Race Results for
Boss Cross Cyclocross #4
Kansas City, MO
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/03/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  151 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Wesley Boyce   Shawnee, KS 296180  152 Vcrc Factory Racing
3 Aaron Koch   Millstadt, IL 307897  153 Dogfish Racing Team
4 Tim Michael   Kansas City, MO 297479  154 Epic Bike and Sport
5 Karl Jackson   Leawood, KS 216607  155 my wife inc.
6 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  150 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Johnson   Columbia, MO 75343  Big Shark Racing
2 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  Ethos Racing
3 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  Ethos Racing
4 J P Brocket (1 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 275550  Ethos Racing
5 Jeff Yielding   Hermann, MO 204197  Revolution Cycles
6 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  11 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  10 Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
8 Kyle Skinner (2 - Cat2)   Peculiar, MO 293746  Bicycle Shack Racing
9 Evan Fast (3 - Cat2)   Hesston, KS 297714  KCOI Blvd
10 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  In-A-Tub
11 Richard Hu (4 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 16964  LIVESTRONG Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
12 Tyler Henson   Leawood, KS 178082  14 Slimenundgrossen

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  50 Team Monster Energy
2 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  55 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
3 John Williams   Kansas City, MO 312242  58 Cow Town Cycling Team
4 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  54 KCOI Boulevard
5 Andrew Lyles   Kansas City, MO 331008  57 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Joseph Anderson   Kansas City, MO 290376  56 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Justin Godfrey     53 Deathrow Velo
8 Richard Barrett   Overland Park, KS 2706  51 Cow Town Cycling Team
9 Craig Steeds   Kansas City, MO 269878  52 East Point Track Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Rodgers   St Peters, MO 323316  703 Momentum Racing
2 Aaron Sims   Liberty, MO 221970  700 Cycle City Racing
3 Gregory Ruark   Platte City, MO 335696  708 
4 Jeff Baker   Kansas City, MO 344216  710 MAPL-Elite Cycling
5 Jason Rew   Lees Summit, MO 360479  709 Unattached
6 Robert Kerley   Lawrence, KS 299346  712 Localcycling.com
7 Brian Batson   Lenexa, KS 336178  705 Blue River Bicycle Club
8 Kyle Guinn   Olathe, KS 318504  706 Unattached
9 James Dwyer   Riverside, MO 338240  701 Cycle City Racing
10 Brian Collins   Kansas City, MO 268207  713 Townie Syndicate
11 Randall Ensley   Shawnee, KS 295046  714 Localcycling.com
12 Eryk Maybee     704 Unattached
13 Joshua Burdette   Kansas City, KS 252168  711 Unattached
14 Jandle Johnson   Merriam, KS 17960  702 Unattached
15 Levon Weaver   Prairie Village, KS 328702  715 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
16 Justin Luebbering   Leawood, KS 329484  707 Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  298 Bike America Racing
2 Donald Jonas Jr   Shawnee Mission, KS 335532  296 Localcycling.com
3 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  299 Localcycling.com
4 Sam Swearngin     297 
5 Ron Wade   Wichita, KS 203227  295 Specs Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  443 360 Racing
2 Trey Harrison   El Dorado, KS 204900  478 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
3 Jeffrey Unruh (1 - Cat2)   Topeka, KS 200891  476 Slimenundgrossen
4 Josh Taylor   Olathe, KS 201307  449 Slimenundgrossen
5 Trent Donat (1 - Cat3)   Park City, UT 245308  448 Big Shark Racing
6 Michael J. Smith   Overland Park, KS 90003  446 Unattached
7 James Klages   Saint Louis, MO 72572  475 Big Shark Racing
8 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  477 GP VeloTek
9 Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  444 Slimen Und Grossen
10 Guillermo Garsed   Chesterfield, MO 331440  447 Michelob Ultra Bigshark
11 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  479 Shores Sports
12 Chris Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  445 Black Sheep Cartel

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Lucas (1 - Cat2)   Leawood, KS 148258  504 360 Racing
2 Harold (Dean) Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  628 360 Racing
3 Rich Pearson (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, NE 221142  626 Team Kaos Cycling
4 Mitch Dorris (2 - Cat3)   Kansas City, MO 219931  501 KCOI Boulevard
5 Kevin Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286428  503 Tri-Fam
6 Todd Bellem   Prairie Village, KS 244263  502 Localcycling.com
7 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  505 Localcycling.com
DNF Mark Thomas   Shawnee, KS 35363  500 Localcycling.com

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Wamsley (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 37155  650 Localcycling.com
2 Dan Peak (2 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 300387  629 Cycle City Racing
DNF Steve Schweiker (Cat4)   Overland Park, KS 331338  627 Ethos Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  130 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Worthington (1 - Cat2)   Kansas City, MO 203454  391 Ethos Racing
2 Karen Brocket (2 - Cat2)   Raytown, MO 287354  397 Ethos Racing
3 Suzanne Johnson (1 - Cat3)   St. Louis, MO 286144  394 Michelob Ultra Bigshark
4 Sandy Collins   Hiawatha, KS 286431  395 Tri-Fam
5 Becca Williams   Prairie Village, KS 306230  398 Localcycling.com
6 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  396 Slimen Und Grossen
7 Julie Higgins   Lees Summit, MO 309162  392 Unattached
8 Stacey Lamer (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 121629  390 Free State Racing
9 Teresa Jarzemkoski   Shawnee, KS 155694  399 Localcycling.com
DNF Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  393 Black Sheep Cartel

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jessica Van Ackeren   Kansas City, MO 361387  201 Localcycling.com

Women - Cat 4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jean Lucas   Leawood, KS 176774  480 Free State Racing
2 Emily Wamsley   Lawrence, KS 260217  599 Free State Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREShimanoUSACDFSpySierra NevadaOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee