Race Results for
Boulder Racing CX @ Valmont Park
Louisville, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 09/17/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Saperstein   Boulder, CO0:50:17 171671   Trek Bicycle Store
2 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO0:50:30 216719   Gates Carbon Drive
3 Benjamin Ollett   Park City, UT0:53:12 191650   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 William Pfaffendorf   Arvada, CO0:53:45 160628   Routine Leg Works
5 Brian Hutchison   Nederland, CO0:53:55 87058   Gates Carbon Drive
6 Taylor Jung   Littleton, CO0:54:53 241461   Gates Carbon Drive
7 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO0:55:08 206515   COMotion Sports
8 Josh Teplitzky   Denver, CO0:55:17 35207   Team Evergreen Racing
9 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO0:56:18 108501   Horizon Organic/Panache
10 Scott Larsen   Highlands Ranch, CO0:56:54 363043   Routine Leg Works
11 Michael Beck   Lakewood, CO0:56:59 3084   Routine Leg Works
12 Andrew Carlson   Denver, CO0:57:20 50399   Horizon Organic/Panache
13 Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO0:57:35 364602   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
14 Jordan Reigel   Parker, CO0:57:35 363031   Alpha Bicycle Company
15 Benjamin Duke   Boulder, CO0:57:59 170634   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yannick Eckmann   Boulder, CO0:52:49 254024   Hot Tubes Dev. Cycling Team
2 Allen Krughoff   Boulder, CO0:52:54 161599   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Russell Harding   Boulder, CO0:53:31 170324   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
4 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO0:53:55 90939   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO0:54:11 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
6 Bryan Alders   Boulder, CO0:54:11 198436   Unattached
7 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO0:54:24 75732   BikeRadar.com
8 Colby Pearce   Boulder, CO0:54:48 52850   Unattached
9 Garrett Suydam   Denver, CO0:54:58 306027   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
10 Mike West   Boulder, CO0:55:22 37786   Unattached
11 Ken Benesh   Westminster, CO0:55:25 129356   Feedback Sports Racing
12 Spencer Powlison   Boulder, CO0:55:26 161897   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
13 Michael Friedberg   Louisville, KY0:56:08 267152   Unattached
14 Brian Schaning   Renton, WA0:56:27 161933   Unattached
15 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:56:34 16334   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Chris Phenicie   Lakewood, CO0:56:47 364589   Feedback Sports Racing
17 Christian Mccarthy   Lafayette, CO0:56:57 78359   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Christopher Case   Boulder, CO0:57:10 103284   Feedback Sports Racing
19 Josh Whitney   Boulder, CO0:57:12 246841   Rocky Mounts~Izze
20 James Peterman   Boulder, CO0:57:16 195657   Trek Bicycle Store
21 Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO0:57:23 5031   Bay101/HRS/Rock Lobster
22 Zachary Edwards   Boulder, CO0:57:25 213958   Boulder Cycle Sport
23 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO0:57:33 269718   Rocky Mounts~Izze
24 Josh Bezesnv   0:57:38   Unattached
25 Jeremy Young   Boulder, CO0:57:40 39290   Trek Bicycle Store
26 Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO0:58:04 115063   Honey Stinger/Trek
27 Brett Pirie   Denver, CO0:58:16 243114   ColoBikeLaw.com
28 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO0:58:16 225565   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
29 Ryan Padilla   Boulder, CO0:58:30 357997   Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Doug Schuler   Boulder, CO0:58:34 262367   Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Jan Koles   Winter Park, CO0:58:52 222615   Mafia Racing/Pabst/Felt
32 John Mansell   Boulder, CO0:59:13 353588   Rally Sport Cycling Team
33 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO0:59:25 173244   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
34 Kenneth Lundgren   Pompton Plains, NJ0:59:38 187996   Unattached
35 Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO0:59:38 310659   VeloNews
36 Gregory Abrahamson   Longmont, CO0:59:38 131546   Unattached
37 Chris Smithwick   Erie, CO0:59:54 166167   Unattached
38 Michael Scott   Denver, CO0:59:54 173493   Trek Bicycle Store
39 Nicholas Stevens   Boulder, CO1:00:20 237516   BRC Real Estate
40 Stephen Quay   Boulder, CO1:00:26 258971   Team Hotel San Jose
41 Darian Founds   Colorado Springs, CO1:00:39 177692   Southern Colorado Velo
42 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO1:01:45 254025   Trek-LIVESTRONG
43 Whitey Debrony   1:02:05   Unattached
44 David Sachs   Durango, CO1:03:29 31032   Unattached
45 Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO1:03:51 253182   Foxtrot Racing
46 Jp Boylan   Boulder, CO1:04:22 112203   Unattached
47 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO1:08:05 298376   Golden Bike CX
48 Paul Rahn   Boulder, CO1:14:59 236034   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Klish   Grand Junction, CO0:48:29 193003   Feedback Sports Racing
2 Jason Hilimire   Lafayette, CO0:50:35 165165   Unattached
3 Ryan Taylor   Broomfield, CO0:50:36 77395   Foxtrot Racing
4 Brendan Billingsley   Boulder, CO0:51:00 363117   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
5 Kyle Thomas   Denver, CO0:51:12 255466   RMRC p/b Turin
6 Alex Atherton   Marion, IA0:51:19 237314   Flat City Cycling Club
7 Eric Collins   0:51:24   Unattached
8 Kristopher Keller   Lafayette0:51:24 200257   Unattached
9 Dan Miller   Longmont, CO0:51:59 363935   ChristianCyclingCO.com
10 Joshua Vogt   Lakewood, CO0:52:18 286192   Cyclists for the Planet
11 Brian Firle   Boulder, CO0:52:28 282337   Mod Market
12 Aaron Vaughn   Boulder, CO0:52:46 269163   Rally Sport Cycling Team
13 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO0:52:50 343000   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
14 Paul Shumate   Lakewood, CO0:53:12 275449   Foxtrot Racing
15 Jess Schaper   Nederland, CO0:53:41 336486   Unattached
16 Jason Mathis   Boulder, CO0:54:00 302470   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Kyle Mcnamee   Charlotte, NC0:54:04 251843   Unattached
18 Craig Walker   Morrison, CO0:54:08 364387   Unattached
19 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO0:54:37 298376   Golden Bike CX
20 Dan Mellish   Louisville, CO0:54:48 364519   Louisville Cyclery
21 Chris Butler   Carbondale, CO0:54:59 264691   COMotion Sports
22 Michael Raczuk   Denver, CO0:55:04 41211   BRC Real Estate
23 Carlos Vulgamott   Lakewood, CO0:55:14 129128   Unattached
24 Matthew Stallings   Lincoln, NE0:56:03 142879   Unattached
25 Joe Vohland   Overland Park0:56:09 364321   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
26 Ian Gale   Steamboat Springs, CO0:56:14 227645   Unattached
27 Jerry Natale   Littleton, CO0:56:32 360127   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
28 Blake Ottersberg   Boulder, CO0:58:25 120330   Unattached
29 Ryan Hughes   Louisville, CO0:59:53 145422   BRC Real Estate

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steven Stefko   Fort Collins, CO0:41:39 363631   Velo-One Cycling
2 Jason Glenn   Littleton, CO0:42:17 226037   Green Mountain Sports Velo
3 Matt Miller   Golden, CO0:42:23 308049   Unattached
4 Matthew Klick   Denver, CO0:42:30 154424   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
5 Brian Costello   Highlands Ranch, CO0:42:43 227082   Cross Propz Racing
6 Travis Stone   Lakewood, CO0:43:05 308417   Routine Leg Works
7 Rudy Verner   Boulder, CO0:43:31 362957   Ritte Racing
8 Matt Wallace   Boulder0:43:31 364596   BikeParts.com
9 Christopher Fox   Superior, CO0:43:31 363495   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Jerry Oliver   0:44:01   Unattached
11 David Averill   Fort Collins, CO0:44:10 61369   Unattached
12 Jason Sumner   Boulder, CO0:44:10 180028   VeloNews
13 Drew Sprafke   Lakewood, CO0:44:10 364618   RMR
14 Christopher Jones   Denver, CO0:44:18 48180   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
15 John Guillaume   Wayne, PA0:44:18 164742   Rocky Mounts~Izze
16 Brian Moran   Lafayette, CO0:44:25 24992   Boulder Cycle Sport
17 Greg Seethaler   Arvada, CO0:44:30 135794   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO0:44:30 21586   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
19 Timothy Barnes   Boulder, CO0:44:38 96071   Unattached
20 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO0:44:38 363289   Boulder Cycle Sport
21 Doug Richards   Longmont, CO0:44:43 364183   Blue Sky Velo
22 Shawn Meredith   Denver, CO0:44:57 251715   Unattached
23 Cary Dunn   Pine, CO0:45:23 10203   OES/Bike Source
24 Vernon Harris   Louisville, CO0:45:31 15167   Justin's Mountain Bike Team
25 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO0:45:35 11286   Blue Sky Velo
26 Brian Moroney   Longmont0:45:35 364148   Blue Sky Velo
27 Jerry Kopack   Boulder, CO0:45:35 364171   Feedback Sports Racing
28 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO0:45:47 304389   Team Evergreen Racing
29 Pete Watson   Centennial, CO0:45:50 284723   Justin's Cycling
30 Bill Frielingsdorf   Fort Collins, CO0:46:27 199185   Peloton Cycles - Specialized
31 Scott Mitchell   Denver, CO0:46:30 363936   RMRC p/b Turin
32 Bryan Grace   Boulder, CO46:30:00 298723   Blue Sky Velo
33 Brian France   Arvada, CO0:46:38 360175   Team Evergreen Racing
34 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO0:46:42 299003   Team Body Sync
35 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO0:46:42 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
36 Kevin Krizek   St. Paul, MN0:46:45 212080   Unattached
37 Jason Goff   Louisville, CO0:46:45 13506   Boulder Cycle Sport
38 Bruce Chesy   Littleton, CO0:46:56 274828   Unattached
39 Ryan Hillard   Denver, CO0:47:18 364011   Boulder Cycle Sport
40 John (jj) Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO0:47:31 131976   Boulder Cycle Sport
41 Ian Ramsey   Littleton, CO0:48:03 129710   Unattached
42 Alec Uitti   Boulder, CO0:48:37 195258   Newton Running Cycling Team
43 Adam Devoe   Denver, CO0:49:03 363991   ColoBikeLaw.com
44 Greg Dalton   Laporte, CO0:50:07 299421   Unattached
45 Chad Elmendorf   Longmont, CO0:51:04 363914   Cross Propz Racing
46 Jeffrey Smith   0:52:34   Colorado Single Track
47 Brad Kaminski   Boulder, CO0:53:39 362601   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ophir Sefiha   Grand Junction Co0:33:27 40420   Unattached
2 Jason Heinhorst   Denver, CO0:35:22 256089   TLR Cycling
3 Tim Lemmon   Melbourne0:35:33 363127   Unattached
4 Jim Scheel   Littleton, CO0:35:38 363847   RRV
5 Todd Reisinger   Littleton, CO0:35:41 191610   Unattached
6 Korey Kreitman   Fort Collins, CO0:35:41 292055   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
7 Matt Hubach   Littleton, CO0:35:41 307370   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
8 Anthony Thornton   Superior, CO0:35:46 308317   Unattached
9 Chris Lee   Louisville, CO0:35:46 363567   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Chris Shamis   Littleton, CO0:36:11 298687   Green Mountain Sports Velo
11 Timothy Fandrich   Thornton, CO0:36:17 363711   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
12 Jamie Kripke   Boulder, CO0:36:24 363535   Unattached
13 Andrew Jaffe   Boulder, CO0:36:24 223883   Rockymounts/IZZE
14 Mark Notcutt   Boulder, CO0:36:24 364199   Louisville Cyclery
15 Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO0:36:24 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
16 Olsen Rys   0:36:31   Sheltering Sky Design
17 Rodney Bolls   Boulder, CO0:36:42 309879   VeloNews
18 Chris Jezek   Lakewood, CO0:36:46 364317   Unattached
19 Emil Gercke   Casper, WY0:36:48 13087   Unattached
20 Sean Riley   Crested Butte, CO0:36:48 29908   Big Al's Bicycle Heaven Crested But
21 Bill Manning   Boulder0:36:48 22398   Unattached
22 Kevin Graboski   Longmont, CO0:36:59 121381   Blue Sky Velo
23 Ray Dohr   Madison Wi0:37:03 363205   The Natural Way Racing Team
24 John Deibert   Longmont, CO0:37:03 363058   High Peaks Masters
25 Douglas Mcghee   Englewood, CO0:37:03 146141   ColoBikeLaw.com
26 Frank Smith   Nederland, CO0:37:10 364546   Boulder Cycle Sport
27 Steven Capstick   Longmont, CO0:37:10 6061   Cross Propz Racing
28 John Greig   Firestone, CO0:37:13 316036   Unattached
29 Tim Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO0:37:13 363034   ChristianCyclingCO.com
30 John Henry   Lakewood, CO0:37:21 116345   Unattached
31 Perry Quinn   Boulder, CO0:37:26 54413   Boulder Cycle Sport
32 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO0:37:37 363393   Unattached
33 Stefan Muenck   Denver, CO0:37:39 239122   RRV
34 Peter Schaub   Longmont, CO0:37:39 363169   Blue Sky Velo
35 Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO0:37:39 300573   Unattached
36 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO0:37:59 29891   High Peaks Masters
37 Peter Adamkovics   Arvada, CO0:38:09 213810   Unattached
38 Dave Payne   Boulder, CO0:38:09 363476   Boulder Cycle Sport
39 Aaron Macarelli   Golden, CO0:38:15 363702   Unattached
40 Joe Ebert   Boulder, CO0:38:15 363190   Boulder Cycle Sport
41 Manny Lorenzo   Denver, CO0:38:38 364100   ColoBikeLaw.com
42 David Kendall   Boulder, CO0:38:38 363343   Merrill Performance
43 Todd Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO0:38:40 362840   Team Body Sync
44 Walter Knapp   Boulder, CO0:39:08 364201   Horizon Organic/Panache
45 Shawn Pritchett   Broomfield0:39:08 28742   Rocky Mounts~Izze
46 Colin Vito   Broomfield, CO0:39:08 338462   Boulder Cycle Sport
47 Joseph Strandell   Denver, CO0:39:08 42502   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
48 Stephen Colburn   Parker, CO0:39:17 364226   Unattached
49 Chris Velez   Broomfield, CO0:39:25 364063   Rocky Mounts~Izze
50 Bruce Hecht   Parker, CO0:39:25 53574   ChristianCyclingCO.com
51 Ken Brecheisen   Broomfield, CO0:39:25 149270   RMRC p/b Turin
52 Brad Fentress   Denver, CO0:39:25 362547   Unattached
53 Todd Wilson   Denver, CO0:39:33 116802   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
54 Alexander Gillett   Cherry Hills Village, CO0:39:43 206663   Groove Subaru Cycling
55 Matt Robinson   Louisville, CO0:39:43 363911   Louisville Cyclery
56 John Tannyhill   Castle Rock, CO0:39:43 364341   ColoBikeLaw.com
57 Mark Lewis   Centennial, CO0:39:43 362644   Unattached
58 Christian Long   Hanover, PA0:39:49 67808   Unattached
59 Mark Deaton   Kannapolis, NC0:39:49 204387   Unattached
60 Eric Lawrence   Colorado Springs, CO0:39:49 20552   Unattached
61 Francis Sullivan   Boulder Co0:39:49 363364   Unattached
62 Jason Coble   Steamboat Springs, CO0:39:59 77871   Unattached
63 Matthew Grandsaert   Boulder, CO0:40:07 363371   Boulder Cycle Sport
64 Kaj Gronholm   Boulder, CO0:40:21 99894   Full Cycle
65 Stuart Braddock   Denver, CO0:40:25 363285   Unattached
66 Timothy Lynch   Fort Collins, CO0:40:25 137311   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
67 Richard Elliott   0:40:31   ChristianCyclingCO.com
68 Bob Roman   Denver, CO0:40:31 362631   Green Mountain Sports Velo
69 Tom Keller   Boulder, CO0:40:40 18772   Boulder Cycle Sport
70 Jonathan Day   Fort Collins, CO0:40:43 55555   Velo-One Cycling
71 Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO0:41:03 364320   Blue Sky Velo
72 Michael Spak   Golden, CO0:41:03 46607   Schwab Cycles Racing Team
73 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO0:41:13 362770   ChristianCyclingCO.com
74 Brian Moffett   Scottsdale, AZ0:41:21 146600   Pactimo Racing
75 Joshua Schwiesow   Golden, CO0:41:34 277942   Unattached
76 Adam Levy   Denver, CO0:41:49 218898   TLR Cycling
77 Matthew Adamiak   Centennial, CO0:42:28 285134   Alpha Bicycle Company
78 Tim Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:43:00 361871   Alpha Bicycle Company
79 Christopher Kreider   Boulder, CO0:43:18 362442   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
80 David Armbruster   Loveland, CO0:43:29 364608   Unattached
81 Paul Betty   Denver, CO0:43:30 388737   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
82 Jason Gugelman   Fort Collins, CO0:43:48 363215   Unattached
83 Bret Kibele   Denver, CO0:44:02 363803   The Natural Way Racing Team
84 Woody Freeman   Littleton, CO0:44:16 363799   Boulder Cycle Sport
85 Ethan Fuld   Denver, CO0:46:41 69913   Unattached
86 B.J. Goodheart   Evergreen, CO0:47:57 364081   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
87 Thomas Wilcox   Louisville, CO0:48:05 363156   Boulder Cycle Sport
88 Douglas Gillespie   Boulder, CO0:48:48 348370   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
89 Steve Compton   Littleton, CO0:51:59 363028   Happy Coffee Cyclocross

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Gerchar   Boulder, CO0:41:50 344890   BJC/Curve
2 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:42:11 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
3 Kit Recca   Golden, CO0:42:28 252699   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
4 Alex Clayden   Denver, CO0:42:47 363035   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
5 Gavin Anderson   Louisville, CO0:43:02 363026   Unattached
6 Clayton Lockhart   Littleton, CO0:43:13 115976   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
7 Jonathan Mischke   Boulder, CO0:43:41 362574   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 Walter Zitz   Denver, CO0:43:42 282500   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Anthony Arena   Boulder, CO0:44:00 363147   Unattached
10 Michael Catterall   Golden, CO0:44:21 260202   BRC Real Estate
11 Nevin Whittemore   Boulder, CO0:44:23 361565   BJC/Curve
12 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO0:44:25 219419   Unattached
13 David Altschuld   Denver, CO0:44:26 362699   Unattached
14 Ryan Eggen   Indianapolis, IN0:44:41 363653   RMRC p/b Turin
15 Erik Halverson   Longmont, CO0:44:44 363864   Unattached
16 Jeff Ayres   Denver, CO0:44:50 310130   RMRC p/b Turin
17 Collin Schaafsma   Boulder, CO0:44:51 206451   Boulder Cycle Sport
18 Jason Hartman   Centennial, CO0:44:57 363574   Twin Peaks Racing
19 Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO0:45:04 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Daniel Piatkowski   Denver, CO0:45:14 221782   Cycle-Smart
21 Corey Hazekamp   Boulder, CO0:45:25 363789   Unattached
22 Craig Daugherty   Boulder, CO0:45:28 363208   Unattached
23 Michael Huisenga   Boulder, CO0:45:35 363623   Unattached
24 Alexander Dismore   Denver, CO0:45:40 362494   RMRC p/b Turin
25 Josh Gippes   0:45:40   Unattached
26 Kelly Nindorf   Morrison, CO0:45:43 362714   Denver 38 Racing
27 Darren Hanger   Littleton, CO0:45:52 364013   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
28 Steven Shiramizu   Denver0:46:26 363888   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
29 Daniel Caputo   Wheat Ridge, CO0:46:27 295245   Unattached
30 Justin Naab   Boulder, CO0:46:29 364220   Boulder Cycle Sport
31 Marc Gillotti   Broomfield, CO0:46:43 225042   Unattached
32 Gerry Reynolds   Centennial, CO0:47:01 299822   Routine Leg Works
33 Charley Lui   0:47:08   Unattached
34 Bill Brant   Boulder, CO0:47:15 125036   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
35 Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO0:47:15 177560   Unattached
36 Karl Pelletier   Longmont, CO0:47:22 240127   Twin Peaks Racing
37 Spencer Reinhart   0:47:22   Unattached
38 Ryan Lowe   Boulder, CO0:48:05 363006   Unattached
39 Michael DeSena   Denver, CO0:48:05 361784   Unattached
40 Zeb Zimmerman   Erie, CO0:48:21 363456   Boulder Cycle Sport
41 Alex Sutherland   Castle Pines, CO0:48:36 362441   Unattached
42 Jesse Nic   0:48:55   Unattached
43 Conor Tuttle   Denver, CO0:49:01 249343   Unattached
44 Kevin Wall   Boulder, CO0:49:01 363500   Boulder Cycle Sport
45 Ted Pazur   Denver, CO0:49:04 364271   Unattached
46 Aaron Bitters   Brooklyn, NY0:49:08 322644   Unattached
47 Jay Eyers   0:49:35   Unattached
48 Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO0:49:46 186248   Unattached
49 Shawn Gallegos   Fort Collins, CO0:49:53 363171   Velo-One Cycling
50 Jeremiah Smith   0:49:56   Unattached
51 Jon Maule   Louisville0:49:56 117534   Foxtrot Racing
52 Jonathan Ploransky   Westminster , CO0:50:52 362471   Unattached
53 Clay Gil   0:50:59   Unattached
54 Jesse Pisel   Golden0:51:15 362127   Unattached
55 John Herbert   Lakewood, CO0:52:17 356188   PSIMET/Zilla Racing
56 Aaron Uht   0:52:44   Unattached
57 Gabrial Boeckman   Highlands Ranch, CO0:53:10 363821   Unattached
58 Michael Jones   Parker, CO0:53:13 264980   ColoBikeLaw.com
59 David Daniel   Longmont, CO0:53:34 91945   High Peaks Masters
60 Josh Patsey   Denver, CO0:53:59 363721   Unattached
61 Thomas Kissinger   Boulder, CO0:54:03 363380   Boulder Cycle Sport
62 Jason Halko   Littleton, CO0:54:43 139750   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
63 Yasufumi Hotta   Englewood, CO0:54:43 363367   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
64 Kenny Parker   New Boston, NH0:56:43 102966   Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO0:40:04 64112   Moots
2 Mark Wisner (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:40:36 185127   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Chris Phenicie   Lakewood, CO0:40:52 364589   Feedback Sports Racing
4 Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO0:41:01 328646   Merrill Performance
5 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO0:41:05 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
6 Joseph Taddeucci   Boulder, CO0:41:24 112914   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
7 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO0:41:35 217134   Pro Peloton Racing
8 Frank Overton   Boulder, CO0:41:50 117894   FasCat Coaching
9 Andrew Feeney   Louisville, CO0:42:09 164755   Unattached
10 Shawn Lortie   Boulder, CO0:42:24 362355   Unattached
11 Dylan Layten   0:42:30   Unattached
12 Jared Shuttleworth   Lakewood, CO0:42:30 103455   RRV
13 Mike Sutter   Boulder, CO0:42:55 77394   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
14 Jonathan Coln   Denver, CO0:42:55 7455   Rocky Mounts~Izze
15 J Boylan   Boulder, CO0:43:04 112203   Unattached
16 Kenneth O'Donnell   Rollinsville0:43:10 72994   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
17 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:43:31 358477   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
18 Lewis Perna   Rochester, MN0:43:31 56269   Team Rio Grande
19 Paul Lugar   Boulder, CO0:43:31 21788   Unattached
20 Derek Strong (2 - Cat2)   Lakewood, CO0:43:31 34451   Gates Carbon Drive
21 John Cotton   Longmont, CO0:43:50 7900   Blue Sky Velo
22 Scott Forrest   0:43:54   Unattached
23 Joe Lindsey   Boulder, CO0:43:55 363354   Unattached
24 Brett Batchelder   Boulder, CO0:44:10 2843   Rocky Mounts~Izze
25 Joe Lavelle (1 - Cat3)   Westminster, CO0:44:49 20508   Unattached
26 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO0:44:52 76200   Team Body Sync
27 Max Milversteadt   0:45:07   Unattached
28 Robert Noyes   Boulder, CO0:45:47 26331   Rocky Mounts~Izze
29 Todd Brady   Louisville, CO0:46:00 363767   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
30 Andrew Jaffe   Boulder, CO0:46:24 223883   Rockymounts/IZZE

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO0:40:50 264168   Wilderness Sports
2 Rod Yoder   Littleton, CO0:40:50 39229   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 David Weber   Boulder, CO0:41:17 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Tim Godby   Louisville, CO0:41:47 59361   Unattached
5 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO0:41:47 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
6 Darron Cheek (1 - Cat1)   Breckenridge, CO0:42:32 192447   Cross Propz Racing
7 Joseph Paulson   Boulder, CO0:42:55 46650   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
8 Jeffrey Homan   Loveland, CO0:42:59 188296   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
9 Tim James   Lafayette, CO0:43:13 271425   Cross Propz Racing
10 Bill Teasdale   Longmont, CO0:43:18 105067   Cross Propz Racing
11 Bryan Harwood   Minneapolis, MN0:43:23 139651   Cross Propz Racing
12 Peter Marshall   Nederland, CO0:43:23 75850   Unattached
13 rob gilbert   Colorado Springs, CO0:43:27 357835   Blue Sky Velo
14 Steve Parcell   Boulder0:43:36 362873   RealD-Amgen
15 Harold Stephenson (2 - Cat1)   Broomfield, CO0:43:37 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 John Bliss   0:43:40   Justin's Cycling
17 Lee Waldman   Wheatridge, CO0:44:09 36941   Green Mountain Sports Velo
18 Darryl Beachy   Ft Collins, CO0:44:13 2995   CP Racing Team
19 Greg Gorrell (1 - Cat2)   Conifer, CO0:44:23 221265   Feedback Sports Racing
20 John Haley   Castle Rock, CO0:44:29 234292   Frites En Mayo Velo Club
21 Tom Haynes   Colorado Springs, CO0:44:29 362635   Unattached
22 Emery Legg   Denver, CO0:44:35 20790   Swing Thai Cycling Team
23 Mark Taylor   Boulder, CO0:44:45 363131   Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Lennard Zinn   Boulder, CO0:44:52 120345   VeloNews
25 Steve Carpenter   Fort Collins, CO0:45:12 6222   Velo-One Cycling
26 Steve Ferry   Longmont, CO0:45:17 281581   RealD-Amgen
27 Michael Donohue   Lyons, CO0:45:21 364594   Unattached
28 Rob Zillioux (1 - Cat3)   Golden, CO0:45:40 39486   Golden Bike Shop
29 Jon McClurg   Boulder, CO0:45:56 122704   Unattached
30 Steve Urlocker   Fort Collins, CO0:46:03 364282   Velo-One Cycling
31 Michael Schaub   Golden, CO0:46:13 175658   Feedback Sports Racing
32 Jeff Taylor   0:46:31   Unattached
33 Bob Prieto   Boulder, CO0:47:21 246085   Blue Sky Velo
34 Steve Young   Boulder, CO0:47:34 303279   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
35 Jim Reagan   Boulder, CO0:47:36 362838   RealD-Amgen
36 Marc Livolsi   Boulder, CO0:47:41 363432   Boulder Cycle Sport
37 Ralph Hart   Boulder, CO0:48:53 328136   Boulder Cycle Sport
38 James Mathis   Colorado Springs, CO0:49:16 49666   Unattached
39 Jerry Cutright   Highlands Ranch Co0:49:30 8459   ChristianCyclingCO.com
40 Marc Kerman   Denver0:49:46 362488   OES/Bike Source
41 John Kerschner   Boulder, CO0:49:54 271469   Boulder Cycle Sport
42 Steve Smull   Littleton, CO0:50:24 33335   Unattached
43 Frank Mercurio   Boulder, CO0:50:58 70973   RealD-Amgen
44 Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO0:52:37 10006   Blue Sky Velo

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Thacker   Boulder, CO0:34:30 35266   Justins Cycling
2 Bill Herwig   Centennial, CO0:35:52 16011   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
3 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO0:36:26 205578   RealD-Amgen
4 Bret Wade   Boulder, CO0:36:56 36851   Unattached
5 Larry Grossman   Eagle, CO0:37:28 210455   Unattached
6 Bill Brant   Boulder, CO0:38:06 125036   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
7 Douglas Squires   Lafayette, CO0:39:31 50893   Rocky Mounts~Izze
8 Hunter Smith   Boulder, CO0:39:31 285843   Boulder Cycle Sport
9 Ned Smith   Fort Collins, CO0:39:58 362815   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
10 Ken Burst   Birmingham, AL0:39:59 320452   Unattached
11 George Scott   Boulder, CO0:40:23 364565   Swift Cycling
12 Al Naudin   Superior, CO0:40:48 364207   High Peaks Masters
13 Cory Kramer   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:50 362404   Team Evergreen Racing
14 Butch Stinton   Castle Rock, CO0:41:58 34198   Pactimo Racing
15 Emanuel Alongi   Boulder, CO0:44:33 46372   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Steven Kahn   Longmont0:46:05 364267   Blue Sky Velo
17 John Ooyen   Boulder0:46:59 363311   Louisville Cyclery

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Brunner   Boulder, CO0:18:34 318530   BJC/Curve
2 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:20:15 330652   BJC/Curve
3 Davis Kang   Boulder, CO0:22:05 364465   BJC/Curve
4 Jackson Holicky   Boulder, CO0:22:10 363071   Unattached
5 Max Robson   Boulder Co0:22:52 364335   BJC/Curve
6 Tanner Coors   Centennial, CO0:23:26 363464   Alpha Bicycle Company
7 Peter Dohr   Evergreen, CO0:23:31 363643   The Natural Way Racing Team
8 Osita Ogbuji   Superior, CO0:24:01 362640   BJC/Curve
9 Chandler Thernton   0:24:01   Unattached
10 David Fish   Lafayette, CO0:24:14 363557   Unattached
11 Oliver Hart   Boulder, CO0:24:33 318174   BJC/Curve
12 Caleb Blichfeldt   Longmont, CO0:25:46 363003   Blue Sky Velo
13 Ethan Wright   Boulder, CO0:25:57 362707   BJC/Curve
14 Charleton Sagrillo   Lafayette0:26:32 363247   BJC/Curve
15 Campbell Watson   Louisville, CO0:26:34 363133   BJC/Curve
16 Grayson Starck   Longmont, CO0:26:49 362654   Unattached
17 William Greig   Longmont, CO0:27:36 362682   BJC/Curve
18 Carson Wille   Lafayette, CO0:27:40 363555   Unattached
19 Andrew Charlet   Boulder, CO0:30:22 363423   BJC/Curve

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Brunner   Boulder, CO0:27:19 298963   BJC/Curve
2 Maxl Freeman   Lakewood, CO0:27:51 283751   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Jack Tanner   Boulder, CO0:28:21 309291   BJC/Curve
4 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO0:28:21 331144   BJC/Curve
5 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey   Lyons, CO0:28:55 364300   BJC/Curve
6 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:29:52 286308   BJC/Curve
7 Jacques De curnou   Boulder, CO0:29:52 293997   BJC/Curve
8 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO0:31:40 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com
9 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:33:33 330652   BJC/Curve
10 Aaron Elliott   Highlandsranch, CO0:33:55 285849   ChristianCyclingCO.com
11 Foster Greer   Boulder, CO0:34:30 363374   BJC/Curve
12 Robert Wright   Denver, CO0:34:30 303535   BJC/Curve
13 Keaton Hodges   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:30 362922   ChristianCyclingCO.com
14 Nick Sexton   Highlands Ranch, CO0:34:57 363406   Team Body Sync
15 Ashton Walden   Lafayette, CO0:35:27 363290   Dawson Cycling
16 Bryant Lord   Longmont, CO0:35:27 363677   Dawson Cycling
17 Lance Winborne   Highlands Ranch, CO0:35:27 363642   Alpha Bicycle Company
18 Joseph Sagrillo   Lafayette, CO0:35:27 363261   BJC/Curve
19 Caleb Rickel   Castle Rock, CO0:36:07 363680   Unattached
20 Zachary Somerville   Johnstown, CO0:43:51 362443   Dawson Cycling
21 Zachary Worthing   Longmont, CO0:45:50 363650   Dawson Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maxx Chance   Boulder, CO0:25:24 303319   BJC/Curve
2 Kurtis Barth   Boulder, CO0:25:29 317448   BJC/Curve
3 Chris Key   Boulder, CO0:25:30 363082   BJC/Curve
4 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO0:27:06 284765   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
5 Jordan Heinrichs   Longmont0:31:32 363616   Dawson Cycling
6 Ayden Chance   Boulder31:50:00 314508   BJC/Curve
7 Sage Thomas   Mead, CO0:34:30 363699   Dawson Cycling
8 Max Ollig   Denver, CO0:35:27 363647   Dawson Cycling
9 Jacob Goldman   Boulder, CO0:35:27 363494   Dawson Cycling
10 Patrick Rhodes   Longmont, CO0:36:07 349034   Cross Propz Racing
11 Michael Nannen   Longmont, CO0:36:07 364234   Dawson Cycling
12 Adin Baird   Denver, CO0:41:54 302831   COMotion Sports

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO0:22:30 271426   Unattached
2 Andrew Fleming   Boulder, CO0:27:47 361148   BJC/Curve
3 Wyatt Svarczkopf   Boulder, CO0:27:56 344134   BJC/Curve
4 James Clow   Boulder, CO0:29:24 362671   Dawson Cycling

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryce Rodgers   Littleton Co0:24:33 363111   Unattached
2 Vin Hludzinski   Boulder, CO0:24:41 363182   BJC/Curve
3 Gavin Thornton   Superior, CO0:26:42 362939   Unattached
4 Lucas Hartman   Boulder0:26:49 363790   Unattached
5 Aaron Kelly   Longmont, CO0:27:40 359194   BJC/Curve
6 Rand Bickmore   Longmont, CO0:27:59 364238   BJC/Curve
7 Kahill Bailey   Lyons0:28:29 363601   BJC/Curve
8 Hayden Moran   Lafayette, CO0:28:45 363638   Unattached
9 Lake Cunningham   Lafayette0:31:35 363871   Unattached
10 Beck Farrell   Lyons, CO0:32:20 362964   Unattached
11 Jack Haley   Castlerock0:33:00 363325   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO0:42:33 83337   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Alison Powers   Pinecliffe, CO0:43:54 98704   Cross Propz Racing
3 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO0:44:01 292029   Unattached
4 Sara Tarkington   Boulder, CO0:44:13 100459   Unattached
5 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO0:44:45 241201   BRC Real Estate
6 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO0:44:58 1032   Tough Girl
7 Heather Szabo   Lafayette, CO0:45:10 23833   Tokyo Joe's
8 Catherine Johnson   Boulder, CO0:45:33 185214   The Service Course 1 WBR
9 Erin Kummer   Boulder, CO0:45:41 291992   Unattached
10 Melissa Barker   Longmont, CO0:45:51 64184   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
11 Julianne Boylan   Boulder, CO0:45:57 142597   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
12 Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO0:46:10 280345   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
13 Kate Powlison   Boulder, CO0:46:24 206491   The Service Course 1 WBR
14 Jennifer Hill   Erie, CO0:46:36 253682   Unattached
15 Amy Gray-smith   Aurora, CO0:46:55 291878   Unattached
16 Ksenia Lepikhina   Boulder, CO0:46:55 296745   BJC/Curve
17 Cristina Begy   Marcoola0:46:59 3179   Gates Carbon Drive
18 Susan Einberger   Niwot, CO0:47:14 276913   Rocky Mounts~Izze
19 Shannon Tupa   Nederland, CO0:48:04 135080   Unattached
20 Jill Duster   Boulder, CO0:48:21 363140   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
21 Kristen Peterson   Boulder, CO0:48:41 294039   Unattached
22 Jessica D'amato   Boulder, CO0:49:04 364423   Rocky Mounts~Izze
23 Lindsay Jones   Carbondale, CO0:49:13 269604   Unattached
24 Lynn Bush   Arvada, CO0:49:22 217462   Tough Girl
25 Tara Vessella   Lyons0:50:40 363238   Boulder Cycle Sport
26 Adrianne Kroepsch   Boulder, CO0:50:40 258961   Unattached
27 Talitha Vogt   Lakewood, CO0:51:22 290689   Tough Girl
28 Lorna Pomeroy   Boulder, CO0:51:58 266552   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Sampey   Gunnison, CO0:39:38 339186   Unattached
2 Breeze Brown   Boulder, CO0:40:14 363254   Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Lilly Hansing   Boulder, CO0:40:42 272088   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 Rachel Couch   Longmont, CO0:40:44 180975   Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Jennifer Kumbier   Niwot, CO0:40:44 347120   Tribella Race Team
6 Donna Berns   Boulder, CO0:40:50 364174   Rocky Mounts~Izze
7 Jessica Bernstein   Boulder, CO0:40:53 129649   Unattached
8 Dana Horne-dalton   Laporte, CO0:40:56 362549   Unattached
9 Shannon Priem   Boulder, CO0:42:05 175463   Unattached
10 Erica Ford   Lafayette, CO0:42:23 363445   Outdoor DIVAS Cycling
11 Lynn Chance   0:42:27   Unattached
12 Anne Whetzel   Boulder0:43:22 236932   Rocky Mounts~Izze
13 Lori Antolec   Longmont, CO0:43:23 363135   High Peaks Masters
14 Melanie Wong   Avon, CO0:43:23 236945   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
15 Anne Hudson   Boulder, CO0:44:07 364194   Boulder Cycle Sport
16 Sasha Milhous   Boulder, CO0:44:18 173232   Unattached
17 Kirsten Williams   Lonetree, CO0:44:21 285625   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
18 Carol Kauder   Boulder, CO0:44:53 298004   Rocky Mounts~Izze
19 Gillian Pierce   Boulder, CO0:45:45 363683   Unattached
20 Megan Henning   Westminster, CO0:45:45 321212   Alpha Bicycle Company
21 Athena Dodd   Boulder, CO0:45:45 362954   Rocky Mounts~Izze
22 Amanda Bye   Denver, CO0:45:56 364245   Tribella Race Team
23 Jennifer Dziuvenis   Louisville, CO0:46:05 363782   Boulder Cycle Sport
24 Lauryn Andre   Longmont, CO0:46:05 292370   The Service Course 1 WBR
25 Mary Burch   Denver, CO0:46:21 363353   Happy Coffee Cyclocross
26 Pam St. clair   0:46:21   Unattached
27 Keri Morton-feil   Highlands Ranch, CO0:47:08 363552   Velo-One Cycling
28 Ellen Laird   Longmont, CO0:47:15 362639   Blue Sky Velo
29 Becky Dreasher   Longmont, CO0:48:46 363160   Boulder Cycle Sport
30 Celeste Riggs   Lakewood, CO0:48:59 363829   Unattached
31 May Thompson   0:49:28   Unattached
32 Rachel Hartman   0:54:57   Unattached
33 Lida Letowt   Arvada, CO0:55:41 125639   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - Master - 35

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sara Wisner   Providence , RI0:48:13 362550   Team ten20
2 Jj Laughor   0:48:41   Velo-One Cycling
3 Heather McWilliamsMierzejews   Louisville, CO0:48:41 365141   Unattached
4 Jennifer Brockman   Boulder, CO0:49:08 87830   Unattached
5 Elizabeth Overstreet Winfield   0:50:23   Wilderness Sports
6 Susan Prieto (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO0:51:15 219062   Blue Sky Velo
7 Sue Butcher   Boulder, CO0:51:27 364407   Unattached
8 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO0:51:40 68552   Louisville Cyclery
9 Christy Orris   Boulder0:51:55 288941   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire
10 Mimi Mather   Boulder, CO0:52:08 255618   Unattached
11 Kathy Hodgell-Judson   Louisville, CO0:52:42 16385   ChristianCyclingCO.com
12 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO0:52:47 269147   Blue Sky Velo
13 Cristienne Beam   Denver, CO0:52:55 212622   Tribella Race Team
14 Kristina Adams   Fort Collins, CO0:53:54 88903   Unattached
15 Laura Wisner   Boulder, CO0:54:24 364595   Team ten20
16 Sally Higgins   Arvada, CO0:57:51 364228   Unattached
17 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO0:58:38 255031   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
18 Brenda Smull   Littleton, CO0:59:05 189351   Unattached
19 Amy Hart   Columbus, OH1:02:27 241554   Unattached

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Welshon   Edgewater0:33:15 286152   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Adamiak   Centennial 0:23:26 362658   Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Carrley Smith   Boulder, CO0:23:40 362236   BJC/Curve
3 Emilynn Chart   Highlands Ranch0:24:46 362774   ChristianCyclingCO.com
4 Cammie Mitchell   Longmont, CO0:26:53 362463   Dawson Cycling
5 Anna marta Cordova   Aurora, CO0:28:30 362492   JetCycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ashley Zoerner   Highlandsranch, CO0:31:20 286023   Alpha Bicycle Company
2 Allison Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:36:07 363733   Alpha Bicycle Company
3 Amanda Soper   Boulder, CO0:40:14 363124   Dawson Cycling

Women - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taitum Coors   Centennial, CO0:30:35 363080   Unattached
2 Emily Abbott   0:31:50   Unattached
3 Lauren Zoerner   Highlands Ranch, CO0:33:15 362527   Alpha Bicycle Company
4 Avery Moorhead   Lone Tree, CO0:34:00 363136   Alpha Bicycle Company
5 Claire Beeler   Lone Tree, CO0:37:00 362464   Alpha Bicycle Company

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpySierra NevadaCUOREUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee