Race Results for
Webberville Cyclocross
Webberville, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/11/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   Austinbikes/Revenant
2 Luke Kalloch   Austin, TX 341190   Comanche Racing
3 Justin Calland   Austin, TX 258117   
4 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   Corsa Concept Cycling Team
5 Chris Trevelise   Austin, TX 224871   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
2 Paul Bonds   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741   
4 Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
5 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
6 Steven Williams   Dallas, TX 140978   GS Tenzing
7 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
8 Colton Jarisch (2 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
9 Rey Madolora (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955   
10 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726   Crumpton Cycles
11 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
12 Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
13 James Exum (4 - Cat2)   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air
14 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
15 Zachary Lytle (5 - Cat2)   Dallas, TX 60167   Oak Cliff Bicycle Company
16 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   
17 Trevor Johnson   Sherwood, AR 234129   US Military Cycling

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 287900   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
2 Jacob Mathis      
3 Jeremy Brown (1 - Cat4)   Cedar Park, TX 274808   
4 Ryan Brown   Raleigh, NC 274803   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Stewart Stafford (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 33754   
3 Kenneth Smith (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
4 Quinn McFrederick (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 273368   
5 Craig Fitzgerald (2 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Marc Bergeron (3 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
7 Kelly Kerby (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
7 Ryan Coover   Austin, TX 304576   
8 Mark Wiggans   Austin, TX 38177   Austinbikes/Revenant
9 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
2 Andrew Yates (1 - Cat3)   Austin, TX 39169   
3 Jimmie Vaughan (1 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
4 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
5 Michael Rossi   Houston, TX 107218   Bikesport/ION
6 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
7 Leland Rusk   Austin, TX 113100   GS Tenzing
8 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX 157600   Matrix/RBM
9 Matt Sjoberg (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 155343   
10 Joe Haas (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 285966   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
11 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 David French (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 287899   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing

Men - Cat 3 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Ahmadi   Austin, TX 42964   
2 Joey Machado   Austin, TX 91641   Bicycle Sport Shop
3 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
4 Tim Kane   San Antonio, TX 290666   
5 Ian Fleming   Damon, TX 264098   
6 Robert McGuire   Austin, TX 133554   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
7 Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   
8 Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Broken Films Racing
9 Michael Shepherd   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
11 Kyle Johnson   Austin, TX 165778   Matrix Cycling Club
12 Steven Price   Fort Worth, TX 297871   
13 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
14 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX 235610   Sugar Cycles
15 Eardie Curry   Austin, TX 236841   787 Racing
16 Jacob Wood   Austin, TX 144468   
17 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
18 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Team Lifesize
19 S Paul Littlefield   Georgetown, TX 191987   Central Texas Powersports
20 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
21 Kevin Farley   Austin, TX 84227   
22 Jamie Mitchell   Texas, TX 286360   Violet Crown Sports Assoc

Men - Cat 4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 jesse slate   Austin, TX 262278   Team Wooly Mammoth
2 Clark Whitley   Houston 203736   Shama Cycles
3 Jorge Martinez   Cedar Park, TX 207362   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Patrick Reed   Austin, TX 286424   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
5 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
6 Joshua deBoisblanc   Austin, TX 316522   Pirate Race Productions
7 Kyle Davenport   Missouri City, TX 239805   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
8 keith mcburnett   Austin, TX 284279   
9 Daniel Curtin   Austin, TX 224674   Austin Cycle Camp
10 Jake Lanoux   Georgetown, TX 320858   Central Texas Powersports
11 Richard Canlas   The Woodlands, TX 295238   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
12 Richard Carr   Houston, TX 361470   
13 Jim Shahan   New Braunfels, TX 360179   
14 Andrew Baker   Austin, TX 361202   
15 Taylor riche   Austin, TX 228624   AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
16 Justin McQuerry   Alpharetta, GA 299251   Team Type 1

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jenny Willhite   San Antonio, TX 188342   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
2 Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   
3 Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
4 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
5 Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   Joes Pro Bikes

Women - Cat 3/4 - Senior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
2 Andee Kaplan (1 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 358207   
3 Carrie Chennault (2 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 360686   
4 Clare Schoene   Houston, TX 269519   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Carla Jennings   Austin, TX 237027   
6 Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   Joes Pro Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyShimanoSierra NevadaCUOREOSMOUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee