Race Results for
Terra X Cyclocross Race
The Woodlands, TX
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 12/18/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nicolas Restrepo      
2 Luke Fleming   Damon, TX 264100   
3 Jacob Howitt (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 354032   Matrix/RBM
4 Andres Restrepo      
5 Randall Barron (2 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 322334   
6 Madeleine Bruno   Spring, TX 329440   
7 Tesa Walter      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zachary Carlson   Plano, TX 277433   Matrix Cycling Club
2 Nick Torraca (1 - Cat4)   Grapevine, TX 338924   
3 Mason Shea   Austin Tx 286395   
4 Connor Herrington   Dallas, TX 293509   KingRacingGroup
5 Robert Archer (2 - Cat4)   Richmond, TX 325060   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
6 Tyler Roberts   Wildwood, MO 243473   International Christian Cycling Club
7 Sebastian York   Asheville, NC 307679   Matrix Cycling Club
8 Charles Holsen (1 - Cat3)   Spring, TX 324000   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
9 Connor Barry (3 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 328500   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
10 Christopher Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 287900   Bicycle Sport Shop Mountain Bike Team
11 Peter Winski   Katy, TX 311179   Northwest Cycling Club
12 Garrison Horton   Laramie Wyoming 322974   Northwest Cycling Club
13 David Winski   Katy, TX 311181   Northwest Cycling Club
14 Christina Koeppe   Mc Kinney, TX 247242   Matrix/RBM
15 Christopher Winski   Katy, TX 311559   Northwest Cycling Club
16 Audrey Manchester (4 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 248387   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394   OBREA USA
2 Colton Jarisch (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 271716   Mercy Cycling Team
3 Eric Fleming   Damon, TX 264099   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
4 Stewart Ericson   Bedford, TX 312394   Team Bicycles Inc.
5 Maxwell Jordan   Broomfield, CO 301412   
6 Sean Noonan (2 - Cat2)   Urbandale, IA 206025   Austinbikes/Revenant
7 Ian Fleming (1 - Cat3)   Damon, TX 264098   
8 Patrick Reed (1 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 286424   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
9 Andrew Neilson   Houston, TX 235610   Sugar Cycles
10 Bryan Voytilla   Houston, TX 258654   Corsa Concept Cycling Team
11 Ben Davis   Spring, TX 297902   Northwest Cycling Club
12 Carlos Valencia   Stafford, TX 350780   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Bonds (1 - Cat1)   Whitt, TX 4177   Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Ryan Dromgoole (1 - Cat2)   Denton, TX 275193   PACC
3 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467   KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
4 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464   North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
5 John Wilmeth   Newwaverly, TX 298416   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
6 Ian Moore (2 - Cat2)   Waco, TX 24916   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
7 Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829   Austinbikes/Revenant
8 Scott Henry   Austin, TX 254   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
9 Troy Fraske   Houston, TX 236760   
10 Dominic Adl   Houston, TX 277431   Bike Barn (Texas)
11 James Exum (3 - Cat2)   Benbrook, TX 11120   Colonel's /Sho-Air
12 Mike Aguayo   Spring, TX 282793   The Woodlands Cycling Club
13 Andrew Nelson   Houston, TX 328492   
14 Mikey Benes   The Woodlands, TX 268271   Broken Films Racing
15 Julian Howitt (1 - Cat4)   Allen, TX 352318   McKinney Velo Club
16 Christopher Schaefer   Dallas, TX 310215   
17 Mack McKinney   Dallas, TX 301751   Dallas Racing
18 Bradford Swaim   Katy, TX 302424   Bike Barn (Texas)
19 Nathan Barnett   Houston, TX 293264   Juan Solo Cycling Services
20 Richard Canlas   The Woodlands, TX 295238   BikeLand Developmental Factory Team
21 Raul Luzardo      
22 Lee Allen (2 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 286853   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
23 Nathan Pepper      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Dodge   Plano, TX 168030   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
2 Andrew Beres   San Antonio, TX 3403   Ride Away Cycling Club
3 Jeff Park   San Antonio, TX 168358   Bicycle-Heaven
4 Bobby Williamson   Houston, TX 93265   
5 Marc Bergeron (1 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 202616   
6 Scott Minard   Houston, TX 92947   
7 Kenneth Smith (1 - Cat1)   Mansfield, TX 33008   Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Craig Fitzgerald (2 - Cat2)   Spring, TX 11748   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
9 Keith Gumney   Houston, TX 237540   Bikesport/ION
10 Chris Carlson   Plano, TX 6135   Matrix/RBM
11 Michael Bohn (1 - Cat3)   Celina, TX 212895   Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
12 Jayson Webb (3 - Cat2)   Fort Worth, TX 37464   Colonel's /Sho-Air
13 Brett Kinsey   Austin, TX 273017   
14 Kelly Kerby (4 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 139799   Austin Nationals Cycling
15 Christopher Veum   Houston, TX 59434   
16 David Clary   Houston, TX 308607   Alchemy Racing Team
17 Wayne Burton (1 - Cat4)   The Woodlands, TX 293763   The Woodlands Cycling Club
18 Charles Dixon   Beaumont, TX 53469   
19 Michael Shepherd (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 207042   Cyclocrossracing.com
20 Mark Ashton   Dallas, TX 157294   Mirage
21 B. Cole Bewley   Fort Worth 62136   Colonel's /Sho-Air
22 Robert Sisk   Houston, TX 165285   Bikesport/ION
23 Paul Gerhardt (2 - Cat4)   Waco, TX 341150   
24 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
25 Steve Rogers      
26 Frederick Willemsen   Round Rock, TX 243606   Bicycle Sport Shop
27 Joseph Doyle   Austin, TX 188914   Team Lifesize
28 Fred Smith      
29 Cole Gober   Beaumont, TX 50573   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
30 Richard Lamb   Spring, TX 20185   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
31 Mark Fraske   Austin, TX 194267   Team Bike Lane
32 David Orr      
33 Alan Charley   Spring, TX 216619   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
34 Stan Poe (3 - Cat4)   Spring, TX 305649   Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmie Vaughan (1 - Cat2)   Fredericksburg, TX 203868   Bicycle-Heaven
2 Eric Jordan   New Braunfels, TX 18277   Lone Star Racing Club
3 Martin Soetaert   Austin, TX 33420   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
4 Kevin Barton   San Antonio, TX 204437   Joes Pro Bikes
5 Corvin Alstot (1 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 1477   Gulf Coast Cycling Association
6 Oliver Bond   Austin, TX 138636   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Alan Johnson   Dallas, TX 157600   Matrix/RBM
8 David Smith   Houston, TX 33108   Bikesport/ION
9 Jerome Baumeister (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 2941   Bikesport/ION
10 Scott Schaefer   Houston, TX 126923   Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
11 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Parks (1 - Cat3)   Dallas, TX 45770   Mirage
2 Russell DeBarbieris   Sugar Land, TX 115408   SmaltiBikes.com
3 John Bartle   Austin, TX 138637   Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 David French (1 - Cat4)   Houston, TX 287899   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
5 Greg Tharp      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Senior - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Felton (1 - Cat3)   Wenham Ma 349614   
2 Annie Radecki (2 - Cat3)   Houston, TX 185306   parcycles.com
3 Lisa Hartman   Houston, TX 217745   Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
4 Robyn Reyes (1 - Cat4)   Beaumont, TX 322750   
5 Andee Kaplan (2 - Cat4)   Ames, IA 358207   
6 Carrie Chennault (3 - Cat4)   Austin, TX 360686   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Catherine Moore   Waco, TX 70436   Bicycles Outback p/b Jubilee Mitsubishi
2 Faith Watkins   Austin, TX 360970   AustinBikes Cyclocross Team
3 Tracy Jones   Houston, TX 289166   Bikesport/ION
4 Rachel Koen   Cypress, TX 157453   
5 Rebekah Trevelise   Austin, TX 236848   Nelo's Cycles / Trevathlete.com
6 April Wright      
7 Shirely Gonzales   San Antonio, TX 278598   Joes Pro Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee