Race Results for
Boulder Racing CX @ Xilinx
Broomfield, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/24/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO48:25.4 132490   Clif Bar
2 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO48:38.2 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
3 Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT49:25.1 191650   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO50:04.4 206515   COMotion Sports
5 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO50:37.6 18520   Unattached
6 Scott Upton   Boulder, CO50:44.4 56381   Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Kris Thompson   Boulder, CO51:07.9 35448   303 Cycling
8 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO51:36.7 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
9 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO51:40.6 118647   Gates Carbon Drive
10 Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO51:47.9 364602   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
11 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO52:17.9 308417   Routine Leg Works
12 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO53:16.4 160628   Routine Leg Works
13 Joel Budacki   Evergreen, CO53:47.8 115235   Unattached
14 Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO53:51.4 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
15 Jason Goff   Louisville, CO54:12.1 13506   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Jamie Elsasser   Denver, CO54:24.1 79131   Routine Leg Works
17 Mark Mills   Littleton, CO55:40.9 75915   Team Body Sync
18 Levi Teal   Denver, CO55:44.6 363562   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
19 Cristina Begy   Marcoola56:27.4 3179   Gates Carbon Drive
20 Scott Bristol   Golden, CO57:10.6 4880   Routine Leg Works
21 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO58:16.0 3084   Routine Leg Works
22 Phillip Brown   Denver, CO59:06.3 362811   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
23 Mike Bean   Lakewood59:30.8 362930   Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO0:51:40 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO0:52:02 161599   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO59:29:00 103284   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO0:52:40 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:52:45 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO0:52:47 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
7 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO0:53:03 52850   The Service Course 1 WBR
8 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:53:39 254025   Trek-LIVESTRONG
9 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO0:53:39 161897   Plains to Peaks Racing
10 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO0:53:56 80580   Unattached
11 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO0:54:11 228336   Unattached
12 Chris Phenicie   Lakewood, CO0:54:14 364589   Feedback Sports Racing
13 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO0:54:36 222615   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
14 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO0:54:40 66936   Boulder Cycle Sport
15 Travis Browning   Steamboat Springs, CO0:54:46 5202   Unattached
16 William Iaia   Centennial , CO0:54:46 329668   Groove Subaru Cycling
17 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO0:54:46 269718   Rocky Mounts~Izze
18 Joshua Bezecny   Golden, CO0:54:46 114873   Trek Bicycle Store
19 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:54:46 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Michael Friedberg   Louisville, KY0:54:56 267152   Unattached
21 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO0:54:56 246841   Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO0:55:13 115063   Honey Stinger/Trek
23 James Peterman   Boulder, CO0:55:34 195657   Trek Bicycle Store
24 Nick Truitt   Breckenridge, CO0:55:37 198767   Unattached
25 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO0:55:40 39290   Trek Bicycle Store
26 Ryan Padilla   Boulder, CO0:55:47 357997   Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO0:55:53 243114   ColoBikeLaw.com
28 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO0:56:33 306027   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
29 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO0:56:33 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO0:56:33 173244   Plains to Peaks Racing
31 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO0:56:57 171671   Trek Bicycle Store
32 Campbell Levy   Centennial, CO0:57:11 116610   Unattached
33 Ross Holbrook   0:57:52   Boulder Cycle Sport
34 Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:58:04 5031   Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
35 Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO0:58:11 258971   Team Hotel San Jose
36 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO0:58:33 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
37 Blake Harlan   Austin, TX0:58:44 175637   Unattached
38 Bryan Mickiewicz   Littleton, CO0:58:52 211312   Green Mountain Sports Velo
39 Ken Lundren   0:58:58   Unattached
40 John Mansell   Boulder, CO0:59:29 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
41 Paul Rapinz   Boulder, CO0:59:47 29168   Rocky Mounts~Izze
42 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO1:00:32 298376   Golden Bike CX
43 Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO1:02:53 236034   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Spencer Downing   Boulder, CO48:11.4 270354   Horizon Organic/Panache
2 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO48:11.4 77395   Foxtrot Racing
3 Kristopher Keller   Lafayette48:25.4 200257   Unattached
4 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO48:28.0 282337   Mod Market
5 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO49:01.6 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO49:15.3 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
7 Joseph Clemenzi   Boulder, CO49:35.2 263528   Unattached
8 Jess Schaper   Nederland, CO49:35.2 336486   Unattached
9 ? Thomas   49:57.0   Unattached
10 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO49:58.3 275449   Foxtrot Racing
11 Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO50:52.8 226855   Cross Propz Racing
12 Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO51:02.2 184144   Team Body Sync
13 Nathan Collier   Golden, CO51:40.6 308486   Unattached
14 Zach Lee   Boulder, CO51:45.6 89758   Pro Peloton Racing
15 Kyle Boschen   Denver, CO51:54.8 212845   High Peaks Masters
16 Greg Ross   Silverthorne, CO51:59.1 257063   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
17 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO52:37.0 295788   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Kyle Mcnamee   Charlotte, NC52:45.7 251843   Unattached
19 Ian Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO53:03.8 227645   Unattached
20 Adam Mickiewicz   Greeley, CO53:30.4 237623   Unattached
21 Marc Stewart   Littleton, CO54:20.6 34140   Boulder Cycle Sport
22 Jeffrey Smith   54:29.8   Colorado Single Track
23 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO55:04.5 360127   PSIMET/Zilla Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO39:24.4 363631   Velo-One Cycling
2 Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO40:10.0 226037   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Matthew Klick   Denver, CO40:31.8 154424   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
4 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co40:33.6 40420   Unattached
5 Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO40:56.8 227082   Cross Propz Racing
6 Christopher Fox   Superior, CO41:12.1 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Rudy Verner   Boulder, CO41:13.2 362957   Ritte Racing
8 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO41:19.9 364183   Blue Sky Velo
9 David Averill   Fort Collins, CO41:25.0 61369   Unattached
10 Joe Bryan   Boulder, CO41:28.7 247350   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO41:28.7 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Christopher Jones   Denver, CO41:35.9 48180   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
13 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO41:43.6 10203   OES/Bike Source
14 Matt Wallace   Boulder41:52.3 364596   BikeParts.com
15 Scott Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO41:59.5 268491   Alpha Bicycle Company
16 Ben Truitt   Lakewood, CO42:06.9 198770   COMotion Sports
17 Wade Morrison   Scottsdale, AZ42:06.9 82248   Team Body Sync
18 Brian Woodard   Boulder, CO42:08.1 184144   Team Body Sync
19 Andrew Lull   Boulder, CO42:09.1 75253   Unattached
20 Tim Miller   Castle Rock, CO42:13.9 218693   Team Adrenalin Cycles
21 Brent Anderson   Lakewood42:17.2 364021   Swing Thai Cycling Team
22 Brian Moroney   Longmont42:17.2 364148   Blue Sky Velo
23 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO42:17.2 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO42:19.9 138691   Louisville Cyclery
25 Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO42:32.8 363936   RMRC p/b Turin
26 Duane Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO42:43.5 131689   Groove Subaru Cycling
27 Evan Wasserman   Breckenridge, CO42:43.5 57488   Unattached
28 Tim Sitea   42:48.3   Unattached
29 Jay Zorn   42:50.3   Velo-One Cycling
30 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO42:50.3 11286   Blue Sky Velo
31 Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO42:53.3 298723   Blue Sky Velo
32 Matt Robinson   Loveland, CO42:54.7 235901   High Peaks Masters
33 Brian France   Arvada, CO42:59.0 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
34 Craig Walker   Morrison, CO43:20.8 364387   Unattached
35 Adam Devoe   Denver, CO43:20.8 363991   ColoBikeLaw.com
36 Tim Assor   Dillon, CO43:30.4 150426   Unattached
37 Todd Brady   Louisville, CO43:38.5 363767   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
38 Greg Dalton   Laporte, CO43:41.3 299421   Unattached
39 Chad Elmendorf   Longmont, CO43:43.8 363914   Cross Propz Racing
40 Mark Lorie   Fort Collins, CO43:48.8 197959   Velo-One Cycling
41 John (jj) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO43:51.3 131976   Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO44:04.9 364011   Boulder Cycle Sport
43 John Guillaume   Wayne, PA44:11.1 164742   Rocky Mounts~Izze
44 Leslie Handy   Aurora, CO44:31.2 110922   Unattached
45 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO44:37.7 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
46 Blaine Haskell   Highlands Ranch, CO45:08.0 284744   Team Adrenalin Cycles
47 Kevin Krizek   St. Paul, MN45:15.9 212080   Unattached
48 Brad Kaminski   Boulder, CO46:06.4 362601   VeloNews
49 Brian McCall   Carbondale, CO47:19.5 23189   Unattached
50 Bob Green   Fort Collins, CO47:20.4 161221   Velo-One Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:39:37 344890   BJC/Curve
2 Jeffrey Chmielewski   Avon, CO0:39:55 362863   RMRC p/b Turin
3 Kit Recca   Golden, CO0:40:47 252699   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
4 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:40:48 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
5 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO0:41:17 363026   Unattached
6 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO0:41:27 282500   Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO0:41:49 282067   BJC/Curve
8 Erik Halverson   Longmont, CO0:41:49 363864   Unattached
9 David Altschuld   Denver, CO0:41:49 362699   Unattached
10 Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:42:03 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:42:14 361565   Unattached
12 Anthony Arena   Boulder, CO0:42:16 363147   Unattached
13 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN0:42:20 363653   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14 Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:42:22 363208   Unattached
15 Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:42:24 363812   Unattached
16 Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:42:33 363623   Unattached
17 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO0:42:33 260202   BRC Real Estate
18 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO0:42:40 310130   RMRC p/b Turin
19 Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:42:45 302831   COMotion Sports
20 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO0:42:55 363574   Twin Peaks Racing
21 Corey Hazekamp   Boulder, CO0:43:10 363789   Unattached
22 Josh Petrucci   Frisco Co0:43:20 362905   Unattached
23 Eric Long   Boulder, CO0:43:24 359081   RealD-Amgen
24 Matt Gracey   Denver, CO0:43:27 363747   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
25 Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO0:43:27 206451   Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:43:47 286308   BJC/Curve
27 Danny Whipple   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:51 362000   Unattached
28 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO0:44:00 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
29 Zach Vanderkooy   Boulder, CO0:44:10 107308   Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO0:44:30 249343   Unattached
31 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO0:44:38 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
32 Bryce Christensen   Broomfield, CO0:44:38 287506   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
33 Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO0:44:40 362494   RMRC p/b Turin
34 Michael Welker   Denver, CO0:44:44 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
35 Jonathan Ploransky   Westminster , CO0:44:44 362471   Unattached
36 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO0:44:50 116802   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
37 Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO0:44:54 362714   Denver 38 Racing
38 Jason Barker   Fort Collins, CO0:45:00 363482   Velo-One Cycling
39 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:45:03 298963   BJC/Curve
40 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:45:05 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
41 Josh Gray   Louisville, CO0:45:10 207507   Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Kevin Wall   Boulder, CO0:45:10 363500   Boulder Cycle Sport
43 Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO0:45:32 186248   Bike Radar
44 Bill Brant   Boulder, CO0:45:41 125036   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
45 Kirk Groves   Louisville, CO0:45:48 14305   Foxtrot Racing
46 Gerry Reynolds   Centennial, CO0:45:51 299822   Routine Leg Works
47 Chad Kumbier   Niwot, CO0:45:51 333522   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
48 Brian Nicolaus   Longmont, CO0:46:00 362980   RealD-Amgen
49 Zeb Zimmerman   Erie, CO0:46:21 363456   Boulder Cycle Sport
50 Randall Levensaler   Boulder, CO0:46:27 363830   Boulder Cycle Sport
51 Kirk Fogdall   Louisville, CO0:46:30 134626   Unattached
52 Aaron Bitters   Brooklyn, NY0:46:33 322644   Unattached
53 Bart Abriol   Superior, CO0:46:44 197211   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
54 Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC0:46:44 204387   Unattached
55 Shawn Gallegos   Fort Collins, CO0:46:59 363171   Velo-One Cycling
56 Daniel Madruga   Centennial, CO0:47:13 276368   BRC Real Estate
57 Jay Evers   Elizabeth, CO0:47:15 382994   Unattached
58 Joshua Sahala   Louisville, CO0:47:15 363995   Unattached
59 Talon Raph   Boulder, CO0:47:35 59927   Unattached
60 Curtis Heideman   Fort Collins, CO0:47:46 346036   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
61 William McGee   Westminster, CO0:48:01 103660   Unattached
62 Nick Kosovich   Thornton, CO0:48:13 363779   Unattached
63 Woody Freeman   Littleton, CO0:48:15 363799   Boulder Cycle Sport
64 John Herbert   Lakewood, CO0:49:16 356188   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
65 Raymond Simmonds   Berkeley, CA0:49:24 119685   Unattached
66 Ted Pazur   Denver, CO0:49:45 364271   Unattached
67 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO49:58:00 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com
68 Tom Stine   Windsor, CO0:51:00 364494   Peloton Cycles - Specialized
69 Eric Jepsen   0:51:00   Unattached
70 Gregory Miller   0:51:00   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
71 Kenny Darby   Gunnison, CO0:51:00 181337   Unattached
72 Daniel Phillips   0:51:00   Unattached
73 B.J. Goodheart   Evergreen, CO0:51:00 364081   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
74 Jon Davis   0:51:00   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO41:46.2 363847   Team Adrenalin Cycles
2 Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO41:48.0 307370   Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Korey Kreitman   Fort Collins, CO42:23.7 292055   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
4 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO42:36.8 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
5 Chris Lee   Louisville, CO42:49.1 363567   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Armin Bantowsky   Longmont, CO43:00.1 111510   High Peaks Masters
7 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO43:06.4 363393   Unattached
8 Rob Gilbert   43:07.9   Blue Sky Velo
9 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO43:12.5 364317   Unattached
10 John Pugh   Golden, CO43:30.6 66724   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 John Deibert   Longmont, CO43:33.5 363058   High Peaks Masters
12 David Hohensee   Golden, CO43:36.3 365853   Team Evergreen Racing
13 David Burns   Eagle, CO43:36.3 130933   Yeti's Grind
14 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY43:37.7 13087   Unattached
15 Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO43:37.7 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
16 William Calkins   Longmont, CO43:37.7 69537   Rally Sport Cycling Team
17 Mike Gettinger   Glenwood Springs, CO43:40.5 311249   Unattached
18 Timothy Fandrich   Thornton, CO43:44.9 363711   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
19 Ryan Lewandowski   Longmont, CO43:46.3 244504   VeloNews
20 Douglas Walter   Boulder, CO43:56.6 363409   Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Stefan Muenck   Denver, CO44:01.0 239122   RRV
22 Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO44:04.8 364201   Horizon Organic/Panache
23 John Greig   Firestone, CO44:07.3 316036   Unattached
24 Bill Manning   Boulder44:16.9 22398   Unattached
25 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO44:23.8 363169   Blue Sky Velo
26 Rich Digeronimo   Greenwood Village, CO44:26.0 229611   Feedback Sports Racing
27 Sean Riley   Crested Butte, CO44:28.5 29908   Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But
28 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO44:29.6 363702   Unattached
29 David Vogel   Superior, CO44:30.2 179950   Foxtrot Racing
30 Garett Graubins   Lafayette, CO44:38.7 362581   Unattached
31 William Capron   Denver, CO44:48.2 364337   Unattached
32 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO44:48.2 364226   Unattached
33 David Kendall   Boulder, CO44:52.2 363343   Merrill Performance
34 Sean Malone   Denver, CO45:02.2 368396   Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Perry Quinn   Boulder, CO45:16.2 54413   Boulder Cycle Sport
36 Kenneth Lanham   Denver, CO45:16.2 41136   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
37 Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO45:19.8 121381   Blue Sky Velo
38 Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO45:20.5 338462   Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Robert Dodd   Denver, CO45:22.7 85573   Team Evergreen Racing
40 Samer Khodor   Evergreen , CO45:22.7 78361   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
41 Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO45:25.7 362902   RealD-Amgen
42 Gordon Hirsch   Denver, CO45:29.2 363214   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
43 Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO45:34.4 6061   Cross Propz Racing
44 Ike Nicoll   Denver, CO45:36.4 309457   Green Mountain Sports Velo
45 Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO45:38.8 363535   Unattached
46 Paul Riciputi   Boulder45:42.0 364382   High Peaks Masters
47 Chris Memelink   Broomfield, CO45:42.0 364236   Unattached
48 Jonathan Jones   Longmont, CO45:50.5 247379   High Peaks Masters
49 Aaron Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO45:58.0 252986   Alpha Bicycle Company
50 Ted Evans   Everegreen, CO46:01.4 363559   Golden Bike CX
51 Jon Maule   Louisville46:13.4 117534   Foxtrot Racing
52 Chris Velez   Broomfield, CO46:22.0 364063   Rocky Mounts~Izze
53 Dave Payne   Boulder, CO46:23.5 363476   Boulder Cycle Sport
54 John Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO46:24.2 364341   ColoBikeLaw.com
55 Jeff Maybach   46:26.3   Unattached
56 Ryan Murphy   Lakewood, CO46:26.3 362664   Routine Leg Works
57 Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO46:44.1 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
58 Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO46:50.0 213810   Unattached
59 Kaj Gronholm   Boulder, CO46:50.0 99894   Full Cycle
60 Jeff Buhl   Littleton, CO46:51.7 379211   Unattached
61 Jordan Sher   Denver, CO46:54.0 214172   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
62 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO46:54.0 363285   Unattached
63 Mark Lewis   Centennial, CO46:55.9 362644   Unattached
64 Matthew Jimerson   Littleton, CO47:18.1 129380   Team Adrenalin Cycles
65 Dan Gray   Highlands Ranch, CO47:18.1 362845   TLR Cycling
66 Keith Watson   Louisville, CO47:22.8 363057   Unattached
67 David Daniel   Longmont, CO47:28.5 91945   High Peaks Masters
68 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO47:33.8 149270   RMRC p/b Turin
69 Jeff Shoup   Thornton, CO47:35.9 363654   Boulder Cycle Sport
70 James Finn   Longmont, CO47:37.2 362890   Blue Sky Velo
71 Greg Scott   Denver, CO47:43.3 78966   Unattached
72 Ralph Hart   Boulder, CO47:45.9 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
73 Christian Williss   Denver, CO47:47.1 363045   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
74 Tim Itin   Englewood, CO47:50.0 153833   TLR Cycling
75 Jack Jefferies   Avon, CO47:53.2 229853   Unattached
76 Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO48:07.0 363371   Boulder Cycle Sport
77 Stephen Vierling   Denver48:11.6 363769   Unattached
78 David Armbruster   Loveland, CO48:16.4 364608   Unattached
79 Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO48:19.2 20552   Unattached
80 Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO48:22.4 364199   Louisville Cyclery
81 Philip Regnier   Boulder, CO48:28.4 148378   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
82 Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO48:36.8 55555   Velo-One Cycling
83 Bob Roman   Denver, CO48:50.2 362631   Green Mountain Sports Velo
84 Richard Visscher   Littleton, CO48:52.2 36730   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
85 Colin Yates   Fort Collins, CO48:58.1 39170   Unattached
86 Brian Hemstreet   Aurora, CO49:04.4 362435   Unattached
87 Brent Wambach   Denver, CO49:16.0 118024   Unattached
88 Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO49:24.7 277942   Unattached
89 Unknown Rider   49:38.4   Unattached
90 Bruce Feinberg   Golden, CO49:50.7 364051   Unattached
91 Adam Levy   Denver, CO49:50.7 218898   TLR Cycling
92 Seth Levine   Longmont, CO49:55.5 321502   Unattached
93 Bryan Scott   Broomfield, CO50:14.4 363475   Unattached
94 Eric Houck   Loveland, CO50:17.2 276298   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
95 Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co50:35.0 363364   Unattached
96 Bret Kibele   Denver, CO50:46.0 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
97 Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO50:54.4 363215   Unattached
98 Adam Bauer   50:57.8   Unattached
99 Bobby Cockneil   51:06.1   Unattached
100 Andrew Smith   Denver, CO51:19.5 362465   Unattached
101 Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO51:20.8 10006   Blue Sky Velo
102 Dinh Le   Littleton, CO51:20.8 191253   Team Body Sync
103 Matthew Adamiak   Centennial, CO52:03.0 285134   Alpha Bicycle Company
104 Tim Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO52:08.0 361871   Alpha Bicycle Company
105 Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO53:09.0 69913   Unattached
106 Steven Shiramizu   Denver53:20.0 363888   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
107 Cary Weatherford   Denver, CO53:52.0 363137   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
108 Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO55:21.0 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
109 Douglas Gillespie   Boulder, CO55:34.0 348370   The Service Course 1 WBR
110 Michael Burkard   Broomfield, CO56:31.0 128478   Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO37:50.5 64112   Moots
2 Tim Faia   Breckenridge, CO38:05.4 40096   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO38:57.5 217134   Pro Peloton Racing
4 Dennis Farrell   Littleton, CO38:57.5 144884   B.C.V./Scion
5 Jeff Cospolich   Breckenridge, CO38:59.4 138206   Wilderness Sports
6 Jeffrey Wardell (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO39:04.0 155512   ExcelSports.com
7 Mark Wisner (2 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO39:04.0 185127   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO39:07.0 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
9 Gregory Keller (3 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO39:18.2 154167   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Kervin Quinones   Colorado Springs, CO39:43.7 142227   VeloNews
11 Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO39:50.4 328646   Merrill Performance
12 Chad Totaro   40:05.6   BRC Real Estate
13 Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO40:05.6 32524   RealD-Amgen
14 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO40:09.6 7455   Rocky Mounts~Izze
15 Tomas Roba   Broomfield, CO40:18.4 206552   Horizon Organic/Panache
16 Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO40:19.4 164755   Unattached
17 Kenneth O'donnell   Rollinsville40:23.1 72994   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
18 Matthew Opperman   Longmont, CO40:27.4 26780   Pro Peloton Racing
19 Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO40:29.7 362355   Unattached
20 Mike Sutter   Boulder, CO40:48.0 77394   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
21 Scott Forrest   41:01.2   Unattached
22 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO41:08.1 21788   Unattached
23 John Cotton   Longmont, CO41:21.5 7900   Blue Sky Velo
24 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO41:22.7 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
25 Daniel Depaemelaere   Lafayette, CO41:25.8 76220   8 Sixteen Racing
26 Carl Boni (1 - Cat3)   Erie, CO41:48.7 244813   Rapid Racing
27 Greg Ask   Longmont, CO42:16.7 363213   Rally Sport Cycling Team
28 Eric Jones   Boulder, CO42:31.9 154867   Unattached
29 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO42:36.5 2843   Rocky Mounts~Izze
30 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO42:51.9 129128   Unattached
31 Tyler Pilger   Denver, CO44:19.6 56668   Unattached
32 Matt Gough   Fort Collins, CO45:00.8 97391   Peloton Cycles - Specialized
33 Michael Starck   Longmont, CO45:10.6 229067   Unattached
34 Kevin OBrien   Erie, CO45:54.8 325526   Unattached
35 David Ross   45:54.8   Unattached

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO39:14.8 264168   Wilderness Sports
2 David Weber   Boulder, CO39:19.1 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO39:39.3 59361   Unattached
4 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO39:57.9 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Kirk Olson   Longmont, CO40:08.9 63803   High Peaks Masters
6 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO40:20.5 35266   Justins Cycling
7 Mark Thompson   40:24.7   Wilderness Sports
8 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO40:29.9 46650   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
9 Bryan Harwood   Minneapolis, MN40:41.3 139651   Cross Propz Racing
10 Jeff Ofsanko   Boulder, CO40:54.7 363673   Mix 1
11 Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO40:56.0 192447   Cross Propz Racing
12 Bill Teasdale   Longmont, CO41:04.1 105067   Cross Propz Racing
13 Emery Legg   Denver, CO41:15.9 20790   Swing Thai Cycling Team
14 Tim James   Lafayette, CO41:25.1 271425   Cross Propz Racing
15 Harold Stephenson (2 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO41:40.6 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO41:45.0 188296   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
17 Mark Taylor   42:04.7   Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Tom Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO42:10.6 362635   Unattached
19 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora   Loveland, CO42:12.3 240113   Unattached
20 Alan Hills   Boulder, CO42:19.8 46169   Trek Bicycle Store
21 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO42:32.0 271458   Boulder Cycle Sport
22 John Bliss   42:34.8   Justin's Cycling
23 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO42:37.1 6222   Velo-One Cycling
24 Steve Parcell   Boulder42:43.9 362873   RealD-Amgen
25 Jeff Payne   Arvada, CO42:43.9 27498   Green Mountain Sports Velo
26 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO42:56.3 75850   Unattached
27 Steve Urlocker   Fort Collins, CO43:02.1 364282   Velo-One Cycling
28 Pete Watson   Centennial, CO43:07.5 284723   Justin's Cycling
29 William Capron   Denver, CO43:07.5 364337   Unattached
30 Ronald Bollenberghe (1 - Cat3)   Colorado Springs, CO43:12.2 4145   Unattached
31 Dan Miller   43:16.4   ChristianCyclingCO.com
32 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO43:20.8 36941   Green Mountain Sports Velo
33 David Ries   Boulder, CO43:34.9 184842   Boulder Cycle Sport
34 Jeff Taylor   43:37.3   Unattached
35 Cookie Gulden   Fort Collin, CO43:50.6 363688   Velo-One Cycling
36 Eric Wright   Laramie, WY43:59.7 179327   Velo-One Cycling
37 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO43:59.7 281581   RealD-Amgen
38 Justin Green   Boulder, CO44:08.0 205413   Justin's/Titus/Orthopro
39 Brett Rose (1 - Cat4)   Littleton, CO44:16.1 356642   Unattached
40 Chris Shotwell   Colorado Springs, CO44:52.3 364604   Unattached
41 Alec Uitti   Boulder, CO44:58.7 195258   Newton Running Cycling Team
42 Kevin Barker   Lakewood45:07.5 2596   Green Mountain Sports Velo
43 Elliot Skultin   Morrison, CO45:19.8 221530   Team Body Sync
44 Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO45:19.8 364199   Louisville Cyclery
45 Frank Smith   Nederland, CO45:29.1 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
46 Ed Yousse   Arvada, CO45:29.1 158252   RealD-Amgen
47 Bruce Goshorn   Arvada, CO45:48.9 363645   Unattached
48 Vernon Smith (2 - Cat4)   Castle Rock, CO46:01.6 144759   Green Mountain Sports Velo
49 Bob Brown   Evergreen, CO46:06.0 363286   Great Divide Brewing
50 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO46:32.2 246085   Blue Sky Velo
51 John Kerschner   Boulder, CO46:46.6 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
52 Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO47:57.8 70973   RealD-Amgen
53 David Chapman   Boulder, CO49:06.7 43338   Boulder Cycle Sport
54 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO50:00.4 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:32:50 35266   Justins Cycling
2 Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO0:33:38 16011   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Bret Wade   Boulder, CO0:34:07 36851   Unattached
4 Laurent Mclaughlin   Nederland, CO0:34:24 205578   RealD-Amgen
5 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO0:34:44 121932   Colorado Velo
6 Bill Brant   Boulder, CO0:34:59 125036   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
7 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO0:35:29 210455   Unattached
8 Robert Bieterman   Boulder, CO0:35:37 53826   Unattached
9 Kevin Healy   Colorado Spgs, CO0:35:50 131178   Pikes Peak Velo
10 Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO0:36:00 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
11 Allan Marvin   Denver, CO0:36:07 22787   Alpha Bicycle Company
12 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO0:36:50 34198   Pactimo Racing
13 Scott Hendricks   Lakewood, CO0:36:59 55246   Unattached
14 Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO0:37:05 362815   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
15 Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:37:13 364207   High Peaks Masters
16 Michael Spak   Golden, CO0:37:16 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
17 Mike West   0:37:37   Unattached
18 Scott Perrin   Lakewood, CO0:38:16 362805   Unattached
19 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:38:38 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
20 James Cushing-Murray   Longmont, CO0:44:49 45231   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:19:09 318530   BJC/Curve
2 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:19:55 330652   BJC/Curve
3 Adam Casali   Golden, CO0:19:55 364254   P2P / Westside Cycling
4 Nolan Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:19:55 364269   Unattached
5 Davis Kang   Boulder, CO0:19:55 364465   BJC/Curve
6 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:19:55 362707   BJC/Curve
7 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:19:55 318174   BJC/Curve
8 Max Robson   Boulder Co0:19:55 364335   BJC/Curve
9 Chandler Thornton   Superior, CO0:19:55 363846   Unattached
10 Tanner Coors   Centennial, CO0:19:55 363464   Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO0:19:55 363133   BJC/Curve
12 Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO0:19:55 362640   BJC/Curve
13 Aiden Keller   Boulder, CO0:19:55 363875   BJC/Curve
14 Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CO0:19:55 363003   Blue Sky Velo
15 Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO0:19:55 359194   BJC/Curve
16 Unknown Rider   0:19:55   0
17 Cooper Lull   Boulder, CO0:19:55 363551   Unattached
18 Unknown Rider   0:19:55   Unattached
19 William Greig   Longmont, CO0:19:55 362682   BJC/Curve
20 Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette0:19:55 363247   BJC/Curve
21 Hayden Moran   Lafayette, CO0:19:55 363638   Unattached
22 William McGee   Westminster, CO0:19:55 103660   Unattached
23 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:19:55 363423   BJC/Curve
24 Nicholas Haratsaris   0:19:55   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:26:39 286308   BJC/Curve
2 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:26:39 298963   BJC/Curve
3 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:27:52 283751   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
4 Robert Wright   Denver, CO0:27:56 303535   BJC/Curve
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey   Lyons, CO0:28:12 364300   BJC/Curve
6 Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:28:38 309291   BJC/Curve
7 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:30:42 330652   BJC/Curve
8 Foster Greer   Boulder, CO0:32:59 363374   BJC/Curve
9 Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO0:33:05 363261   BJC/Curve
10 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO0:33:22 364571   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Ashton Walden   Lafayette, CO0:34:06 363290   Dawson Cycling
12 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:44 363642   Alpha Bicycle Company
13 Bryant Lord   Longmont, CO0:35:05 363677   Dawson Cycling
14 Caleb Rickel   Castle Rock, CO0:35:08 363680   Unattached
15 Jacques De curnou   Boulder, CO0:35:27 293997   BJC/Curve
16 Cobi Mantel   0:36:21   Unattached
17 Zachary Somerville   Johnstown, CO0:36:42 362443   Dawson Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:24:48 344890   BJC/Curve
2 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:24:48 303319   BJC/Curve
3 Chris Key   Boulder, CO0:24:54 363082   BJC/Curve
4 Joe Christiansen   Lyons, CO0:25:43 295821   Unattached
5 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO0:26:28 284765   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
6 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:26:33 361565   BJC/Curve
7 Cormac Dunn   Denver, CO0:26:39 271148   Unattached
8 Liam Dunn   Denver, CO0:26:53 271147   Unattached
9 Jacob Carter-gibb   Boulder, CO0:26:55 363579   BJC/Curve
10 Davis Wilkey   Denver, CO0:29:32 303138   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
11 Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont0:29:44 363616   Dawson Cycling
12 Stuart Mcknight   Boulder, CO0:29:52 363692   BJC/Curve
13 Sage Thomas   Mead, CO0:32:35 363699   Dawson Cycling
14 Patrick Rhodes   Longmont, CO0:32:51 349034   Cross Propz Racing
15 Jacob Goldman   Boulder, CO0:33:01 363494   Dawson Cycling
16 Max Ollig   Denver, CO0:33:04 363647   Dawson Cycling
17 Michael Nannen   Longmont, CO0:34:49 364234   Dawson Cycling

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO0:22:57 271426   Unattached
2 Michael Dessau   Boulder, CO0:24:15 266626   Unattached
3 Janos Pelikan   Boulder, CO0:24:36 362440   Unattached
4 Eli Hemming   Kiowa, CO0:25:30 363812   Unattached
5 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO0:27:14 361148   BJC/Curve
6 Matthew Tannyhill   Castlerock, CO0:27:40 301264   ColoBikeLaw.com
7 Nathan Leslie   Boulder, CO0:27:52 363192   Dawson Cycling
8 James Clow   Boulder, CO0:28:02 362671   Dawson Cycling
9 Buck Thompson   Boulder, CO0:29:20 363663   Dawson Cycling

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:13:11 363111   Unattached
2 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:13:11 363182   Unattached
3 Lucas Hartman   Boulder0:13:11 363790   Unattached
4 Gavin Thornton   Superior, CO0:13:11 362939   Unattached
5 Riley Cotton   Longmont, CO0:13:11 362708   Blue Sky Velo
6 Skyler Heinrichs   Boulder Co0:13:11 363157   Unattached
7 Kahill Bailey   Lyons0:13:11 363601   BJC/Curve
8 Lake Cunningham   Lafayette0:13:11 363871   Unattached
9 Nicholas Boni   Erie, CO0:13:11 362612   Rapid Racing
10 Jake Marlatt   Highlands Ranch, CO0:13:11 363207   Alpha Bicycle Company
11 Adrian Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:13:11 363390   Alpha Bicycle Company
12 Rand Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:13:11 364238   BJC/Curve
13 Edward Wawrzyrek   0:13:11   Unattached
14 Henry Silberhorn   Frederick, CO0:13:11 363467   ChristianCyclingCO.com
15 Jase Heinrichs   Longmont, CO0:13:11 363340   Unattached
16 Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO0:13:11 362964   Unattached
17 Elliot Wrigley   Littleton, CO0:13:11 362984   The Natural Way Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:33:13 98704   Cross Propz Racing
2 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO0:33:48 1032   Tough Girl
3 Kristal Boni   Erie, CO0:33:59 238717   Rapid Racing
4 Lisa Hudson   Golden, CO0:34:28 223636   Feedback Sports Racing
5 Melanie Long   Boulder, CO0:34:34 214563   Tough Girl
6 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO0:34:40 292029   Unattached
7 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO0:34:47 64184   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
8 Cristina Begy   Marcoola0:34:58 3179   Gates Carbon Drive
9 Jennifer Hill   Erie, CO0:35:14 253682   Unattached
10 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO0:35:26 217462   Tough Girl
11 Susan Einberger   Niwot, CO0:35:28 276913   Rocky Mounts~Izze
12 Jenny Gilkerson   Denver, CO0:35:28 347186   COMotion Sports
13 Jill Duster   Boulder, CO0:35:28 363140   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
14 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO0:35:36 206491   The Service Course 1 WBR
15 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:35:36 296745   BJC/Curve
16 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO0:36:25 290689   Tough Girl
17 Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO0:36:30 269604   Unattached
18 Rebecca Much   Fort Collins, CO0:36:56 192744   The Service Course 1 WBR
19 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO0:37:12 266552   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
20 Sarah Rawley   Dillon, CO0:37:41 234957   Unattached
21 Adrianne Kroepsch   Boulder, CO0:37:57 258961   Unattached
22 Kristen Peterson   Boulder, CO0:38:15 294039   Unattached
23 Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:40:17 280345   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
24 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:42:07 185214   The Service Course 1 WBR

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Sampey   Gunnison, CO0:37:23 339186   Unattached
2 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO0:37:30 365141   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
3 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:37:53 363254   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Christy Orris   Boulder0:38:10 288941   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
5 Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO0:38:16 347120   Tribella Race Team
6 Donna Berns   Boulder, CO0:38:27 364174   Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Jessica Berstein   0:38:27   Unattached
8 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:38:55 363135   High Peaks Masters
9 Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO0:39:23 272088   Rocky Mounts~Izze
10 Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO0:39:42 298004   Rocky Mounts~Izze
11 Anne Hudson   Boulder, CO0:39:54 364194   Boulder Cycle Sport
12 Michele Novosad   Boulder, CO0:40:05 364231   Unattached
13 Athena Dodd   Boulder, CO0:40:21 362954   Rocky Mounts~Izze
14 Kim Gilbert   Littleton, CO0:40:40 363167   Team Body Sync
15 Katie Macarelli   Golden, CO0:40:51 364233   TheCyclist-Lawyer.comSW4RaceTeam
16 Gillian Pierce   Boulder, CO0:41:14 363683   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
17 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:41:30 286023   Alpha Bicycle Company
18 Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO0:41:30 173232   Unattached
19 Hannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO41:32:00 294743   Unattached
20 Megan Henning   Westminster, CO0:42:02 321212   Alpha Bicycle Company
21 Kate Bierbaum   Boulder, CO0:42:14 362940   Unattached
22 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO0:42:39 292370   The Service Course 1 WBR
23 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:42:43 364245   Tribella Race Team
24 Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO0:42:49 362639   Blue Sky Velo
25 Maggie Thompson   Denver, CO0:44:53 363664   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
26 Terri Smith   Pagosa Spgs, CO0:44:53 33301   Unattached
27 Becky Dreasher   Longmont, CO0:46:26 363160   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jj Laughor   0:35:41   Velo-One Cycling
2 Sara Wisner   Providence , RI0:35:55 362550   Team ten20
3 Tracy Yates   Arvada, CO0:36:14 362231   Unattached
4 Holly Wade (1 - Cat4)   Dillon, CO0:36:14 228978   Wilderness Sports
5 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO0:36:14 365141   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
6 Elizabeth Winfield (2 - Cat4)   Breckenridge, CO0:36:45 275055   Wilderness Sports
7 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO0:36:56 68552   Louisville Cyclery
8 Christy Orris   Boulder0:37:33 288941   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
9 Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO0:37:33 212622   Tribella Race Team
10 Susan Prieto (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:37:57 219062   Blue Sky Velo
11 Kathy Hodgell-Judson   Louisville, CO0:38:29 16385   ChristianCyclingCO.com
12 Dana Horne-dalton   Laporte, CO0:38:36 362549   Unattached
13 Diana Tanner   Boulder, CO0:38:36 363833   Boulder Cycle Sport
14 Eleanor Needy   Boulder, CO0:39:12 364028   ChristianCyclingCO.com
15 Laura Wisner   Boulder, CO0:39:18 364595   Team ten20
16 Julia Wieck   Boulder, CO0:40:41 362948   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
17 Patty Nilsen   Evergreen, CO0:41:21 171829   Unattached
18 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO0:41:46 255031   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
19 Linda Bitner   Longmont, CO0:41:53 286321   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
20 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO0:43:19 269147   Blue Sky Velo

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Welshon   Edgewater0:30:24 286152   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skyler Wilkey   Denver0:24:30 363575   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
2 Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO0:35:34 362463   Dawson Cycling
3 Kate Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:24:30 363553   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Anna marta Cordova   Aurora, CO0:24:30 362492   JetCycling
5 Clana Coffey   0:24:30   Unattached
6 Jariya Freehling   Denver0:24:30 363149   Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Ellie Groves   Louisville, CO0:24:30 362967   Foxtrot Racing

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mina Anderberg   Boulder, CO0:29:45 269982   T.E.A.M. Fuji
2 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:31:11 286023   Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:35:34 363733   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Amanda Soper   Boulder, CO0:37:21 363124   Dawson Cycling
5 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO0:37:21 364411   Green Mountain Sports Velo

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Summer Thompson   Boulder, CO0:34:50 363749   Dawson Cycling

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:16:20 362527   Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Emily Arnow   Boulder, CO0:16:20 362642   Unattached
3 Taitum Coors   Centennial, CO0:16:20 363080   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Margo Klanjsek   Denver, CO0:16:20 363109   Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Leah Wawrzynek   0:16:20   Unattached
6 Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:16:20 363136   Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:16:20 362464   Alpha Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee