Race Results for
CycloX
Boulder, CO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 01/22/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carlos Casali   Golden, CO 216719   P2P / Westside Cycling
2 Stephen Oliver   Denver, CO 206515   COMotion Sports
3 Reeves Macdonald   Denver, CO 364602   Happy Coffee CX

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Tarkington   Boulder, CO 59157   Natural Grocers Cycling Team
2 Kevin Kase      One-Day License
3 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO 269718   Rocky Mounts~Izze
4 William Iaia   Centennial , CO 329668   VeloNews
5 Grant Holicky   Boulder, CO 173244   Vic's Espresso-Peerless Tire

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Clarke   Denver, CO 343000   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
2 Lance Nelson   Denver, CO 363493   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
3 Michael Welker   Denver, CO 227319   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
4 Stephen Downey   Boulder, CO 311826   Unattached
5 Brett Wagner   Boulder, CO 334222   One-Day License
6 Anthony Carcella   Boulder, CO 186248   VeloNews
7 Phillip Ball   Louisville, CO 201144   Boulder Cycle Sport
8 John Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO 131976   Unattached
9 Todd Saveland   Arvada, CO 244542   Boulder Cycle Sport
10 Ian McPherson   Boulder, CO 282067   BJC/Curve
11 Kristopher Larsen   Nederland, CO 300573   Unattached
12 Max Neuman   Boulder, CO 298476   Unattached
13 Brian Friend   Parker, CO 241587   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
14 Christian Williss   Denver, CO 363045   Happy Coffee CX
15 Jesse Rounds      Hub Life
16 Jeremiah Crane   Longmont, CO 177560   Unattached

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Boerner   Fort Collins, CO 100708   Unattached
2 Richard McCurdy   Highlands Ranch, CO 76200   Team Body Sync
3 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086   One-Day License
4 Peder Horner   Denver, CO 329142   ColoBikeLaw.com
5 Bradford Sims   Lafayette, CO 253182   Foxtrot Racing
6 Grant Bovee   Westminster, CO 308752   Primal Racing - 1st Bank
7 Brian Lehman   Denver, CO 298376   Happy Coffee CX
8 Jd Whitney      Foxtrot Racing
9 Matt Davies   Boulder, CO 363289   Unattached
10 Andy Harmon   Boulder, CO 226855   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
11 Christopher Ellefson   Denver, CO 214175   Unattached
12 Brad Woodard   Morrison, CO 299003   Team Body Sync
13 Scott Fliegelman   Boulder, CO 271458   Rally Sport Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Fox   Superior, CO 363495   Unattached
2 Alan Angelopulos   Broomfield, CO 363393   Unattached
3 David Horst   Arvada, CO 233152   Team Evergreen Racing
4 Thomas Fiorillo   Denver, CO 321592   Team Evergreen Racing
5 David Hohensee      Team Evergreen Racing
6 Joe Ebert   Boulder, CO 363190   Boulder Cycle Sport
7 Joseph Coffey   Littleton, CO 199085   The Natural Way Racing Team
8 John Brandstatter   Broomfield, CO 131976   Unattached
9 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team
10 Bill Manning   Boulder 22398   Unattached
11 Juan Marrufo   Lithia, FL 362686   Team Body Sync
12 Tony DaGiau   Louisville, CO 138691   Unattached
13 Dale Riley   Longmont, CO 29891   High Peaks Masters
14 Kevin Rooney   Arvada, CO 363284   One-Day License
15 Frank D Dumont   Estes Park, CO 363119   One-Day License
16 Dave Berreman   Lyons, CO 362902   RealD-Amgen
17 Sean Malone   Denver, CO 368396   Unattached
18 Zephyr Wrigley   Littleton, CO 39066   The Natural Way Racing Team
19 Ben Saunders   Westminster, CO 364320   Blue Sky Velo
20 David Chart   Highlands Ranch, CO 362770   ChristianCyclingCO.com
21 Scott Dobbins   Littleton, CO 363302   The Natural Way Racing Team
22 Paul Lee   Longmont, CO 20736   Unattached
23 Kevin King   Denver, CO 362499   Unattached

Men - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Charlie Merrill   Boulder, CO 328646   Alta Physical Therapy/Boulder Perfo
2 David Weber   Boulder, CO 50682   Rocky Mounts~Izze
3 Robert Batey   Boulder, CO 217134   Pro Peloton Racing
4 Patrick Gallegos   Superior, CO 78794   8 Sixteen Racing
5 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO 88544   Unattached
6 Greg Shoffner   Boulder, CO 32524   Unattached
7 Doug Ferguson   Denver, CO 86033   Unattached
8 Peter Lopez   Denver, CO 21586   Green Mountain Sports Racing
9 Winfield Hartley   Boulder, CO 282058   Rally Sport Cycling Team
10 Eric Rydholm   Boulder, CO 358477   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
11 Todd Hockenberry   Denver, CO 304389   Team Evergreen Racing

Men - Master - 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Mansell   Boulder, CO 353588   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Art Schwadron   Boulder, CO 31905   Boulder Cycle Sport
3 David Overstreet   Breckenridge, CO 264168   Wilderness Sports
4 harold stephenson   Broomfield, CO 271424   Boulder Cycle Sport
5 Bill Teasdale   Longmont, CO 105067   Cross Propz Racing
6 Greg Gorrell   Conifer, CO 221265   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz
7 Joel Howes   Golden, CO 47571   Great Divide Brewing
8 Robert Brudenell   Littleton, CO 363783   The Natural Way Racing Team

Men - Master - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Perryman   Denver, CO 121932   Colorado Velo
2 Laurent McLaughlin   Nederland, CO 205578   RealD-Amgen
3 Rick Abbott (1 - Cat4)   Boulder, CO 213837   ExcelSports.com
4 Larry Varys   Littleton, CO 131425   ChristianCyclingCO.com
5 David Beitec      One-Day License
6 Ted Karl   Evergreen, CO 364213   Team Evergreen Racing
7 Keith Bovee   Westminster, CO 364150   Unattached

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Denzel Stephenson   Broomfield, CO 331144   Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Cassidy Dzekciorius-bailey   Lyons, CO 364300   BJC/Curve
3 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO 330652   BJC/Curve
4 Trevor Way   Lakewood, CO 364571   Seek 1 Racing
5 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com
6 Max Robson   Boulder Co 364335   BJC/Curve
7 David Fish   Lafayette, CO 363557   Unattached

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO 277074   ChristianCyclingCO.com
2 Stephen Haas   Lakewood, CO 284765   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling
3 Cade Bickmore   Longmont, CO 286308   BJC/Curve
4 Torin Bickmore   Longmont, CO 330652   BJC/Curve
5 Josh Schroeder   Lakewood, CO 351364   ChristianCyclingCO.com

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Lien   Pine 364071   Sonic Boom Racing p/b Lucky Pie Piz

Men - Junior - 8-9

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Kreidl   Boulder 363377   Unattached
2 Ken Saoying kreidl   Boulder, CO 363084   Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Margell Abel   Boulder, CO 1032   Tough Girl
2 Amber Rydholm   Boulder, CO 280345   NewHope360/Trek/GS Boulder
3 Annie Fox   Evergreen, CO 12154   Unattached
4 Michele Bliss   Boulder, CO 60539   Justin's Cycling
5 Julia Uhlendorf   San Diego, CA 247756   Boulder Cycle Sport

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirsten Crawford   Littleton, CO 362618   The Natural Way Racing Team
2 Kim Dubbin      One-Day License
3 Lida Letowt   Arvada, CO 125639   Unattached
4 Vanace Panigutti      One-Day License

Women - Master - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cindy Milnick   Bennett, CO 286039   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
2 Deirdre Garvey   Boulder, CO 68552   Louisville Cyclery
3 Linda Bitner   Longmont, CO 286321   Swift Cycling
4 Laura Mizener   Boulder, CO 253745   Rocky Mounts~Izze
5 Darcy Tiglas   Loveland, CO 255031   Echelon Energy Cycling Team
6 Kayla Thomason   Longmont, CO 269147   Blue Sky Velo
7 Susan Karl   Evergreen, CO 362641   Team Evergreen Racing

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ellie Welshon   Edgewater 286152   Black Sheep Jr. Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Way   Lakewood, CO 364411   Seek 1 Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyOSMOSierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee