Race Results for
Big Ring Cyclocross
Parker, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/12/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO44:59:00 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Matthew Pronovost   Steamboat Springs, CO45:49:00 301230   Steamboat Velo p/b Moots
3 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO45:58:00 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
4 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO45:59:00 308417   Routine Leg Works
5 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO46:01:00 160628   Routine Leg Works
6 Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO46:24:00 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
7 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO46:27:00 363043   Routine Leg Works
8 Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO46:35:00 363031   Alpha Bicycle Company
9 Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO47:15:00 181863   Routine Leg Works
10 Phillip Brown   Denver, CO47:41:00 362811   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO48:58:00 3084   Routine Leg Works
12 Joseph Hanrahan   Salt Lake City, UT49:02:00 181547   Unattached
13 Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO49:16:00 79131   Routine Leg Works
14 Levi Teal   Denver, CO49:25:00 363562   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15 Adam Moskowitz   Denver, CO50:05:00 363932   Routine Leg Works
16 Van Blackwood   51:40:00   Unattached
17 Mike Bean   Lakewood 362930   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 Tom Hall   Littleton, CO 298950   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Iaia   Centennial , CO56:29:00 329668   Groove Subaru Cycling
2 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO57:28:00 306027   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
3 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO57:45:00 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Erik Hamilton   Boulder, CO58:07:00 363259   Unattached
5 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO58:15:00 260538   Unattached
6 Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO58:33:00 115063   Honey Stinger/Trek
7 Derek Strong   Lakewood, CO59:06:00 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
8 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO59:28:00 243114   ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO59:19:00 263528   Unattached
10 Yuki Ikeda   Denver, CO1:00:15 208187   Unattached
11 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ1:00:40 187996   Unattached
12 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO1:03:58 221982   Rocky Mounts~Izze
13 Barry Croker   Manassas, VA1:06:45 100615   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO43:03:00 286192   Cyclists for the Planet
2 Christian Levy   Centennial, CO43:13:00 323474   Unattached
3 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO43:25:00 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO44:47:00 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
5 Nathan Collier   Golden, CO44:58:00 308486   Unattached
6 Adam Schmidt   Colorado Springs, CO48:51:00 281261   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Holland   Colorado Springs, CO43:58:00 156679   Unattached
2 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO43:59:00 251715   Unattached
3 Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO44:10:00 201127   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
4 Peder Horner   Denver, CO44:25:00 329142   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO44:28:00 21788   Unattached
6 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO44:33:00 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
7 Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO44:34:00 227082   Cross Propz Racing
8 Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO44:37:00 363936   RMRC p/b Turin
9 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO44:50:00 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Garren Watkins   Portland Or45:22:00 362025   Unattached
11 Christopher Jones   Denver, CO45:41:00 48180   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
12 Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO45:42:00 180028   VeloNews
13 Adam Devoe   Denver, CO45:54:00 363991   ColoBikeLaw.com
14 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO46:07:00 364183   Blue Sky Velo
15 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO46:13:00 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
16 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO46:18:00 268491   Alpha Bicycle Company
17 Brian France   Arvada, CO46:19:00 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
18 Brent Anderson   Lakewood46:37:00 364021   Swing Thai Cycling Team
19 Christopher Fox   Superior, CO46:39:00 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO46:48:00 304389   Team Evergreen Racing
21 Thomas Needy   Boulder, CO46:49:00 92589   ChristianCyclingCO.com
22 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO47:24:00 299003   Team Body Sync
23 Trent Cooper   Denver, CO47:41:00 87526   RRV
24 Chris Grobe   Denver, CO 248807   Golden Bike CX
25 Thomas Seybold   Evergreen, CO 32245   Boulder Cycle Sport
26 David Hohensee   DSQ   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN36:26:00 363653   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
2 Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO36:27:00 363812   Unattached
3 Braden Sneed   36:54:00   Unattached
4 Michael De sena   Denver, CO37:06:00 361784   Unattached
5 Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO37:13:00 332068   Unattached
6 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO37:23:00 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO37:24:00 256089   TLR Cycling
8 Gerry Reynolds   Centennial, CO37:43:00 299822   Routine Leg Works
9 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO37:49:00 197211   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
10 Michael Welker   Denver, CO37:53:00 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
11 Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO38:14:00 362714   Denver 38 Racing
12 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO38:20:00 310130   RMRC p/b Turin
13 Michael Sobel   Newtown, PA38:50:00 250074   Unattached
14 Alex Roberts   38:59:00   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
15 Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO39:24:00 221530   Team Body Sync
16 Evan Kias   Golden, CO39:41:00 295104   Foxtrot Racing
17 Mark Beresniewicz   39:46:00   Unattached
18 Anthony Pesce   Indian Hills Co39:53:00 363089   Team Evergreen Racing
19 Brian Berwick   Littleton, CO39:54:00 364059   Unattached
20 James George   40:34:00   Unattached
21 Jay Evers   41:02:00   Unattached
22 Gregory Miller   41:23:00   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
23 Brandon Vail   Lakewood, CO42:03:00 363441   Unattached
24 Matthew Alford   Steamboat Springs, CO42:25:00 1362   Swift Cycling
25 Peter Fennell   Golden, CO43:10:00 362706   Unattached
26 Daniel Bye   Denver, CO43:34:00 363210   Unattached
27 Erik Normark   Aurora, CO44:00:00 363015   Unattached
28 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO44:04:00 116802   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
29 Dan Layman   46:24:00   Unattached
30 Seth Mcclaine   Louisville, CO 362901   Unattached
31 Jason Behensoe      Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Clayton Lockhart   Littleton, CO36:45:00 115976   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Erik Hjortaas   Naples, FL37:21:00 232824   B.C.V./Scion
3 Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO37:21:00 364078   OES/Bike Source
4 Rob Gilbert   37:22:00   Blue Sky Velo
5 Sean Malone   Denver, CO37:54:00 368396   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Brian Graves   Denver, CO38:01:00 364112   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
7 John Greig   Firestone, CO39:15:00 316036   Unattached
8 Robert Dodd   Denver, CO38:16:00 85573   Team Evergreen Racing
9 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO38:16:00 363574   RMRC p/b Turin
10 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO39:04:00 364226   Unattached
11 Todd Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO39:05:00 362840   Team Body Sync
12 Erik Soderquist   Littleton, CO39:06:00 67682   ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Brian Miller   Highlands Ranch, CO39:32:00 227833   TLR Cycling
14 Geoffrey Thompson   Denver, CO39:33:00 177673   Unattached
15 Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO39:34:00 6061   Cross Propz Racing
16 Shane Callahan   Highlands Ranch, CO39:47:00 364564   OES/Bike Source
17 Christian Williss   Denver, CO39:48:00 363045   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 James Scott   40:01:00   Unattached
19 Jeff Buhl   40:11:00   Unattached
20 Steven Caughlin   Castle Rock, CO40:22:00 363997   Green Mountain Sports Velo
21 Douglas Gordon   Parker, CO40:23:00 364029   ColoBikeLaw.com
22 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO40:54:00 252986   Alpha Bicycle Company
23 Scott Bristol   Golden, CO41:00:00 4880   Routine Leg Works
24 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO41:02:00 149270   RMRC p/b Turin
25 John Heisel   Boulder41:12:00 363712   Unattached
26 James Finn   Longmont, CO41:17:00 362890   Blue Sky Velo
27 Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO41:31:00 276368   BRC Real Estate
28 Bruce Hecht   Parker, CO41:33:00 53574   ChristianCyclingCO.com
29 Michael Whitney   Highlands Ranch, CO41:43:00 363854   Unattached
30 Brad Kielson   41:44:00   Unattached
31 Mark Lewis   Centennial, CO41:53:00 362644   Unattached
32 Adam Levy   Denver, CO42:02:00 218898   TLR Cycling
33 Tim Slowey   Golden, CO42:03:00 362929   ColoBikeLaw.com
34 Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO42:14:00 151997   Englewood Camera
35 Jeff Cox   Arvada, CO42:15:00 363048   ColoBikeLaw.com
36 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO42:24:00 362770   ChristianCyclingCO.com
37 Merie Bowser   42:25:00   Unattached
38 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO42:34:00 20736   Unattached
39 Matt Hundemer   42:41:00   Unattached
40 David Armbruster   Loveland, CO42:46:00 364608   Unattached
41 Jeff Sotebeer   Parker, CO43:50:00 340054   Unattached
42 Joel Flom   Littleton, CO43:44:00 364943   Unattached
43 Steven Shiramizu   Denver44:44:00 363888   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
44 Pat Dillon   Denver, CO45:04:00 56299   Unattached
45 Ben Van pelt   45:37:00   Unattached
46 Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO45:55:00 69913   Unattached
47 Dinh Le   Littleton, CO46:36:00 191253   Team Body Sync
48 Erik Stadsvold   Spencer, IA46:51:00 61545   Unattached
49 Matt Sodnicar   Parker, CO47:32:00 201909   Pactimo Racing
50 Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO47:43:00 363137   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
51 Paul Boots   48:29:00   Unattached
52 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO52:37:00 363028   Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO41:28:00 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Jon Cariveau (1 - Cat1)   Steamboat Springs, CO41:29:00 6112   Moots
3 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO41:40:00 144884   B.C.V./Scion
4 Eddy Gragus   Highlands Ranch, CO42:16:00 48508   Team Helen's
5 Ross Delaplane   Golden, CO42:17:00 9105   Feedback Sports Racing
6 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co42:21:00 40420   Unattached
7 Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO42:23:00 59443   Groove Subaru Cycling
8 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO42:29:00 190346   Groove Subaru Cycling
9 Joseph Brenner (1 - Cat2)   Colorado Springs, CO43:18:00 195047   B.C.V./Scion
10 Matt Miller   43:37:00   Unattached
11 Dylan Luyten   Denver, CO44:32:00 80631   Alpha Bicycle Company
12 Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO45:08:00 244813   Rapid Racing
13 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO45:35:00 129128   Unattached
14 Bruce Whitesel   Golden, CO46:15:00 38047   Green Mountain Sports Velo
15 Pete Watson   Centennial, CO47:56:00 284723   Justin's Cycling
16 Davin Neubacher   Colorado Springs, CO48:55:00 162038   Pikes Peak Velo
17 Chad Edwards (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO 108823   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hall (1 - Cat1)   Denver, CO43:42:00 130581   Justin's Cycling
2 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO44:11:00 18520   Unattached
3 Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO44:23:00 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO44:37:00 188296   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
5 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO45:01:00 35266   Justins Cycling
6 Bill Teasdale   Longmont, CO45:02:00 105067   Cross Propz Racing
7 Tom Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO45:39:00 362635   Unattached
8 Harold Stephenson (2 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO46:19:00 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO46:23:00 129016   RRV
10 Neal Mendel   Cherry Hills, CO46:24:00 286615   ColoBikeLaw.com
11 Hal Mckelvy   Lakewood46:50:00 150377   ChristianCyclingCO.com
12 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO47:00:00 131689   Groove Subaru Cycling
13 Brian Hannon   Superior, CO47:01:00 90432   Unattached
14 Chris Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO47:43:00 113808   Alpha Bicycle Company
15 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO48:37:00 6222   Velo-One Cycling
16 Andrew Holton   Pine, CO49:07:00 76649   Unattached
17 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO49:27:00 246085   Blue Sky Velo
18 John Shearer   Littleton, CO49:42:00 32373   Green Mountain Sports Velo
19 Paul Raemer (1 - Cat4)   Centennial, CO49:49:00 292266   Unattached
20 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co50:04:00 8459   ChristianCyclingCO.com
21 Birt Stem   Highlands Ranch, CO50:08:00 42074   Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team
22 Bob Brown   Evergreen, CO51:19:00 363286   Great Divide Brewing
23 John Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO51:37:00 364341   ColoBikeLaw.com
24 Gary Bennett   Parker, CO52:49:00 243433   ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Michael Jones   Parker, CO54:16:00 264980   ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Douglas Gordon   Parker, CO54:17:00 364029   ColoBikeLaw.com
27 Kent Yount      Unattached
28 George Rooney (2 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA 49702   Unattached

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO38:26:00 35266   Justins Cycling
2 Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO38:49:00 16011   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Chris Beaudin   Manitou Springs, CO39:21:00 3045   CP Racing Team
4 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO42:01:00 213837   ExcelSports.com
5 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO42:06:00 22787   Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO42:17:00 34198   Pactimo Racing
7 Chris Porter   Wheat Ridge, CO42:33:00 364179   Team Evergreen Racing
8 Gary Myers   42:34:00   Unattached
9 Robert Campbell   Manitou Spgs, CO42:44:00 92582   Team Evergreen Racing
10 Larry Varys   Littleton, CO43:54:00 131425   ChristianCyclingCO.com
11 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO44:09:00 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
12 George Scott   Boulder, CO44:36:00 364565   Swift Cycling
13 Ray Roetman   Highlands Ranch, CO44:48:00 186797   ChristianCyclingCO.com
14 Peter Rockwood   46:49:00   Unattached
15 Ted Karl   Evergreen, CO50:04:00 364213   Team Evergreen Racing
16 Loren Hettinger (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO 49896   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
17 Chris Canfield   Westminster, CO 199672   Blue Sky Velo

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO22:28 364269   Unattached
2 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO23:45 363665   ChristianCyclingCO.com
3 Tanner Coors   Centennial, CO26:48:00 363464   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Austin Kattenhorn   Lafayettee, CO34:08:00 363280   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO27:52:00 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO28:42:00 286308   BJC/Curve
3 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO29:22:00 331144   BJC/Curve
4 Jack Tanner   Boulder, COi31:40 309291   BJC/Curve
5 Drew Sotebeer   Parker31:49:00 363681   Alpha Bicycle Company
6 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO32:26:00 330652   BJC/Curve
7 Nick Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO38:17:00 363406   Team Body Sync
8 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO39:29:00 363642   Alpha Bicycle Company
9 Cobi Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO41:16:00 362935   Alpha Bicycle Company
10 Liam O'brien   Highlands Ranch, CO41:20:00 363398   ChristianCyclingCO.com
11 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO27:19:00 303319   BJC/Curve
2 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO28:52:00 271148   Unattached
3 Brannan Fix   Fort Collins, CO29:27:00 365258   Unattached
4 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO31:01:00 271147   Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO28:36:00 363812   Unattached

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co13:57 363111   Unattached
2 Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO14:31 363390   Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Wren Powers   Englewood14:32 363346   Unattached
4 Nicholas Boni   Erie, CO17:30 362612   Rapid Racing
5 Cole Maxwell   Golden, CO18:13 362520   Unattached
6 Tyler Caughlin   18:20   Unattached
7 Nathaniel Cline   21:38   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO46:41:00 238717   Rapid Racing
2 Sonya Looney   Kelowna46:44:00 205174   Unattached
3 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO47:06:00 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Jessica D'amato   Boulder, CO48:31:00 364423   Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO49:01:00 269604   Unattached
6 Jill Duster   Boulder, CO49:13:00 363140   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
7 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO49:39:00 296745   BJC/Curve
8 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO49:40:00 290689   Tough Girl
9 Kimberly Nuffer   Denver, CO51:18:00 210166   Tough Girl
10 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO52:25:00 266552   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
11 Anne Whetzel   Boulder52:43:00 236932   Rocky Mounts~Izze
12 Elizabeth Gold   Boulder, CO53:07:00 90889   Unattached
13 Adrianne Kroepsch   Boulder, CO55:38:00 258961   Unattached

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anne Hudson   Boulder, CO42:25:00 364194   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO42:35:00 362889   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO44:26:00 286023   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO44:28:00 348708   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
5 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO44:29:00 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Arianne Caporiccio   Evergreen, CO45:08:00 271185   RRV
7 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO45:19:00 305270   Primal/Treads Womens Racing
8 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO46:03:00 363167   Team Body Sync
9 Sybil Praski   Denver, CO46:06:00 253110   Unattached
10 Kim Nordquist   Evergreen, CO47:31:00 363820   Team Evergreen Racing
11 Frances Summerhill   Centennial, CO47:46:00 203904   Front Rangers Cycling Club
12 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO48:31:00 364245   Tribella Race Team
13 Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO48:35:00 362641   Team Evergreen Racing
14 Mary Burch   Denver, CO49:40:00 363353   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15 Jen Castro   Frankfort Il50:11:00 362519   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
16 Lanier Allen   Littleton, CO50:18:00 362528   Team Evergreen Racing
17 Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO50:47:00 363664   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
18 Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO 363829   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19 Pamela St. clair      Unattached

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Betsy Mercer   Parker, CO50:46:00 363431   Unattached
2 Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO51:07:00 364028   ChristianCyclingCO.com
3 Susan Prieto (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO51:47:00 219062   Blue Sky Velo
4 Diana Tanner   Boulder, CO53:48:00 363833   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO55:01:00 269147   Blue Sky Velo
6 Renee Schroeder (1 - Cat3)   Nederland, CO 193694   Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Melissa Kattenhorn      Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 27:46:00 362658   Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Catherine Bakken   Denver, CO28:55:00 363347   Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO29:42:00 363555   Unattached
4 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO29:48:00 363553   Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Anna marta Cordova   Aurora, CO35:26:00 362492   JetCycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO32:27:00 286023   Alpha Bicycle Company

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO15:06 362527   Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO16:45 362642   Unattached
3 Paige Rodgers   Littleton, CO18:01 362563   Unattached
4 Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO21:35 363109   Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Mykala Kuiken   18:01   Unattached
6 Taitum Coors   Centennial, CO21:37 363080   Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO23:06 362464   Alpha Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyShimanoCUOREOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee