Race Results for
Queen City- Charlotte Cyclocross
Charlotte, NC
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/13/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Stauffer     151 Trek Bicycle Store
2 Shawn Moore     181 Fiets Maan Racing
3 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  155 Pre-Reg.com
4 Jack Brown     152 Fiets Maan Racing
5 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  185 Trek Bicycle Store
6 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  153 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
7 Brian Opitz   Greensboro, NC 293830  173 na
8 Billy Raynor   Wilmington, NC 322560  179 
9 Julie Paisant   High Point , NC 282245  165 Smart Stop / Mock Orange Bikes bp Ridley
10 Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  171 Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
11 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  154 Hawley's Bicycle World
12 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  177 Cycletherapy
13 Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC 270670  182 Storm Racing Team
14 Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  156 Storm Racing Team
15 Rob Maybach     184 Beertech Psych Ling
16 MarkAdam Abramowicz   Irmo, SC 307179  183 Team TOMS Shoes p/b Kind Human Sports
17 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  178 Bike Depot
18 Sirena Lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  167 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
DNP Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  159 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNP Richard Kirby     180 Pre-Reg.com
DNP Andrew Good   Mooresville, NC 141589  186 Giordana Clifbar BRICA

Men - Masters CX4 (35+ 45+ 55+) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  528 na
2 Jason Biggs     411 FS Series
3 Kurt Hahn (1 - Cat4)   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  311 Hawley's Bicycle World
4 travis arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962  305 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
5 Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  306 American Classic/Cycleworks
6 David Gerrer   Fletcher 365071  462 NCCX
7 Michael McLamb   Chapel Hill, NC 58098  389 Tricyclists BRC
8 Kevin Walker     315 Revolution Cycle Sport
9 Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  536 Giordana Clif Bar
10 John Fowler   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  468 
11 Michael Noonan (2 - Cat4)   Asheville, NC 58876  459 Round Table CX
12 Jonathan Martin     328 Hawley's Bicycle World
13 Gary Sterner   Garner, NC 254220  349 Hup United
14 James Clark     308 Velosports Racing
15 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  335 raleigh all stars
16 Stoney Sanders   Lexington, NC 318454  320 Team MS
17 James Thomas     399 Team MS P/B Snowbird Farms & Tirebu
18 Robert Moody   Durham, NC 229920  341 Tricyclists BRC
19 Jason Hammer     409 Unattached
20 Greg Sheehan   Mooresville, NC 219113  506 Brawley Drafters
21 Ted Blake     535 
22 Paul Paisant (3 - Cat4)   High Point , NC 280851  342 Mock Orange Bikes
23 Don Rose   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  495 Team HammerCross
24 Hansen Su   Chapel Hill, NC 141484  338 
25 Kilo Krahn   Cary, NC 334546  384 
26 Matt Jones   Fayetteville, NC 345852  313 Hawley's Bicycle World
27 Dwayne Hunter   Tucson, AZ 236720  526 Ken's Bike Shop
28 Clayton Clark     307 
29 Wayne Lewis     333 Velo 16 BSG
30 Davy Overcash     456 Live It Extreme Sports and Fitness
31 Scott Hammontree     332 Apex Racing Team
32 keith isenberg   Denver, NC 301815  500 Velo 16 Blood Sweat Gears
33 George Berger     393 em:pwr cycling
34 John Dohan   Charlotte, NC 331088  502 
35 Joeff Williams (4 - Cat4)   Mocksville, NC 286348  356 SmartStop/MOB
36 Olivier Arondeau     533 
37 Chris Culp     458 Hearts Club
38 Eddie White   Asheville, NC 275467  452 velosports racing
39 Dwayne Deese   Charlotte, NC 349416  534 na
40 Jay Capers   Asheboro, NC 183956  329 
41 Gregory Atchison   Chapel Hill, NC 93257  303 Tricyclists BRC
42 Christopher Moore     525 Trek of Mt. Pleasant / Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
43 Stephen Knight     508 Unattached Rider
44 Dean Sutton   Chapel Hill, NC 364699  463 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
45 Marc Gustafson (5 - Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 333008  529 Spokes Group
46 Bob Szymkiewicz   Rock Hill, SC 42573  527 
47 George McKim     532 
48 David Rhodes     354 Mock Orange Bikes
49 Robert Kristin   Apex, NC 186684  347 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
50 Warren Owens   Lexington, SC 334110  497 Cycle-Smart Inc
51 David Crews   Charlotte, NC 357576  469 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
52 Mike Thomas   Fayetteville, NC 217072  322 Cross Creek Cycling Club
53 gregg marland   Boone, NC 286415  465 
54 Jason Epstein   Raleigh, NC 115416  413 Berger Hardware Bikes
55 Walter Pofahl   Greenville, NC 208521  394 Bicycle Post
56 Christopher Mumford   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  523 Team HammerCross
57 clinton fisher     531 brawley drafter
58 Ken Correll (6 - Cat4)   York, SC 361752  522 
59 Robert Coghill   Winston Salem, NC 361862  492 
60 Wayne DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 242867  323 Storm Racing Team
61 Kris Garau   Winstonsalem, NC 304447  530 
62 Todd Hathaway (7 - Cat4)   Hope Mills, NC 329410  336 Cross Creek Cycling Club
DNP Charles Heafner (Cat4)   Stanley, NC 209501  350 Apex Packaging
DNP Paul McKeithan     301 
DNP Robert Cole     507 Brawley Drafters
DNP Clifton Abare (Cat4)   Charlotte, NC 190749  331 Apex Packaging Cycling
DNP Bevington Steve (Cat4)   Chapel Hill, NC 329436  358 

Men - Masters 55+ (CX123) - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Barney Baxter (1 - Cat2)   Raleigh, NC 56193  510 Team Mountain Khakis
2 Andrew Ammon (2 - Cat2)   Statesville, NC 89565  509 carolina master
3 David Stevens     504 Raleigh All Stars-
4 Chuck Gillis (1 - Cat3)   Pittsboro, NC 255899  513 Garneau Custom p/b Power Bar
5 Dale Bryant     501 Sandhills Cycling Club
6 Earl Anderson   Winstonsalem, NC 287369  515 unattached
7 William Ratcliff (2 - Cat3)   Statesville, NC 55792  514 N/A

Men - Masters 45+ (CX123) - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Colbert     207 SmartStop/MOB
2 Marcus Jones (1 - Cat2)   Hendersonville, NC 92985  214 Sycamore Cycles / Crosstown Velo
3 Jeffrey Haase   Asheville, NC 14517  231 ABRC
4 Michael Ventola   Pinehurst, NC 48468  206 Pre-Reg.com
5 Cameron Brantley   Asheville, NC 59324  228 Asheville Cyclocross
6 Michael Mueller     225 Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Eric Webster   Renton, WA 37516  202 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
8 Jesse Morse (1 - Cat3)   Harker Heights, TX 56909  210 Full Spectrum Racing - Jasons Deli
9 Todd Thornton   Durham, NC 35532  213 raleigh all stars
10 William Macy   Statesville, NC 255531  217 
11 Daniel Potts   Raeford, NC 135598  218 Full Spectrum Racing
12 Lonnie Brooks (2 - Cat3)   Raleigh, NC 48585  203 Moses Cone / Cycles DeOro
13 Arthur Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 8604  238 team spinx
14 Timothy Gavin   West Lafayette, IN 12969  220 SmartStop/MOB p/b Ridley
15 Kurt Massey   Wake Forest, NC 155127  221 Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Andrew Danfy   Spartanburg, SC 76585  239 Spinx Bike Race club
17 Howard Rhyne   Southern Pines, NC 72287  215 Storm Racing Team
DNP J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  226 chainheart
DNP Marty Cloer   Charlotte, NC 76050  235 Bikesource

Men - Junior15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  245 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
2 Jack Thornton     243 raleigh all stars
3 Dave Huffstetler     242 

Men - Junior10-14 - 14-Oct

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Davis     209 KCOI U20
2 Trevor Laffin   Hendersonville 325636  207 NCCX
3 Ethan DellaMaestra   Apex, NC 285631  204 Storm Racing Team
4 Luke Thomas   Fayeteville, NC 272006  203 Cross Creek Cycling Club
5 Ashlyn Woods   Winston Salem, NC 330960  206 Burlington Velo Club Inc.
6 Matt Garau     224 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley Pro Cyclo

Men - Elite Men (Pro CX1/2)

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Marion     American Classic/Blue
2 Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  13 Champion System/Cannondale
3 Jonathan Hamblen   Winston Salem, NC 14782  15 Smartstop / MOB p/b Ridley
4 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  21 Champion System/Cannondale
5 Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  American Classic / Blue
6 Keith Jennings   Chapel Hill, NC 159497  17 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
7 Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  22 Storm Racing Team
8 Neil Bezdek   New York, NY 276693  47 SmartStop-MOB p/b Ridley
9 Michael Koballa   Greensboro, NC 256611  18 back to dirt
10 Nathan Pfeifer   Evanston, IL 253397  16 
11 John Cox     37 SmartStop/Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
12 Joshua Stevens   Durham, NC 123006  10 Garneau Custom p/b Tyler's Tap Room
13 JUSTIN MCKEAN   Troutamn, NC 283843  25 Giordana Cliff Bar Brica
14 Brian Sain   Taylorsville, NC 255774  56 Inland Construction/Back to Dirt Racing
15 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  66 Globalbike P/B Catoma
16 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  27 Boone Bike
17 Andrew Hager   Asheville, NC 282941  72 Unattached
18 Davis Bentley   Banner Elk, NC 219980  70 Above Category Racing
19 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN 268691  67 Tri Cities Road Club
20 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  57 W2F
21 dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC 281816  Bianchi/Grand Performance
22 Jordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC 310063  71 Raleigh All Stars
23 John Degele   Durham, NC 71708  29 Storm Racing
24 Eric White     73 Chainheart Cycling Studio
25 Cody Johnson     69 Florida State University
DNP Sondre Thorbergsen   Banner Elk, NC 284288  61 
DNP Evan Wynn   Asheville, NC 249535  68 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
DNP John Gorum   Boone, NC 319964  44 Team Pup and Suds
DNP James McCabe     Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
DNP Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  Smartstop-MockOrangeBikes p/b Ridley
DNP Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  65 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
DNP Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  49 Hincapie Green Creation

Men - Elite Masters 35+ (CX123) - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Marland   Boone, NC 91085  61 Boone Velo
2 Sonni Dyer   Valdese, NC 54348  Fiets-Maan Racing p/b: Studio7Multisport
3 Charlie (Jimmy) Bruner (1 - Cat1)   Cary, NC 151753  14 Inland Construction / Back to Dirt
4 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  Globalbike P/B Catoma
5 Christopher Blake   Morrisville, NC 3868  21 Bitter Dose Cycling
6 Chris Bennett   Asheville, NC 3315  54 Boone Velo
7 Randy Shields     13 Carolina Masters
8 Jason Morgan     24 NCCX
9 Timothy Hopkin (1 - Cat2)   Flat Rock, NC 16709  25 NCCX
10 Bob Wright     58 Chainheart Cycling Studio
11 Jeffrey Welch (2 - Cat1)   Lenoir, NC 37647  Fiets Maan Racing
12 Mark Overby   Chapel Hill, NC 247907  16 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
13 Randy Jones     49 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
14 Jeff Varner   Climax, NC 270356  39 SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
15 Russel Henderson   Zirconia, NC 269863  62 nccx
16 Matthew Canter     Hearts Racing Club
17 Robb Peterson   Mount Airy, NC 270019  30 Cycleworks
18 Robert Pugh     34 Fiets Maan Racing
19 Shawn Moore     59 Fiets Maan Racing
20 Dale Zuckert (1 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 122216  Inland Contruction
21 Todd Davis     33 KCOI Boulevard
22 Michael Tennyson   Winston Salem, NC 271297  23 SmartStop Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley
23 Jerry Gala   Apex, NC 155665  60 REVOLUTION CYCLE SPORTS
24 Daryl Rains (2 - Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 64810  36 Smart Stop/MOB
25 John Koury   Charlotte, NC 109849  66 Drakes Coffee
26 Brian Conroy   Charlotte, NC 48118  69 Giordona-Clif bar-Brica
27 Jason Chapple   Winston Salem, NC 237066  64 Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
28 Jesse Gutierrez     67 Cyclocrossworld.com
29 David Hause (2 - Cat3)   Carrboro, NC 62197  47 Bitter Dose
30 Jack Brown     12 Fiets Maan Racing
31 Robert DeRose   Greenville, SC 172794  63 
32 Kerry Shields   Advance, NC 32468  57 smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
33 Tod Schmidt   Charlotte, NC 89429  68 Charlotte Sports Cycling
DNS David Moore     Carolina Flyers
DNP J Scott Langford   Asheville, NC 145157  37 chainheart
DNP Jason Scislowicz   Raleigh, NC 169336  46 Revolution Cycle Sports
DNP Joseph Carpisassi (Cat2)   Winston Salem, NC 208605  22 SmartStop/M.O.B p/b Ridley
DNP Paul Kolb   Mebane, NC 245298  11 clockwork construction inc
DNP Thomas VanDevender   Asheville, NC 104864  53 Motion Makers/ I9

Men - Cat CX4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Whitescarver   Boone, NC 305418  544 Appalachian State University
2 Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  528 na
3 Jason Biggs     411 FS Series
4 Kurt Hahn   Sierra Vista, AZ 356476  311 Hawley's Bicycle World
5 James Haycraft     538 Inside Out Sports
6 Jonathan Black   Rock Hill, SC 231726  542 Kryki Sports - Audi
7 travis arnold   Aberdeen, NC 1962  305 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
8 Tomas Kelemen   Charlotte, NC 303168  379 
9 Aaron Kellogg   Raleigh, NC 301034  417 Berger Hardware Bikes
10 Joseph Grimm   Thiells, NY 270293  360 Unattached
11 Zachary Arensman     365 NC State Wolfpack
12 Richard Stem   Raleigh, NC 299933  457 Specialized Dumonde Tech
13 Phillip Jackson   Winston Salem, NC 317508  518 mock Orange Bikes
14 wojtek dyszkiewicz   Charlotte 352302  370 Uptown Cycles p/b 36th Street Racing
15 George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  489 Appalachian State University Cycling Team
16 Brandon Davis   Wilmington, NC 296316  367 
17 William Richter     503 Hincapie Development team
18 Joseph Emanuel   Charlotte 332168  543 Trek Bicycle Store
19 Jacob smith     491 
20 Patrick Downs   Charlote, NC 284300  488 Appalachian state
21 Travis Beane   Clemmons, NC 170924  391 Clemmons Bicycle Racing
22 Ian Broadhead   Kent, OH 346976  510 wasLABS cycling
23 Rob Morgan     540 TrySports presented by Timex
24 Tyler Perkins   Roxboro, NC 270833  420 
25 Brian Opitz   Greensboro, NC 293830  473 na
26 Brian Williams     541 
27 Robert Vogt     385 mahoning valley cycling
28 Lonnie Richardson     362 Revolution Cycles NC
29 Thomas Cook     539 Queen City Bicycles
30 Julio Lopez     478 Fiets Maan Racing
31 Don Rose   Chapel Hill , NC 331132  495 Team HammerCross
32 Kelley Montoya   Knoxville, TN 343984  521 Cycletherapy
33 Adam Koch   Draper, UT 121699  416 
34 Olivier Arondeau     533 
35 Tim Dee   Winston Salem, NC 349316  519 Ken's Bike/Hearts Racing
36 Craig Inscore   Pilot Mountain, NC 361651  424 
37 jasen taylor   Mooresville, NC 204107  517 coolbreezecyclery/trek store charlotte
38 Brian Tordella   Raleigh, NC 362129  537 
39 David Rosales     545 Bike To Nature
40 Stephen Knight     508 Unattached Rider
41 Zbynek Matejek     490 
42 C Jennings Woods   Columbia Sc 289591  512 Team Cycle-Smart
43 Jon Clark     344 
44 Henderson McGinnis   Winston Salem, NC 331114  472 
45 Christopher Mumford   Chapel Hill, NC 362092  523 Team HammerCross
DNP Michael Byrd   Mooresville, NC 118798  536 Giordana Clif Bar
DNP John Fowler   Mt. Pleasant, SC 303865  468 
DNP Kyle Sorensen   Huntersville, NC 235408  515 
DNP Robert Coghill   Winston Salem, NC 361862  492 
DNP Joe Wiswell   Boone, NC 311308  450 Pirate Race Productions
DNP Daniel Allen     372 Clemmons Bicycle
DNP Ed McKim     441 
DNP Christopher Joseph   Charlotte, NC 309591  494 
DNP Joseph Bolton     524 Wake Forest Cycling Club
DNP Dwayne Deese   Charlotte, NC 349416  534 na
DNP Josh Miller     483 Clemmons Bicycle
DNP nate plageman     509 Heart's Racing

Men - Cat CX3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Cowart   Chapel Hill, NC 332466  575 
2 Richard Tsui   Cornelius, NC 205667  569 Cycleworks - Mt. Airy
3 Justin Evans     607 Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
4 Stephen Smith     558 Raleigh All Stars Cycling Club
5 Linus Owen-Garni   Durham, NC 271287  541 Garneau Custom p/b Powerbar
6 Brett Rumble   Charlotte, NC 302938  545 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
7 Dennis Pike   Carrboro, NC 260273  557 Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Bruce Stauffer     543 Trek Bicycle Store
9 Andrew Mitchertree   Greensboro, NC 126985  563 
10 izzy cohan   Brooklyn, NY 298333  620 Major Taylor Iron Racing Racing Team
11 Gregory Grosicki   Muncie, IN 288983  616 Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
12 Adam Perez   Raleigh, NC 205601  605 SGN Life Sciences pb Knott Berger Miller
13 Paul McKeithan     542 Studio 7 Multisport
14 Steve Noiret   Columbia, SC 333626  598 Cycle-SmartInc.
15 Keith Handlon   Apex, NC 298994  559 Bandwidth.com
16 John Wofford   Winston Salem, NC 219168  615 Hearts Racing Club
17 Chris Sugar   Monroe, NC 123511  618 Carolina Bicycle Company
18 Richard Kirby     568 Pre-Reg.com
19 Justin Joyce   Astoria, NY 100788  606 Mock Orange Racing
20 Carl Peltzer   Colfax, NC 251499  548 Clemmon's Bike Shop
21 Richard Frye   Asheville Nc 241132  613 UNC
22 Douglas Ahrens   Apex, NC 328830  564 Studio7
23 Raymond Laffin   Asheville, NC 60474  573 NCCX
24 Michael Vestal   Lexington, NC 179415  599 Clemmons Racing.
25 Thomas Esposito   Fuquay Varina, NC 172830  572 Hawley's Bicycle World Race Team
26 Justin Bristol   Columbia, SC 296567  612 Cycle-Smart Inc.
27 Michael Raynor   Raleigh, NC 281682  580 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
28 Thomas Mckenzie     619 Cornerspeed.net
29 AJ Thomas     584 Revolution Cycles
30 Maxwell Robb   Charlotte, NC 253239  617 DIY Music p/b Asheville Youth Cycling
31 Brian Bilich   Greensboro, NC 278487  561 Revolution Cycles
32 Owen Simpson   Swannanoa, NC 206017  585 Fuji
33 Alexander Fowler   Morganton, NC 261787  601 Pirate Race Productions p/b
DNS Alvin Thomas   Greensboro, NC 180595  Revolution Cycles
DNP Evan Lacy   Durham, NC 321698  604 CRCA/L. Raphel - Leopard Cycles
DNP T Wood   Kannapolis, NC 94775  614 Giordana/Clifbar
DNP Neal Boyd   Charlotte, NC 132386  609 Giordana-Clif Bar-BRICA
DNP Andrew Benbow   Fayetteville, NC 229304  546 Full Spectrum Racing
DNP Matthew Bruner     556 Carolina Bicycle Company

Women - Women Pro CX1/2/3 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Shields   Advance, NC 220876  smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
2 Emily Shields   Advance, NC 220875  smartstop/mock orange bikes p/b ridley
3 Allison Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 307916  Fiets Maan CX--p/b-- Studio7Multisport
4 Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  25 US Stove Company / Trek / Vantaggio Fitness and Nu
5 Jane Burlew (1 - Cat3)   Weaverville, NC 360760  23 na
6 Golden Moore (1 - Cat2)   Lenoir, NC 300687  24 Fiets Maan Racing
7 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC 230062  36 Lees McRae College
8 Angelina Stevens   Chapel Hill, NC 223755  14 Garneau Custon p/b Powerbar
9 Julie Paisant (2 - Cat3)   High Point , NC 282245  Smart Stop / Mock Orange Bikes bp Ridley
10 Sara Tussey   Winston Salem, NC 185224  Hincape/ green creations
11 Hannah Arensman   Rutherford College, NC 326470  38 Studio 7 Multisport
12 Christine Putnam (3 - Cat3)   East Bend, NC 150905  39 Hearts Racing Club
13 Sydney Cooke (4 - Cat3)   Chapel Hill, NC 313420  18 ParCycles.com
14 Katy Applin   Winston-salem, NC 293174  37 Wake Forest Cycling
15 Genisis Dancer (5 - Cat3)   Greensboro, NC 329072  Revolution Cycles
16 Erica Chard (6 - Cat3)   Grand Blanc Mi 274325  Pepper Palace/Spin-Tech Training p/b ABRC
17 Kelly Hopkin (7 - Cat3)   Flat Rock, NC 18969  22 NCCX

Women - Women CX4 - 00-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Tanner   Winston Salem, NC 361228  102 Hearts Racing
2 Irene Manning   Southern Pines, NC 270670  152 Storm Racing Team
3 Jana Morris   Charlotte, NC 207118  129 Bike Law
4 Laura Wright   Apex, NC 285655  118 Full Spectrum Racing
5 lorri warlick   Winstonsalem, NC 309641  121 Em:pwr cycling
6 Anne Moore   Mountpleasant, SC 289201  151 Trek of Mt. Pleasant / Piggly Wiggly Cycling Team
7 Stephanie Cole   Charlotte, NC 272605  110 Bike Depot
8 Sirena Lundsford   Winston-salem, NC 263956  108 Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team
9 kristyn kifune   Aberdeen, NC 366388  111 
10 cyndi kolb     105 clockwork construction
11 Madonna Conroy   Charlotte, NC 228308  154 Giordana Brica Cliff Bar
12 Margaret Kristin   Apex, NC 203600  122 Garneau Custom p/b PowerBar
13 Cid Guy   Chapel Hill, NC 235401  125 Tri-Cyclists
14 Suzanna Dupee   Carrboro, NC 362115  150 Bicycle Gallery
15 Amy Fanjoy   Winston Salem, NC 361658  103 Hearts Cycling Club
16 Arleigh Jenkins   Den, CO 204257  153 EM:PWR Cycling
17 Meghan Hunter     147 
18 Caroline Jaquett   Ocean View, NJ 362121  140 Wake Forest University p/b Carolinas Pain Institut
19 Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801  148 na
20 Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  141 Appalachian State University
DNS Janda Hefner   Marion, NC 361801  Epic Cycles
DNP Alisha Wielfaert   Greensboro, NC 360881  107 Code One
DNP Kimberly Bailey   Chapel Hill, NC 186696  116 Cycle-Smart Grass Roots
DNP Kathleen McKeithan   Raleigh, NC 328662  101 Studio7Multisport
DNP Nicole Benbow   Fayetteville, NC 287311  106 Full Spectrum Racing - Jason's Deli

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoUSACDFCUOREOSMOSpyBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee