Race Results for
MSG Cyclocross Series:Presented By, Town Of Unicoi
Bristol, VA
(Event Information)
View By:
Cyclo-cross on 10/29/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  282 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
2 Jason Lachniet   Glade Spring, VA 360152  219 
3 Robert Cool   Collettsville, NC 270590  289 Pirate Race Productions pb ALPHA
4 James Scott   Johnson City, TN 228448  210 
5 Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  217 Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bruce Boles   Johnson City, TN 270338  381 Tri Cities Road Club
2 Garrett Smith   Church Hill, TN 285861  50 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Anthony Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 324600  396 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Juniors - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  349 Tri-Cities Road Club
2 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  60 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Zachary Harless   Abingdon, VA 337022  372 Tri-Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  531 Team Globalbike
2 Dwain Miller   Bristol, VA 86896  509 
3 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  508 Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Jeffrey Welch   Lenoir, NC 37647  526 Fiets Maan Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NC 220066  577 
2 Mark Harless   Abingdon, VA 95494  565 
3 Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN 253699  566 
4 Brian Archer   Blountville, TN 91124  564 
5 Steven Hall   Weaverville, NC 14733  578 ABRC
6 Jeffrey Linnen   Bristol, TN 110848  572 Tri-Cities Road Club
7 Mike Patterson   Kingsport, TN 229523  568 MSG Cyclocross
8 Larry Bishop   Kingsport, TN 257317  571 Tri Cities Road Club
9 gregg marland   Boone, NC 286415  581 
DNF Ron Swenson   Lenoir, NC 253944  570 

Men - Mountain Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Young   Elizabethton, TN 318784  242 
2 Luke Carrier     290 
3 Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN 174363  36 
4 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  288 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Mike Williams     287 

Men - Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Young   Elizabethton, TN 318784  595 
2 Jason Lachniet   Glade Spring, VA 360152  434 
3 George Garvick   New Bern, NC 340986  283 
4 Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298438  62 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Chris Cannon   Johnson City, TN 318270  429 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Jared Cakebread   Elizabethton, TN 174363  542 
7 Brad Ungurait     285 
8 Craig Hoyme   Fall Branch, TN 16949  436 Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Robert Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 271109  404 Tri-Cities Road Club
10 Eddie Branch   Bristol, TN 253699  401 
11 Anthony Williams   Kingsport, TN 298155  425 
12 Zachary Harless   Abingdon, VA 337022  452 Tri-Cities Road Club
13 Ron Swenson   Lenoir, NC 253944  284 
14 Bruce Boles   Johnson City, TN 270338  443 Tri Cities Road Club
15 Toby Carpenter   Knoxville, TN 112245  435 
16 Joey Carico   Kingsport, TN 301447  417 Tri Cities Road Club
17 David Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257319  462 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
18 Mike Williams     549 
19 Ronald Trivette   Bristol, TN 271138  415 
20 Daniel Campbell     450 
21 Bob Whitaker   Johnson City, TN 284489  403 Tri-Cities Road Club
22 Daniel Boles   Knoxville, TN 4137  440 Tri-Cities Road Club
23 Dakota Smith     464 
24 spencer culbertson   Kingsport, TN 358372  446 
25 Adam Strachn   Charlotte, NC 307442  596 East Tennessee State University

Men - Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN 298437  61 Tri Cities Road Club
2 andrew hager   Asheville, NC 282941  467 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Patrick Beeson   Winston-salem 87936  324 
4 Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  345 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 James Scott   Johnson City, TN 228448  315 
6 Dwight Smith   Church Hill, TN 269901  305 Tri Cities Road Club
7 Dwayne Letterman   Elizabethton, TN 179248  318 MSG Cyclocross
8 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154  343 King College
9 Aaron Casey   Kingsport, TN 300913  303 MSG Cyclocross

Men - Men Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Wondergem   Johnson City, TN 165681  260 Hup United
2 Noah Niwinski   Asheville, NC 236341  270 Boone Bike/Specialized
3 Christopher Larsen   Asheville, NC 70660  265 Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
4 Mike Stewart   Abingdon, VA 210874  90 Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN 257316  271 Prochain Cycling
6 Andrew Bailey   Piney Flats, TN 282272  273 TCRC Juniors p/b Anytime Fitness
7 Reid Beloni   Boone, NC 221018  281 Hincapie/Green Creation Cycling Team
8 Jacob Florence   Boone, NC 256847  277 Happy Tooth/Bandwidth.com
9 Alex Dayton (1 - Cat2)   Kingsport, TN 271461  261 SmartStop / Mock Orange Bikes p/b Ridley

Women - Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nina Laughlin   Boone 338822  347 Appalachian State University
2 Jamie Williams     494 
3 Amanda Komestat   Williamson, GA 283837  346 Peachtree Bikes
4 Jenna Carico   Kingsport, TN 324442  297 Tri Cities Road Club
5 Robin Roark   Bristol, TN 285541  497 ABRC
6 Janine Pleasant   Johnson City, TN 253700  482 
7 Stephanie Cucaz   Lawrenceville 288099  473 Frazier Cycling
8 Amanda Likens     478 

Women - Women Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Korol   Asheville, NC 285702  348 Bob's Red Mill
2 Cara Applegate   Asheville, NC 133102  388 ABRC
3 Allison Forkner   Maggie Valley, NC 271398  375 
4 Deb Sweeney Whitmore   Sylva, NC 189097  383 PainPathways Cycling Team
5 Kim Bishop (1 - Cat3)   Kingsport, TN 237805  399 Tri Cities Road Club
6 Janet Trubey   Fletcher, NC 187030  389 ABRC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFCUORESpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee