ 1 Lap 310475   
75579.24Tim Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 361871   
76582.73David Mitchell   Longmont, CO@ 1 Lap 362975   

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1143.15Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:46:42 64112   
2150.62Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO0:46:46 40096   
3158.09Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO0:46:57 6112   
4165.56Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO0:47:09 138206   
5173.03Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:47:16 16334   
6180.50Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO0:47:16 142227   
7187.97Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:47:22 5031   
8195.44Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:47:27 154424   
9202.91Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO0:47:59 59443   
10210.38Frank Overton   Boulder, CO0:48:48 117894   
11217.85Clay Harris   Evergreen, CO0:49:03 152172   
12225.32Darian Founds (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO0:49:10 177692   
13232.79Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:49:17 328646   
14240.26Jeff Wardell (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:49:22 155512   
15247.73Patrick Gallegos (3 - Cat2)   Superior, CO0:49:26 78794   
16255.20Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO0:49:30 26780   
17262.67Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO0:49:30 190346   
18270.14Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO0:49:47 156679   
19277.61Gregory Keller (4 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:50:07 154167   
20285.08John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:50:51 7900   
21Richard McCurdy   0:51:29   
22300.02Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO0:52:23 244813   
23307.49Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:52:46 358477   
24314.96Alex Sutherland   Castle Pines, CO@ 1 Lap 362441   

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1200.50Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:40:29 39229   
2206.07Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:41:02 192447   
3211.64Jeff Hall (2 - Cat1)   Denver, CO0:41:04 130581   
4217.21Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO0:41:31 18520   
5222.78John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO0:41:37 353588   
6228.35David Weber (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:41:50 50682   
7233.92Brian Maslach   Woodland Park, CO0:42:06 22802   
8239.49Mark Thompson (2 - Cat3)   Breckenridge, CO0:42:18 189745   
9245.06Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:42:21 362355   
10250.63Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO0:42:23 31905   
11256.20Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:42:28 221265   
12261.77Harold Stephenson (3 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:42:38 271424   
13267.34Ron Bollenberghe (3 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO0:42:40 4145   
14272.91Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO0:42:43 57488   
15278.48Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:42:55 271425   
16284.05Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:43:05 188296   
17289.62Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO0:43:17 38047   
18Dan Miller   0:43:22   
19300.76Rodrigo Gil Moreno De Mora   Loveland, CO0:43:27 240113   
20306.33Michael Spangenberg   Golden, CO0:43:34 69228   
21311.90Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO0:43:42 2995   
22317.47Hal McKelvy   Lakewood0:43:45 150377   
23323.04Chris Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:50 364604   
24328.61Rob Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:43:58 247119   
25Charles Brown   0:44:23   
26339.75Tom Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:23 362635   
27345.32Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:26 131689   
28350.89Volker Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:44:31 149150   
29356.46Douglas Robison   Lakewood, CO0:44:47 183223   
30362.03Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO0:44:49 15167   
31367.60Craig Hofer   Littleton, CO0:44:57 47071   
32373.17John Bliss (4 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO0:45:13 83145   
33378.74Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO0:45:28 113808   
34Joe Sullivan   0:45:35   
35389.88Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO0:45:37 53826   
36395.45Emery Legg   Denver, CO0:45:51 20790   
37401.02Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO0:46:05 36941   
38406.59Andrew Holton   Pine, CO0:46:17 76649   
39412.16Michael Schaub   Golden, CO0:46:22 175658   
40417.73James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO0:46:34 49666   
41423.30Ralph Hart   Boulder, CO0:47:09 328136   
42428.87Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO0:47:41 246085   
43434.44Paul Raemer (2 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO0:48:10 292266   
44440.01Gary Bennett   Parker, CO0:48:49 243433   
45445.58Marc Dawes   Lonetree Co, CO0:49:00 8869   
46Michael Beck   0:49:01   
47Jeff Rise   0:42:13   
48462.29Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO0:44:09 46372   

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.30Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO0:36:16 205578   
2321.42Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:36:51 121932   
3Mike West   0:36:56   
4341.66Galen Classen   Denver, CO0:37:02 7078   
5351.78Bill Brant   Centennial, CO0:37:27 73510   
6361.90Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO0:37:59 16011   
7372.02Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO0:39:08 55246   
8382.14Mark Lance   Englewood, CO0:39:23 20256   
9392.26Michael Spak   Golden, CO0:40:02 46607   
10402.38Tim Holbrook   Lakewood Co0:40:13 364264   
11412.50Richard Elliott   Littleton, CO0:40:29 201254   
12422.62Richard Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:40:29 362732   
13432.74Al Marvin   Denver, CO0:40:48 22787   
14442.86David Beitel   Conifer, CO0:40:52 298098   
15452.98Doug Squires   Lafayette, CO0:41:06 50893   
16463.10Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:41:10 362404   
17473.22Girvan Kroesing   Denver, CO0:41:13 362507   
18483.34Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:41:13 364207   
19493.46Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO0:41:19 34198   
20503.58Larry Varys   Littleton, CO0:42:23 131425   
21513.70Gary Myers   Golden, CO0:42:44 25607   
22523.82Loren Hettinger (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO0:44:12 49896   
23533.94Ted Karl   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 364213   
24544.06Chris Canfield   Westminster, CO@ 1 Lap 199672   

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1358.16Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:07:17 330652   
2369.89Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:07:17 318530   
3Sam Brown   0:07:43   
4393.35Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO7:58 364269   
5405.08Max Robson   Boulder Co0:08:33 364335   
6416.81Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO0:08:43 363665   
7428.54Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:08:43 318174   
8440.27Adam Casali   Golden, CO0:08:53 364254   
9452.00Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:08:56 362707   
10463.73Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO0:10:06 363555   
11475.46Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO0:11:11 362640   
12487.19Thomas Whitesel   Golden, CO0:13:21 363629   

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1294.94Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:26:49 277074   
2312.15Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:27:36 331144   
3329.36Cassidy Dzekciorius-Bailey   Lyons, CO0:28:54 364300   
4346.57Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:30:13 309291   
5363.78Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:30:29 351364   
6380.99Drew Sotebeer   Parker0:30:53 363681   
7398.20Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO0:32:59 362649   
8Aaron Elliott   0:33:59   
9432.62Scott Way   Lakewood, CO0:35:33 364410   
10449.83Nick Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363406   
11467.04Keaton Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 362922   
12484.25Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363642   
13501.46Cobi Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 362935   
14518.67Liam O'Brien   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363398   
15535.88Aidan Utesch   Aurora, CO@ 1 Lap 363174   

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1323.95Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:24:47 344890   
2343.20Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:26:06 361565   
3Brannon Fix   0:27:18   
4381.70Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO0:28:03 284765   
5400.95Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO0:32:16 362810   
6420.20Nehemiah Hofer   Kittredge, CO0:32:16 363755   
7439.45Scott Way   Lakewood, CO0:34:56 364410   
8458.70Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO35:16 363173   
9477.95Patrick Whitesel   Golden, CO@ 1 Lap 302580   

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1398.07Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:26:39 363812   
2481.73Zack Jensen   Fort Collins, CO0:27:12 363338   
3565.39Nicholas Bollen   Englewood, CO0:30:46 362561   

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1536.69Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:09:51 363111   
2540.85Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:09:54 363182   
3545.01Lucas Hartman   Boulder0:10:01 363790   
4549.17Nicholas Boni   Erie, CO0:12:26 362612   
5553.33Connor Garrison   Golden, CO0:12:31 363630   
6557.49Elliot Wrigley   Littleton, CO0:14:34 362984   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1118.18Amanda Carey   Victor, ID0:43:09 223212   
2124.66Rebecca Gross   Golden, CO0:43:49 176014   
3131.14Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:44:07 185214   
4137.62Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:44:29 238717   
5144.10Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO0:44:48 292029   
6150.58Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:45:18 241201   
7157.06Kristin Weber   Boulder, CO0:45:20 354314   
8163.54Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO0:45:56 223636   
9170.02Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO0:46:09 206491   
10176.50Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:46:35 280345   
11Jessica D'Amato   Boulder, CO0:46:53 364423   
12Lindsay Jones   0:47:05   
13195.94Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO0:47:54 217462   
14202.42Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO0:48:20 290689   

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1314.93Brittany Jones   Denver, CO0:39:07 363706   
2325.54Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:39:41 286023   
3336.15Marta Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:39:59 315188   
4346.76Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO0:40:41 362889   
5357.37Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:41:04 363135   
6367.98Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO0:41:17 347414   
7378.59Sybil Praski   Denver, CO0:41:21 253110   
8389.20Marjie Tokarski   Castle Rock, CO0:41:49 363763   
9399.81Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO0:42:02 369447   
10410.42Heather Brion   Golden, CO0:42:18 279561   
11421.03Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO0:42:30 285625   
12431.64Birgit Morris   Grand Junction, CO0:42:43 357254   
13442.25Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:42:58 363167   
14452.86Kirsten Crawford   Littleton, CO0:44:02 362618   
15463.47Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO0:44:24 292370   
16474.08Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO0:44:28 363820   
17484.69Karen Smith   Arvada, CO0:44:41 280895   
18495.30Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO0:45:00 362731   
19505.91Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:45:04 364245   
20Caitlin Leonard   0:45:12   
21527.13Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO0:45:57 362528   
22537.74Mary Burch   Denver, CO0:46:00 363353   
23548.35Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 362641   
24558.96Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO@ 1 Lap 363664   
25569.57Jessica Poirier   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 363350   

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1240.08Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO0:47:09 362231   
2248.77Holly Wade (1 - Cat4)   Dillon, CO0:47:47 228978   
3257.46Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO0:49:08 210166   
4266.15Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO0:49:26 363431   
5274.84Joan Orgeldinger   Denver, CO0:49:41 149151   
6283.53Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO0:50:06 68552   
7292.22Susan Prieto (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:51:15 219062   
8Cindy Milnick   0:51:30   
9309.60Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO0:51:38 212622   
10318.29Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO0:52:18 269147   
11326.98Susan Adamkovics (1 - Cat3)   Arvada, CO0:52:42 289560   
12335.67Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO@ 1 Lap 271185   
13344.36Renee Schroeder (2 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO@ 1 Lap 193694   
14353.05Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO@ 1 Lap 255031   
15Kelli Scoville   @ 1 Lap   

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.10Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO0:09:12 362236   
2438.56Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO0:10:08 363223   
3Meghan Gordon   0:10:18   
4453.48Tea Wright   Boulder, CO0:11:00 363170   
5460.94Anna Marta Cordova   Aurora, CO0:11:16 362492   
6468.40Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO0:11:17 362463   
7475.86Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:11:29 363553   
8483.32Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:12:15 362658   
9Clara Coffey   0:12:22   
10498.24Catherine Bakken   Denver, CO0:12:54 363347   

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.93Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO@ 1 Lap 286023   
2470.77Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO@ 1 Lap 364411   
3506.61Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO@ 1 Lap 363733   
4Madeline Bristol   @ 1 Lap   
5578.29Saylor Drawe   Castle Rock, CO@ 2 Lap 363164   

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Izzi Krompegel-Anliker   @ 1 Lap   
2McCauley Smith   Boulder, CO@ 2 Lap 285844   

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:12:15 362527   
2545.64Paige Rodgers   Littleton, CO0:13:48 362563   
3anna Utesch   0:14:04   
4556.92Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:15:44 363136   
5562.56Ava Drawe   Castle Rock, CO0:18:19 362535   
6568.20Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:21:09 362464   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee