Race Results for
Primalpalooza
Buena Vista, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/06/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Swift   Golden, CO44:27:00 100646   Gates Carbon Drive
2 Scott Upton   Boulder, CO46:13:00 56381   Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Jake Salcone   47:29:00   Unattached
4 Anthony Iannacito   Denver, CO47:56:00 225551   Unattached
5 justin sheldon   Denver, CO48:08:00 280424   Unattached
6 Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO51:01:00 364602   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Paul Basel   Manhattan, KS51:27:00 302434   Unattached
8 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO@ 1 lap 260202   BRC Real Estate
9 Jesse Pisel   Golden@ 1 lap 362127   Unattached
10 Brent Turney   Denver, CO@ 1lap 363584   Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA56:06:00 74147   Unattached
2 Tim Allen   Golden, CO57:50:00 161831   Feedback Sports Racing
3 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO59:18:00 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO59:44:00 263528   Unattached
5 Chris Baddick   Boulder59:55:00 284559   Unattached
6 Graham Aldredge   Boulder, CO1:00:38 260538   Unattached
7 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO1:00:39 306027   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
8 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO1:01:17 276415   Plains to Peaks Racing
9 Brian Krombein   Highlands Ranch, CO1:01:18 59443   Groove Subaru Cycling
10 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO1:02:09 77395   Foxtrot Racing
11 Christian Mccarthy   Lafayette, CO1:03:14 78359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 131546   Unattached
13 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ@ 1 lap 187996   Unattached
14 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 39290   Trek Bicycle Store
15 Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO@ 1 lap 253182   Foxtrot Racing
16 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 343000   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
17 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co@ 1 lap 40420   Unattached
18 Will Campbell   Louisville, CO@ 2 lap 259927   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder

Men - Beginner

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Ross   22:19   Unattached
2 Chris Wehrly   22:41   Unattached
3 Matt Smith   23:30   Unattached
4 Peter Paterson-Maiman   Colorado Springs, CO23:40 143534   Unattached
5 Matthew Lyons   Lakewood, CO23:53 362846   Unattached
6 Ryan Ellis   Oklahoma City, OK24:06:00 284755   Unattached
7 Matthew Anderson   Aurora24:33:00 284252   Unattached
8 Craig Johnson   24:43:00   Unattached
9 Thomas Medlin   25:47:00   Unattached
10 Greg Johnson   25:50:00   Unattached
11 Paul Foey   26:04:00   Unattached
12 Christine Bell   26:48:00   Unattached
13 Brice Nesbitt   27:02:00   Unattached
14 Paolo Durocher   27:19:00   Unattached
15 Ben Van pelt   27:30:00   Unattached
16 Sasha Raziford   27:42:00   Unattached
17 David Friend   27:52:00   Unattached
18 Jesse Climer   28:05:00   Unattached
19 Joel Byersdorfer   28:06:00   Unattached
20 Daniel Lyman   Boulder, CO28:11:00 362020   Unattached
21 Will Stingley   28:19:00   Unattached
22 Joey Pissola   28:53:00   Unattached
23 Maurine Sweeney   Highlands Ranch, CO28:54:00 362731   Unattached
24 Chad Wright   29:01:00   Unattached
25 Greg Everett   Mountain View, CA29:12:00 107910   Unattached
26 Shelley Hartman   Boulder, CO29:28:00 368828   Unattached
27 Jesse Smith   30:00:00   Unattached
28 Monica Davis   Denver, CO30:02:00 332520   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
29 D Mcknight   30:19:00   Unattached
30 Emily Clary   Denver, CO30:22:00 363832   Unattached
31 Kimbail Crangle   31:06:00   Unattached
32 Nicole Fortin   Denver, CO31:17:00 356374   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
33 Kimberly Ward   31:29:00   Unattached
34 Kathy Rosie   31:40:00   Unattached
35 R Mcknight   32:09:00   Unattached
36 Sam Everett   32:25:00   Unattached
37 Amy Latendresse   Fort Collins, CO34:16:00 266353   Unattached
38 Jennifer Fry   Littleton, CO34:44:00 212428   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristoffer Nielsen   Boulder, CO45:46:00 216229   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO46:40:00 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
3 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO48:03:00 298376   Golden Bike CX
4 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO48:46:00 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
5 Peder Horner   Denver, CO49:09:00 329142   ColoBikeLaw.com
6 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO49:18:00 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
7 Greg Ross   Silverthorne, CO49:35:00 257063   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
8 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO49:48:00 343000   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
9 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO49:56:00 308752   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
10 Dan Mellish   Louisville, CO51:55:00 364519   Louisville Cyclery
11 Nathan Collier   Golden, CO52:00:00 308486   Unattached
12 Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO52:35:00 34140   Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Gregory Mueller   Avon, CO52:37:00 234760   Unattached
14 Ben Quinn   Denver, CO53:06:00 247278   Unattached
15 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO53:28:00 360127   Team Adrenalin Cycles

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garren Watkins   Portland Or43:36:00 362025   Unattached
2 Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO43:53:00 180028   VeloNews
3 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO43:54:00 104091   Unattached
4 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO43:56:00 77069   Feedback Sports Racing
5 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO43:59:00 21788   Unattached
6 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO44:09:00 10203   OES/Bike Source
7 John Guillaume   Wayne, PA44:32:00 164742   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 justin sheldon   Denver, CO44:36:00 280424   Unattached
9 Ben Delaney   Boulder, CO44:47:00 156019   Horizon Organic/Panache
10 Ben Frost   Wheat Ridge, CO44:50:00 201127   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
11 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO46:05:00 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
12 Adam Devoe   Denver, CO46:12:00 363991   ColoBikeLaw.com
13 Jerry Kopack   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 364171   Feedback Sports Racing
14 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 364011   Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Ben Apple   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 364601   Newton Running Cycling Team
16 Unknown Rider   @ 1 lap  640 Unattached
17 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO@ 1 lap 135794   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Sean Steeves   Golden, CO@ 1 lap 92497   Rocky Mounts~Izze
19 Jd Whitney   @ 1 lap   Foxtrot Racing
20 Thomas Jensen   Fort Collins, CO@ 1 lap 17787   Velo-One Cycling
21 Thomas Seybold   Evergreen, CO@ 1 lap 32245   Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Keith Burran   @ 1 lap   Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Petrowski   Littleton, CO41:40:00 200788   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
2 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN41:56:00 363653   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
3 Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO41:59:00 362714   Denver 38 Racing
4 Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO42:19:00 309879   VeloNews
5 Adin Baird   Denver, CO42:23:00 302831   COMotion Sports
6 Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO42:46:00 206451   Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Scott Warren   Boulder, CO43:00:00 221982   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Jeff Leischner   Littleton, CO43:12:00 90854   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
9 Brett Rindt   Fort Collins, CO43:13:00 202401   RMRC p/b Turin
10 Austin Miller   Colorado Springs, CO43:33:00 273641   Unattached
11 Alex Roberts   43:36:00   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
12 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO44:18:00 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Aaron Bachik   Denver, CO44:21:00 296366   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
14 Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO44:35:00 186248   Bike Radar
15 Grant Larson   Boulder, CO44:48:00 241568   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Evan Kias   Golden, CO45:15:00 295104   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
17 Brandon Newcomer   Broomfield, CO45:18:00 277029   Unattached
18 Ian Smith   Boulder, CO45:29:00 362756   Unattached
19 Andrew Knutsen   Lakewood, CO45:34:00 363203   Unattached
20 Jason Gardner   Denver, CO45:39:00 293108   Unattached
21 Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO46:09:00 363489   Golden Bike CX
22 Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO46:10:00 158252   RealD-Amgen
23 Jeff Buhl   Littleton, CO46:16:00 379211   Unattached
24 Mac Whitney   Denver, CO46:35:00 363099   Denver 38 Racing
25 Nathan Glore   West Boxford, MA46:43:00 132959   Unattached
26 Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO46:54:00 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO46:58:00 197211   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
28 Matthew Jimerson   Littleton, CO47:24:00 129380   Team Adrenalin Cycles
29 Kenny Jolley   Haxtun, CO47:31:00 362060   Unattached
30 Anthony Cyr   Arvada47:34:00 362782   Unattached
31 Rodney Landis   Damar, KS47:59:00 351774   Unattached
32 Toby Turnage   Lakewood, CO48:00:00 362577   Unattached
33 Gordon Smith   Lakewood, CO48:15:00 77644   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
34 Jeff Krause   Littleton48:27:00 362868   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
35 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO48:32:00 363995   Unattached
36 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO38:34:00 14305   Foxtrot Racing
37 Jay Evans   Elkridge, MD48:35:00 133848   Unattached
38 Richard Elliott   49:04:00   ChristianCyclingCO.com
39 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO49:52:00 275785   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
40 Michael Sobol   Denver, CO50:06:00 215149   Unattached
41 Alex Sutherland   Castle Pines, CO50:18:00 362441   Unattached
42 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO50:27:00 116802   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
43 Michael Welker   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
44 Ted Pazur   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 364271   Unattached
45 Brian Porzel   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 160076   Unattached
46 Eric Brandt   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 239991   Green Mountain Sports Velo
47 Michael Riley   Colorado Springs, CO@ 1 lap 223985   Unattached
48 Brad Barber   @ 1 lap   Unattached
49 Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO@ 1 lap 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
50 Kirk Ranney   @ 1 lap   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0 Dan Shower   DSQ   Unattached
0 Ben Zeng   DSQ   Unattached
1 Joseph Warner   28:59:00   Unattached
2 Huybert Groenendaal   Boulder, CO29:37:00 362529   Unattached
3 Chris Lee   Louisville, CO29:40:00 363567   Boulder Cycle Sport
4 Daniel Wyszynski   Highlands Ranch, CO29:48:00 364078   OES/Bike Source
5 David Thompson   Edgewater, CO29:49:00 35415   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
6 Dan Orlinski   Golden, CO29:55:00 385836   Unattached
7 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO30:02:00 363574   RMRC p/b Turin
8 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO30:00:00 363285   Unattached
9 Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO30:15:00 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Eric Long   30:35:00   RealD-Amgen
11 Sean Malone   Denver, CO30:43:00 368396   Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO30:49:00 247379   High Peaks Masters
13 James Bedrosian   Boulder, CO30:52:00 238074   Unattached
14 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO31:14:00 364226   Unattached
15 Jim Mason   Centennial, CO31:21:00 362772   ChristianCyclingCO.com
16 Bill Manning   Boulder31:27:00 22398   Unattached
17 Chad Meinert   Lakewood, CO31:36:00 181863   Routine Leg Works
18 Brian Sells   Castle Rock, CO31:36:00 332068   Unattached
19 Chris Settje   Westminster, CO31:43:00 364396   High Peaks Masters
20 Craig Garrison   Arvada, CO31:48:00 363489   Golden Bike CX
21 Brian Friend   Parker, CO31:52:00 241587   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
22 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO32:02:00 362770   ChristianCyclingCO.com
23 Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO32:02:00 121381   Blue Sky Velo
24 Jeffrey Gardner   Littleton, CO32:02:00 256183   OES/Bike Source
25 Larry Manchester   Highlands Ranch, CO32:13:00 96241   Unattached
26 Geoffrey Thompson   Denver, CO32:13:00 177673   Unattached
27 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO32:24:00 29891   High Peaks Masters
28 Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO32:24:00 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
29 Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO32:34:00 213810   Unattached
30 Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO32:34:00 362664   Routine Leg Works
31 Stephen Vierling   Denver32:34:00 363769   Unattached
32 Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO31:21:00 6061   Cross Propz Racing
33 Douglas Gordon   Parker, CO32:55:00 364029   ColoBikeLaw.com
34 William Wheeler   Louisville, CO33:03:00 172791   Epic Endurance Cycling
35 Bryce Cole   Littleton, CO33:25:00 151997   Englewood Camera
36 Bob Roman   Denver, CO33:29:00 362631   Green Mountain Sports Velo
37 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO33:38:00 20736   Unattached
38 Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO33:51:00 276368   BRC Real Estate
39 Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO33:53:00 363911   Louisville Cyclery
40 Bret Kibele   Denver, CO34:00:00 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
41 Kaj Gronholm   Boulder, CO34:00:00 99894   Full Cycle
42 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO34:09:00 149270   RMRC p/b Turin
43 Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO34:09:00 39066   The Natural Way Racing Team
44 Matthew Anderson   Aurora34:19:00 284252   Unattached
45 Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO34:22:00 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
46 Owen Lin   Denver, CO34:31:00 369748   Unattached
47 Jorge Garza   34:31:00   Unattached
48 Michael Glicksman   Boulder, CO34:31:00 294994   Unattached
49 Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO34:56:00 362435   Unattached
50 David Ross   35:22:00   Unattached
51 David Armbruster   Loveland, CO35:30:00 364608   Unattached
52 Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO35:30:00 69913   Unattached
53 Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO35:38:00 10006   Blue Sky Velo
54 rob bell   Golden, CO36:12:00 329438   Unattached
55 Marc Livolsi   Boulder, CO36:23:00 363432   Boulder Cycle Sport
56 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO36:51:00 363028   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
57 Michael Pins   Boulder, CO37:22:00 362437   Unattached
58 Thomas Grimalai   37:27:00   Unattached
59 Devin Brown   Highlands Ranch, CO@ 1 Lap 363466   OES/Bike Source
60 Dinh Le   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 191253   Team Body Sync

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO39:45:00 363631   Velo-One Cycling
2 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO41:52:00 144884   B.C.V./Scion
3 Patrick Gallegos (1 - Cat2)   Superior, CO42:18:00 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
4 Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO42:38:00 32524   RealD-Amgen
5 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO43:21:00 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO43:44:00 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
7 Jerry Oliver   44:17:00   Unattached
8 Todd Carver   Lakewood, CO44:26:00 106694   Unattached
9 Scott Forrest   46:47:00   Unattached
10 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO47:20:00 76200   Team Body Sync

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO40:13:00 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Don Powell   El Paso, TX40:26:00 118662   Horizon Organic/Panache
3 John Mansell (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO41:02:00 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
4 Mark Thompson   42:10:00   Wilderness Sports
5 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO42:52:00 188296   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
6 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO43:01:00 131689   Groove Subaru Cycling
7 Michael Spargenberg   43:30:00   Unattached
8 Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO44:18:00 56668   Unattached
9 Joe Sullivan   Highlands Ranch, CO44:21:00 129016   RRV
10 Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO44:23:00 309457   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO44:36:00 27498   Green Mountain Sports Velo
12 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO45:12:00 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
13 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO45:18:00 271458   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Charles Van atta   Golden, CO46:49:00 363694   Unattached
15 Kevin Chadwick   Tacoma Wa46:56:00 59942   Green Mountain Sports Velo
16 Gregory Strokes   Aspen, CO47:58:00 315896   Unattached
17 Gary Bennett   Parker, CO@ 1 lap 243433   ColoBikeLaw.com
18 Tom Plant   @ 1 lap   Unattached

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO42:27:00 35266   Justins Cycling
2 Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO45:30:00 53826   Unattached
3 Laurent Mclaughlin   Nederland, CO46:02:00 205578   RealD-Amgen
4 Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO47:57:00 16011   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO@ 1 lap 213837   ExcelSports.com
6 David Edwards   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 363447   Unattached
7 David Beitel   Conifer, CO@ 1 lap 298098   Horizon Organic/Panache
8 Pete Lawson   Denver, CO@ 1 lap 119570   Unattached
9 Scott Heurne   @ 1 lap   Unattached
10 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO@ 1 lap 34198   Pactimo Racing
11 Loren Hettinger (1 - Cat3)   Littleton, CO@ 1 lap 49896   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
12 Russell Peterson   Syracuse, UT@ 1 lap 255904   Unattached
13 Richard Elmendorf   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 153343   Unattached
14 John Ooyen   Boulder@ 1 lap 363311   RealD-Amgen

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Worrell   Vail, CO28:43:00 362912   Unattached
2 Martin Prchal   Lakewood, CO31:04:00 363053   Unattached
3 Kendrick Boots   Centennial, CO@ 1 lap 363665   ChristianCyclingCO.com
4 Curry Gardner   Littleton@ 1 lap 362560   OES/Bike Source
5 Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO@ 1 lap 359194   BJC/Curve
6 Jackson Holicky   Boulder, CO@ 2 lap 363071   Unattached
7 Blake Thompson   @ 2 lap   Unattached
8 Daniel Nelson   @ 2 lap   Unattached
9 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO@ 2 lap 363555   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cameron Bellian   Boulder, CO18:01 362649   Unattached
2 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO19:10 364571   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Cobi Martel   Highlands Ranch, CO21:18 362935   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Aidan Otesch   25:38:00   Unattached
5 Liam O'brien   Highlands Ranch, CO25:38:00 363398   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO17:24 284765   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO13:35 271148   Unattached
3 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO14:18 271147   Unattached
4 Jacob Carter-gibb   Boulder, CO14:30 363579   BJC/Curve
5 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO16:02 363692   BJC/Curve
6 Ian Hunter   Conifer, CO16:16 311778   Sports Optical Racing Team
7 Cooper Ross   Boulder, CO16:21 362233   Unattached
8 Cameron Bristol   Denver, CO16:57 362810   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
9 Ray Burton   17:24   Unattached
10 Max Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO 363173   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
11 Montana Conley      Unattached

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Miller      Unattached

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co10:11 363111   Unattached
2 Lucas Hartman   Boulder11:20 363790   Unattached
3 Jack Bakken   12:07   Unattached
4 Tanner Bauer   12:30   Unattached
5 Elliot Wrigley   Littleton, CO12:35 362984   The Natural Way Racing Team
6 Max Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO12:55 362526   Unattached
7 Wren Powers   Englewood12:57 363346   Unattached
8 Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO12:59 363390   Alpha Bicycle Company
9 Jeffrey Gardner   13:27   OES/Bike Source
10 Nick Schuster   East Lansing, MI13:28 258062   Unattached
11 Jack Hudson   Golden, CO15:04 363097   Feedback Sports Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO37:49:00 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
2 Sonya Looney   Kelowna39:03:00 205174   Unattached
3 Melody Serra   Highlands Ranch, CO42:48:00 249421   Pro Design p/b Porsche/BikeSource
4 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO44:03:00 266552   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anaka Norfleet   Denver, CO 347414   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
2 Brittany Jones   Denver, CO 363706   Unattached
3 Anne Whetzel   Boulder 236932   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Kristen Palmer   Boulder, CO 369447   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
6 Bridget Dyer   Denver, CO 362889   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
7 Eleanor Kolden   Fort Collins, CO 307879   Unattached
8 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
9 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO 364245   Tribella Race Team
10 Shelby Katz   Boulder, CO 230486   Unattached
11 Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO 362639   Blue Sky Velo
12 Jen Szabo   Boulder, CO 242332   Boulder Cycle Sport
13 Jennifer Barbour   Denver, CO 348708   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
14 Unknown Rider     228 Unattached
15 Kelli Eisenbrown      Unattached

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Wade (1 - Cat4)   Dillon, CO39:37:00 228978   Wilderness Sports
2 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO40:51:00 365141   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
3 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO41:17:00 221135   Primal/MapMyRide Womens Racing
4 Emma Dunn (2 - Cat4)   Uk41:30:00 313112   Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Petra Schmidtmann   Nederland, CO38:56:00 363223   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO20:58 364411   Green Mountain Sports Velo
2 Madeline Bristol   23:44   Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO16:23 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paige Rodgers   Littleton, CO14:12 362563   Unattached
2 Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO17:52 363109   Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Marley Bristol   18:01   Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUORESierra NevadaShimanoOSMOBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee