Race Results for
SCCX #1
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Perry Andre   Bridgewater, NJ 297658   

Men - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
10Rafal Urzedowski   Woodbridge, NJ 65744   
24Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
17joseph piscitello   Rydal, PA 218814   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1241.10Dylan Gallagher (1 - Cat2)   Kingston , NY 164600   
2256.58Zach Bender   Glen Rock, NJ 250355   
3272.06Dag Anderson (1 - Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 231596   
4287.54Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   
5303.02Brian Lariviere   Morristown, NJ 93139   
6318.50Roger Foco (2 - Cat2)   Glenwood, NJ 87347   
7333.98Keith Licata   Andover, NJ 196832   
8349.46Jan Wiejak   Wallkill, NY 38152   
9364.94Michael Lukowiak   Nutley, NJ 169868   

Men - Cat 3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1246.04michael goret   Greenbrook, NJ 302849   
2256.32Eric Oishi   Glen Ridge, NJ 303739   
3266.60Frank Oreilly   Pearl River, NY 277811   
4276.88Daniel Lehmann   Long Valley, NJ 321566   
5287.16Mark Romanovsky   Lagrangeville, NY 126345   
6297.44Dan Coleman   Morris Plains, NJ 46390   
7307.72adam vandenbos   Butler, NJ 295351   
8318.00Christopher Esnes   Gillette, NJ 191144   
9328.28Ilya Cantor   Princeton, NJ 295680   
10338.56Jesse Epstein   Morristown, NJ 77854   
11348.84Breogan Alvarez   Astoria, NY 286803   
12359.12Joseph Petrarca   Rockaway, NJ 295228   
13369.40Saverio Fiorino   White Plains, NY 236480   
14379.68Brian Shernce   Flanders, NJ 199588   
15389.96Philaretos Karavidas   High Bridge 18530   
16400.24Seth Gallagher   New Paltz, NY 333006   
17410.52Bill Romollino   Allendale, NJ 236221   
18420.80Chris Michaloski   Wayne, NJ 302971   
19431.08george vlahogiannis   Rutherford, NJ 215972   
20441.36Christopher Dietrich   Flemington, NJ 91682   
21451.64Jeff Mandell   Monmouth Beach, NJ 314970   
22461.92Sean Tarricone   Belmar, NJ 173561   
23472.20Michael Mejia   Richmond, CA 202303   

Men - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.49Paul Meier   Tranquility, NJ 305755   
2285.62Michael Sciancalepore   Hackettstown, NJ 309680   
3293.75Sean Pasieka   Riverdale, NJ 306426   
4301.88Mike Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 244770   
5Dan Harper      
6318.14chris santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   
7326.27gregory orticelle   Denver, CO 344280   
8334.40William Kinsley   Princeton, NJ 302113   
9342.53James Pearl   Hillsborough, NJ 349938   
10350.66Rob Glick   Closter, NJ 139828   
11358.79Christopher Ruiz   Ridgefield Park, NJ 313134   
12366.92Nick Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ 1490   
13375.05Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   
14383.18Sean Smith   New Brunswick, NJ 114304   
15391.31Joe Jacobs   Bloomingdale, NJ 326832   
16399.44Matt Sordill   Short Hills, NJ 280207   
17407.57Eric Noonan   Morristown, NJ 318570   
18415.70Andrew Hagan   Colts Neck, NJ 358625   
19423.83Leo Kolshorn   Hawley, PA 149053   
20431.96Matthew Hill   New York, NY 279263   
21440.09Eric Sandrow   Flemington, NJ 320604   
22Will Miller      
23456.35Doug Alpers   Andover, NJ 301056   
24464.48Chris Nostrand   Cranford, NJ 106813   
25472.61Mike Romanovsky   Poughquag, NY 146461   
26Nick Paglia      
27JC Crawford      
28j szalus      
29Jeff Miller      
30Rich Long      
31521.39Anthony Sambrato   Garnerville, NY 354634   

Men - Cat 4 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
21Charles Tarbay   Altamont, NY 181940   

Men - Cat 4 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1328.00Scott Sugent   Colonia, NJ 261242   
2341.10Sean Runnette   Hillsborough, NJ 102918   
3354.20Mark Wilens   Mt Tremper, NY 173396   
4367.30Travis Skinner   Jersey City, NJ 221079   
5380.40Daniel Suhr   Long Valley, NJ 34565   
6393.50Victor Schepisi   Succasunna, NJ 226183   
7406.60Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   
8419.70Bob Swart   Middletown, NY 139784   
9432.80Mike Novemsky   Maplewood, NJ 86898   
10445.90Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036   
11459.00Chris LaBudde   Bloomfield, NJ 357440   
12472.10laurence etgen   Lambertville, NJ 259862   
13485.20Glenn May   Basking Ridge, NJ 145726   
14498.30Henry Lehman   Sergeantsville, NJ 271796   
15511.40Mark Menter   Somerset, NJ 294117   
16524.50Joseph Huetz   West Orange, NJ 345832   
17537.60walter reynolds   Montgomery, NY 110123   
18550.70bladdymir coronel   Bloomingdale, NJ 103299   
19563.80George Volker   Flemington, NJ 36777   
20576.90Bruce Kristiansen   Sussex, NJ 253322   
21590.00Neil Ross   Brooklyn, NY 158256   Kissena Cycling Club

Men - Masters - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1230.64Jonathan Lombardo   Newton, NJ 21498   
2249.80David Kahl   West Milford, NJ 18414   
3268.96Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595   
4288.12Joseph Zurawski   Warren, NJ 297173   
5307.28Adam Duncan (1 - Cat3)   Westfield, NJ 195390   
6326.44Kevin Keane (2 - Cat3)   Hopewell, NJ 225711   
7345.60Charles Erndl   Morristown, NJ 10934   
8364.76Kevin Horan   New York, NY 154136   
9383.92Brian Margarum   Wantage 403302   
10403.08David Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 36483   
11422.24Chuck Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   
12441.40Robert LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 302842   
13460.56arshad bahl   Hartsdale , NY 55465   
14479.72Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   
15498.88Tracy Boshart   White Plains, NY 253263   
16518.04Jerry Mailloux   Greer, SC 359637   

Men - Masters - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1273.31Rick Anderson   Bridgewater, NJ 1620   
2290.25Robin Kinney (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 233709   
3307.19Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   
4324.13Tom Bowmaster   Morristown, NJ 196028   
5341.07Ed Troianello   Warren, NJ 197533   
6358.01Marc Muller   Neptune, NJ 357154   
7374.95christopher walsh (1 - Cat3)   Warwick, NY 279532   
8391.89Fafar Bayat   Teaneck, NJ 217865   
9408.83tom perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 111892   
10425.77Dusan Strika   Parlin, NJ 61737   
11442.71Craig Rotile (2 - Cat3)   Demarest, NJ 302367   
12459.65David Daniel   Stockholm, NJ 248435   
13476.59Robert Sands   Perkasie, PA 43028   
14493.53Christopher Vegh   Flemington, NJ 99509   
15510.47Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   
16527.41Gerry Remsen   Wharton, NJ 29530   

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1377.98Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   
2401.40RJ Reisen   Sparta, NJ 309277   
3424.82Stephen Spiller   Flemington, NJ 265410   
4448.24Andrew Mauro   Bloomfield, NJ 342234   
5471.66Alex Breakstone   Westfield, NJ 326136   
6495.08Gregory Felker   Hillsborough, NJ 295222   

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT 303570   
2Christina Perkins   South Plainfield, NJ 259556   

Women - Cat 4 - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1366.25Gerilynn Kucharski   Franklin Lakes, NJ 264022   
2380.28Carol Becht   Boonton, NJ 200869   
3394.31katherine russell   Cranbury, NJ 242109   
4408.34Robin Dunn   Flemington, NJ 334040   
5422.37Jocelyn Gertel   Ridgewood, NJ 290267   
6436.40Jennifer Alpers   Dingmans Ferry, PA 319712   
7Jenny Edmond      
8Shannon DeHArt      
9Lillian Pliner      

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Johanna Cordasco   Baskingridge, NJ 295493   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFShimanoSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee