Race Results for
Boxing Day Cyclocross
Leawood, KS
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/26/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  827 Vcrc Factory Racing
2 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  832 Colavita/ Parisi
3 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  808 Kansas City Bicycle Club
4 Scott Dreiling   Paola, KS 271474  831 
5 Matthew Speer   Lenexa 196661  809 Vcrc Factory Racing
6 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  800 360 Racing
7 Patrick Schlager   Lawrence, KS 103813  806 Osceola Velo Club
DNF Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  802 360 Racing

Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark French   Belleville, IL 277793  999 708 Racing
2 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  991 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  916 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
4 Rocky Remy   Prairie Village, KS 328658  997 
5 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  918 KCOI Boulevard
6 William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  933 Midwest Cycling
7 Thad Carson   Overland Park, KS 324222  900 Slimen Und Grossen
8 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  197 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
9 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  996 Cycle City Racing
10 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  946 Ethos Racing
11 Craig Piburn   Kansas City, MO 252153  1000 Localcycling.com
12 Chris Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  974 Black Sheep Cartel
13 Ben Tarwater   Overland Park, KS 35017  195 
DNF Clay Wells   Mission Hills, KS 330466  196 Boulevard
DNF Gabe Hoelscher   Overland Park, KS 302030  998 Slimen Und Grossen
DNF Joseph Goeke   Mission Hills, KS 223694  995 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  KCCX/Fuji p/b Challenge Tires
2 Travis Donn (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 299757  46 Ethos Racing
3 J P Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  24 Ethos Racing
4 Casey Buta (3 - Cat2)   Kansas City, KS 302940  16 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
5 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  45 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
6 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  32 Team Monster Energy
7 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  21 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  102 
2 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  182 MAPL-Elite Cycling
3 Tyler Steele   Roeland Park, KS 341342  115 KCBC
4 Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  184 Localcycling.com
5 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  181 Unattached
6 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  104 Unattached
7 David Tjiptogarsono   Shawnee, KS 75969  189 GP VeloTek
8 David Safley   Kansas City, MO 227118  194 KCOI Boulevard
9 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  190 Slimenundgrossen
10 Kevin Shaffer   Olathe, KS 365083  180 
11 Storry Seifert   Overland Park, KS 301973  186 Elite Cycling
12 Rob Boydston     187 
13 James Taylor   Kansas City, MO 323374  188 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
14 Ray Farrens   Gardner, KS 356688  192 MAPL-Elite Cycling
15 Ian Smith     178 Unattached
16 Rajesh Khemraj     177 
17 Samuel Swearingin     179 
18 Gene Lamb   Olathe, KS 333254  108 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
19 Virgilio Villareal     185 Black Sheep Cartel
20 Chris Jennings     191 
21 Kris Presnell   Lees Summit, MO 360588  183 Colavita/ Parisi
DNP Philip Quann   Overland Park, KS 329784  193 MAPL-Elite Cycling

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Robinson   Shawnee, KS 289450  242 Slimenundgrossen
2 Michael J. Smith (1 - Cat1)   Overland Park, KS 90003  221 Unattached
3 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  265 360 Racing
4 Brian Williams (1 - Cat3)   Paola, KS 109839  254 360 Racing
5 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  203 Slimenundgrossen
6 Jennifer Herrell-Rhoades   Kansas City, MO 243849  225 Bicycle Of Tulsa
7 Mark Kern   Shawnee, KS 284654  223 KCOI Blvd
8 Brian Prosser   Shawnee, KS 281893  264 LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
9 Todd Simchuck     262 Unattached
10 Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  261 Localcycling.com
11 Tim Greene   Shawnee Mission, KS 315876  263 Cow Town Cycling Team

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  308 360 Racing
2 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  303 360 Racing
3 Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  317 Localcycling.com
4 Bill Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  302 360 Racing
5 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  320 Localcycling.com
6 Carl Fischer (1 - Cat4)   Leavenworth, KS 241350  315 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Patrick Houtakker (1 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 179251  336 KCOI Boulevard
8 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  334 360 Racing
9 David Mathews (2 - Cat3)   Prairie Village, KS 269603  335 Kansas City Bicycle Club
10 David Conrad (3 - Cat3)   Olathe, KS 7598  312 Localcycling.com
11 Michael Berning   Overland Park, KS 159028  304 KCOI Boulevard
12 Joe Parker (4 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 263611  318 KCOI Boulevard

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  666 GP VeloTek
2 Steve Schweiker (1 - Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  654 Ethos Racing
3 Frank Dreiling (2 - Cat4)   Prairie Village, KS 361249  664 
4 David Wamsley (3 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  650 Localcycling.com
5 William Jennings   Leawood, KS 271401  665 Reelbikes

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Isaac Jonas   Overland Park, KS 329084  561 U 20
2 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  551 KCOI U-20
3 Dakota Morrow     560 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Finnegan Dwyer     562 
5 Ethan Dwyer     563 
6 Evan Root     559 

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  671 Bike America Racing

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wanda Simchuk   Shawnee, KS 124910  511 Team Twin Six
2 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  503 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Jessica Van Ackeren (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 361387  512 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Melissa Dehner   Fairway, KS 269554  708 Slimen Und Grossen
2 Shawna Macan   Roelandpark, KS 308985  706 Localcycling.com
3 Ann Pai     712 
4 Amy McMinn   Shawnee , KS 293200  713 Unattached

Women - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Lucas (1 - Cat3)   Leawood, KS 176774  446 Free State Racing
2 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  402 Localcycling.com
3 Amy Fear   Prairie Village, KS 220884  403 Localcycling.com

Women - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  440 Localcycling.com
2 Connie Henning (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 360362  448 Localcycling.com
3 Carol Hall     447 

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tori Brocket   Raytown, MO 330494  580 U20

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoOSMOUSACDFCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee